Competition: Winter Universiade

Information:
  • 121 athletes from 18 nations
  • 50 women and 71 men
  • 7 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 370 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 1500 meter
13.01.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Paulien van Deutekom (Senior) NED 2:02.19 SB -
2 Hui Ren (Neo) CHN 2:05.16 PB +2.970
3 Jorien Voorhuis (Neo) NED 2:05.91 +3.720
4 Katarzyna Wójcicka (Senior) POL 2:06.50 +4.310
5 Willeke van Benthem (Neo) NED 2:06.85 +4.660
6 Minatsu Onodera (Neo) JPN 2:07.23 +5.040
7 Yuliya Skokova (Neo) RUS 2:07.77 +5.580
8 So-Yeon.85 Lee (A2) KOR 2:08.39 SB +6.200
9 Jekaterina.82 Abramova (Neo) RUS 2:08.47 +6.280
10 Yoon-Sook Choi (A2) KOR 2:08.53 +6.340
11 Yukari Oomatsu (Neo) JPN 2:08.67 +6.480
12 Yekaterina Lobysheva (Neo) RUS 2:08.76 +6.570
13 Jelena Mjagkikh (Senior) UKR 2:08.89 +6.700
14 Jinjin Xu (B2) CHN 2:08.98 +6.790
15 Svetlana Muta (Senior) RUS 2:09.34 +7.150
16 Adelia Marra (Senior) ITA 2:09.68 +7.490
17 Sanne van der Star (A2) NED 2:10.01 +7.820
18 Eri Natori (A2) JPN 2:10.32 +8.130
19 Dandan Wang (Neo) CHN 2:10.66 +8.470
Bo-Ra.86 Lee (A1) KOR 2:10.66 SB +8.470
21 Azusa Sogawa (Neo) JPN 2:12.50 +10.310
22 Dan.84 Li (Neo) CHN 2:12.60 SB +10.410
23 Orsolya Fecskés (Neo) HUN 2:15.97 +13.780
24 Julija Jasenok (Neo) BLR 2:16.31 +14.120
25 Karolina Ksyt (Neo) POL 2:16.54 +14.350
26 Susanna Potka (Neo) FIN 2:18.83 SB +16.640
27 Cinzia Ponzetti (Neo) ITA 2:19.79 +17.600
28 Jana Tsybenko (A2) UKR 2:20.82 +18.630
29 Nadezjda Sojko (Neo) BLR 2:21.05 +18.860
30 Tatyana Gulitskaja (A1) BLR 2:21.31 +19.120
31 Annamari Lehtonen (Neo) FIN 2:29.71 +27.520
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
14.01.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Moniek Kleinsman (Neo) NED 4:21.90 -
2 Jorien Voorhuis (Neo) NED 4:25.77 +3.870
3 Galina Likhatsjova (Senior) RUS 4:26.69 +4.790
4 So-Yeon.85 Lee (A2) KOR 4:27.02 TRJ, SB +5.120
5 Anna Rokita (A2) AUT 4:27.69 +5.790
6 Paulien van Deutekom (Senior) NED 4:27.72 +5.820
7 Adelia Marra (Senior) ITA 4:28.23 +6.330
8 Yoon-Sook Choi (A2) KOR 4:31.44 SB +9.540
9 Jinjin Xu (B2) CHN 4:31.85 +9.950
10 Yuliya Skokova (Neo) RUS 4:32.25 +10.350
11 Yukari Oomatsu (Neo) JPN 4:32.47 +10.570
12 Minatsu Onodera (Neo) JPN 4:33.44 +11.540
13 Mizue Sugawara (Neo) JPN 4:33.71 +11.810
14 Bianca Elena Anghel (A2) ROU 4:35.60 +13.700
15 Daniela Oltean (Senior) ROU 4:37.31 +15.410
16 Svetlana Muta (Senior) RUS 4:38.22 +16.320
17 Dandan Wang (Neo) CHN 4:41.17 +19.270
18 Lisa Schlimme (Neo) GER 4:42.64 +20.740
19 Jelena Mjagkikh (Senior) UKR 4:47.70 +25.800
20 Karolina Ksyt (Neo) POL 4:48.01 SB +26.110
21 Magdalena Gołębiewska (Neo) POL 4:49.79 +27.890
22 Brigitte Binna (Neo) AUT 4:49.82 +27.920
23 Cinzia Ponzetti (Neo) ITA 4:57.71 +35.810
24 Orsolya Fecskés (Neo) HUN 4:57.96 +36.060
25 Tatyana Gulitskaja (A1) BLR 5:05.66 +43.760
26 Jana Tsybenko (A2) UKR 5:11.77 +49.870
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 5000 meter
16.01.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jorien Voorhuis (Neo) NED 7:34.71 -
2 Anna Rokita (A2) AUT 7:38.34 TRJ +3.630
3 So-Yeon.85 Lee (A2) KOR 7:39.45 SB +4.740
4 Adelia Marra (Senior) ITA 7:43.50 +8.790
5 Mizue Sugawara (Neo) JPN 7:48.50 PB +13.790
6 Yoon-Sook Choi (A2) KOR 7:48.88 +14.170
7 Minatsu Onodera (Neo) JPN 7:51.43 +16.720
8 Svetlana Muta (Senior) RUS 7:56.16 +21.450
9 Galina Likhatsjova (Senior) RUS 7:57.56 +22.850
10 Jinjin Xu (B2) CHN 8:02.35 +27.640
11 Daniela Oltean (Senior) ROU 8:04.42 +29.710
12 Lisa Schlimme (Neo) GER 8:11.27 +36.560
13 Yuliya Skokova (Neo) RUS 8:11.70 +36.990
14 Minako Mera (Neo) JPN 8:16.29 +41.580
15 Magdalena Gołębiewska (Neo) POL 8:26.12 +51.410
Brigitte Binna (Neo) AUT DQ -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
17.01.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hui Ren (Neo) CHN 1:19.04 -
2 Paulien van Deutekom (Senior) NED 1:19.99 SB +0.950
3 Katarzyna Wójcicka (Senior) POL 1:21.18 SB +2.140
4 Willeke van Benthem (Neo) NED 1:21.24 +2.200
5 Sanne van der Star (A2) NED 1:21.25 +2.210
6 Aya Kajiki (Neo) JPN 1:21.78 +2.740
7 Dan.84 Li (Neo) CHN 1:21.83 +2.790
8 Yuliya Skokova (Neo) RUS 1:22.04 SB +3.000
9 Yekaterina Lobysheva (Neo) RUS 1:22.31 +3.270
10 Moniek Kleinsman (Neo) NED 1:22.48 +3.440
11 Jekaterina.82 Abramova (Neo) RUS 1:22.81 SB +3.770
12 Anke Hartmann (Senior) GER 1:22.88 +3.840
13 Tomoko Kawada (Neo) JPN 1:23.29 +4.250
14 Miki Hara (Neo) JPN 1:23.72 +4.680
15 Jelena Mjagkikh (Senior) UKR 1:23.78 +4.740
16 Azusa Sogawa (Neo) JPN 1:23.84 +4.800
17 Bo-Ra.86 Lee (A1) KOR 1:23.90 SB +4.860
18 Seon-Hwa Kim (Senior) KOR 1:24.03 SB +4.990
19 Svetlana Muta (Senior) RUS 1:24.20 SB +5.160
20 Bianca Elena Anghel (A2) ROU 1:24.57 +5.530
21 Daniela Oltean (Senior) ROU 1:25.00 +5.960
22 Johanna Mäki (Senior) FIN 1:26.39 SB +7.350
23 Orsolya Fecskés (Neo) HUN 1:26.88 SB +7.840
24 Karolina Ksyt (Neo) POL 1:27.07 +8.030
25 Julija Jasenok (Neo) BLR 1:27.87 +8.830
26 Susanna Potka (Neo) FIN 1:28.31 +9.270
27 Jana Tsybenko (A2) UKR 1:30.33 +11.290
28 Nadezjda Sojko (Neo) BLR 1:31.84 SB +12.800
29 Tatyana Gulitskaja (A1) BLR 1:32.30 +13.260
30 Brigitte Binna (Neo) AUT 1:32.44 +13.400
31 Annamari Lehtonen (Neo) FIN 1:33.21 +14.170
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women , Samalog - 2 x 500 Meter meter 500m/500m
13. - 17.01.2005

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Hui Ren (Neo) CHN 39.15 (1) 38.93 (1) 78.080 TR -
2 Sanne van der Star (A2) NED 40.45 (2) 39.75 (2) 80.200 TRJ +2.120
3 Aya Kajiki (Neo) JPN 40.65 (5) 39.75 (3) 80.400 +2.320
4 Xin.78 Zhao (Senior) CHN 40.53 (3) 40.02 (5) 80.550 SB +2.470
5 Tomoko Kawada (Neo) JPN 40.70 (6) 39.89 (4) 80.590 +2.510
6 Dan.84 Li (Neo) CHN 40.53 (4) 40.14 (6) 80.670 +2.590
7 Willeke van Benthem (Neo) NED 41.22 (7) 40.56 (8) 81.780 SB +3.700
8 Miki Hara (Neo) JPN 41.26 (8) 40.64 (9) 81.900 SB +3.820
9 Yekaterina Lobysheva (Neo) RUS 41.40 (10) 40.70 (10) 82.100 SB +4.020
10 Fumie Kurosawa (A2) JPN 41.39 (9) 40.78 (11) 82.170 +4.090
11 Anke Hartmann (Senior) GER 42.01 (13) 40.48 (7) 82.490 +4.410
12 Jekaterina.82 Abramova (Neo) RUS 41.90 (12) 41.00 (12) 82.900 SB +4.820
13 Yuliya Skokova (Neo) RUS 41.89 (11) 41.08 (13) 82.970 SB +4.890
14 Bo-Ra.86 Lee (A1) KOR 42.13 (14) 41.40 (15) 83.530 SB +5.450
15 Seon-Hwa Kim (Senior) KOR 42.39 (15) 41.37 (14) SB 83.760 SB +5.680
16 Jelena Mjagkikh (Senior) UKR 42.93 (18) 41.87 (16) 84.800 SB +6.720
17 Bianca Elena Anghel (A2) ROU 42.91 (17) 42.26 (18) 85.170 SB +7.090
18 Adelia Marra (Senior) ITA 42.88 (16) 42.32 (20) 85.200 PB +7.120
19 Daniela Oltean (Senior) ROU 43.04 (20) 42.25 (17) 85.290 SB +7.210
20 Orsolya Fecskés (Neo) HUN 43.35 (21) 42.31 (19) SB 85.660 SB +7.580
21 Galina Likhatsjova (Senior) RUS 43.02 (19) 43.11 (21) 86.130 PB +8.050
22 Susanna Potka (Neo) FIN 43.67 (22) 43.46 (23) 87.130 SB +9.050
23 Julija Jasenok (Neo) BLR 44.10 (23) 43.21 (22) 87.310 SB +9.230
24 Johanna Mäki (Senior) FIN 44.58 (24) 43.52 (24) 88.100 PB +10.020
25 Cinzia Ponzetti (Neo) ITA 44.99 (25) 44.70 (25) 89.690 PB +11.610
26 Jana Tsybenko (A2) UKR 45.18 (26) 44.85 (26) 90.030 +11.950
27 Annamari Lehtonen (Neo) FIN 45.32 (27) 44.95 (27) 90.270 SB +12.190
28 Tatyana Gulitskaja (A1) BLR 45.83 (28) 46.02 (29) 91.850 +13.770
29 Nadezjda Sojko (Neo) BLR 46.07 (29) 45.98 (28) 92.050 PB +13.970
30 Narangerel Odtsetseg (A2) MGL 48.14 (30) 46.41 (30) PB 94.550 NRJ, NR +16.470
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 13.01.2005

Single Day 2 - 15.01.2005

Single Day 3 - 16.01.2005

Single Day 4 - 17.01.2005

Single Day 5 - 14.01.2005

Samalogs 13. - 17.01.2005