Competition: World Allround Championships 2003

Information:
  • 48 athletes from 12 nations
  • 24 women and 24 men
  • 5 distances (10000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 192 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
08. - 09.02.2003

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 40.16 (2) 4:21.28 (2) 2:05.10 (3) 7:31.39 (3) 170.546 TR -
2 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 41.20 (5) 4:19.99 (1) TR 2:04.99 (2) 7:29.50 (2) 171.146 +0.600
3 Daniela Anschütz (Senior) GER 41.40 (6) 4:24.46 (6) 2:07.28 (9) 7:37.31 (6) 173.635 +3.089
4 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 42.11 (15) 4:22.72 (5) 2:06.30 (6) 7:37.30 (5) 173.728 +3.182
5 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 40.01 (1) TR 4:29.39 (12) 2:05.79 (5) 7:49.79 (11) 173.818 +3.272
6 Clara Hughes (Senior) CAN 43.31 (22) 4:21.38 (3) 2:07.31 (10) 7:25.88 (1) TR 173.899 +3.353
7 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 40.95 (3) 4:29.31 (11) 2:04.71 (1) TR 7:46.45 (10) 174.050 +3.504
8 Catherine Raney (Neo) USA 42.99 (21) 4:21.99 (4) 2:06.98 (8) 7:34.00 (4) 174.382 +3.836
9 Renate Groenewold (Senior) NED 41.66 (8) 4:28.31 (10) 2:05.69 (4) 7:41.14 (8) 174.390 +3.844
10 Marja Vis (Senior) NED 41.83 (10) 4:25.71 (7) 2:07.33 (11) 7:45.22 (9) 175.082 +4.536
11 Annamarie Thomas (Senior) NED 40.98 (4) 4:30.60 (15) 2:06.36 (7) 7:58.02 (12) 176.002 +5.456
12 Svetlana Vysokova (Senior) RUS 42.77 (19) 4:27.50 (8) 2:08.41 (13) 7:40.37 (7) 176.195 +5.649
13 Tara Risling (Neo) CAN 41.85 (11) 4:29.64 (14) 2:09.46 (19) - 129.944 -
14 Julija Skokova (Neo) RUS 41.91 (12) 4:31.22 (17) 2:08.71 (15) - 130.018 -
15 Svetlana Bazjanova (M30) RUS 42.08 (14) 4:31.46 (18) 2:08.27 (12) - 130.081 -
16 Nami Nemoto (M??) JPN 42.24 (17) 4:30.83 (16) 2:08.92 (16) - 130.353 -
17 Lucille Opitz (Senior) GER 42.38 (18) 4:31.80 (19) 2:08.53 (14) - 130.525 -
18 Nicola Mayr (M??) ITA 41.77 (9) 4:34.22 (21) 2:09.60 (20) - 130.674 -
19 Valentina Jaksjina (M??) RUS 42.83 (20) 4:29.62 (13) 2:09.28 (18) - 130.861 -
20 Emese Dörfler-Antal (Senior) AUT 42.12 (16) PB 4:33.11 (20) PB 2:10.43 (21) SB - 131.116 -
21 Yuri Obara (Neo) JPN 41.83 (10) 4:39.17 (22) 2:09.23 (17) - 131.436 -
22 Annette Bjelkevik (Senior) NOR 42.07 (13) 4:40.91 (23) 2:11.26 (22) - 132.643 -
23 Daniela Oltean (Neo) ROU 44.17 (23) 4:41.86 (24) 2:16.66 (23) - 136.701 -
24 Katrin Kalex (Senior) GER 41.56 (7) 4:28.22 (9) 2:53.57 (24) - 144.121 -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
08.02.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 40.01 TR -
2 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 40.16 +0.150
3 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 40.95 +0.940
4 Annamarie Thomas (Senior) NED 40.98 +0.970
5 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 41.20 +1.190
6 Daniela Anschütz (Senior) GER 41.40 +1.390
7 Katrin Kalex (Senior) GER 41.56 +1.550
8 Renate Groenewold (Senior) NED 41.66 +1.650
9 Nicola Mayr (M??) ITA 41.77 +1.760
10 Yuri Obara (Neo) JPN 41.83 +1.820
Marja Vis (Senior) NED 41.83 +1.820
11 Tara Risling (Neo) CAN 41.85 +1.840
12 Julija Skokova (Neo) RUS 41.91 +1.900
13 Annette Bjelkevik (Senior) NOR 42.07 +2.060
14 Svetlana Bazjanova (M30) RUS 42.08 +2.070
15 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 42.11 +2.100
16 Emese Dörfler-Antal (Senior) AUT 42.12 PB +2.110
17 Nami Nemoto (M??) JPN 42.24 +2.230
18 Lucille Opitz (Senior) GER 42.38 +2.370
19 Svetlana Vysokova (Senior) RUS 42.77 +2.760
20 Valentina Jaksjina (M??) RUS 42.83 +2.820
21 Catherine Raney (Neo) USA 42.99 +2.980
22 Clara Hughes (Senior) CAN 43.31 +3.300
23 Daniela Oltean (Neo) ROU 44.17 +4.160
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
08.02.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 4:19.99 TR -
2 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 4:21.28 +1.290
3 Clara Hughes (Senior) CAN 4:21.38 +1.390
4 Catherine Raney (Neo) USA 4:21.99 +2.000
5 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 4:22.72 +2.730
6 Daniela Anschütz (Senior) GER 4:24.46 +4.470
7 Marja Vis (Senior) NED 4:25.71 +5.720
8 Svetlana Vysokova (Senior) RUS 4:27.50 +7.510
9 Katrin Kalex (Senior) GER 4:28.22 +8.230
10 Renate Groenewold (Senior) NED 4:28.31 +8.320
11 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 4:29.31 +9.320
12 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 4:29.39 +9.400
13 Valentina Jaksjina (M??) RUS 4:29.62 +9.630
14 Tara Risling (Neo) CAN 4:29.64 +9.650
15 Annamarie Thomas (Senior) NED 4:30.60 +10.610
16 Nami Nemoto (M??) JPN 4:30.83 +10.840
17 Julija Skokova (Neo) RUS 4:31.22 +11.230
18 Svetlana Bazjanova (M30) RUS 4:31.46 +11.470
19 Lucille Opitz (Senior) GER 4:31.80 +11.810
20 Emese Dörfler-Antal (Senior) AUT 4:33.11 PB +13.120
21 Nicola Mayr (M??) ITA 4:34.22 +14.230
22 Yuri Obara (Neo) JPN 4:39.17 +19.180
23 Annette Bjelkevik (Senior) NOR 4:40.91 +20.920
24 Daniela Oltean (Neo) ROU 4:41.86 +21.870
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
09.02.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 2:04.71 TR -
2 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 2:04.99 +0.280
3 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 2:05.10 +0.390
4 Renate Groenewold (Senior) NED 2:05.69 +0.980
5 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 2:05.79 +1.080
6 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 2:06.30 +1.590
7 Annamarie Thomas (Senior) NED 2:06.36 +1.650
8 Catherine Raney (Neo) USA 2:06.98 +2.270
9 Daniela Anschütz (Senior) GER 2:07.28 +2.570
10 Clara Hughes (Senior) CAN 2:07.31 +2.600
11 Marja Vis (Senior) NED 2:07.33 +2.620
12 Svetlana Bazjanova (M30) RUS 2:08.27 +3.560
13 Svetlana Vysokova (Senior) RUS 2:08.41 +3.700
14 Lucille Opitz (Senior) GER 2:08.53 +3.820
15 Julija Skokova (Neo) RUS 2:08.71 +4.000
16 Nami Nemoto (M??) JPN 2:08.92 +4.210
17 Yuri Obara (Neo) JPN 2:09.23 +4.520
18 Valentina Jaksjina (M??) RUS 2:09.28 +4.570
19 Tara Risling (Neo) CAN 2:09.46 +4.750
20 Nicola Mayr (M??) ITA 2:09.60 +4.890
21 Emese Dörfler-Antal (Senior) AUT 2:10.43 SB +5.720
22 Annette Bjelkevik (Senior) NOR 2:11.26 +6.550
23 Daniela Oltean (Neo) ROU 2:16.66 +11.950
24 Katrin Kalex (Senior) GER 2:53.57 +48.860
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 5000 meter
09.02.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Clara Hughes (Senior) CAN 7:25.88 TR -
2 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 7:29.50 +3.620
3 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 7:31.39 +5.510
4 Catherine Raney (Neo) USA 7:34.00 +8.120
5 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 7:37.30 +11.420
6 Daniela Anschütz (Senior) GER 7:37.31 +11.430
7 Svetlana Vysokova (Senior) RUS 7:40.37 +14.490
8 Renate Groenewold (Senior) NED 7:41.14 +15.260
9 Marja Vis (Senior) NED 7:45.22 +19.340
10 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 7:46.45 +20.570
11 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 7:49.79 +23.910
12 Annamarie Thomas (Senior) NED 7:58.02 +32.140
Katrin Kalex (Senior) GER - -
Daniela Oltean (Neo) ROU - -
Annette Bjelkevik (Senior) NOR - -
Yuri Obara (Neo) JPN - -
Emese Dörfler-Antal (Senior) AUT - -
Valentina Jaksjina (M??) RUS - -
Nicola Mayr (M??) ITA - -
Lucille Opitz (Senior) GER - -
Nami Nemoto (M??) JPN - -
Svetlana Bazjanova (M30) RUS - -
Julija Skokova (Neo) RUS - -
Tara Risling (Neo) CAN - -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 08. - 09.02.2003