Competition: Viking Race Juniors AG 11 -16 1991

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
08. - 09.03.1991
Records:
Information:
  • 144 athletes from 3 nations
  • 72 women and 72 men
  • 12 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 300m (1. Race), 300m (2. Race), 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 576 races

Women Juniors B1 , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m/500m/1500m
08. - 09.03.1991

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m500m 2. Race1500mPointsDiff
1 Tonny de Jong (B1) NED 43.97 (1) 1:30.38 (1) 44.12 (1) 2:16.72 (1) 178.853 -
2 Gonnie Blümers (B1) NED 45.23 (2) 1:31.42 (2) PB 45.03 (2) 2:24.13 (2) PB 184.013 +5.160
3 Line Aanes (B1) NOR 46.20 (3) 1:35.07 (4) PB 46.32 (3) 2:27.94 (3) PB 189.368 +10.515
4 Trude Matberg (B1) NOR 46.82 (4) PB 1:35.05 (3) PB 47.04 (4) 2:29.58 (5) PB 191.245 +12.392
5 Gerda van der Lageweg (B1) NED 46.83 (5) PB 1:37.04 (5) PB 47.66 (5) 2:31.71 (6) PB 193.580 +14.727
6 Monica Dahl (C2) NOR 48.57 (7) 1:39.42 (6) SB 47.94 (6) SB 2:28.66 (4) SB 195.773 +16.920
7 Elles van der Heide (B1) NED 48.21 (6) PB 1:42.17 (8) PB 48.99 (7) 2:35.25 (8) PB 200.035 +21.182
8 Anouk de Hoog (B1) NED 50.02 (8) PB 1:41.40 (7) PB 50.02 (9) PB 2:34.95 (7) PB 202.390 +23.537
9 Ann-Katrin Bednars (B1) SWE 50.05 (9) 1:44.72 (9) PB 49.32 (8) PB 2:41.34 (10) PB 205.510 +26.657
10 Miranda Staal-de Jong (B1) NED 51.50 (10) PB 1:45.74 (10) PB 51.51 (10) 2:45.44 (11) PB 211.026 +32.173
11 Ulrika Spjuth (B1) SWE 51.94 (11) PB 1:50.64 (11) PB 52.04 (11) 2:40.73 (9) PB 212.876 +34.023
12 Anna Andersson (B1) SWE 53.60 (12) PB 1:51.39 (12) SB 53.66 (12) 2:54.90 (12) SB 221.255 +42.402
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tonny de Jong (B1) NED 43.97 -
2 Gonnie Blümers (B1) NED 45.23 +1.260
3 Line Aanes (B1) NOR 46.20 +2.230
4 Trude Matberg (B1) NOR 46.82 PB +2.850
5 Gerda van der Lageweg (B1) NED 46.83 PB +2.860
6 Elles van der Heide (B1) NED 48.21 PB +4.240
7 Monica Dahl (C2) NOR 48.57 +4.600
8 Anouk de Hoog (B1) NED 50.02 PB +6.050
9 Ann-Katrin Bednars (B1) SWE 50.05 +6.080
10 Miranda Staal-de Jong (B1) NED 51.50 PB +7.530
11 Ulrika Spjuth (B1) SWE 51.94 PB +7.970
12 Anna Andersson (B1) SWE 53.60 PB +9.630
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tonny de Jong (B1) NED 1:30.38 -
2 Gonnie Blümers (B1) NED 1:31.42 PB +1.040
3 Trude Matberg (B1) NOR 1:35.05 PB +4.670
4 Line Aanes (B1) NOR 1:35.07 PB +4.690
5 Gerda van der Lageweg (B1) NED 1:37.04 PB +6.660
6 Monica Dahl (C2) NOR 1:39.42 SB +9.040
7 Anouk de Hoog (B1) NED 1:41.40 PB +11.020
8 Elles van der Heide (B1) NED 1:42.17 PB +11.790
9 Ann-Katrin Bednars (B1) SWE 1:44.72 PB +14.340
10 Miranda Staal-de Jong (B1) NED 1:45.74 PB +15.360
11 Ulrika Spjuth (B1) SWE 1:50.64 PB +20.260
12 Anna Andersson (B1) SWE 1:51.39 SB +21.010
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tonny de Jong (B1) NED 44.12 -
2 Gonnie Blümers (B1) NED 45.03 +0.910
3 Line Aanes (B1) NOR 46.32 +2.200
4 Trude Matberg (B1) NOR 47.04 +2.920
5 Gerda van der Lageweg (B1) NED 47.66 +3.540
6 Monica Dahl (C2) NOR 47.94 SB +3.820
7 Elles van der Heide (B1) NED 48.99 +4.870
8 Ann-Katrin Bednars (B1) SWE 49.32 PB +5.200
9 Anouk de Hoog (B1) NED 50.02 PB +5.900
10 Miranda Staal-de Jong (B1) NED 51.51 +7.390
11 Ulrika Spjuth (B1) SWE 52.04 +7.920
12 Anna Andersson (B1) SWE 53.66 +9.540
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tonny de Jong (B1) NED 2:16.72 -
2 Gonnie Blümers (B1) NED 2:24.13 PB +7.410
3 Line Aanes (B1) NOR 2:27.94 PB +11.220
4 Monica Dahl (C2) NOR 2:28.66 SB +11.940
5 Trude Matberg (B1) NOR 2:29.58 PB +12.860
6 Gerda van der Lageweg (B1) NED 2:31.71 PB +14.990
7 Anouk de Hoog (B1) NED 2:34.95 PB +18.230
8 Elles van der Heide (B1) NED 2:35.25 PB +18.530
9 Ulrika Spjuth (B1) SWE 2:40.73 PB +24.010
10 Ann-Katrin Bednars (B1) SWE 2:41.34 PB +24.620
11 Miranda Staal-de Jong (B1) NED 2:45.44 PB +28.720
12 Anna Andersson (B1) SWE 2:54.90 SB +38.180
SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 08. - 09.03.1991

  • Men

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Juniors E2

  • Allround
    300 (1. Race) meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Women

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors E2

  • Allround
    300 (1. Race) meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter