Competition: Viking Race Juniors AG 12 -17 2009

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
13. - 14.03.2009
Records:
Information:
  • 288 athletes from 13 nations
  • 142 women and 146 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 1152 races (26x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Juniors B2 , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
13. - 14.03.2009

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Lotte van Beek (B2) NED 41.13 (2) 2:02.46 (1) NRJ 1:19.48 (1) NRJ 4:18.84 (1) NRJ 164.830 NRJ -
2 Hege Bøkko (B2) NOR 40.32 (1) NRJ 2:03.32 (2) 1:19.51 (2) 4:28.99 (2) 166.012 SB +1.182
3 Julia van Gardingen (B2) NED 42.01 (7) PB 2:10.16 (3) 1:23.14 (4) PB 4:37.50 (4) PB 173.216 PB +8.386
4 Maartje Anema (B2) NED 42.00 (6) 2:10.94 (6) 1:23.64 (6) 4:35.82 (3) PB 173.436 PB +8.606
5 Margryt Gerritsma (B2) NED 41.42 (4) PB 2:11.46 (7) 1:22.71 (3) 4:41.71 (8) SB 173.546 SB +8.716
6 Lotte Olminkhof (B2) NED 42.79 (8) 2:10.30 (4) 1:23.26 (5) PB 4:38.41 (6) PB 174.254 PB +9.424
7 Saana Hyttinen (B2) FIN 41.33 (3) NRJ 2:11.93 (8) NRJ 1:24.04 (8) NRJ 4:47.19 (11) NRJ 175.191 NRJ, NR +10.361
8 Hanne Haugland (B2) NOR 41.76 (5) 2:10.78 (5) 1:24.01 (7) SB 4:49.60 (12) 175.624 SB +10.794
9 Julia Plendl (B2) GER 42.84 (9) SB 2:11.99 (9) 1:25.38 (9) 4:40.33 (7) 176.247 PB +11.417
10 Kinga Woźniak (B2) POL 43.54 (13) PB 2:13.17 (11) PB 1:26.22 (13) PB 4:37.60 (5) PB 177.306 PB +12.476
11 Vivien Fischer (B2) GER 43.28 (12) 2:12.95 (10) 1:25.53 (10) 4:44.87 (10) 177.839 +13.009
12 Diede Heinsius (B2) NED 42.91 (10) 2:13.96 (12) 1:26.07 (12) PB 4:44.78 (9) PB 178.061 PB +13.231
13 Elina Risku (B2) FIN 42.96 (11) 2:19.40 (15) 1:25.65 (11) SB 4:56.03 (17) SB 181.589 +16.759
14 Line Hoberg (B2) NOR 43.72 (14) 2:20.00 (16) 1:28.02 (15) 4:53.44 (14) PB 183.302 PB +18.472
15 Giulia Zovi (B1) ITA 44.54 (17) SB 2:18.27 (14) SB 1:29.54 (17) SB 4:50.73 (13) SB 183.855 SB +19.025
16 Rixt Feenstra (B2) NED 43.91 (15) 2:15.56 (13) 1:26.90 (14) 5:12.06 (22) 184.556 SB +19.726
17 Afke Klijnstra (B2) NED 44.33 (16) SB 2:21.61 (18) 1:29.51 (16) SB 4:55.10 (16) PB 185.471 SB +20.641
18 Mari Grøsland (B2) NOR 45.15 (20) 2:20.23 (17) 1:29.56 (18) PB 4:54.75 (15) 185.798 PB +20.968
19 Anna Moser (B1) ITA 44.97 (19) PB 2:22.38 (19) 1:31.37 (19) 5:07.60 (20) PB 189.381 PB +24.551
20 Amanda Törnqvist (B2) SWE 44.88 (18) SB 2:23.54 (20) SB 1:32.11 (20) 5:04.18 (19) PB 189.477 PB +24.647
21 Louise Wisting (B2) SWE 47.86 (23) SB 2:24.99 (21) SB 1:34.50 (22) SB 5:00.88 (18) SB 193.586 SB +28.756
22 Johanna Gudmundsson (B2) SWE 47.99 (24) 2:27.48 (22) 1:34.49 (21) 5:16.31 (23) 197.113 +32.283
23 Marleen Sarap (B2) EST 46.93 (21) SB 2:29.43 (23) SB 1:36.72 (23) 5:22.06 (24) NRJ, NR 198.776 NRJ, NR +33.946
Katja Lutz (B2) SUI 47.41 (22) 2:32.99 (24) DNS 5:10.17 (21) SB - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
13.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hege Bøkko (B2) NOR 40.32 NRJ -
2 Lotte van Beek (B2) NED 41.13 +0.810
3 Saana Hyttinen (B2) FIN 41.33 NRJ +1.010
4 Margryt Gerritsma (B2) NED 41.42 PB +1.100
5 Hanne Haugland (B2) NOR 41.76 +1.440
6 Maartje Anema (B2) NED 42.00 +1.680
7 Julia van Gardingen (B2) NED 42.01 PB +1.690
8 Lotte Olminkhof (B2) NED 42.79 +2.470
9 Julia Plendl (B2) GER 42.84 SB +2.520
10 Diede Heinsius (B2) NED 42.91 +2.590
11 Elina Risku (B2) FIN 42.96 +2.640
12 Vivien Fischer (B2) GER 43.28 +2.960
13 Kinga Woźniak (B2) POL 43.54 PB +3.220
14 Line Hoberg (B2) NOR 43.72 +3.400
15 Rixt Feenstra (B2) NED 43.91 +3.590
16 Afke Klijnstra (B2) NED 44.33 SB +4.010
17 Giulia Zovi (B1) ITA 44.54 SB +4.220
18 Amanda Törnqvist (B2) SWE 44.88 SB +4.560
19 Anna Moser (B1) ITA 44.97 PB +4.650
20 Mari Grøsland (B2) NOR 45.15 +4.830
21 Marleen Sarap (B2) EST 46.93 SB +6.610
22 Katja Lutz (B2) SUI 47.41 +7.090
23 Louise Wisting (B2) SWE 47.86 SB +7.540
24 Johanna Gudmundsson (B2) SWE 47.99 +7.670
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
13.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lotte van Beek (B2) NED 2:02.46 NRJ -
2 Hege Bøkko (B2) NOR 2:03.32 +0.860
3 Julia van Gardingen (B2) NED 2:10.16 +7.700
4 Lotte Olminkhof (B2) NED 2:10.30 +7.840
5 Hanne Haugland (B2) NOR 2:10.78 +8.320
6 Maartje Anema (B2) NED 2:10.94 +8.480
7 Margryt Gerritsma (B2) NED 2:11.46 +9.000
8 Saana Hyttinen (B2) FIN 2:11.93 NRJ +9.470
9 Julia Plendl (B2) GER 2:11.99 +9.530
10 Vivien Fischer (B2) GER 2:12.95 +10.490
11 Kinga Woźniak (B2) POL 2:13.17 PB +10.710
12 Diede Heinsius (B2) NED 2:13.96 +11.500
13 Rixt Feenstra (B2) NED 2:15.56 +13.100
14 Giulia Zovi (B1) ITA 2:18.27 SB +15.810
15 Elina Risku (B2) FIN 2:19.40 +16.940
16 Line Hoberg (B2) NOR 2:20.00 +17.540
17 Mari Grøsland (B2) NOR 2:20.23 +17.770
18 Afke Klijnstra (B2) NED 2:21.61 +19.150
19 Anna Moser (B1) ITA 2:22.38 +19.920
20 Amanda Törnqvist (B2) SWE 2:23.54 SB +21.080
21 Louise Wisting (B2) SWE 2:24.99 SB +22.530
22 Johanna Gudmundsson (B2) SWE 2:27.48 +25.020
23 Marleen Sarap (B2) EST 2:29.43 SB +26.970
24 Katja Lutz (B2) SUI 2:32.99 +30.530
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
13.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lotte van Beek (B2) NED 1:19.48 NRJ -
2 Hege Bøkko (B2) NOR 1:19.51 +0.030
3 Margryt Gerritsma (B2) NED 1:22.71 +3.230
4 Julia van Gardingen (B2) NED 1:23.14 PB +3.660
5 Lotte Olminkhof (B2) NED 1:23.26 PB +3.780
6 Maartje Anema (B2) NED 1:23.64 +4.160
7 Hanne Haugland (B2) NOR 1:24.01 SB +4.530
8 Saana Hyttinen (B2) FIN 1:24.04 NRJ +4.560
9 Julia Plendl (B2) GER 1:25.38 +5.900
10 Vivien Fischer (B2) GER 1:25.53 +6.050
11 Elina Risku (B2) FIN 1:25.65 SB +6.170
12 Diede Heinsius (B2) NED 1:26.07 PB +6.590
13 Kinga Woźniak (B2) POL 1:26.22 PB +6.740
14 Rixt Feenstra (B2) NED 1:26.90 +7.420
15 Line Hoberg (B2) NOR 1:28.02 +8.540
16 Afke Klijnstra (B2) NED 1:29.51 SB +10.030
17 Giulia Zovi (B1) ITA 1:29.54 SB +10.060
18 Mari Grøsland (B2) NOR 1:29.56 PB +10.080
19 Anna Moser (B1) ITA 1:31.37 +11.890
20 Amanda Törnqvist (B2) SWE 1:32.11 +12.630
21 Johanna Gudmundsson (B2) SWE 1:34.49 +15.010
22 Louise Wisting (B2) SWE 1:34.50 SB +15.020
23 Marleen Sarap (B2) EST 1:36.72 +17.240
DNS Katja Lutz (B2) SUI DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
13.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lotte van Beek (B2) NED 4:18.84 NRJ -
2 Hege Bøkko (B2) NOR 4:28.99 +10.150
3 Maartje Anema (B2) NED 4:35.82 PB +16.980
4 Julia van Gardingen (B2) NED 4:37.50 PB +18.660
5 Kinga Woźniak (B2) POL 4:37.60 PB +18.760
6 Lotte Olminkhof (B2) NED 4:38.41 PB +19.570
7 Julia Plendl (B2) GER 4:40.33 +21.490
8 Margryt Gerritsma (B2) NED 4:41.71 SB +22.870
9 Diede Heinsius (B2) NED 4:44.78 PB +25.940
10 Vivien Fischer (B2) GER 4:44.87 +26.030
11 Saana Hyttinen (B2) FIN 4:47.19 NRJ +28.350
12 Hanne Haugland (B2) NOR 4:49.60 +30.760
13 Giulia Zovi (B1) ITA 4:50.73 SB +31.890
14 Line Hoberg (B2) NOR 4:53.44 PB +34.600
15 Mari Grøsland (B2) NOR 4:54.75 +35.910
16 Afke Klijnstra (B2) NED 4:55.10 PB +36.260
17 Elina Risku (B2) FIN 4:56.03 SB +37.190
18 Louise Wisting (B2) SWE 5:00.88 SB +42.040
19 Amanda Törnqvist (B2) SWE 5:04.18 PB +45.340
20 Anna Moser (B1) ITA 5:07.60 PB +48.760
21 Katja Lutz (B2) SUI 5:10.17 SB +51.330
22 Rixt Feenstra (B2) NED 5:12.06 +53.220
23 Johanna Gudmundsson (B2) SWE 5:16.31 +57.470
24 Marleen Sarap (B2) EST 5:22.06 NRJ, NR +1.03.220
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 13. - 14.03.2009

  • Men

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Women

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter