Competition: World Allround Championships 2001

Information:
  • 48 athletes from 14 nations
  • 24 women and 24 men
  • 5 distances (10000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 196 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
10. - 11.02.2001

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Anni Friesinger (Senior) GER 39.99 (1) TR 4:19.78 (3) 2:03.38 (1) TR 7:32.78 (6) 169.690 SB -
2 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 41.12 (7) 4:18.32 (2) 2:04.35 (2) 7:21.68 (1) TR 169.791 +0.101
3 Renate Groenewold (Senior) NED 41.16 (8) 4:16.57 (1) TR 2:05.13 (4) 7:25.02 (2) 170.133 +0.443
4 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 40.49 (3) 4:23.38 (6) 2:05.00 (3) 7:25.78 (3) 170.630 +0.940
5 Barbara de Loor (Senior) NED 40.81 (5) 4:22.09 (4) 2:05.49 (5) 7:28.97 (4) 171.218 +1.528
6 Varvara Barysjeva (M??) RUS 40.53 (4) 4:28.73 (10) 2:06.25 (6) 7:32.91 (7) 172.692 SB +3.002
7 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 41.41 (11) 4:24.72 (7) 2:06.61 (7) 7:34.54 (9) 173.187 +3.497
8 Tonny de Jong (M??) NED 41.31 (10) 4:23.35 (5) 2:09.68 (11) 7:29.59 (5) 173.386 +3.696
9 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 40.29 (2) 4:28.37 (9) 2:06.85 (9) 7:41.81 (12) 173.482 +3.792
10 Li Song (Neo) CHN 41.45 (12) 4:29.54 (12) 2:06.81 (8) 7:41.56 (11) 174.799 +5.109
11 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 43.28 (21) 4:29.35 (11) 2:09.81 (12) 7:33.80 (8) 176.821 +7.131
12 Svetlana Vysokova (Senior) RUS 42.34 (19) 4:28.11 (8) 2:13.26 (21) 7:35.30 (10) 176.974 SB +7.284
13 Emese Hunyady (M35) AUT 40.93 (6) 4:32.26 (15) 2:07.71 (10) - 128.876 -40.814
14 Natalja Polozkova-Kozlova (M??) RUS 41.25 (9) 4:32.51 (16) 2:10.24 (14) - 130.081 -39.609
15 Nami Nemoto (M??) JPN 41.95 (14) 4:30.44 (13) 2:10.67 (15) - 130.579 -39.111
16 Emese Dörfler-Antal (M30) AUT 41.89 (13) 4:32.17 (14) 2:11.58 (20) - 131.111 -38.579
17 Eriko Seo (Neo) JPN 42.00 (15) 4:32.92 (17) 2:10.88 (18) - 131.112 -38.578
18 Yuri Obara (Neo) JPN 42.00 (15) 4:37.04 (21) 2:10.78 (16) - 131.766 -37.924
19 Krisztina Egyed (M??) HUN 42.13 (18) 4:36.80 (20) 2:10.84 (17) - 131.876 -37.814
20 Nicole Slot (M30) CAN 43.35 (22) 4:34.36 (19) 2:11.07 (19) - 132.766 -36.924
21 Tara Risling (A2) CAN 42.44 (20) 4:34.29 (18) TRJ 2:13.85 (22) - 132.771 -36.919
22 Ann Driscoll (Neo) USA 44.03 (23) 4:40.77 (23) 2:10.15 (13) - 134.208 -35.482
23 Anne Therese Tveter (M??) NOR 44.79 (24) 4:39.67 (22) 2:18.90 (23) - 137.701 -31.989
Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann (Senior) GER 42.01 (17) DQ DNS - 42.010 -2.07.680
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
10.02.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anni Friesinger (Senior) GER 39.99 TR -
2 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 40.29 +0.300
3 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 40.49 +0.500
4 Varvara Barysjeva (M??) RUS 40.53 +0.540
5 Barbara de Loor (Senior) NED 40.81 +0.820
6 Emese Hunyady (M35) AUT 40.93 +0.940
7 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 41.12 +1.130
8 Renate Groenewold (Senior) NED 41.16 +1.170
9 Natalja Polozkova-Kozlova (M??) RUS 41.25 +1.260
10 Tonny de Jong (M??) NED 41.31 +1.320
11 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 41.41 +1.420
12 Li Song (Neo) CHN 41.45 +1.460
13 Emese Dörfler-Antal (M30) AUT 41.89 +1.900
14 Nami Nemoto (M??) JPN 41.95 +1.960
15 Eriko Seo (Neo) JPN 42.00 +2.010
Yuri Obara (Neo) JPN 42.00 +2.010
17 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann (Senior) GER 42.01 +2.020
18 Krisztina Egyed (M??) HUN 42.13 +2.140
19 Svetlana Vysokova (Senior) RUS 42.34 +2.350
20 Tara Risling (A2) CAN 42.44 +2.450
21 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 43.28 +3.290
22 Nicole Slot (M30) CAN 43.35 +3.360
23 Ann Driscoll (Neo) USA 44.03 +4.040
24 Anne Therese Tveter (M??) NOR 44.79 +4.800
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
10.02.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Renate Groenewold (Senior) NED 4:16.57 TR -
2 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 4:18.32 +1.750
3 Anni Friesinger (Senior) GER 4:19.78 +3.210
4 Barbara de Loor (Senior) NED 4:22.09 +5.520
5 Tonny de Jong (M??) NED 4:23.35 +6.780
6 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 4:23.38 +6.810
7 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 4:24.72 +8.150
8 Svetlana Vysokova (Senior) RUS 4:28.11 +11.540
9 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 4:28.37 +11.800
10 Varvara Barysjeva (M??) RUS 4:28.73 +12.160
11 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 4:29.35 +12.780
12 Li Song (Neo) CHN 4:29.54 +12.970
13 Nami Nemoto (M??) JPN 4:30.44 +13.870
14 Emese Dörfler-Antal (M30) AUT 4:32.17 +15.600
15 Emese Hunyady (M35) AUT 4:32.26 +15.690
16 Natalja Polozkova-Kozlova (M??) RUS 4:32.51 +15.940
17 Eriko Seo (Neo) JPN 4:32.92 +16.350
18 Tara Risling (A2) CAN 4:34.29 TRJ +17.720
19 Nicole Slot (M30) CAN 4:34.36 +17.790
20 Krisztina Egyed (M??) HUN 4:36.80 +20.230
21 Yuri Obara (Neo) JPN 4:37.04 +20.470
22 Anne Therese Tveter (M??) NOR 4:39.67 +23.100
23 Ann Driscoll (Neo) USA 4:40.77 +24.200
DQ Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann (Senior) GER DQ -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
10.02.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anni Friesinger (Senior) GER 2:03.38 TR -
2 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 2:04.35 +0.970
3 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 2:05.00 +1.620
4 Renate Groenewold (Senior) NED 2:05.13 +1.750
5 Barbara de Loor (Senior) NED 2:05.49 +2.110
6 Varvara Barysjeva (M??) RUS 2:06.25 +2.870
7 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 2:06.61 +3.230
8 Li Song (Neo) CHN 2:06.81 +3.430
9 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 2:06.85 +3.470
10 Emese Hunyady (M35) AUT 2:07.71 +4.330
11 Tonny de Jong (M??) NED 2:09.68 +6.300
12 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 2:09.81 +6.430
13 Ann Driscoll (Neo) USA 2:10.15 +6.770
14 Natalja Polozkova-Kozlova (M??) RUS 2:10.24 +6.860
15 Nami Nemoto (M??) JPN 2:10.67 +7.290
16 Yuri Obara (Neo) JPN 2:10.78 +7.400
17 Krisztina Egyed (M??) HUN 2:10.84 +7.460
18 Eriko Seo (Neo) JPN 2:10.88 +7.500
19 Nicole Slot (M30) CAN 2:11.07 +7.690
20 Emese Dörfler-Antal (M30) AUT 2:11.58 +8.200
21 Svetlana Vysokova (Senior) RUS 2:13.26 +9.880
22 Tara Risling (A2) CAN 2:13.85 +10.470
23 Anne Therese Tveter (M??) NOR 2:18.90 +15.520
DNS Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann (Senior) GER DNS -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 5000 meter
10.02.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 7:21.68 TR -
2 Renate Groenewold (Senior) NED 7:25.02 +3.340
3 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 7:25.78 +4.100
4 Barbara de Loor (Senior) NED 7:28.97 +7.290
5 Tonny de Jong (M??) NED 7:29.59 +7.910
6 Anni Friesinger (Senior) GER 7:32.78 +11.100
7 Varvara Barysjeva (M??) RUS 7:32.91 +11.230
8 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 7:33.80 +12.120
9 Maki Tabata (M??) JPN 7:34.54 +12.860
10 Svetlana Vysokova (Senior) RUS 7:35.30 +13.620
11 Li Song (Neo) CHN 7:41.56 +19.880
12 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 7:41.81 +20.130
Emese Hunyady (M35) AUT - -
Natalja Polozkova-Kozlova (M??) RUS - -
Nami Nemoto (M??) JPN - -
Emese Dörfler-Antal (M30) AUT - -
Eriko Seo (Neo) JPN - -
Yuri Obara (Neo) JPN - -
Krisztina Egyed (M??) HUN - -
Nicole Slot (M30) CAN - -
Tara Risling (A2) CAN - -
Ann Driscoll (Neo) USA - -
Anne Therese Tveter (M??) NOR - -
Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann (Senior) GER - -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 10. - 11.02.2001