Competition: World Allround Championships 1950

Rink:
Moskau (RUS)
Date:
11. - 12.02.1950
Records:
Information:
  • 19 athletes from 5 nations
  • 19 women
  • 4 distances (1000m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 76 races

Women , Samalog - Allround 500m/3000m/1000m/5000m
11. - 12.02.1950

PosNameNation500m3000m1000m5000mPointsDiff
1 Marija Isakova (Senior) URS 49.90 (1) 5:39.60 (3) SB 1:53.80 (7) 11:15.90 (2) 230.990 -
2 Zinaida Vorobjova-Krotova (Senior) URS 51.30 (9) 5:43.30 (4) SB 1:54.10 (8) 11:12.90 (1) 232.857 +1.867
3 Rimma Zjukova (Senior) URS 50.80 (4) 5:36.80 (1) 1:52.00 (2) 11:44.80 (6) 233.413 +2.423
4 Margarita Antonova (M30) URS 51.40 (10) 5:50.50 (9) SB 1:56.70 (11) 11:26.00 (3) 236.767 +5.777
5 Marija Anikanova (M30) URS 51.10 (8) 5:55.80 (10) 1:54.20 (9) 11:37.50 (5) 237.250 +6.260
6 Tatjana Karelina (Senior) URS 52.60 (13) 5:38.80 (2) SB 1:49.20 (1) 12:19.20 (9) 237.587 +6.597
7 Marianna Valovova (M30) URS 51.00 (5) 6:04.60 (14) 1:53.60 (5) 11:36.40 (4) 238.207 +7.217
8 Olga Akifjeva (M30) URS 51.00 (5) SB 5:44.30 (5) SB 1:52.40 (3) 12:23.70 (10) 238.953 +7.963
9 Randi Thorvaldsen (Senior) NOR 50.40 (3) 5:47.60 (6) 1:55.00 (10) 12:35.40 (12) SB 241.373 +10.383
10 Zoja Kholstsjevnikova (Senior) URS 51.00 (5) 5:49.10 (8) SB 1:52.80 (4) 13:06.50 (14) 244.233 +13.243
11 Eevi Huttunen (Senior) FIN 52.30 (12) 6:03.90 (12) 1:57.70 (13) 12:10.40 (8) 244.840 +13.850
12 Sofija Kondakova (Senior) URS 50.30 (2) 5:48.20 (7) SB 1:57.00 (12) 13:13.50 (16) 246.183 +15.193
13 Nina Avdonina (Neo) URS 1:01.70 (18) 6:04.40 (13) 1:53.60 (5) SB 11:56.70 (7) SB 250.903 +19.913
14 Jevgenija Ponomarjeva (Senior) URS 52.20 (11) PB 5:59.60 (11) 1:59.60 (15) 13:25.50 (18) 252.483 +21.493
15 Margit Laakso (Senior) FIN 54.30 (14) 6:16.70 (16) 1:59.50 (14) SB 12:55.00 (13) 254.333 +23.343
16 Libuše Hanzlíková (Neo) TCH 57.30 (15) NRJ 6:09.40 (15) NRJ, NR 2:05.80 (17) NRJ 13:18.70 (17) NRJ 261.637 +30.647
17 Jadwiga Glazewska (Senior) POL 59.60 (16) 6:36.50 (17) SB 2:03.90 (16) SB 12:24.40 (11) 262.073 +31.083
18 Marcela Vávrová (Senior) TCH 1:01.40 (17) PB 6:41.10 (18) SB 2:15.50 (18) SB 13:09.10 (15) SB 274.910 +43.920
19 Krystyna Kravcowa (M30) POL 1:14.80 (19) 7:08.40 (19) NRM 2:18.90 (19) SB 13:27.40 (19) 296.390 +1.05.400
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
11.02.1950

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Marija Isakova (Senior) URS 49.90 -
2 Sofija Kondakova (Senior) URS 50.30 +0.400
3 Randi Thorvaldsen (Senior) NOR 50.40 +0.500
4 Rimma Zjukova (Senior) URS 50.80 +0.900
5 Marianna Valovova (M30) URS 51.00 +1.100
Olga Akifjeva (M30) URS 51.00 SB +1.100
Zoja Kholstsjevnikova (Senior) URS 51.00 +1.100
8 Marija Anikanova (M30) URS 51.10 +1.200
9 Zinaida Vorobjova-Krotova (Senior) URS 51.30 +1.400
10 Margarita Antonova (M30) URS 51.40 +1.500
11 Jevgenija Ponomarjeva (Senior) URS 52.20 PB +2.300
12 Eevi Huttunen (Senior) FIN 52.30 +2.400
13 Tatjana Karelina (Senior) URS 52.60 +2.700
14 Margit Laakso (Senior) FIN 54.30 +4.400
15 Libuše Hanzlíková (Neo) TCH 57.30 NRJ +7.400
16 Jadwiga Glazewska (Senior) POL 59.60 +9.700
17 Marcela Vávrová (Senior) TCH 1:01.40 PB +11.500
18 Nina Avdonina (Neo) URS 1:01.70 +11.800
19 Krystyna Kravcowa (M30) POL 1:14.80 +24.900
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
11.02.1950

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Rimma Zjukova (Senior) URS 5:36.80 -
2 Tatjana Karelina (Senior) URS 5:38.80 SB +2.000
3 Marija Isakova (Senior) URS 5:39.60 SB +2.800
4 Zinaida Vorobjova-Krotova (Senior) URS 5:43.30 SB +6.500
5 Olga Akifjeva (M30) URS 5:44.30 SB +7.500
6 Randi Thorvaldsen (Senior) NOR 5:47.60 +10.800
7 Sofija Kondakova (Senior) URS 5:48.20 SB +11.400
8 Zoja Kholstsjevnikova (Senior) URS 5:49.10 SB +12.300
9 Margarita Antonova (M30) URS 5:50.50 SB +13.700
10 Marija Anikanova (M30) URS 5:55.80 +19.000
11 Jevgenija Ponomarjeva (Senior) URS 5:59.60 +22.800
12 Eevi Huttunen (Senior) FIN 6:03.90 +27.100
13 Nina Avdonina (Neo) URS 6:04.40 +27.600
14 Marianna Valovova (M30) URS 6:04.60 +27.800
15 Libuše Hanzlíková (Neo) TCH 6:09.40 NRJ, NR +32.600
16 Margit Laakso (Senior) FIN 6:16.70 +39.900
17 Jadwiga Glazewska (Senior) POL 6:36.50 SB +59.700
18 Marcela Vávrová (Senior) TCH 6:41.10 SB +1.04.300
19 Krystyna Kravcowa (M30) POL 7:08.40 NRM +1.31.600
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
11.02.1950

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tatjana Karelina (Senior) URS 1:49.20 -
2 Rimma Zjukova (Senior) URS 1:52.00 +2.800
3 Olga Akifjeva (M30) URS 1:52.40 +3.200
4 Zoja Kholstsjevnikova (Senior) URS 1:52.80 +3.600
5 Marianna Valovova (M30) URS 1:53.60 +4.400
Nina Avdonina (Neo) URS 1:53.60 SB +4.400
7 Marija Isakova (Senior) URS 1:53.80 +4.600
8 Zinaida Vorobjova-Krotova (Senior) URS 1:54.10 +4.900
9 Marija Anikanova (M30) URS 1:54.20 +5.000
10 Randi Thorvaldsen (Senior) NOR 1:55.00 +5.800
11 Margarita Antonova (M30) URS 1:56.70 +7.500
12 Sofija Kondakova (Senior) URS 1:57.00 +7.800
13 Eevi Huttunen (Senior) FIN 1:57.70 +8.500
14 Margit Laakso (Senior) FIN 1:59.50 SB +10.300
15 Jevgenija Ponomarjeva (Senior) URS 1:59.60 +10.400
16 Jadwiga Glazewska (Senior) POL 2:03.90 SB +14.700
17 Libuše Hanzlíková (Neo) TCH 2:05.80 NRJ +16.600
18 Marcela Vávrová (Senior) TCH 2:15.50 SB +26.300
19 Krystyna Kravcowa (M30) POL 2:18.90 SB +29.700
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 5000 meter
11.02.1950

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Zinaida Vorobjova-Krotova (Senior) URS 11:12.90 -
2 Marija Isakova (Senior) URS 11:15.90 +3.000
3 Margarita Antonova (M30) URS 11:26.00 +13.100
4 Marianna Valovova (M30) URS 11:36.40 +23.500
5 Marija Anikanova (M30) URS 11:37.50 +24.600
6 Rimma Zjukova (Senior) URS 11:44.80 +31.900
7 Nina Avdonina (Neo) URS 11:56.70 SB +43.800
8 Eevi Huttunen (Senior) FIN 12:10.40 +57.500
9 Tatjana Karelina (Senior) URS 12:19.20 +1.06.300
10 Olga Akifjeva (M30) URS 12:23.70 +1.10.800
11 Jadwiga Glazewska (Senior) POL 12:24.40 +1.11.500
12 Randi Thorvaldsen (Senior) NOR 12:35.40 SB +1.22.500
13 Margit Laakso (Senior) FIN 12:55.00 +1.42.100
14 Zoja Kholstsjevnikova (Senior) URS 13:06.50 +1.53.600
15 Marcela Vávrová (Senior) TCH 13:09.10 SB +1.56.200
16 Sofija Kondakova (Senior) URS 13:13.50 +2.00.600
17 Libuše Hanzlíková (Neo) TCH 13:18.70 NRJ +2.05.800
18 Jevgenija Ponomarjeva (Senior) URS 13:25.50 +2.12.600
19 Krystyna Kravcowa (M30) POL 13:27.40 +2.14.500
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 11. - 12.02.1950