Competition: Viking Race Juniors AG 12 -17 1995

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
10. - 11.03.1995
Records:
Information:
  • 239 athletes from 8 nations
  • 119 women and 120 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 956 races (18x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors B2 , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
10. - 11.03.1995

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 André Vreugdenhil (B2) NED 39.66 (1) SB 2:03.11 (1) SB 1:20.79 (3) SB 4:22.96 (1) 164.917 SB -
2 Niklas Larsson (B2) SWE 40.72 (2) 2:04.22 (3) NRJ 1:20.76 (2) NRJ 4:25.05 (4) SB 166.681 NRJ, NR +1.764
3 Adam Sadowski (B2) POL 40.88 (3) 2:04.00 (2) NRJ 1:20.60 (1) NRJ 4:29.65 (9) SB 167.454 NRJ, NR +2.537
4 Ninho Eckhardt (B2) GER 41.48 (6) 2:05.97 (4) 1:22.06 (5) SB 4:25.43 (5) 168.738 NRJ, NR +3.821
5 Huite Jan Hak (B2) NED 41.56 (7) SB 2:06.55 (7) SB 1:21.52 (4) SB 4:26.64 (7) SB 168.943 PB +4.026
6 André Unterdörfel (B2) GER 41.73 (8) 2:08.73 (9) 1:22.83 (6) SB 4:23.85 (2) SB 170.030 PB +5.113
7 Rutger Elsinga (B2) NED 42.85 (13) SB 2:06.09 (5) SB 1:24.55 (11) SB 4:24.83 (3) SB 171.293 PB +6.376
8 Peter Tinga (B2) NED 42.85 (13) SB 2:08.00 (8) SB 1:23.01 (7) PB 4:26.34 (6) SB 171.411 PB +6.494
9 Roald Schuurman (B2) NED 41.21 (5) SB 2:09.32 (10) SB 1:23.01 (7) PB 4:36.11 (11) SB 171.839 PB +6.922
10 Atle Skaar (B2) NOR 42.37 (9) PB 2:11.02 (13) 1:23.47 (10) PB 4:34.76 (10) 173.571 PB +8.654
11 Willem Sluiter (B2) NED 42.38 (10) SB 2:10.80 (11) SB 1:23.30 (9) SB 4:38.01 (12) SB 173.965 PB +9.048
12 Sandrijn Bakker (B2) NED 42.88 (15) SB 2:10.94 (12) SB 1:25.32 (12) SB 4:29.08 (8) SB 174.032 PB +9.115
13 Per Kvarnlind (B2) SWE 42.41 (11) 2:13.23 (14) SB 1:25.38 (13) SB 4:48.93 (17) SB 177.665 +12.748
14 Markku Holmi (B2) FIN 43.13 (16) 2:13.82 (15) PB 1:26.58 (14) PB 4:43.81 (14) PB 178.327 +13.410
15 Rob de Rijke (B2) NED 43.43 (18) SB 2:13.85 (16) SB 1:26.60 (15) SB 4:44.11 (15) SB 178.697 PB +13.780
16 Lars.78 Pettersson (B2) SWE 42.50 (12) SB 2:16.30 (17) SB 1:26.73 (16) SB 4:44.95 (16) SB 178.789 SB +13.872
17 Martin Loacker (B1) ITA 43.35 (17) 2:16.86 (18) 1:27.20 (17) 4:56.08 (18) 181.916 +16.999
18 Rune Dahl (B2) NOR 43.99 (19) SB 2:19.56 (20) SB 1:27.69 (18) SB 5:06.97 (19) SB 185.516 PB +20.599
Jelmer Beulenkamp (B2) NED 40.94 (4) SB 2:06.12 (6) - - - -
Even Olsen (B2) NOR DQ 137.26 DQ (19) SB 89.37 DQ (19) SB 282.95 DQ (13) PB - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
10.03.1995

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 André Vreugdenhil (B2) NED 39.66 SB -
2 Niklas Larsson (B2) SWE 40.72 +1.060
3 Adam Sadowski (B2) POL 40.88 +1.220
4 Jelmer Beulenkamp (B2) NED 40.94 SB +1.280
5 Roald Schuurman (B2) NED 41.21 SB +1.550
6 Ninho Eckhardt (B2) GER 41.48 +1.820
7 Huite Jan Hak (B2) NED 41.56 SB +1.900
8 André Unterdörfel (B2) GER 41.73 +2.070
9 Atle Skaar (B2) NOR 42.37 PB +2.710
10 Willem Sluiter (B2) NED 42.38 SB +2.720
11 Per Kvarnlind (B2) SWE 42.41 +2.750
12 Lars.78 Pettersson (B2) SWE 42.50 SB +2.840
13 Rutger Elsinga (B2) NED 42.85 SB +3.190
Peter Tinga (B2) NED 42.85 SB +3.190
15 Sandrijn Bakker (B2) NED 42.88 SB +3.220
16 Markku Holmi (B2) FIN 43.13 +3.470
17 Martin Loacker (B1) ITA 43.35 +3.690
18 Rob de Rijke (B2) NED 43.43 SB +3.770
19 Rune Dahl (B2) NOR 43.99 SB +4.330
DQ Even Olsen (B2) NOR DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
10.03.1995

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 André Vreugdenhil (B2) NED 2:03.11 SB -
2 Adam Sadowski (B2) POL 2:04.00 NRJ +0.890
3 Niklas Larsson (B2) SWE 2:04.22 NRJ +1.110
4 Ninho Eckhardt (B2) GER 2:05.97 +2.860
5 Rutger Elsinga (B2) NED 2:06.09 SB +2.980
6 Jelmer Beulenkamp (B2) NED 2:06.12 +3.010
7 Huite Jan Hak (B2) NED 2:06.55 SB +3.440
8 Peter Tinga (B2) NED 2:08.00 SB +4.890
9 André Unterdörfel (B2) GER 2:08.73 +5.620
10 Roald Schuurman (B2) NED 2:09.32 SB +6.210
11 Willem Sluiter (B2) NED 2:10.80 SB +7.690
12 Sandrijn Bakker (B2) NED 2:10.94 SB +7.830
13 Atle Skaar (B2) NOR 2:11.02 +7.910
14 Per Kvarnlind (B2) SWE 2:13.23 SB +10.120
15 Markku Holmi (B2) FIN 2:13.82 PB +10.710
16 Rob de Rijke (B2) NED 2:13.85 SB +10.740
17 Lars.78 Pettersson (B2) SWE 2:16.30 SB +13.190
18 Martin Loacker (B1) ITA 2:16.86 +13.750
DQ Even Olsen (B2) NOR 2:17.26 SB -
20 Rune Dahl (B2) NOR 2:19.56 SB +16.450
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
10.03.1995

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Adam Sadowski (B2) POL 1:20.60 NRJ -
2 Niklas Larsson (B2) SWE 1:20.76 NRJ +0.160
3 André Vreugdenhil (B2) NED 1:20.79 SB +0.190
4 Huite Jan Hak (B2) NED 1:21.52 SB +0.920
5 Ninho Eckhardt (B2) GER 1:22.06 SB +1.460
6 André Unterdörfel (B2) GER 1:22.83 SB +2.230
7 Peter Tinga (B2) NED 1:23.01 PB +2.410
Roald Schuurman (B2) NED 1:23.01 PB +2.410
9 Willem Sluiter (B2) NED 1:23.30 SB +2.700
10 Atle Skaar (B2) NOR 1:23.47 PB +2.870
11 Rutger Elsinga (B2) NED 1:24.55 SB +3.950
12 Sandrijn Bakker (B2) NED 1:25.32 SB +4.720
13 Per Kvarnlind (B2) SWE 1:25.38 SB +4.780
14 Markku Holmi (B2) FIN 1:26.58 PB +5.980
15 Rob de Rijke (B2) NED 1:26.60 SB +6.000
16 Lars.78 Pettersson (B2) SWE 1:26.73 SB +6.130
17 Martin Loacker (B1) ITA 1:27.20 +6.600
18 Rune Dahl (B2) NOR 1:27.69 SB +7.090
DQ Even Olsen (B2) NOR 1:29.37 SB -
Jelmer Beulenkamp (B2) NED - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
10.03.1995

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 André Vreugdenhil (B2) NED 4:22.96 -
2 André Unterdörfel (B2) GER 4:23.85 SB +0.890
3 Rutger Elsinga (B2) NED 4:24.83 SB +1.870
4 Niklas Larsson (B2) SWE 4:25.05 SB +2.090
5 Ninho Eckhardt (B2) GER 4:25.43 +2.470
6 Peter Tinga (B2) NED 4:26.34 SB +3.380
7 Huite Jan Hak (B2) NED 4:26.64 SB +3.680
8 Sandrijn Bakker (B2) NED 4:29.08 SB +6.120
9 Adam Sadowski (B2) POL 4:29.65 SB +6.690
10 Atle Skaar (B2) NOR 4:34.76 +11.800
11 Roald Schuurman (B2) NED 4:36.11 SB +13.150
12 Willem Sluiter (B2) NED 4:38.01 SB +15.050
DQ Even Olsen (B2) NOR 4:42.95 PB -
14 Markku Holmi (B2) FIN 4:43.81 PB +20.850
15 Rob de Rijke (B2) NED 4:44.11 SB +21.150
16 Lars.78 Pettersson (B2) SWE 4:44.95 SB +21.990
17 Per Kvarnlind (B2) SWE 4:48.93 SB +25.970
18 Martin Loacker (B1) ITA 4:56.08 +33.120
19 Rune Dahl (B2) NOR 5:06.97 SB +44.010
Jelmer Beulenkamp (B2) NED - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 10. - 11.03.1995

  • Men

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Women

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter