Competition: Wedstrijd

Information:
  • 63 athletes from 1 nation
  • 15 women and 48 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 189 races

Text view of the competition results

Wedstrijd
04. - 05.02.1966
IJsselstadion (NED)

Allround (Men), 04. - 05.02.1966

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   500M                1500M                 3000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Jan.42 de Vries      M??      NED   46.20   (1)         2:24.50   (1)         5:07.90   (6)         145.682                       
2     Wim Borgers          Neo      NED   46.80   (2)         2:25.00   (2)         5:05.20   (3)         145.999   +0.317              
3     Eddy Verheijen       Neo      NED   46.80   (2)         2:26.70   (3)         5:02.70   (2)         146.150   +0.468              
4     Karel te Winkel      A2       NED   47.50   (9)         2:27.50   (6)         5:05.30   (4)         147.549   +1.867              
5     Aad van Leeningen    Neo      NED   47.00   (4)         2:27.40   (5)         5:09.10   (8)         147.649   +1.967              
6     Jaap Hoorneman       M30      NED   48.90   (20)        2:29.20   (8)         4:59.50   (1)    SB   148.549   +2.867              
7     Dienus Vos           Neo      NED   47.70   (11)        2:28.40   (7)         5:11.70   (11)        149.116   +3.434              
8     Zwier Selles         M??      NED   47.00   (4)         2:29.30   (9)         5:14.80   (15)        149.232   +3.550              
9     Roel Bokke Span      Neo      NED   47.00   (4)         2:32.40   (13)        5:10.70   (10)   SB   149.583   +3.901              
10    Tonny Ferwerda       Neo      NED   47.10   (7)         2:34.00   (17)        5:10.50   (9)         150.183   +4.501              
11    Hans Eckelboom       Neo      NED   47.30   (8)         2:33.20   (16)        5:13.30   (13)        150.582   +4.900              
12    Sibolt de Vries      Neo      NED   50.50   (31)        2:27.10   (4)         5:06.90   (5)         150.683   +5.001              
13    Henk Beltman         Neo      NED   48.00   (13)        2:31.20   (11)        5:15.50   (16)   SB   150.983   +5.301              
14    Ludwig Meijering     M30      NED   48.40   (16)        2:32.40   (13)        5:12.30   (12)        151.250   +5.568              
15    Rob de Groot         Neo      NED   50.20   (28)        2:32.00   (12)        5:08.50   (7)         152.282   +6.600              
16    Bert Garagoski       Neo      NED   50.40   (29)        2:36.20   (21)        5:13.80   (14)        154.766   +9.084              
17    Durk Schotanus       M??      NED   50.00   (26)        2:37.70   (26)        5:17.10   (17)   SB   155.416   +9.734              
18    Uilke van der Kooi   Neo      NED   49.50   (24)   PB   2:36.80   (23)   PB   5:22.30   (19)   PB   155.482   +9.800              
19    Tino Heekelaar       Senior   NED   47.80   (12)        2:33.10   (15)        5:40.80   (30)        155.633   +9.951              
20    Ytsen Wijnia         Neo      NED   49.10   (21)        2:34.80   (19)        5:29.80   (23)        155.666   +9.984              
21    Arjen Guikema        A2       NED   49.10   (21)        2:34.90   (20)        5:31.00   (24)        155.899   +10.217             
22    Lammert Kalsbeek     M??      NED   48.70   (18)        2:38.20   (27)        5:27.60   (22)   SB   156.033   +10.351             
23    Hans van de Berg     Senior   NED   47.50   (9)         2:38.20   (27)        5:39.30   (27)        156.783   +11.101             
24    Piet Hulsbosch       Senior   NED   50.40   (29)        2:36.20   (21)        5:27.10   (21)        156.982   +11.300             
25    J Gemser             Senior   NED   49.40   (23)   PB   2:37.00   (24)   PB   5:35.80   (25)   PB   157.699   +12.017             
26    Jan van der Meulen   Neo      NED   50.50   (31)        2:40.20   (30)        5:25.00   (20)        158.066   +12.384             
27    J Kok                Senior   NED   49.70   (25)   PB   2:37.00   (24)   PB   5:37.50   (26)   PB   158.283   +12.601             
28    Willy Delgrosso      A1       NED   48.00   (13)        2:41.10   (31)        5:40.50   (29)        158.450   +12.768             
29    Gerrit Jan Wolbers   Neo      NED   48.70   (18)   SB   2:39.70   (29)   SB   5:40.20   (28)   PB   158.633   +12.951             
30    Cor Vahl             A1       NED   50.00   (26)        2:58.00   (32)        5:19.90   (18)   PB   162.649   +16.967             
31    Jan van Swaay        M??      NED   48.50   (17)        2:30.70   (10)        -                     98.733                        
32    Gerrit Abma          Neo      NED   48.20   (15)        2:34.70   (18)        -                     99.766                        



Allround (Men), 04. - 05.02.1966

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   500M                1500M                 1000M                      POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Bennie Hogemans    A1       NED   49.40   (1)         2:35.40   (1)         1:41.80   (1)    TRJ, PB   152.100                       
2     Anne.49 Brouwer    B2       NED   49.50   (2)         2:38.80   (4)         1:44.50   (4)    SB        154.683   +2.583              
3     Wim Huibers        B2       NED   50.70   (3)         2:36.70   (3)         1:44.30   (2)    PB        155.083   +2.983              
4     Rob de Wilde       Neo      NED   51.20   (7)         2:36.00   (2)         1:45.70   (5)    SB        156.050   +3.950              
5     Mart Rensink       B1       NED   51.10   (5)         2:40.90   (5)         1:44.30   (2)    PB        156.883   +4.783              
6     Jacob Schuurmans   B2       NED   51.10   (5)         2:42.50   (7)         1:46.50   (6)    PB        158.516   +6.416              
7     Harry Vredegoor    A1       NED   51.80   (8)         2:44.50   (8)         1:47.50   (8)    SB        160.383   +8.283              
8     Uilke Siesling     B2       NED   52.60   (10)        2:46.60   (10)        1:46.60   (7)    PB        161.433   +9.333              
9     A Haanstra         Senior   NED   52.20   (9)    PB   2:44.80   (9)    PB   1:48.90   (9)    PB        161.583   +9.483              
10    Goos Peterzon      Senior   NED   53.70   (13)   SB   2:42.00   (6)    SB   1:51.60   (12)   PB        163.500   +11.400             
11    J van Dijk         Senior   NED   51.00   (4)         2:59.70   (16)   PB   1:49.40   (10)   PB        165.600   +13.500             
12    Ids Osinga         B1       NED   54.50   (14)   SB   2:47.20   (11)   SB   1:51.00   (11)   PB        165.733   +13.633             
13    Feike Geertsema    C2       NED   54.80   (15)        2:55.00   (12)        1:51.70   (13)   PB        168.983   +16.883             
14    J van Westerveld   Senior   NED   53.40   (12)        2:59.40   (15)        1:52.30   (14)   PB        169.350   +17.250             
15    J. Foppen          B2       NED   53.20   (11)        2:58.40   (14)        1:57.90   (16)   PB        171.616   +19.516             
16    Siemen Albada      B2       NED   57.00   (16)   SB   2:58.20   (13)   SB   1:56.10   (15)   PB        174.450   +22.350             



Allround (Women), 04. - 05.02.1966

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   500M              1000M                 1500M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Akke Falkena             A2       NED   52.80   (1)       1:49.50   (1)         2:43.60   (1)         162.083                       
2     Willy van Dijk           Neo      NED   53.50   (2)       1:51.00   (3)         2:44.40   (2)    SB   163.800   +1.717              
3     Ans Schut                Neo      NED   54.10   (3)       1:50.60   (2)         2:45.00   (3)         164.400   +2.317              
4     Nel Lamers               Neo      NED   54.30   (4)       1:52.40   (4)         2:51.00   (4)         167.500   +5.417              
5     Jannie Eertink           A2       NED   54.70   (6)       1:54.00   (5)         2:53.90   (7)         169.666   +7.583              
6     Jannie Scholten          A2       NED   54.50   (5)       1:54.70   (7)         2:55.40   (8)         170.316   +8.233              
7     Boukje de Jong-Spoor     Neo      NED   54.80   (7)       1:56.80   (9)         2:57.70   (9)         172.433   +10.350             
8     Fokje Schotanus          Neo      NED   56.70   (13)      1:57.30   (10)        2:51.50   (5)    SB   172.516   +10.433             
9     Ymkje Speerstra          Senior   NED   56.90   (14)      1:57.40   (11)        2:53.80   (6)         173.533   +11.450             
10    Nel Post                 B2       NED   55.20   (9)       1:55.50   (8)         3:03.50   (10)        174.116   +12.033             
11    Rinske Zeinstra          A1       NED   55.10   (8)       1:57.50   (12)        3:04.50   (11)        175.350   +13.267             
12    Jannie Kuipers-Goorman   A1       NED   55.70   (11)      2:00.00   (13)        3:05.20   (12)        177.433   +15.350             
13    Marianne van Maanen      A1       NED   55.60   (10)      1:54.20   (6)    SB   -                     112.700                       
14    Marijke Boekema          A1       NED   57.80   (15)      2:01.30   (14)        -                     118.450                       
15    Grietje van der Meer     B1       NED   56.60   (12)      2:04.50   (15)        -                     118.850                       



Wedstrijd
04. - 05.02.1966
IJsselstadion (NED)

NAME                 AG       500M           500M             1000M            1500M            1500M            3000M            
                                             Juniors          Juniors                           Juniors                           
Eddy Verheijen       Neo      46.80   (2)                                      2:26.70   (3)                     5:02.70   (2)    
Ludwig Meijering     M30      48.40   (16)                                     2:32.40   (13)                    5:12.30   (12)   
Zwier Selles         M??      47.00   (4)                                      2:29.30   (9)                     5:14.80   (15)   
Karel te Winkel      A2       47.50   (9)                                      2:27.50   (6)                     5:05.30   (4)    
Henk Beltman         Neo      48.00   (13)                                     2:31.20   (11)                    5:15.50   (16)   
Lammert Kalsbeek     M??      48.70   (18)                                     2:38.20   (27)                    5:27.60   (22)   
Jan.42 de Vries      M??      46.20   (1)                                      2:24.50   (1)                     5:07.90   (6)    
Hans Eckelboom       Neo      47.30   (8)                                      2:33.20   (16)                    5:13.30   (13)   
Rob de Groot         Neo      50.20   (28)                                     2:32.00   (12)                    5:08.50   (7)    
Wim Borgers          Neo      46.80   (2)                                      2:25.00   (2)                     5:05.20   (3)    
Roel Bokke Span      Neo      47.00   (4)                                      2:32.40   (13)                    5:10.70   (10)   
Tonny Ferwerda       Neo      47.10   (7)                                      2:34.00   (17)                    5:10.50   (9)    
Sibolt de Vries      Neo      50.50   (31)                                     2:27.10   (4)                     5:06.90   (5)    
Dienus Vos           Neo      47.70   (11)                                     2:28.40   (7)                     5:11.70   (11)   
Jan van Swaay        M??      48.50   (17)                                     2:30.70   (10)                                     
Jaap Hoorneman       M30      48.90   (20)                                     2:29.20   (8)                     4:59.50   (1)    
Durk Schotanus       M??      50.00   (26)                                     2:37.70   (26)                    5:17.10   (17)   
Willy Delgrosso      A1       48.00   (13)                                     2:41.10   (31)                    5:40.50   (29)   
Tino Heekelaar       Senior   47.80   (12)                                     2:33.10   (15)                    5:40.80   (30)   
Ytsen Wijnia         Neo      49.10   (21)                                     2:34.80   (19)                    5:29.80   (23)   
Gerrit Abma          Neo      48.20   (15)                                     2:34.70   (18)                                     
Gerrit Jan Wolbers   Neo      48.70   (18)                                     2:39.70   (29)                    5:40.20   (28)   
Bert Garagoski       Neo      50.40   (29)                                     2:36.20   (21)                    5:13.80   (14)   
Jan van der Meulen   Neo      50.50   (31)                                     2:40.20   (30)                    5:25.00   (20)   
Cor Vahl             A1       50.00   (26)                                     2:58.00   (32)                    5:19.90   (18)   
Hans van de Berg     Senior   47.50   (9)                                      2:38.20   (27)                    5:39.30   (27)   
Aad van Leeningen    Neo      47.00   (4)                                      2:27.40   (5)                     5:09.10   (8)    
Arjen Guikema        A2       49.10   (21)                                     2:34.90   (20)                    5:31.00   (24)   
Uilke van der Kooi   Neo      49.50   (24)                                     2:36.80   (23)                    5:22.30   (19)   
Piet Hulsbosch       Senior   50.40   (29)                                     2:36.20   (21)                    5:27.10   (21)   
J Kok                Senior   49.70   (25)                                     2:37.00   (24)                    5:37.50   (26)   
J Gemser             Senior   49.40   (23)                                     2:37.00   (24)                    5:35.80   (25)   
Wim Huibers          B2                      50.70     (3)    1:44.30   (2)                     2:36.70   (3)                     
Anne.49 Brouwer      B2                      49.50     (2)    1:44.50   (4)                     2:38.80   (4)                     
J. Foppen            B2                      53.20     (11)   1:57.90   (16)                    2:58.40   (14)                    
Jacob Schuurmans     B2                      51.10     (5)    1:46.50   (6)                     2:42.50   (7)                     
Ids Osinga           B1                      54.50     (14)   1:51.00   (11)                    2:47.20   (11)                    
Bennie Hogemans      A1                      49.40     (1)    1:41.80   (1)                     2:35.40   (1)                     
Feike Geertsema      C2                      54.80     (15)   1:51.70   (13)                    2:55.00   (12)                    
Siemen Albada        B2                      57.00     (16)   1:56.10   (15)                    2:58.20   (13)                    
Mart Rensink         B1                      51.10     (5)    1:44.30   (2)                     2:40.90   (5)                     
Uilke Siesling       B2                      52.60     (10)   1:46.60   (7)                     2:46.60   (10)                    
Goos Peterzon        Senior                  53.70     (13)   1:51.60   (12)                    2:42.00   (6)                     
Rob de Wilde         Neo                     51.20     (7)    1:45.70   (5)                     2:36.00   (2)                     
J van Dijk           Senior                  51.00     (4)    1:49.40   (10)                    2:59.70   (16)                    
Harry Vredegoor      A1                      51.80     (8)    1:47.50   (8)                     2:44.50   (8)                     
J van Westerveld     Senior                  53.40     (12)   1:52.30   (14)                    2:59.40   (15)                    
A Haanstra           Senior                  52.20     (9)    1:48.90   (9)                     2:44.80   (9)                     

NAME                     AG       500M           1000M            1500M            
Ans Schut                Neo      54.10   (3)    1:50.60   (2)    2:45.00   (3)    
Akke Falkena             A2       52.80   (1)    1:49.50   (1)    2:43.60   (1)    
Jannie Kuipers-Goorman   A1       55.70   (11)   2:00.00   (13)   3:05.20   (12)   
Nel Post                 B2       55.20   (9)    1:55.50   (8)    3:03.50   (10)   
Nel Lamers               Neo      54.30   (4)    1:52.40   (4)    2:51.00   (4)    
Marijke Boekema          A1       57.80   (15)   2:01.30   (14)                    
Grietje van der Meer     B1       56.60   (12)   2:04.50   (15)                    
Rinske Zeinstra          A1       55.10   (8)    1:57.50   (12)   3:04.50   (11)   
Boukje de Jong-Spoor     Neo      54.80   (7)    1:56.80   (9)    2:57.70   (9)    
Willy van Dijk           Neo      53.50   (2)    1:51.00   (3)    2:44.40   (2)    
Marianne van Maanen      A1       55.60   (10)   1:54.20   (6)                     
Fokje Schotanus          Neo      56.70   (13)   1:57.30   (10)   2:51.50   (5)    
Ymkje Speerstra          Senior   56.90   (14)   1:57.40   (11)   2:53.80   (6)    
Jannie Eertink           A2       54.70   (6)    1:54.00   (5)    2:53.90   (7)    
Jannie Scholten          A2       54.50   (5)    1:54.70   (7)    2:55.40   (8)