Competition: World Allround Championships 2000

Information:
  • 48 athletes from 15 nations
  • 24 women and 24 men
  • 5 distances (10000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 196 races

Women , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
05. - 06.02.2000

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 40.18 (4) SB 4:06.44 (1) TR 1:59.97 (2) 7:05.87 (2) 163.830 TR, SB -
2 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann (Senior) GER 40.43 (8) SB 4:06.83 (2) 2:00.62 (3) 7:02.11 (1) TR 163.985 SB +0.155
3 Maki Tabata (Senior) JPN 39.68 (2) SB 4:13.79 (3) 1:59.52 (1) TR 7:14.78 (3) NR 165.296 SB +1.466
4 Emese Hunyady (M30) AUT 39.78 (3) SB 4:16.43 (7) SB 2:01.12 (6) 7:33.96 (11) 168.287 SB +4.457
5 Renate Groenewold (Neo) NED 41.44 (18) 4:14.83 (4) 2:01.22 (7) 7:23.71 (5) 168.688 +4.858
6 Tonny de Jong (Senior) NED 40.40 (7) 4:17.27 (10) 2:02.52 (12) 7:25.80 (6) 168.698 +4.868
7 Svetlana Bazjanova (Senior) RUS 41.09 (16) SB 4:15.85 (5) 2:01.34 (8) 7:27.06 (7) 168.883 PB +5.053
8 Li Song (A2) CHN 40.28 (5) TRJ, SB 4:19.12 (14) TRJ 2:01.11 (5) TRJ 7:30.78 (10) TRJ 168.914 WRJ, NR, TRJ +5.084
9 Cindy Overland (Senior) CAN 41.13 (17) 4:16.67 (9) 2:01.93 (11) 7:27.21 (8) 169.272 +5.442
10 Annamarie Thomas (Senior) NED 40.46 (9) 4:18.17 (11) 2:01.08 (4) 7:38.33 (12) 169.681 +5.851
11 Ljudmila Prokasjeva (Senior) KAZ 41.81 (21) SB 4:16.50 (8) 2:03.00 (15) 7:29.87 (9) 170.547 SB +6.717
12 Anni Friesinger (Neo) GER 1:29.48 (24) 4:16.29 (6) 2:01.57 (9) 7:16.23 (4) 216.341 +52.511
13 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 40.51 (10) 4:18.46 (13) 2:03.24 (16) - 124.666 -39.164
14 Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED 40.30 (6) 4:23.35 (19) 2:01.64 (10) - 124.737 -39.093
15 Varvara Barysjeva (Neo) RUS 40.84 (13) 4:19.18 (15) 2:02.54 (13) - 124.882 -38.948
16 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 40.86 (14) 4:21.97 (18) 2:02.81 (14) - 125.457 -38.373
17 Daniela Anschütz (Senior) GER 41.71 (19) 4:20.68 (17) 2:03.59 (17) - 126.352 -37.478
18 Kristina Groves (Neo) CAN 41.95 (22) 4:18.24 (12) 2:04.34 (18) - 126.436 -37.394
19 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 39.48 (1) 4:32.30 (24) 2:04.88 (19) - 126.489 -37.341
20 Yang Gao (A2) CHN 40.60 (12) SB 4:25.26 (20) 2:05.29 (21) - 126.573 -37.257
21 Aki Narita (Neo) JPN 41.74 (20) SB 4:20.12 (16) 2:06.21 (22) - 127.163 -36.667
22 Chiharu Nozaki (Senior) JPN 40.99 (15) SB 4:28.09 (21) 2:05.06 (20) - 127.357 -36.473
23 Eun-Bi Baek (Neo) KOR 42.01 (23) 4:29.47 (22) 2:12.14 (23) - 130.967 -32.863
24 Ellen Kathrine Lie (Neo) NOR 40.57 (11) 4:31.07 (23) 2:37.40 (24) - 138.214 -25.616
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
05.02.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 39.48 -
2 Maki Tabata (Senior) JPN 39.68 SB +0.200
3 Emese Hunyady (M30) AUT 39.78 SB +0.300
4 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 40.18 SB +0.700
5 Li Song (A2) CHN 40.28 TRJ, SB +0.800
6 Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED 40.30 +0.820
7 Tonny de Jong (Senior) NED 40.40 +0.920
8 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann (Senior) GER 40.43 SB +0.950
9 Annamarie Thomas (Senior) NED 40.46 +0.980
10 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 40.51 +1.030
11 Ellen Kathrine Lie (Neo) NOR 40.57 +1.090
12 Yang Gao (A2) CHN 40.60 SB +1.120
13 Varvara Barysjeva (Neo) RUS 40.84 +1.360
14 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 40.86 +1.380
15 Chiharu Nozaki (Senior) JPN 40.99 SB +1.510
16 Svetlana Bazjanova (Senior) RUS 41.09 SB +1.610
17 Cindy Overland (Senior) CAN 41.13 +1.650
18 Renate Groenewold (Neo) NED 41.44 +1.960
19 Daniela Anschütz (Senior) GER 41.71 +2.230
20 Aki Narita (Neo) JPN 41.74 SB +2.260
21 Ljudmila Prokasjeva (Senior) KAZ 41.81 SB +2.330
22 Kristina Groves (Neo) CAN 41.95 +2.470
23 Eun-Bi Baek (Neo) KOR 42.01 +2.530
24 Anni Friesinger (Neo) GER 1:29.48 +50.000
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
05.02.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 4:06.44 TR -
2 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann (Senior) GER 4:06.83 +0.390
3 Maki Tabata (Senior) JPN 4:13.79 +7.350
4 Renate Groenewold (Neo) NED 4:14.83 +8.390
5 Svetlana Bazjanova (Senior) RUS 4:15.85 +9.410
6 Anni Friesinger (Neo) GER 4:16.29 +9.850
7 Emese Hunyady (M30) AUT 4:16.43 SB +9.990
8 Ljudmila Prokasjeva (Senior) KAZ 4:16.50 +10.060
9 Cindy Overland (Senior) CAN 4:16.67 +10.230
10 Tonny de Jong (Senior) NED 4:17.27 +10.830
11 Annamarie Thomas (Senior) NED 4:18.17 +11.730
12 Kristina Groves (Neo) CAN 4:18.24 +11.800
13 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 4:18.46 +12.020
14 Li Song (A2) CHN 4:19.12 TRJ +12.680
15 Varvara Barysjeva (Neo) RUS 4:19.18 +12.740
16 Aki Narita (Neo) JPN 4:20.12 +13.680
17 Daniela Anschütz (Senior) GER 4:20.68 +14.240
18 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 4:21.97 +15.530
19 Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED 4:23.35 +16.910
20 Yang Gao (A2) CHN 4:25.26 +18.820
21 Chiharu Nozaki (Senior) JPN 4:28.09 +21.650
22 Eun-Bi Baek (Neo) KOR 4:29.47 +23.030
23 Ellen Kathrine Lie (Neo) NOR 4:31.07 +24.630
24 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 4:32.30 +25.860
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
05.02.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Maki Tabata (Senior) JPN 1:59.52 TR -
2 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 1:59.97 +0.450
3 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann (Senior) GER 2:00.62 +1.100
4 Annamarie Thomas (Senior) NED 2:01.08 +1.560
5 Li Song (A2) CHN 2:01.11 TRJ +1.590
6 Emese Hunyady (M30) AUT 2:01.12 +1.600
7 Renate Groenewold (Neo) NED 2:01.22 +1.700
8 Svetlana Bazjanova (Senior) RUS 2:01.34 +1.820
9 Anni Friesinger (Neo) GER 2:01.57 +2.050
10 Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED 2:01.64 +2.120
11 Cindy Overland (Senior) CAN 2:01.93 +2.410
12 Tonny de Jong (Senior) NED 2:02.52 +3.000
13 Varvara Barysjeva (Neo) RUS 2:02.54 +3.020
14 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 2:02.81 +3.290
15 Ljudmila Prokasjeva (Senior) KAZ 2:03.00 +3.480
16 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 2:03.24 +3.720
17 Daniela Anschütz (Senior) GER 2:03.59 +4.070
18 Kristina Groves (Neo) CAN 2:04.34 +4.820
19 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 2:04.88 +5.360
20 Chiharu Nozaki (Senior) JPN 2:05.06 +5.540
21 Yang Gao (A2) CHN 2:05.29 +5.770
22 Aki Narita (Neo) JPN 2:06.21 +6.690
23 Eun-Bi Baek (Neo) KOR 2:12.14 +12.620
24 Ellen Kathrine Lie (Neo) NOR 2:37.40 +37.880
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 5000 meter
05.02.2000

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann (Senior) GER 7:02.11 TR -
2 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 7:05.87 +3.760
3 Maki Tabata (Senior) JPN 7:14.78 NR +12.670
4 Anni Friesinger (Neo) GER 7:16.23 +14.120
5 Renate Groenewold (Neo) NED 7:23.71 +21.600
6 Tonny de Jong (Senior) NED 7:25.80 +23.690
7 Svetlana Bazjanova (Senior) RUS 7:27.06 +24.950
8 Cindy Overland (Senior) CAN 7:27.21 +25.100
9 Ljudmila Prokasjeva (Senior) KAZ 7:29.87 +27.760
10 Li Song (A2) CHN 7:30.78 TRJ +28.670
11 Emese Hunyady (M30) AUT 7:33.96 +31.850
12 Annamarie Thomas (Senior) NED 7:38.33 +36.220
Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN - -
Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED - -
Varvara Barysjeva (Neo) RUS - -
Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA - -
Daniela Anschütz (Senior) GER - -
Kristina Groves (Neo) CAN - -
Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR - -
Yang Gao (A2) CHN - -
Aki Narita (Neo) JPN - -
Chiharu Nozaki (Senior) JPN - -
Eun-Bi Baek (Neo) KOR - -
Ellen Kathrine Lie (Neo) NOR - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 05. - 06.02.2000