Competition: World Allround Championships 1931

Information:
  • 22 athletes from 7 nations
  • 22 men
  • 4 distances (10000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 88 races

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
21. - 22.02.1931

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Clas Thunberg (M35) FIN 44.40 (1) WRM, TR 9:06.30 (4) 2:24.40 (1) WRM, TR 18:56.30 (8) 203.978 WRM, TR -
2 Bernt Sverre Evensen (Senior) NOR 45.70 (2) 9:06.60 (5) 2:27.20 (2) 18:40.40 (4) 205.446 +1.468
3 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud (Senior) NOR 46.40 (3) SB 9:11.80 (6) SB 2:29.40 (4) SB 18:47.50 (5) SB 207.755 SB +3.777
4 Armand.05 Carlsen (Senior) NOR 48.90 (16) 9:03.50 (3) 2:31.10 (5) 18:29.90 (3) 209.111 +5.133
5 Adolf van der Scheer (Neo) NED 46.50 (4) 9:16.60 (8) 2:29.00 (3) 19:13.50 (12) 209.501 +5.523
6 Rudolf Riedl (Senior) AUT 47.80 (11) 9:20.50 (13) 2:31.10 (5) 18:48.20 (6) 210.626 +6.648
7 Ossi Blomqvist (Neo) FIN 46.90 (7) 8:58.60 (1) TR 2:47.40 (21) 18:22.20 (1) TR 211.670 +7.692
8 Uuno Pietilä (Senior) FIN 47.80 (11) 9:18.00 (9) 2:34.80 (13) 18:57.70 (10) 212.085 +8.107
9 Jorma Ruissalo (A2) FIN 46.80 (6) TRJ 9:15.00 (7) TRJ 2:33.70 (9) TRJ 19:34.20 (16) TRJ, SB 212.243 TRJ, SB +8.265
10 Siem Heiden (Senior) NED 48.50 (15) 9:24.60 (15) 2:32.50 (7) 18:55.40 (7) 212.563 +8.585
11 Tokuo Kitani (Neo) JPN 47.20 (8) 9:31.00 (17) NR 2:33.90 (11) NR 19:25.20 (15) NR 213.860 NR +9.882
12 Alexander Alexejeff (M30) FIN 49.70 (20) 9:19.80 (11) 2:34.30 (12) 18:57.10 (9) 213.968 +9.990
13 Yrjö Päivinen (Senior) FIN 47.90 (13) 9:34.70 (18) 2:33.50 (8) 19:21.50 (13) 214.611 +10.633
14 Fritz Jungblut (Neo) AUT 49.00 (18) 9:25.00 (16) 2:35.50 (15) 19:06.40 (11) 214.653 +10.675
15 Georg Rahmberg (M30) SWE 49.30 (19) 9:19.60 (10) NRM 2:34.80 (13) 19:22.30 (14) 214.975 +10.997
16 Thorstein Stenbek (Neo) NOR 53.00 (21) 9:01.60 (2) 2:38.50 (19) 18:25.20 (2) 215.253 +11.275
17 Gunnar Almér (Neo) SWE 46.50 (4) 9:40.60 (20) 2:33.80 (10) 19:53.00 (17) 215.476 +11.498
18 Yasuo Kawamura (Neo) JPN 47.60 (9) 9:36.10 (19) 2:35.50 (15) 19:54.80 (18) 216.783 +12.805
19 Shouzo Ishihara (Neo) JPN 47.60 (9) 9:53.40 (21) 2:39.50 (20) 20:03.30 (20) 220.271 +16.293
20 Aleksandr Mitt (Senior) EST 48.00 (14) SB 9:57.60 (22) SB 2:37.60 (18) SB 20:03.20 (19) SB 220.453 SB +16.475
21 Erling Lindboe (Neo) NOR 59.40 (22) 9:20.40 (12) 2:36.10 (17) - 167.473 -
22 Åke Ekman (A1) FIN 48.90 (16) 9:22.10 (14) - - 105.110 -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, WRM - World Record Masters, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
21.02.1931

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Clas Thunberg (M35) FIN 44.40 WRM, TR -
2 Bernt Sverre Evensen (Senior) NOR 45.70 +1.300
3 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud (Senior) NOR 46.40 SB +2.000
4 Adolf van der Scheer (Neo) NED 46.50 +2.100
Gunnar Almér (Neo) SWE 46.50 +2.100
6 Jorma Ruissalo (A2) FIN 46.80 TRJ +2.400
7 Ossi Blomqvist (Neo) FIN 46.90 +2.500
8 Tokuo Kitani (Neo) JPN 47.20 +2.800
9 Shouzo Ishihara (Neo) JPN 47.60 +3.200
Yasuo Kawamura (Neo) JPN 47.60 +3.200
11 Uuno Pietilä (Senior) FIN 47.80 +3.400
Rudolf Riedl (Senior) AUT 47.80 +3.400
13 Yrjö Päivinen (Senior) FIN 47.90 +3.500
14 Aleksandr Mitt (Senior) EST 48.00 SB +3.600
15 Siem Heiden (Senior) NED 48.50 +4.100
16 Armand.05 Carlsen (Senior) NOR 48.90 +4.500
Åke Ekman (A1) FIN 48.90 +4.500
18 Fritz Jungblut (Neo) AUT 49.00 +4.600
19 Georg Rahmberg (M30) SWE 49.30 +4.900
20 Alexander Alexejeff (M30) FIN 49.70 +5.300
21 Thorstein Stenbek (Neo) NOR 53.00 +8.600
22 Erling Lindboe (Neo) NOR 59.40 +15.000
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, WRM - World Record Masters, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
21.02.1931

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ossi Blomqvist (Neo) FIN 8:58.60 TR -
2 Thorstein Stenbek (Neo) NOR 9:01.60 +3.000
3 Armand.05 Carlsen (Senior) NOR 9:03.50 +4.900
4 Clas Thunberg (M35) FIN 9:06.30 +7.700
5 Bernt Sverre Evensen (Senior) NOR 9:06.60 +8.000
6 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud (Senior) NOR 9:11.80 SB +13.200
7 Jorma Ruissalo (A2) FIN 9:15.00 TRJ +16.400
8 Adolf van der Scheer (Neo) NED 9:16.60 +18.000
9 Uuno Pietilä (Senior) FIN 9:18.00 +19.400
10 Georg Rahmberg (M30) SWE 9:19.60 NRM +21.000
11 Alexander Alexejeff (M30) FIN 9:19.80 +21.200
12 Erling Lindboe (Neo) NOR 9:20.40 +21.800
13 Rudolf Riedl (Senior) AUT 9:20.50 +21.900
14 Åke Ekman (A1) FIN 9:22.10 +23.500
15 Siem Heiden (Senior) NED 9:24.60 +26.000
16 Fritz Jungblut (Neo) AUT 9:25.00 +26.400
17 Tokuo Kitani (Neo) JPN 9:31.00 NR +32.400
18 Yrjö Päivinen (Senior) FIN 9:34.70 +36.100
19 Yasuo Kawamura (Neo) JPN 9:36.10 +37.500
20 Gunnar Almér (Neo) SWE 9:40.60 +42.000
21 Shouzo Ishihara (Neo) JPN 9:53.40 +54.800
22 Aleksandr Mitt (Senior) EST 9:57.60 SB +59.000
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, WRM - World Record Masters, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
22.02.1931

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Clas Thunberg (M35) FIN 2:24.40 WRM, TR -
2 Bernt Sverre Evensen (Senior) NOR 2:27.20 +2.800
3 Adolf van der Scheer (Neo) NED 2:29.00 +4.600
4 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud (Senior) NOR 2:29.40 SB +5.000
5 Rudolf Riedl (Senior) AUT 2:31.10 +6.700
Armand.05 Carlsen (Senior) NOR 2:31.10 +6.700
7 Siem Heiden (Senior) NED 2:32.50 +8.100
8 Yrjö Päivinen (Senior) FIN 2:33.50 +9.100
9 Jorma Ruissalo (A2) FIN 2:33.70 TRJ +9.300
10 Gunnar Almér (Neo) SWE 2:33.80 +9.400
11 Tokuo Kitani (Neo) JPN 2:33.90 NR +9.500
12 Alexander Alexejeff (M30) FIN 2:34.30 +9.900
13 Uuno Pietilä (Senior) FIN 2:34.80 +10.400
Georg Rahmberg (M30) SWE 2:34.80 +10.400
15 Yasuo Kawamura (Neo) JPN 2:35.50 +11.100
Fritz Jungblut (Neo) AUT 2:35.50 +11.100
17 Erling Lindboe (Neo) NOR 2:36.10 +11.700
18 Aleksandr Mitt (Senior) EST 2:37.60 SB +13.200
19 Thorstein Stenbek (Neo) NOR 2:38.50 +14.100
20 Shouzo Ishihara (Neo) JPN 2:39.50 +15.100
21 Ossi Blomqvist (Neo) FIN 2:47.40 +23.000
Åke Ekman (A1) FIN - -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, WRM - World Record Masters, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
22.02.1931

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ossi Blomqvist (Neo) FIN 18:22.20 TR -
2 Thorstein Stenbek (Neo) NOR 18:25.20 +3.000
3 Armand.05 Carlsen (Senior) NOR 18:29.90 +7.700
4 Bernt Sverre Evensen (Senior) NOR 18:40.40 +18.200
5 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud (Senior) NOR 18:47.50 SB +25.300
6 Rudolf Riedl (Senior) AUT 18:48.20 +26.000
7 Siem Heiden (Senior) NED 18:55.40 +33.200
8 Clas Thunberg (M35) FIN 18:56.30 +34.100
9 Alexander Alexejeff (M30) FIN 18:57.10 +34.900
10 Uuno Pietilä (Senior) FIN 18:57.70 +35.500
11 Fritz Jungblut (Neo) AUT 19:06.40 +44.200
12 Adolf van der Scheer (Neo) NED 19:13.50 +51.300
13 Yrjö Päivinen (Senior) FIN 19:21.50 +59.300
14 Georg Rahmberg (M30) SWE 19:22.30 +1.00.100
15 Tokuo Kitani (Neo) JPN 19:25.20 NR +1.03.000
16 Jorma Ruissalo (A2) FIN 19:34.20 TRJ, SB +1.12.000
17 Gunnar Almér (Neo) SWE 19:53.00 +1.30.800
18 Yasuo Kawamura (Neo) JPN 19:54.80 +1.32.600
19 Aleksandr Mitt (Senior) EST 20:03.20 SB +1.41.000
20 Shouzo Ishihara (Neo) JPN 20:03.30 +1.41.100
Åke Ekman (A1) FIN - -
Erling Lindboe (Neo) NOR - -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, WRM - World Record Masters, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 21. - 22.02.1931