Competition: World Allround Championships 1924

Information:
  • 16 athletes from 4 nations
  • 16 men
  • 4 distances (10000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 64 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
01. - 02.03.1924

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Roald.98 Larsen (Senior) NOR 46.00 (3) 8:54.50 (1) 2:27.80 (1) 18:18.00 (3) 203.616 -
2 Uuno Pietilä (A1) FIN 47.30 (8) 8:57.80 (2) NRJ, TRJ 2:29.90 (4) TRJ, SB 18:05.90 (1) NRJ, TRJ 205.341 NRJ, TRJ +1.725
3 Julius Skutnabb (M35) FIN 47.00 (6) WRM 9:01.80 (4) WRM 2:29.90 (4) WRM 18:20.20 (4) WRM 206.156 WRM +2.540
4 Asser Wallenius (Neo) FIN 45.40 (2) 9:05.20 (7) SB 2:29.50 (3) 18:58.50 (9) 206.678 +3.062
5 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud (Neo) NOR 49.80 (12) 9:00.50 (3) 2:31.00 (6) 18:17.00 (2) 209.033 SB +5.417
6 Toivo Ovaska (Senior) FIN 47.00 (6) SB 9:12.40 (9) SB 2:29.40 (2) SB 19:06.20 (10) SB 209.350 SB +5.734
7 Yrjö Päivinen (A2) FIN 50.00 (13) SB 9:03.60 (6) SB 2:33.90 (9) SB 18:36.20 (5) SB 211.470 SB +7.854
8 Yrjö William Kanerva (Neo) FIN 48.80 (11) 9:08.20 (8) PB 2:34.40 (10) SB 18:50.30 (7) PB 211.601 PB +7.985
9 Walter Tverin (M35) FIN 47.90 (10) SB 9:19.10 (10) SB 2:35.50 (13) SB 19:20.80 (11) 213.683 SB +10.067
10 Ilmari Danska (M30) FIN 47.80 (9) SB 9:32.60 (13) SB 2:32.60 (7) SB 19:49.30 (12) 215.391 WRM +11.775
11 Lauri Helander (M30) FIN 46.50 (4) 9:39.90 (14) 2:33.10 (8) SB 20:14.20 (13) SB 216.233 SB +12.617
12 Waldemar Bergström (M35) FIN 51.80 (14) 9:20.20 (12) SB 2:40.80 (14) SB 18:47.00 (6) SB 217.770 SB +14.154
13 Christfried Burmeister (Senior) EST 55.70 (15) SB 9:19.20 (11) NR 2:34.60 (12) NR 18:56.80 (8) NR 219.993 NR +16.377
14 Harald Belewicz (Neo) FIN 46.80 (5) 9:43.00 (15) 2:34.40 (10) - 156.566 -
15 Clas Thunberg (M30) FIN 45.00 (1) NRM, TR 9:03.20 (5) WRM - - 99.320 -
Hans Kleeberg jr. (Senior) GER 58.00 (16) SB DNF - - - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, WRM - World Record Masters, WRM - World Record Masters, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
01.03.1924

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Clas Thunberg (M30) FIN 45.00 NRM, TR -
2 Asser Wallenius (Neo) FIN 45.40 +0.400
3 Roald.98 Larsen (Senior) NOR 46.00 +1.000
4 Lauri Helander (M30) FIN 46.50 +1.500
5 Harald Belewicz (Neo) FIN 46.80 +1.800
6 Toivo Ovaska (Senior) FIN 47.00 SB +2.000
Julius Skutnabb (M35) FIN 47.00 WRM +2.000
8 Uuno Pietilä (A1) FIN 47.30 +2.300
9 Ilmari Danska (M30) FIN 47.80 SB +2.800
10 Walter Tverin (M35) FIN 47.90 SB +2.900
11 Yrjö William Kanerva (Neo) FIN 48.80 +3.800
12 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud (Neo) NOR 49.80 +4.800
13 Yrjö Päivinen (A2) FIN 50.00 SB +5.000
14 Waldemar Bergström (M35) FIN 51.80 +6.800
15 Christfried Burmeister (Senior) EST 55.70 SB +10.700
16 Hans Kleeberg jr. (Senior) GER 58.00 SB +13.000
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, WRM - World Record Masters, WRM - World Record Masters, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
01.03.1924

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Roald.98 Larsen (Senior) NOR 8:54.50 -
2 Uuno Pietilä (A1) FIN 8:57.80 NRJ, TRJ +3.300
3 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud (Neo) NOR 9:00.50 +6.000
4 Julius Skutnabb (M35) FIN 9:01.80 WRM +7.300
5 Clas Thunberg (M30) FIN 9:03.20 WRM +8.700
6 Yrjö Päivinen (A2) FIN 9:03.60 SB +9.100
7 Asser Wallenius (Neo) FIN 9:05.20 SB +10.700
8 Yrjö William Kanerva (Neo) FIN 9:08.20 PB +13.700
9 Toivo Ovaska (Senior) FIN 9:12.40 SB +17.900
10 Walter Tverin (M35) FIN 9:19.10 SB +24.600
11 Christfried Burmeister (Senior) EST 9:19.20 NR +24.700
12 Waldemar Bergström (M35) FIN 9:20.20 SB +25.700
13 Ilmari Danska (M30) FIN 9:32.60 SB +38.100
14 Lauri Helander (M30) FIN 9:39.90 +45.400
15 Harald Belewicz (Neo) FIN 9:43.00 +48.500
Hans Kleeberg jr. (Senior) GER DNF -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, WRM - World Record Masters, WRM - World Record Masters, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
02.03.1924

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Roald.98 Larsen (Senior) NOR 2:27.80 -
2 Toivo Ovaska (Senior) FIN 2:29.40 SB +1.600
3 Asser Wallenius (Neo) FIN 2:29.50 +1.700
4 Julius Skutnabb (M35) FIN 2:29.90 WRM +2.100
Uuno Pietilä (A1) FIN 2:29.90 TRJ, SB +2.100
6 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud (Neo) NOR 2:31.00 +3.200
7 Ilmari Danska (M30) FIN 2:32.60 SB +4.800
8 Lauri Helander (M30) FIN 2:33.10 SB +5.300
9 Yrjö Päivinen (A2) FIN 2:33.90 SB +6.100
10 Yrjö William Kanerva (Neo) FIN 2:34.40 SB +6.600
Harald Belewicz (Neo) FIN 2:34.40 +6.600
12 Christfried Burmeister (Senior) EST 2:34.60 NR +6.800
13 Walter Tverin (M35) FIN 2:35.50 SB +7.700
14 Waldemar Bergström (M35) FIN 2:40.80 SB +13.000
Hans Kleeberg jr. (Senior) GER - -
Clas Thunberg (M30) FIN - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, WRM - World Record Masters, WRM - World Record Masters, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
02.03.1924

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Uuno Pietilä (A1) FIN 18:05.90 NRJ, TRJ -
2 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud (Neo) NOR 18:17.00 +11.100
3 Roald.98 Larsen (Senior) NOR 18:18.00 +12.100
4 Julius Skutnabb (M35) FIN 18:20.20 WRM +14.300
5 Yrjö Päivinen (A2) FIN 18:36.20 SB +30.300
6 Waldemar Bergström (M35) FIN 18:47.00 SB +41.100
7 Yrjö William Kanerva (Neo) FIN 18:50.30 PB +44.400
8 Christfried Burmeister (Senior) EST 18:56.80 NR +50.900
9 Asser Wallenius (Neo) FIN 18:58.50 +52.600
10 Toivo Ovaska (Senior) FIN 19:06.20 SB +1.00.300
11 Walter Tverin (M35) FIN 19:20.80 +1.14.900
12 Ilmari Danska (M30) FIN 19:49.30 +1.43.400
13 Lauri Helander (M30) FIN 20:14.20 SB +2.08.300
Harald Belewicz (Neo) FIN - -
Clas Thunberg (M30) FIN - -
Hans Kleeberg jr. (Senior) GER - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, WRM - World Record Masters, WRM - World Record Masters, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 01. - 02.03.1924