Competition: World Allround Championships 2001

Information:
  • 48 athletes from 14 nations
  • 24 women and 24 men
  • 5 distances (10000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 196 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

World Allround Championships 2001
10. - 11.02.2001
Városligeti Müjégpálya (HUN)

Small Combination (Women), 10. - 11.02.2001

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   500M                3000M                  1500M                 5000M                 POINTS    DIFF        RECORDS   
1     Anni Friesinger             Senior   GER   39.99   (1)    TR   4:19.78   (3)          2:03.38   (1)    TR   7:32.78   (6)         169.690               SB        
2     Claudia Pechstein           Senior   GER   41.12   (7)         4:18.32   (2)          2:04.35   (2)         7:21.68   (1)    TR   169.791   +0.101                
3     Renate Groenewold           Senior   NED   41.16   (8)         4:16.57   (1)    TR    2:05.13   (4)         7:25.02   (2)         170.133   +0.443                
4     Cindy Klassen               Neo      CAN   40.49   (3)         4:23.38   (6)          2:05.00   (3)         7:25.78   (3)         170.630   +0.940                
5     Barbara de Loor             Senior   NED   40.81   (5)         4:22.09   (4)          2:05.49   (5)         7:28.97   (4)         171.218   +1.528                
6     Varvara Barysjeva           M??      RUS   40.53   (4)         4:28.73   (10)         2:06.25   (6)         7:32.91   (7)         172.692   +3.002      SB        
7     Maki Tabata                 M??      JPN   41.41   (11)        4:24.72   (7)          2:06.61   (7)         7:34.54   (9)         173.187   +3.497                
8     Tonny de Jong               M??      NED   41.31   (10)        4:23.35   (5)          2:09.68   (11)        7:29.59   (5)         173.386   +3.696                
9     Jennifer Rodriguez          Senior   USA   40.29   (2)         4:28.37   (9)          2:06.85   (9)         7:41.81   (12)        173.482   +3.792                
10    Li Song                     Neo      CHN   41.45   (12)        4:29.54   (12)         2:06.81   (8)         7:41.56   (11)        174.799   +5.109                
11    Kristina Groves             Senior   CAN   43.28   (21)        4:29.35   (11)         2:09.81   (12)        7:33.80   (8)         176.821   +7.131                
12    Svetlana Vysokova           Senior   RUS   42.34   (19)        4:28.11   (8)          2:13.26   (21)        7:35.30   (10)        176.974   +7.284      SB        
13    Emese Hunyady               M35      AUT   40.93   (6)         4:32.26   (15)         2:07.71   (10)        -                     128.876   -40.814               
14    Natalja Polozkova-Kozlova   M??      RUS   41.25   (9)         4:32.51   (16)         2:10.24   (14)        -                     130.081   -39.609               
15    Nami Nemoto                 M??      JPN   41.95   (14)        4:30.44   (13)         2:10.67   (15)        -                     130.579   -39.111               
16    Emese Dörfler-Antal         M30      AUT   41.89   (13)        4:32.17   (14)         2:11.58   (20)        -                     131.111   -38.579               
17    Eriko Seo                   Neo      JPN   42.00   (15)        4:32.92   (17)         2:10.88   (18)        -                     131.112   -38.578               
18    Yuri Obara                  Neo      JPN   42.00   (15)        4:37.04   (21)         2:10.78   (16)        -                     131.766   -37.924               
19    Krisztina Egyed             M??      HUN   42.13   (18)        4:36.80   (20)         2:10.84   (17)        -                     131.876   -37.814               
20    Nicole Slot                 M30      CAN   43.35   (22)        4:34.36   (19)         2:11.07   (19)        -                     132.766   -36.924               
21    Tara Risling                A2       CAN   42.44   (20)        4:34.29   (18)   TRJ   2:13.85   (22)        -                     132.771   -36.919               
22    Ann Driscoll                Neo      USA   44.03   (23)        4:40.77   (23)         2:10.15   (13)        -                     134.208   -35.482               
23    Anne Therese Tveter         M??      NOR   44.79   (24)        4:39.67   (22)         2:18.90   (23)        -                     137.701   -31.989               
      Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann    Senior   GER   42.01   (17)        -                      -                     -                     42.010    -2.07.680             



Big Combination (Men), 10. - 11.02.2001

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   500M                5000M                 1500M                 10000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Rintje Ritsma        Senior   NED   37.76   (5)         6:51.08   (7)         1:54.18   (2)         13:56.07   (2)    SB   158.731             TR, SB    
2     Ids Postma           M??      NED   37.61   (3)         6:49.51   (2)         1:54.12   (1)    TR   14:17.51   (8)         159.476   +0.745              
3     Bart Veldkamp        M30      BEL   39.19   (20)        6:43.69   (1)    TR   1:56.89   (12)        13:44.19   (1)    TR   159.731   +1.000              
4     Keiji Shirahata      M??      JPN   38.30   (9)         6:49.93   (4)         1:57.61   (16)        14:05.16   (4)         160.754   +2.023              
5     Dustin Molicki       M??      CAN   38.56   (14)        6:50.42   (5)         1:55.96   (5)         14:12.46   (6)         160.878   +2.147              
6     Aleksandr Kibalko    M??      RUS   37.64   (4)         6:57.80   (11)        1:54.98   (3)         14:25.89   (10)        161.040   +2.309              
7     Dmitrij Sjepel       Neo      RUS   38.66   (15)        6:53.10   (8)         1:55.80   (4)         14:15.97   (7)         161.368   +2.637              
8     Vadim Sajutin        Senior   RUS   39.40   (21)        6:50.86   (6)         1:56.27   (10)        14:05.40   (5)         161.512   +2.781              
9     Christian Breuer     Senior   GER   37.55   (1)    TR   6:59.00   (13)        1:56.09   (6)         14:29.54   (11)        161.623   +2.892              
10    Jochem Uytdehaage    M??      NED   38.99   (18)        6:56.73   (9)         1:56.23   (8)         14:22.87   (9)         162.549   +3.818              
11    Sergej Tsybenko      M??      KAZ   37.82   (6)         7:00.10   (15)        1:56.77   (11)        14:53.41   (12)        163.423   +4.692              
12    Frank Dittrich       Senior   GER   40.63   (23)        6:49.69   (3)         2:00.29   (22)        13:58.41   (3)         163.615   +4.884              
13    Derek Parra          Senior   USA   37.98   (7)         7:01.77   (18)        1:56.10   (7)         -                      118.857   -39.874             
14    Takahiro Ushiyama    Neo      JPN   37.59   (2)    SB   7:04.71   (19)        1:57.27   (14)        -                      119.150   -39.581             
15    KC Boutiette         Senior   USA   38.79   (17)        6:59.79   (14)        1:56.26   (9)         -                      119.522   -39.209             
16    Cédric Kuentz        M??      FRA   38.40   (11)        7:05.61   (20)        1:56.92   (13)        -                      119.934   -38.797             
17    Kevin Marshall       M??      CAN   38.34   (10)        7:01.07   (16)        1:58.88   (18)        -                      120.073   -38.658             
18    Mark Knoll           M??      CAN   39.02   (19)        6:58.77   (12)        1:58.10   (17)        -                      120.263   -38.468             
19    Roberto Sighel       M30      ITA   38.51   (12)        7:01.73   (17)        1:59.58   (20)        -                      120.543   -38.188             
20    Jan Friesinger       Neo      GER   38.78   (16)        7:07.16   (21)        1:57.52   (15)        -                      120.669   -38.062             
21    Christopher Callis   Neo      USA   38.52   (13)        7:09.09   (22)        1:59.34   (19)        -                      121.209   -37.522             
22    Toshihiko Itokawa    M??      JPN   40.03   (22)        6:57.29   (10)        2:00.34   (23)        -                      121.872   -36.859             
23    Eiji Kohara          Neo      JPN   38.21   (8)         7:13.57   (23)        2:04.02   (24)        -                      122.907   -35.824             
24    John Paul Shilling   Senior   USA   51.00   (24)        7:15.53   (24)        1:59.61   (21)        -                      134.483   -24.248             



World Allround Championships 2001
10. - 11.02.2001
Városligeti Müjégpálya (HUN)

NAME                 AG       500M           1500M            5000M            10000M            
Eiji Kohara          Neo      38.21   (8)    2:04.02   (24)   7:13.57   (23)                     
Christopher Callis   Neo      38.52   (13)   1:59.34   (19)   7:09.09   (22)                     
Mark Knoll           M??      39.02   (19)   1:58.10   (17)   6:58.77   (12)                     
KC Boutiette         Senior   38.79   (17)   1:56.26   (9)    6:59.79   (14)                     
Toshihiko Itokawa    M??      40.03   (22)   2:00.34   (23)   6:57.29   (10)                     
Sergej Tsybenko      M??      37.82   (6)    1:56.77   (11)   7:00.10   (15)   14:53.41   (12)   
Kevin Marshall       M??      38.34   (10)   1:58.88   (18)   7:01.07   (16)                     
John Paul Shilling   Senior   51.00   (24)   1:59.61   (21)   7:15.53   (24)                     
Takahiro Ushiyama    Neo      37.59   (2)    1:57.27   (14)   7:04.71   (19)                     
Keiji Shirahata      M??      38.30   (9)    1:57.61   (16)   6:49.93   (4)    14:05.16   (4)    
Dustin Molicki       M??      38.56   (14)   1:55.96   (5)    6:50.42   (5)    14:12.46   (6)    
Derek Parra          Senior   37.98   (7)    1:56.10   (7)    7:01.77   (18)                     
Rintje Ritsma        Senior   37.76   (5)    1:54.18   (2)    6:51.08   (7)    13:56.07   (2)    
Ids Postma           M??      37.61   (3)    1:54.12   (1)    6:49.51   (2)    14:17.51   (8)    
Cédric Kuentz        M??      38.40   (11)   1:56.92   (13)   7:05.61   (20)                     
Bart Veldkamp        M30      39.19   (20)   1:56.89   (12)   6:43.69   (1)    13:44.19   (1)    
Aleksandr Kibalko    M??      37.64   (4)    1:54.98   (3)    6:57.80   (11)   14:25.89   (10)   
Roberto Sighel       M30      38.51   (12)   1:59.58   (20)   7:01.73   (17)                     
Dmitrij Sjepel       Neo      38.66   (15)   1:55.80   (4)    6:53.10   (8)    14:15.97   (7)    
Vadim Sajutin        Senior   39.40   (21)   1:56.27   (10)   6:50.86   (6)    14:05.40   (5)    
Jochem Uytdehaage    M??      38.99   (18)   1:56.23   (8)    6:56.73   (9)    14:22.87   (9)    
Jan Friesinger       Neo      38.78   (16)   1:57.52   (15)   7:07.16   (21)                     
Christian Breuer     Senior   37.55   (1)    1:56.09   (6)    6:59.00   (13)   14:29.54   (11)   
Frank Dittrich       Senior   40.63   (23)   2:00.29   (22)   6:49.69   (3)    13:58.41   (3)    

NAME                        AG       500M           1500M            3000M            5000M            
Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann    Senior   42.01   (17)   DNS              DQ                                
Claudia Pechstein           Senior   41.12   (7)    2:04.35   (2)    4:18.32   (2)    7:21.68   (1)    
Anni Friesinger             Senior   39.99   (1)    2:03.38   (1)    4:19.78   (3)    7:32.78   (6)    
Renate Groenewold           Senior   41.16   (8)    2:05.13   (4)    4:16.57   (1)    7:25.02   (2)    
Tonny de Jong               M??      41.31   (10)   2:09.68   (11)   4:23.35   (5)    7:29.59   (5)    
Varvara Barysjeva           M??      40.53   (4)    2:06.25   (6)    4:28.73   (10)   7:32.91   (7)    
Barbara de Loor             Senior   40.81   (5)    2:05.49   (5)    4:22.09   (4)    7:28.97   (4)    
Emese Dörfler-Antal         M30      41.89   (13)   2:11.58   (20)   4:32.17   (14)                    
Krisztina Egyed             M??      42.13   (18)   2:10.84   (17)   4:36.80   (20)                    
Natalja Polozkova-Kozlova   M??      41.25   (9)    2:10.24   (14)   4:32.51   (16)                    
Emese Hunyady               M35      40.93   (6)    2:07.71   (10)   4:32.26   (15)                    
Svetlana Vysokova           Senior   42.34   (19)   2:13.26   (21)   4:28.11   (8)    7:35.30   (10)   
Anne Therese Tveter         M??      44.79   (24)   2:18.90   (23)   4:39.67   (22)                    
Cindy Klassen               Neo      40.49   (3)    2:05.00   (3)    4:23.38   (6)    7:25.78   (3)    
Jennifer Rodriguez          Senior   40.29   (2)    2:06.85   (9)    4:28.37   (9)    7:41.81   (12)   
Maki Tabata                 M??      41.41   (11)   2:06.61   (7)    4:24.72   (7)    7:34.54   (9)    
Nami Nemoto                 M??      41.95   (14)   2:10.67   (15)   4:30.44   (13)                    
Ann Driscoll                Neo      44.03   (23)   2:10.15   (13)   4:40.77   (23)                    
Kristina Groves             Senior   43.28   (21)   2:09.81   (12)   4:29.35   (11)   7:33.80   (8)    
Eriko Seo                   Neo      42.00   (15)   2:10.88   (18)   4:32.92   (17)                    
Li Song                     Neo      41.45   (12)   2:06.81   (8)    4:29.54   (12)   7:41.56   (11)   
Yuri Obara                  Neo      42.00   (15)   2:10.78   (16)   4:37.04   (21)                    
Nicole Slot                 M30      43.35   (22)   2:11.07   (19)   4:34.36   (19)                    
Tara Risling                A2       42.44   (20)   2:13.85   (22)   4:34.29   (18)