Competition: Winter Universiade

Information:
  • 121 athletes from 18 nations
  • 50 women and 71 men
  • 7 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 370 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 5000 meter
13.01.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Enrico Fabris (Neo) ITA 6:43.48 -
2 Kesato Miyazaki (Senior) JPN 6:51.53 +8.050
3 Arjen van der Kieft (Neo) NED 6:54.99 +11.510
4 Seung-Hwan Lee (Neo) KOR 6:55.05 +11.570
5 Hiroki Hirako (Neo) JPN 6:55.83 +12.350
6 Otto van de Pol (Senior) NED 7:00.85 +17.370
7 Marek Hauptmann (Senior) GER 7:02.31 +18.830
8 Dmitry Babenko (Neo) KAZ 7:02.88 +19.400
9 Shigeyuki Dejima (Neo) JPN 7:03.28 +19.800
10 Myeong-Seok Kim (Neo) KOR 7:06.29 +22.810
11 Sang-Yeop Yeo (Neo) KOR 7:07.89 +24.410
12 Rayk Fritzsche (Senior) GER 7:08.84 +25.360
13 Aleksandr Zjigin (A1) KAZ 7:10.15 +26.670
14 Anton.85 Kasjin (Neo) RUS 7:11.14 +27.660
15 Rui Chang (Neo) CHN 7:12.22 +28.740
16 Giorgio Battisti (Neo) ITA 7:12.52 +29.040
17 Sławomir Chmura (Neo) POL 7:12.89 +29.410
18 Maksim Pedos (Senior) UKR 7:13.83 +30.350
19 Georgij Smirnov (Neo) KAZ 7:15.33 +31.850
20 Robert Brandt (Neo) FIN 7:15.95 +32.470
21 Evgenij Sergeev (Neo) RUS 7:16.49 +33.010
22 Aleksej Aleksejev (Neo) RUS 7:20.17 +36.690
23 Rhian Ket (Neo) NED 7:21.85 +38.370
24 Robert Binna (Neo) AUT 7:30.03 +46.550
25 Jan Caflisch (Neo) SUI 7:33.65 +50.170
26 Andrej Bartetskij (Neo) UKR 7:36.58 +53.100
27 Márton Mátyás (Neo) HUN 7:39.03 SB +55.550
28 Robert Kustra (Neo) POL 7:42.55 +59.070
29 Lauri Lindén (Neo) FIN 7:46.06 +1.02.580
Matteo Anesi (Neo) ITA DQ -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
15.01.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Takaharu Nakajima (Neo) JPN 1:11.81 -
2 Tadashi Obara (Neo) JPN 1:12.56 +0.750
3 Enrico Fabris (Neo) ITA 1:12.83 SB +1.020
4 Joon Moon (Neo) KOR 1:12.93 +1.120
5 Takahiro Ushiyama (Senior) JPN 1:13.13 +1.320
6 Soon-Cheon Kweon (Neo) KOR 1:13.35 +1.540
7 Mark Wouda (Neo) NED 1:13.41 SB +1.600
8 Matteo Anesi (Neo) ITA 1:13.53 SB +1.720
9 Zhongqi Zhang (Neo) CHN 1:13.58 +1.770
10 Kee-Ho Lee (Neo) KOR 1:13.66 +1.850
11 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (Neo) POL 1:14.25 +2.440
12 Valerij Tarasov (Neo) RUS 1:14.26 +2.450
13 Kang-Seok Lee (Neo) KOR 1:14.31 +2.500
14 Keiichiro Nagashima (Neo) JPN 1:14.44 +2.630
15 Arne de Groote (Neo) NED 1:14.45 +2.640
16 Samuel Schwarz (Neo) GER 1:14.51 +2.700
17 Weijiang An (Neo) CHN 1:14.68 +2.870
18 Fangyi Liu (Neo) CHN 1:14.82 +3.010
19 Christian Zoller (Neo) AUT 1:15.27 +3.460
20 Pasi Koskela (Senior) FIN 1:15.44 +3.630
21 Otto van de Pol (Senior) NED 1:15.45 +3.640
22 Maciej Ustynowicz (Neo) POL 1:15.81 +4.000
23 Igor Makovetskij (Neo) BLR 1:15.90 SB +4.090
24 Evgenij Sergeev (Neo) RUS 1:16.15 SB +4.340
25 André Unterdörfel (Senior) GER 1:16.22 +4.410
26 Denis.81 Timakov (Senior) RUS 1:16.44 +4.630
27 Oleg Moisejev (Neo) BLR 1:16.55 +4.740
28 Maurizio Menta (Neo) ITA 1:17.00 +5.190
29 Łukasz Budz (Neo) POL 1:17.03 +5.220
30 Sergej.86 Andrejev (A2) KAZ 1:17.60 +5.790
31 Maksim Pedos (Senior) UKR 1:17.84 +6.030
32 Stepan Novakovitsj (Neo) BLR 1:17.88 +6.070
33 Aleksej Beljajev (Neo) KAZ 1:18.00 +6.190
34 Marius Băcilă (Neo) ROU 1:18.26 SB +6.450
35 Vadim Vysotskij (A1) BLR 1:18.52 +6.710
36 Radu Moldovan (Neo) ROU 1:18.94 +7.130
37 Alisjer Umarov (A2) KAZ 1:19.07 +7.260
38 Robert Binna (Neo) AUT 1:19.12 SB +7.310
39 Lauri Lindén (Neo) FIN 1:20.20 SB +8.390
40 Márton Mátyás (Neo) HUN 1:20.20 SB +8.390
41 Andrej Bartetskij (Neo) UKR 1:22.88 +11.070
42 Rico Litscher (Neo) SUI 1:22.98 +11.170
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
16.01.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Enrico Fabris (Neo) ITA 1:50.42 TR -
2 Rhian Ket (Neo) NED 1:50.92 +0.500
3 Takaharu Nakajima (Neo) JPN 1:51.85 +1.430
4 Takahiro Ushiyama (Senior) JPN 1:52.51 +2.090
5 Matteo Anesi (Neo) ITA 1:52.77 +2.350
6 Teruhiro Sugimori (Neo) JPN 1:52.84 +2.420
7 Seung-Hwan Lee (Neo) KOR 1:53.07 +2.650
8 Otto van de Pol (Senior) NED 1:53.21 +2.790
9 Mark Wouda (Neo) NED 1:53.68 SB +3.260
10 Sang-Yeop Yeo (Neo) KOR 1:53.68 +3.260
11 Shingo Doi (Neo) JPN 1:53.85 +3.430
12 Samuel Schwarz (Neo) GER 1:54.97 +4.550
13 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (Neo) POL 1:55.46 +5.040
14 Rui Chang (Neo) CHN 1:55.72 +5.300
15 Joon Moon (Neo) KOR 1:55.94 +5.520
16 Arne de Groote (Neo) NED 1:56.48 SB +6.060
17 Denis.81 Timakov (Senior) RUS 1:56.54 +6.120
18 Anton.85 Kasjin (Neo) RUS 1:56.66 +6.240
19 André Unterdörfel (Senior) GER 1:56.84 +6.420
20 Keun-Weon Choi (Neo) KOR 1:56.99 SB +6.570
21 Igor Makovetskij (Neo) BLR 1:57.26 +6.840
22 Pasi Koskela (Senior) FIN 1:57.34 +6.920
23 Maksim Pedos (Senior) UKR 1:57.36 +6.940
24 Aleksej Beljajev (Neo) KAZ 1:57.74 +7.320
25 Aleksej Aleksejev (Neo) RUS 1:58.37 +7.950
26 Giorgio Battisti (Neo) ITA 1:58.54 +8.120
27 Christian Zoller (Neo) AUT 1:58.72 SB +8.300
28 Stepan Novakovitsj (Neo) BLR 1:58.79 +8.370
29 Marek Hauptmann (Senior) GER 1:58.92 +8.500
30 Evgenij Sergeev (Neo) RUS 1:58.97 +8.550
31 Oleg Moisejev (Neo) BLR 1:59.00 +8.580
32 Marius Băcilă (Neo) ROU 1:59.77 +9.350
33 Sergej.86 Andrejev (A2) KAZ 1:59.99 +9.570
34 Alisjer Umarov (A2) KAZ 2:00.95 +10.530
35 Robert Kustra (Neo) POL 2:01.45 +11.030
36 Łukasz Budz (Neo) POL 2:01.52 +11.100
37 Rodan Gabriel Ionescu (Neo) ROU 2:02.89 +12.470
38 Márton Mátyás (Neo) HUN 2:02.98 SB +12.560
39 Robert Binna (Neo) AUT 2:03.39 +12.970
40 Radu Moldovan (Neo) ROU 2:03.41 SB +12.990
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
17.01.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kesato Miyazaki (Senior) JPN 14:06.89 -
2 Arjen van der Kieft (Neo) NED 14:09.01 +2.120
3 Hiroki Hirako (Neo) JPN 14:12.46 +5.570
4 Shigeyuki Dejima (Neo) JPN 14:27.76 +20.870
5 Dmitry Babenko (Neo) KAZ 14:31.93 +25.040
6 Marek Hauptmann (Senior) GER 14:40.92 SB +34.030
7 Maksim Pedos (Senior) UKR 14:51.35 +44.460
8 Myeong-Seok Kim (Neo) KOR 14:53.15 +46.260
9 Keun-Weon Choi (Neo) KOR 14:55.24 +48.350
10 Seung-Hwan Lee (Neo) KOR 15:00.37 +53.480
11 Georgij Smirnov (Neo) KAZ 15:01.63 +54.740
12 Otto van de Pol (Senior) NED 15:11.11 SB +1.04.220
13 Sławomir Chmura (Neo) POL 15:15.27 +1.08.380
14 Anton.85 Kasjin (Neo) RUS 15:25.87 +1.18.980
15 Robert Brandt (Neo) FIN 15:26.09 +1.19.200
André Unterdörfel (Senior) GER DNS -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - 2 x 500 Meter meter 500m/500m
13. - 17.01.2005

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Keiichiro Nagashima (Neo) JPN 36.28 (1) 36.24 (2) 72.520 TR -
2 Zhongqi Zhang (Neo) CHN 36.54 (6) 36.13 (1) 72.670 SB +0.150
3 Kang-Seok Lee (Neo) KOR 36.37 (2) 36.33 (3) 72.700 SB +0.180
4 Tadashi Obara (Neo) JPN 36.43 (3) 36.46 (4) 72.890 +0.370
5 Takaharu Nakajima (Neo) JPN 36.48 (5) 36.47 (5) SB 72.950 PB +0.430
6 Fangyi Liu (Neo) CHN 36.44 (4) 36.74 (8) 73.180 +0.660
7 Soon-Cheon Kweon (Neo) KOR 36.69 (7) 36.50 (6) 73.190 SB +0.670
8 Tooru Suzuki (Neo) JPN 37.20 (10) 36.52 (7) 73.720 +1.200
9 Weijiang An (Neo) CHN 37.11 (8) 36.89 (9) 74.000 +1.480
10 Kee-Ho Lee (Neo) KOR 37.21 (11) 36.93 (10) 74.140 SB +1.620
11 Christian Zoller (Neo) AUT 37.33 (13) 37.12 (11) SB 74.450 PB +1.930
12 Mark Wouda (Neo) NED 37.29 (12) 37.20 (12) SB 74.490 SB +1.970
13 Pasi Koskela (Senior) FIN 37.41 (14) 37.27 (14) SB 74.680 SB +2.160
14 Maciej Ustynowicz (Neo) POL 37.55 (15) 37.26 (13) 74.810 SB +2.290
15 Valerij Tarasov (Neo) RUS 37.59 (16) 37.41 (15) 75.000 SB +2.480
16 Arne de Groote (Neo) NED 38.04 (17) 37.63 (17) 75.670 SB +3.150
17 Maurizio Menta (Neo) ITA 38.40 (18) 38.03 (19) 76.430 PB +3.910
18 Oleg Moisejev (Neo) BLR 38.70 (22) 37.97 (18) 76.670 PB +4.150
19 Łukasz Budz (Neo) POL 38.61 (21) 38.13 (20) 76.740 PB +4.220
20 Igor Makovetskij (Neo) BLR 38.51 (20) 38.37 (21) 76.880 PB +4.360
21 Stepan Novakovitsj (Neo) BLR 38.50 (19) 38.46 (22) 76.960 SB +4.440
22 André Unterdörfel (Senior) GER 38.95 (25) 38.57 (23) 77.520 +5.000
23 Lauri Lindén (Neo) FIN 39.44 (26) 39.29 (24) 78.730 +6.210
24 Marius Băcilă (Neo) ROU 39.50 (27) 39.59 (26) 79.090 NR +6.570
25 Radu Moldovan (Neo) ROU 39.59 (28) 39.67 (27) 79.260 PB +6.740
26 Giorgio Battisti (Neo) ITA 39.80 (29) 39.49 (25) 79.290 PB +6.770
27 Márton Mátyás (Neo) HUN 39.86 (30) 39.74 (28) SB 79.600 PB +7.080
28 Maksim Pedos (Senior) UKR 39.97 (31) 39.96 (30) 79.930 SB +7.410
29 Robert Binna (Neo) AUT 40.45 (32) 39.77 (29) 80.220 SB +7.700
30 Rodan Gabriel Ionescu (Neo) ROU 40.69 (33) 40.59 (31) 81.280 +8.760
31 Yongdai Zhang (Senior) TPE 41.36 (34) 41.03 (32) NR 82.390 NR +9.870
32 Andrej Bartetskij (Neo) UKR 43.03 (35) 42.23 (34) 85.260 PB +12.740
33 Rico Litscher (Neo) SUI 49.60 (37) 41.97 (33) 91.570 +19.050
34 Enkhbat Shura (Neo) MGL 1:12.78 (38) 42.62 (35) 115.400 SB +42.880
35 Samuel Schwarz (Neo) GER 1:20.53 (39) 37.59 (16) 118.120 +45.600
Yenxin Jiang (Neo) TPE 44.31 (36) DNS - -
Matteo Anesi (Neo) ITA 38.84 (24) DNS - -
Denis.81 Timakov (Senior) RUS 38.75 (23) DNF - -
Joon Moon (Neo) KOR 37.14 (9) DNS - -
NR - National Record, TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 13.01.2005

Single Day 2 - 15.01.2005

Single Day 3 - 16.01.2005

Single Day 4 - 17.01.2005

Single Day 5 - 14.01.2005

Samalogs 13. - 17.01.2005