Competition: Viking Race Juniors AG 12 -17 2011

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
18. - 19.03.2011
Records:
Information:
  • 289 athletes from 14 nations
  • 145 women and 144 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 1164 races (15x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Juniors C2 , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m/500m/1500m
18. - 19.03.2011

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m500m 2. Race1500mPointsDiff
1 Sanneke de Neeling (C2) NED 41.39 (2) 1:20.43 (1) NRJ 41.25 (2) SB 2:05.18 (1) SB 164.582 -
2 Vanessa Bittner (C2) AUT 41.10 (1) NRJ 1:21.30 (2) NRJ 40.93 (1) NRJ 2:06.81 (2) NRJ 164.950 +0.368
3 Tessa Boogaard (C2) NED 41.90 (3) 1:23.49 (4) SB 41.80 (3) SB 2:09.49 (3) SB 168.608 +4.026
4 Tjitske Wassenaar (C2) NED 42.54 (4) 1:23.09 (3) SB 42.32 (4) 2:09.60 (4) 169.605 +5.023
5 Aleksandra Kapruziak (C2) POL 42.73 (5) 1:25.04 (6) 42.79 (5) 2:12.40 (5) 172.173 +7.591
6 Michelle Uhrig (C2) GER 43.44 (8) 1:24.96 (5) SB 44.08 (11) 2:13.35 (6) 174.450 +9.868
7 Sieta Anema (C2) NED 43.18 (7) 1:26.79 (7) 43.64 (8) 2:13.85 (7) SB 174.832 +10.250
8 Fabienne Winkel (C2) NED 43.86 (10) 1:27.41 (8) 43.72 (9) 2:15.69 (8) SB 176.515 +11.933
9 Tamara Kapischke (C2) GER 42.95 (6) 1:28.68 (9) 42.89 (6) 2:20.14 (13) 176.893 +12.311
10 Bianca Bakker (C2) NED 43.51 (9) 1:28.68 (10) 43.59 (7) 2:17.89 (11) SB 177.403 +12.821
11 Lotte van de Dijk (C2) NED 44.95 (15) 1:29.70 (12) 44.50 (13) 2:15.72 (9) 179.540 +14.958
12 Anne Michiels (C2) BEL 44.66 (13) NRJ 1:29.25 (11) NRJ 44.94 (15) 2:16.37 (10) NRJ 179.682 +15.100
13 Rianne Jorritsma (C2) NED 44.40 (12) 1:30.91 (15) 44.21 (12) 2:19.03 (12) SB 180.408 +15.826
14 Martine Ripsrud (C2) NOR 44.07 (11) 1:30.82 (14) 43.97 (10) 2:22.49 (17) 180.947 +16.365
15 Arianna Sighel (C1) ITA 44.98 (16) 1:33.08 (17) 44.90 (14) SB 2:20.97 (14) SB 183.410 +18.828
16 Laura de Candido (C1) ITA 45.97 (17) 1:30.38 (13) SB 45.52 (16) 2:21.26 (15) SB 183.767 +19.185
17 Tilda Carlsson (C2) SWE 46.70 (21) 1:34.55 (19) 46.70 (20) 2:21.38 (16) SB 187.802 +23.220
18 Ida Sanderud (C2) NOR 46.60 (19) 1:33.88 (18) 46.12 (18) 2:26.42 (19) 188.467 +23.885
19 Miina Peltonen (C2) FIN 46.42 (18) 1:35.61 (21) 45.93 (17) SB 2:28.81 (21) SB 189.758 +25.176
20 Mariin Sarap (C2) EST 46.61 (20) 1:36.44 (23) SB 46.25 (19) NRJ 2:30.14 (22) SB 191.127 +26.545
21 Miriam Barutiakova (C2) SVK 47.88 (23) NRJ 1:35.55 (20) NRJ 47.81 (21) NRJ 2:27.06 (20) NRJ 192.485 +27.903
22 Amanda Björkman (C2) SWE 47.72 (22) SB 1:35.93 (22) SB 48.12 (22) 2:30.98 (23) 194.132 +29.550
23 Else Merete Omsland (C2) NOR 44.93 (14) 1:31.94 (16) 58.99 (24) 2:25.60 (18) SB 198.423 +33.841
24 Veera Sarkanen (C2) FIN 49.00 (24) 1:39.94 (24) SB 48.93 (23) SB 2:32.87 (24) SB 198.857 +34.275
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
18.03.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vanessa Bittner (C2) AUT 41.10 NRJ -
2 Sanneke de Neeling (C2) NED 41.39 +0.290
3 Tessa Boogaard (C2) NED 41.90 +0.800
4 Tjitske Wassenaar (C2) NED 42.54 +1.440
5 Aleksandra Kapruziak (C2) POL 42.73 +1.630
6 Tamara Kapischke (C2) GER 42.95 +1.850
7 Sieta Anema (C2) NED 43.18 +2.080
8 Michelle Uhrig (C2) GER 43.44 +2.340
9 Bianca Bakker (C2) NED 43.51 +2.410
10 Fabienne Winkel (C2) NED 43.86 +2.760
11 Martine Ripsrud (C2) NOR 44.07 +2.970
12 Rianne Jorritsma (C2) NED 44.40 +3.300
13 Anne Michiels (C2) BEL 44.66 NRJ +3.560
14 Else Merete Omsland (C2) NOR 44.93 +3.830
15 Lotte van de Dijk (C2) NED 44.95 +3.850
16 Arianna Sighel (C1) ITA 44.98 +3.880
17 Laura de Candido (C1) ITA 45.97 +4.870
18 Miina Peltonen (C2) FIN 46.42 +5.320
19 Ida Sanderud (C2) NOR 46.60 +5.500
20 Mariin Sarap (C2) EST 46.61 +5.510
21 Tilda Carlsson (C2) SWE 46.70 +5.600
22 Amanda Björkman (C2) SWE 47.72 SB +6.620
23 Miriam Barutiakova (C2) SVK 47.88 NRJ +6.780
24 Veera Sarkanen (C2) FIN 49.00 +7.900
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
18.03.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sanneke de Neeling (C2) NED 1:20.43 NRJ -
2 Vanessa Bittner (C2) AUT 1:21.30 NRJ +0.870
3 Tjitske Wassenaar (C2) NED 1:23.09 SB +2.660
4 Tessa Boogaard (C2) NED 1:23.49 SB +3.060
5 Michelle Uhrig (C2) GER 1:24.96 SB +4.530
6 Aleksandra Kapruziak (C2) POL 1:25.04 +4.610
7 Sieta Anema (C2) NED 1:26.79 +6.360
8 Fabienne Winkel (C2) NED 1:27.41 +6.980
9 Tamara Kapischke (C2) GER 1:28.68 +8.250
10 Bianca Bakker (C2) NED 1:28.68 +8.250
11 Anne Michiels (C2) BEL 1:29.25 NRJ +8.820
12 Lotte van de Dijk (C2) NED 1:29.70 +9.270
13 Laura de Candido (C1) ITA 1:30.38 SB +9.950
14 Martine Ripsrud (C2) NOR 1:30.82 +10.390
15 Rianne Jorritsma (C2) NED 1:30.91 +10.480
16 Else Merete Omsland (C2) NOR 1:31.94 +11.510
17 Arianna Sighel (C1) ITA 1:33.08 +12.650
18 Ida Sanderud (C2) NOR 1:33.88 +13.450
19 Tilda Carlsson (C2) SWE 1:34.55 +14.120
20 Miriam Barutiakova (C2) SVK 1:35.55 NRJ +15.120
21 Miina Peltonen (C2) FIN 1:35.61 +15.180
22 Amanda Björkman (C2) SWE 1:35.93 SB +15.500
23 Mariin Sarap (C2) EST 1:36.44 SB +16.010
24 Veera Sarkanen (C2) FIN 1:39.94 SB +19.510
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
19.03.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vanessa Bittner (C2) AUT 40.93 NRJ -
2 Sanneke de Neeling (C2) NED 41.25 SB +0.320
3 Tessa Boogaard (C2) NED 41.80 SB +0.870
4 Tjitske Wassenaar (C2) NED 42.32 +1.390
5 Aleksandra Kapruziak (C2) POL 42.79 +1.860
6 Tamara Kapischke (C2) GER 42.89 +1.960
7 Bianca Bakker (C2) NED 43.59 +2.660
8 Sieta Anema (C2) NED 43.64 +2.710
9 Fabienne Winkel (C2) NED 43.72 +2.790
10 Martine Ripsrud (C2) NOR 43.97 +3.040
11 Michelle Uhrig (C2) GER 44.08 +3.150
12 Rianne Jorritsma (C2) NED 44.21 +3.280
13 Lotte van de Dijk (C2) NED 44.50 +3.570
14 Arianna Sighel (C1) ITA 44.90 SB +3.970
15 Anne Michiels (C2) BEL 44.94 +4.010
16 Laura de Candido (C1) ITA 45.52 +4.590
17 Miina Peltonen (C2) FIN 45.93 SB +5.000
18 Ida Sanderud (C2) NOR 46.12 +5.190
19 Mariin Sarap (C2) EST 46.25 NRJ +5.320
20 Tilda Carlsson (C2) SWE 46.70 +5.770
21 Miriam Barutiakova (C2) SVK 47.81 NRJ +6.880
22 Amanda Björkman (C2) SWE 48.12 +7.190
23 Veera Sarkanen (C2) FIN 48.93 SB +8.000
24 Else Merete Omsland (C2) NOR 58.99 +18.060
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
19.03.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sanneke de Neeling (C2) NED 2:05.18 SB -
2 Vanessa Bittner (C2) AUT 2:06.81 NRJ +1.630
3 Tessa Boogaard (C2) NED 2:09.49 SB +4.310
4 Tjitske Wassenaar (C2) NED 2:09.60 +4.420
5 Aleksandra Kapruziak (C2) POL 2:12.40 +7.220
6 Michelle Uhrig (C2) GER 2:13.35 +8.170
7 Sieta Anema (C2) NED 2:13.85 SB +8.670
8 Fabienne Winkel (C2) NED 2:15.69 SB +10.510
9 Lotte van de Dijk (C2) NED 2:15.72 +10.540
10 Anne Michiels (C2) BEL 2:16.37 NRJ +11.190
11 Bianca Bakker (C2) NED 2:17.89 SB +12.710
12 Rianne Jorritsma (C2) NED 2:19.03 SB +13.850
13 Tamara Kapischke (C2) GER 2:20.14 +14.960
14 Arianna Sighel (C1) ITA 2:20.97 SB +15.790
15 Laura de Candido (C1) ITA 2:21.26 SB +16.080
16 Tilda Carlsson (C2) SWE 2:21.38 SB +16.200
17 Martine Ripsrud (C2) NOR 2:22.49 +17.310
18 Else Merete Omsland (C2) NOR 2:25.60 SB +20.420
19 Ida Sanderud (C2) NOR 2:26.42 +21.240
20 Miriam Barutiakova (C2) SVK 2:27.06 NRJ +21.880
21 Miina Peltonen (C2) FIN 2:28.81 SB +23.630
22 Mariin Sarap (C2) EST 2:30.14 SB +24.960
23 Amanda Björkman (C2) SWE 2:30.98 +25.800
24 Veera Sarkanen (C2) FIN 2:32.87 SB +27.690
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 18. - 19.03.2011

  • Men

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Women

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Out of Competition

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter