Competition: Viking Race Juniors AG 11 -16 1991

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
08. - 09.03.1991
Records:
Information:
  • 144 athletes from 3 nations
  • 72 women and 72 men
  • 12 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 300m (1. Race), 300m (2. Race), 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 576 races

Men Juniors D1 , Samalog - Allround 500m/500m/500m/500m
08. - 09.03.1991

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. Race500m 3. Race500m 4. RacePointsDiff
1 Magnus Nylin (D1) SWE 49.53 (1) 49.66 (1) 49.18 (1) SB 49.74 (2) 198.110 -
2 Dick Boxum (D1) NED 49.92 (2) 50.08 (2) 49.94 (2) 48.74 (1) SB 198.680 +0.570
3 Auke van der Graaf (D1) NED 49.99 (3) SB 50.29 (4) 50.00 (3) 50.43 (3) 200.710 +2.600
4 Øyvind Gravem (D1) NOR 50.64 (4) 50.19 (3) SB 50.32 (4) 51.69 (7) 202.840 +4.730
5 Richard Robijn (D1) NED 51.10 (5) 50.68 (5) SB 51.31 (6) 50.88 (4) 203.970 +5.860
6 Alexander Ahlgren (D1) SWE 52.03 (7) 50.89 (6) SB 51.88 (8) 51.20 (5) 206.000 +7.890
7 Wout Otten (D1) NED 52.82 (10) 51.38 (7) 51.29 (5) SB 51.33 (6) 206.820 +8.710
8 Mattias Olofsson (D1) SWE 51.75 (6) SB 51.93 (8) 51.85 (7) 53.36 (11) 208.890 +10.780
9 Geir Mikael Reijners (D1) NOR 52.50 (8) 51.99 (9) 54.73 (12) 51.97 (8) PB 211.190 +13.080
10 Tjeerd Need (D1) NED 52.79 (9) SB 52.91 (11) 53.70 (11) 52.96 (9) 212.360 +14.250
11 Roar Tandstad (D1) NOR 53.35 (11) 1:01.04 (12) 52.82 (9) PB 53.00 (10) 220.210 +22.100
12 Martijn Agricola (D1) NED 1:15.16 (12) 52.31 (10) SB 53.00 (10) 53.39 (12) 233.860 +35.750
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Magnus Nylin (D1) SWE 49.53 -
2 Dick Boxum (D1) NED 49.92 +0.390
3 Auke van der Graaf (D1) NED 49.99 SB +0.460
4 Øyvind Gravem (D1) NOR 50.64 +1.110
5 Richard Robijn (D1) NED 51.10 +1.570
6 Mattias Olofsson (D1) SWE 51.75 SB +2.220
7 Alexander Ahlgren (D1) SWE 52.03 +2.500
8 Geir Mikael Reijners (D1) NOR 52.50 +2.970
9 Tjeerd Need (D1) NED 52.79 SB +3.260
10 Wout Otten (D1) NED 52.82 +3.290
11 Roar Tandstad (D1) NOR 53.35 +3.820
12 Martijn Agricola (D1) NED 1:15.16 +25.630
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Magnus Nylin (D1) SWE 49.66 -
2 Dick Boxum (D1) NED 50.08 +0.420
3 Øyvind Gravem (D1) NOR 50.19 SB +0.530
4 Auke van der Graaf (D1) NED 50.29 +0.630
5 Richard Robijn (D1) NED 50.68 SB +1.020
6 Alexander Ahlgren (D1) SWE 50.89 SB +1.230
7 Wout Otten (D1) NED 51.38 +1.720
8 Mattias Olofsson (D1) SWE 51.93 +2.270
9 Geir Mikael Reijners (D1) NOR 51.99 +2.330
10 Martijn Agricola (D1) NED 52.31 SB +2.650
11 Tjeerd Need (D1) NED 52.91 +3.250
12 Roar Tandstad (D1) NOR 1:01.04 +11.380
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (3. Race) meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Magnus Nylin (D1) SWE 49.18 SB -
2 Dick Boxum (D1) NED 49.94 +0.760
3 Auke van der Graaf (D1) NED 50.00 +0.820
4 Øyvind Gravem (D1) NOR 50.32 +1.140
5 Wout Otten (D1) NED 51.29 SB +2.110
6 Richard Robijn (D1) NED 51.31 +2.130
7 Mattias Olofsson (D1) SWE 51.85 +2.670
8 Alexander Ahlgren (D1) SWE 51.88 +2.700
9 Roar Tandstad (D1) NOR 52.82 PB +3.640
10 Martijn Agricola (D1) NED 53.00 +3.820
11 Tjeerd Need (D1) NED 53.70 +4.520
12 Geir Mikael Reijners (D1) NOR 54.73 +5.550
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (4. Race) meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Dick Boxum (D1) NED 48.74 SB -
2 Magnus Nylin (D1) SWE 49.74 +1.000
3 Auke van der Graaf (D1) NED 50.43 +1.690
4 Richard Robijn (D1) NED 50.88 +2.140
5 Alexander Ahlgren (D1) SWE 51.20 +2.460
6 Wout Otten (D1) NED 51.33 +2.590
7 Øyvind Gravem (D1) NOR 51.69 +2.950
8 Geir Mikael Reijners (D1) NOR 51.97 PB +3.230
9 Tjeerd Need (D1) NED 52.96 +4.220
10 Roar Tandstad (D1) NOR 53.00 +4.260
11 Mattias Olofsson (D1) SWE 53.36 +4.620
12 Martijn Agricola (D1) NED 53.39 +4.650
SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 08. - 09.03.1991

  • Men

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Juniors E2

  • Allround
    300 (1. Race) meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Women

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors E2

  • Allround
    300 (1. Race) meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter