Competition: Viking Race Juniors AG 12 -17 2013

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
15. - 16.03.2013
Records:
Information:
  • 288 athletes from 14 nations
  • 143 women and 145 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 1152 races (15x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors B2 , Samalog - Allround 500m/3000m/1000m/1500m
15. - 16.03.2013

PosNameNation500m3000m1000m1500mPointsDiff
1 Patrick Roest (B2) NED 38.18 (2) SB 3:51.02 (1) SB 1:13.05 (2) SB 1:51.36 (1) SB 150.328 -
2 Wesly Dijs (B2) NED 37.47 (1) 4:03.08 (5) 1:12.56 (1) SB 1:51.39 (2) 151.393 +1.065
3 Linus Heidegger (B2) AUT 38.51 (3) 4:01.09 (4) 1:15.15 (3) 1:53.40 (3) NRJ 154.066 +3.738
4 Nils van der Poel (B2) SWE 38.88 (4) SB 3:57.08 (2) NRJ 1:15.43 (5) SB 1:54.39 (4) SB 154.238 +3.910
5 Peter Lenderink (B2) NED 39.28 (8) 3:59.92 (3) SB 1:15.20 (4) PB 1:55.47 (5) SB 155.356 +5.028
6 Adam Axelsson (B2) SWE 39.02 (5) 4:11.74 (7) 1:16.30 (6) SB 1:57.89 (6) 158.422 +8.094
7 Kristian Aabakken (B2) NOR 39.19 (7) 4:14.71 (11) 1:17.88 (10) 1:58.81 (9) 160.184 +9.856
8 Pedro Beckert (B2) GER 40.02 (12) 4:11.22 (6) 1:17.73 (9) SB 1:58.43 (8) SB 160.231 +9.903
9 Noel Müller (B2) GER 40.36 (13) 4:14.11 (8) 1:17.15 (7) SB 1:57.90 (7) SB 160.586 +10.258
10 Brage Olsen Børtnes (B2) NOR 39.17 (6) 4:14.67 (10) SB 1:17.43 (8) SB 2:01.04 (11) 160.676 +10.348
11 Mikkel Kirkegaard Øritsland (B2) DEN 40.76 (17) 4:14.19 (9) SB 1:19.30 (13) 2:00.08 (10) 162.801 +12.473
12 Sebastiano Angeli (B2) ITA 39.70 (10) SB 4:20.43 (13) SB 1:19.29 (12) SB 2:02.93 (12) 163.726 +13.398
13 Maarten Kavelaars (B2) NED 39.39 (9) 4:33.56 (19) SB 1:19.28 (11) 2:03.21 (13) SB 165.693 +15.365
14 Lars Marius Østreng Nes (B2) NOR 40.74 (16) 4:23.05 (14) 1:19.58 (15) 2:03.99 (14) 165.701 +15.373
15 Aatu Hautamäki (B2) FIN 39.80 (11) 4:25.91 (15) SB 1:19.51 (14) 2:05.69 (16) 165.769 +15.441
16 Bart van der Tol (B2) NED 40.91 (19) PB 4:20.02 (12) PB 1:20.70 (17) PB 2:05.78 (17) PB 166.522 +16.194
17 Marcin Bachanek (B2) POL 40.47 (14) SB 4:28.18 (16) SB 1:19.97 (16) SB 2:06.24 (20) SB 167.231 +16.903
18 Quinten van de Sande (B2) BEL 40.59 (15) 4:28.89 (18) 1:21.63 (19) 2:05.82 (18) 168.160 +17.832
19 Dennis de Jong (B2) NED 42.28 (21) 4:28.74 (17) SB 1:21.11 (18) SB 2:05.06 (15) SB 169.311 +18.983
20 Juri Sinella (B2) ITA 40.77 (18) 4:36.69 (21) PB 1:21.85 (20) SB 2:08.77 (21) SB 170.733 +20.405
21 Frans Bergentall (B2) SWE 41.94 (20) 4:39.21 (22) PB 1:23.24 (21) 2:05.96 (19) PB 172.081 +21.753
22 Roelof Drost (B2) NED 44.29 (22) 4:34.04 (20) SB 1:24.74 (23) SB 2:10.48 (22) SB 175.826 +25.498
Lasse Ahonen (B2) FIN DQ 4:53.32 (23) PB 1:23.85 (22) 2:14.35 (23) - -
Lars Goerres (B2) NED 45.96 (23) 5:06.64 (24) 1:31.61 (24) DNS - -
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
15.03.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Wesly Dijs (B2) NED 37.47 -
2 Patrick Roest (B2) NED 38.18 SB +0.710
3 Linus Heidegger (B2) AUT 38.51 +1.040
4 Nils van der Poel (B2) SWE 38.88 SB +1.410
5 Adam Axelsson (B2) SWE 39.02 +1.550
6 Brage Olsen Børtnes (B2) NOR 39.17 +1.700
7 Kristian Aabakken (B2) NOR 39.19 +1.720
8 Peter Lenderink (B2) NED 39.28 +1.810
9 Maarten Kavelaars (B2) NED 39.39 +1.920
10 Sebastiano Angeli (B2) ITA 39.70 SB +2.230
11 Aatu Hautamäki (B2) FIN 39.80 +2.330
12 Pedro Beckert (B2) GER 40.02 +2.550
13 Noel Müller (B2) GER 40.36 +2.890
14 Marcin Bachanek (B2) POL 40.47 SB +3.000
15 Quinten van de Sande (B2) BEL 40.59 +3.120
16 Lars Marius Østreng Nes (B2) NOR 40.74 +3.270
17 Mikkel Kirkegaard Øritsland (B2) DEN 40.76 +3.290
18 Juri Sinella (B2) ITA 40.77 +3.300
19 Bart van der Tol (B2) NED 40.91 PB +3.440
20 Frans Bergentall (B2) SWE 41.94 +4.470
21 Dennis de Jong (B2) NED 42.28 +4.810
22 Roelof Drost (B2) NED 44.29 +6.820
23 Lars Goerres (B2) NED 45.96 +8.490
Lasse Ahonen (B2) FIN DQ -
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
15.03.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Patrick Roest (B2) NED 3:51.02 SB -
2 Nils van der Poel (B2) SWE 3:57.08 NRJ +6.060
3 Peter Lenderink (B2) NED 3:59.92 SB +8.900
4 Linus Heidegger (B2) AUT 4:01.09 +10.070
5 Wesly Dijs (B2) NED 4:03.08 +12.060
6 Pedro Beckert (B2) GER 4:11.22 +20.200
7 Adam Axelsson (B2) SWE 4:11.74 +20.720
8 Noel Müller (B2) GER 4:14.11 +23.090
9 Mikkel Kirkegaard Øritsland (B2) DEN 4:14.19 SB +23.170
10 Brage Olsen Børtnes (B2) NOR 4:14.67 SB +23.650
11 Kristian Aabakken (B2) NOR 4:14.71 +23.690
12 Bart van der Tol (B2) NED 4:20.02 PB +29.000
13 Sebastiano Angeli (B2) ITA 4:20.43 SB +29.410
14 Lars Marius Østreng Nes (B2) NOR 4:23.05 +32.030
15 Aatu Hautamäki (B2) FIN 4:25.91 SB +34.890
16 Marcin Bachanek (B2) POL 4:28.18 SB +37.160
17 Dennis de Jong (B2) NED 4:28.74 SB +37.720
18 Quinten van de Sande (B2) BEL 4:28.89 +37.870
19 Maarten Kavelaars (B2) NED 4:33.56 SB +42.540
20 Roelof Drost (B2) NED 4:34.04 SB +43.020
21 Juri Sinella (B2) ITA 4:36.69 PB +45.670
22 Frans Bergentall (B2) SWE 4:39.21 PB +48.190
23 Lasse Ahonen (B2) FIN 4:53.32 PB +1.02.300
24 Lars Goerres (B2) NED 5:06.64 +1.15.620
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
16.03.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Wesly Dijs (B2) NED 1:12.56 SB -
2 Patrick Roest (B2) NED 1:13.05 SB +0.490
3 Linus Heidegger (B2) AUT 1:15.15 +2.590
4 Peter Lenderink (B2) NED 1:15.20 PB +2.640
5 Nils van der Poel (B2) SWE 1:15.43 SB +2.870
6 Adam Axelsson (B2) SWE 1:16.30 SB +3.740
7 Noel Müller (B2) GER 1:17.15 SB +4.590
8 Brage Olsen Børtnes (B2) NOR 1:17.43 SB +4.870
9 Pedro Beckert (B2) GER 1:17.73 SB +5.170
10 Kristian Aabakken (B2) NOR 1:17.88 +5.320
11 Maarten Kavelaars (B2) NED 1:19.28 +6.720
12 Sebastiano Angeli (B2) ITA 1:19.29 SB +6.730
13 Mikkel Kirkegaard Øritsland (B2) DEN 1:19.30 +6.740
14 Aatu Hautamäki (B2) FIN 1:19.51 +6.950
15 Lars Marius Østreng Nes (B2) NOR 1:19.58 +7.020
16 Marcin Bachanek (B2) POL 1:19.97 SB +7.410
17 Bart van der Tol (B2) NED 1:20.70 PB +8.140
18 Dennis de Jong (B2) NED 1:21.11 SB +8.550
19 Quinten van de Sande (B2) BEL 1:21.63 +9.070
20 Juri Sinella (B2) ITA 1:21.85 SB +9.290
21 Frans Bergentall (B2) SWE 1:23.24 +10.680
22 Lasse Ahonen (B2) FIN 1:23.85 +11.290
23 Roelof Drost (B2) NED 1:24.74 SB +12.180
24 Lars Goerres (B2) NED 1:31.61 +19.050
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
16.03.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Patrick Roest (B2) NED 1:51.36 SB -
2 Wesly Dijs (B2) NED 1:51.39 +0.030
3 Linus Heidegger (B2) AUT 1:53.40 NRJ +2.040
4 Nils van der Poel (B2) SWE 1:54.39 SB +3.030
5 Peter Lenderink (B2) NED 1:55.47 SB +4.110
6 Adam Axelsson (B2) SWE 1:57.89 +6.530
7 Noel Müller (B2) GER 1:57.90 SB +6.540
8 Pedro Beckert (B2) GER 1:58.43 SB +7.070
9 Kristian Aabakken (B2) NOR 1:58.81 +7.450
10 Mikkel Kirkegaard Øritsland (B2) DEN 2:00.08 +8.720
11 Brage Olsen Børtnes (B2) NOR 2:01.04 +9.680
12 Sebastiano Angeli (B2) ITA 2:02.93 +11.570
13 Maarten Kavelaars (B2) NED 2:03.21 SB +11.850
14 Lars Marius Østreng Nes (B2) NOR 2:03.99 +12.630
15 Dennis de Jong (B2) NED 2:05.06 SB +13.700
16 Aatu Hautamäki (B2) FIN 2:05.69 +14.330
17 Bart van der Tol (B2) NED 2:05.78 PB +14.420
18 Quinten van de Sande (B2) BEL 2:05.82 +14.460
19 Frans Bergentall (B2) SWE 2:05.96 PB +14.600
20 Marcin Bachanek (B2) POL 2:06.24 SB +14.880
21 Juri Sinella (B2) ITA 2:08.77 SB +17.410
22 Roelof Drost (B2) NED 2:10.48 SB +19.120
23 Lasse Ahonen (B2) FIN 2:14.35 +22.990
Lars Goerres (B2) NED DNS -
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 15. - 16.03.2013

  • Men

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 meter
    3000 meter
    1000 meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Allround
    500 meter
    3000 meter
    1000 meter
    1500 meter
  • Women

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter