Competition: Viking Race Juniors AG 12 -17 2012

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
16. - 17.03.2012
Records:
Information:
  • 288 athletes from 13 nations
  • 144 women and 144 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 1152 races (15x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Juniors B1 , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m/500m/1500m
16. - 17.03.2012

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m500m 2. Race1500mPointsDiff
1 Vanessa Bittner (B1) AUT 39.95 (1) 1:20.42 (2) 40.07 (1) 2:03.38 (2) NRJ 161.356 -
2 Sanneke de Neeling (B1) NED 41.30 (3) 1:19.62 (1) SB 41.16 (2) 2:02.29 (1) SB 163.033 +1.677
3 Tjitske Wassenaar (B1) NED 41.19 (2) 1:22.00 (3) SB 41.17 (3) PB 2:06.30 (3) 165.460 +4.104
4 Aleksandra Kapruziak (B1) POL 42.07 (6) 1:23.38 (4) SB 41.93 (6) SB 2:09.48 (4) 168.850 +7.494
5 Fabienne Winkel (B1) NED 41.94 (4) 1:23.92 (5) SB 41.87 (5) SB 2:11.41 (10) SB 169.573 +8.217
6 Melissa Wijfje (B1) NED 42.36 (8) 1:24.24 (7) 42.65 (11) 2:09.90 (5) 170.430 +9.074
7 Carmen Dam (B1) NED 42.25 (7) 1:24.35 (8) SB 42.03 (7) 2:12.26 (11) SB 170.541 +9.185
8 Martine Ripsrud (B1) NOR 42.03 (5) 1:25.55 (12) 41.60 (4) SB 2:13.27 (13) SB 170.828 +9.472
9 Tess Koelman (B1) NED 42.50 (9) SB 1:24.14 (6) SB 42.65 (10) 2:10.87 (7) 170.843 +9.487
10 Sieta Anema (B1) NED 42.50 (10) SB 1:25.24 (10) SB 42.51 (8) 2:11.07 (8) PB 171.320 +9.964
11 Bianca Bakker (B1) NED 42.70 (11) 1:24.78 (9) 42.51 (9) SB 2:11.18 (9) SB 171.326 +9.970
12 Leia Marie Behlau (B1) GER 42.81 (12) SB 1:25.54 (11) 42.99 (12) 2:10.32 (6) 172.010 +10.654
13 Lotte van de Dijk (B1) NED 43.54 (14) 1:26.06 (13) 43.65 (13) 2:12.50 (12) 174.386 +13.030
14 Louisa Schaefer (B1) GER 43.28 (13) SB 1:28.87 (15) 43.80 (14) 2:14.57 (14) 176.371 +15.015
15 Anne Michiels (B1) BEL 44.54 (15) 1:28.82 (14) NRJ 44.41 (15) 2:16.84 (15) 178.973 +17.617
16 Corina Dijkstra (B1) NED 44.62 (16) SB 1:29.87 (16) 44.72 (16) 2:19.25 (17) SB 180.691 +19.335
17 Laura de Candido (C2) ITA 45.17 (19) 1:30.00 (17) SB 45.47 (20) 2:18.68 (16) SB 181.866 +20.510
18 Else Merete Omsland (B1) NOR 45.06 (18) 1:33.77 (22) 45.05 (19) 2:24.30 (19) SB 185.095 +23.739
19 Miina Peltonen (B1) FIN 44.98 (17) 1:33.63 (21) 44.95 (18) 2:25.06 (20) 185.098 +23.742
20 Miriam Nicolanská (B1) SVK 45.81 (21) 1:33.45 (20) NRJ 46.02 (21) 2:23.71 (18) NRJ 186.458 +25.102
21 Marichen Hagelund (B1) NOR 45.52 (20) 1:33.01 (18) SB 44.89 (17) 2:29.57 (22) SB 186.771 +25.415
22 Amanda Björkman (B1) SWE 46.07 (22) PB 1:33.35 (19) 46.39 (22) 2:26.63 (21) SB 188.011 +26.655
23 Veera Sarkanen (B1) FIN 49.25 (24) 1:36.98 (23) SB 47.94 (24) SB 2:30.06 (23) SB 195.700 +34.344
Mariin Sarap (B1) EST 46.26 (23) SB 1:37.47 (24) SB 47.02 (23) DNS - -
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
16.03.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vanessa Bittner (B1) AUT 39.95 -
2 Tjitske Wassenaar (B1) NED 41.19 +1.240
3 Sanneke de Neeling (B1) NED 41.30 +1.350
4 Fabienne Winkel (B1) NED 41.94 +1.990
5 Martine Ripsrud (B1) NOR 42.03 +2.080
6 Aleksandra Kapruziak (B1) POL 42.07 +2.120
7 Carmen Dam (B1) NED 42.25 +2.300
8 Melissa Wijfje (B1) NED 42.36 +2.410
9 Tess Koelman (B1) NED 42.50 SB +2.550
10 Sieta Anema (B1) NED 42.50 SB +2.550
11 Bianca Bakker (B1) NED 42.70 +2.750
12 Leia Marie Behlau (B1) GER 42.81 SB +2.860
13 Louisa Schaefer (B1) GER 43.28 SB +3.330
14 Lotte van de Dijk (B1) NED 43.54 +3.590
15 Anne Michiels (B1) BEL 44.54 +4.590
16 Corina Dijkstra (B1) NED 44.62 SB +4.670
17 Miina Peltonen (B1) FIN 44.98 +5.030
18 Else Merete Omsland (B1) NOR 45.06 +5.110
19 Laura de Candido (C2) ITA 45.17 +5.220
20 Marichen Hagelund (B1) NOR 45.52 +5.570
21 Miriam Nicolanská (B1) SVK 45.81 +5.860
22 Amanda Björkman (B1) SWE 46.07 PB +6.120
23 Mariin Sarap (B1) EST 46.26 SB +6.310
24 Veera Sarkanen (B1) FIN 49.25 +9.300
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
16.03.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sanneke de Neeling (B1) NED 1:19.62 SB -
2 Vanessa Bittner (B1) AUT 1:20.42 +0.800
3 Tjitske Wassenaar (B1) NED 1:22.00 SB +2.380
4 Aleksandra Kapruziak (B1) POL 1:23.38 SB +3.760
5 Fabienne Winkel (B1) NED 1:23.92 SB +4.300
6 Tess Koelman (B1) NED 1:24.14 SB +4.520
7 Melissa Wijfje (B1) NED 1:24.24 +4.620
8 Carmen Dam (B1) NED 1:24.35 SB +4.730
9 Bianca Bakker (B1) NED 1:24.78 +5.160
10 Sieta Anema (B1) NED 1:25.24 SB +5.620
11 Leia Marie Behlau (B1) GER 1:25.54 +5.920
12 Martine Ripsrud (B1) NOR 1:25.55 +5.930
13 Lotte van de Dijk (B1) NED 1:26.06 +6.440
14 Anne Michiels (B1) BEL 1:28.82 NRJ +9.200
15 Louisa Schaefer (B1) GER 1:28.87 +9.250
16 Corina Dijkstra (B1) NED 1:29.87 +10.250
17 Laura de Candido (C2) ITA 1:30.00 SB +10.380
18 Marichen Hagelund (B1) NOR 1:33.01 SB +13.390
19 Amanda Björkman (B1) SWE 1:33.35 +13.730
20 Miriam Nicolanská (B1) SVK 1:33.45 NRJ +13.830
21 Miina Peltonen (B1) FIN 1:33.63 +14.010
22 Else Merete Omsland (B1) NOR 1:33.77 +14.150
23 Veera Sarkanen (B1) FIN 1:36.98 SB +17.360
24 Mariin Sarap (B1) EST 1:37.47 SB +17.850
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
17.03.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vanessa Bittner (B1) AUT 40.07 -
2 Sanneke de Neeling (B1) NED 41.16 +1.090
3 Tjitske Wassenaar (B1) NED 41.17 PB +1.100
4 Martine Ripsrud (B1) NOR 41.60 SB +1.530
5 Fabienne Winkel (B1) NED 41.87 SB +1.800
6 Aleksandra Kapruziak (B1) POL 41.93 SB +1.860
7 Carmen Dam (B1) NED 42.03 +1.960
8 Sieta Anema (B1) NED 42.51 +2.440
9 Bianca Bakker (B1) NED 42.51 SB +2.440
10 Tess Koelman (B1) NED 42.65 +2.580
11 Melissa Wijfje (B1) NED 42.65 +2.580
12 Leia Marie Behlau (B1) GER 42.99 +2.920
13 Lotte van de Dijk (B1) NED 43.65 +3.580
14 Louisa Schaefer (B1) GER 43.80 +3.730
15 Anne Michiels (B1) BEL 44.41 +4.340
16 Corina Dijkstra (B1) NED 44.72 +4.650
17 Marichen Hagelund (B1) NOR 44.89 +4.820
18 Miina Peltonen (B1) FIN 44.95 +4.880
19 Else Merete Omsland (B1) NOR 45.05 +4.980
20 Laura de Candido (C2) ITA 45.47 +5.400
21 Miriam Nicolanská (B1) SVK 46.02 +5.950
22 Amanda Björkman (B1) SWE 46.39 +6.320
23 Mariin Sarap (B1) EST 47.02 +6.950
24 Veera Sarkanen (B1) FIN 47.94 SB +7.870
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
17.03.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sanneke de Neeling (B1) NED 2:02.29 SB -
2 Vanessa Bittner (B1) AUT 2:03.38 NRJ +1.090
3 Tjitske Wassenaar (B1) NED 2:06.30 +4.010
4 Aleksandra Kapruziak (B1) POL 2:09.48 +7.190
5 Melissa Wijfje (B1) NED 2:09.90 +7.610
6 Leia Marie Behlau (B1) GER 2:10.32 +8.030
7 Tess Koelman (B1) NED 2:10.87 +8.580
8 Sieta Anema (B1) NED 2:11.07 PB +8.780
9 Bianca Bakker (B1) NED 2:11.18 SB +8.890
10 Fabienne Winkel (B1) NED 2:11.41 SB +9.120
11 Carmen Dam (B1) NED 2:12.26 SB +9.970
12 Lotte van de Dijk (B1) NED 2:12.50 +10.210
13 Martine Ripsrud (B1) NOR 2:13.27 SB +10.980
14 Louisa Schaefer (B1) GER 2:14.57 +12.280
15 Anne Michiels (B1) BEL 2:16.84 +14.550
16 Laura de Candido (C2) ITA 2:18.68 SB +16.390
17 Corina Dijkstra (B1) NED 2:19.25 SB +16.960
18 Miriam Nicolanská (B1) SVK 2:23.71 NRJ +21.420
19 Else Merete Omsland (B1) NOR 2:24.30 SB +22.010
20 Miina Peltonen (B1) FIN 2:25.06 +22.770
21 Amanda Björkman (B1) SWE 2:26.63 SB +24.340
22 Marichen Hagelund (B1) NOR 2:29.57 SB +27.280
23 Veera Sarkanen (B1) FIN 2:30.06 SB +27.770
Mariin Sarap (B1) EST DNS -
BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 16. - 17.03.2012

  • Men

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 meter
    3000 meter
    1000 meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Allround
    500 meter
    3000 meter
    1000 meter
    1500 meter
  • Women

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter