Competition: Viking Race Juniors AG 12 -17 2010

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
26. - 27.02.2010
Records:
Information:
  • 288 athletes from 13 nations
  • 142 women and 146 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 1160 races (32x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Juniors C1 , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
26. - 27.02.2010

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Vanessa Bittner (C1) AUT 41.48 (1) 1:24.09 (4) 41.16 (1) NRJ 1:22.74 (1) NRJ 166.055 NRJ -
2 Sanneke de Neeling (C1) NED 41.74 (2) SB 1:23.85 (2) 42.18 (2) 1:23.60 (3) SB 167.645 NRJ +1.590
3 Tjitske Wassenaar (C1) NED 42.48 (3) 1:22.94 (1) SB 42.23 (3) SB 1:22.95 (2) 167.655 SB +1.600
4 Tessa Boogaard (C1) NED 42.92 (4) SB 1:24.08 (3) SB 43.15 (5) 1:25.17 (4) 170.695 SB +4.640
5 Aleksandra Kapruziak (C1) POL 43.08 (5) SB 1:26.38 (6) 43.30 (6) 1:25.44 (5) SB 172.290 SB +6.235
6 Vera Knapp (C1) GER 43.12 (6) PB 1:26.13 (5) 43.80 (8) 1:25.97 (6) PB 172.970 NRJ +6.915
7 Tamara Kapischke (C1) GER 43.44 (7) 1:28.44 (9) 42.80 (4) SB 1:27.97 (8) 174.445 SB +8.390
8 Fabienne Winkel (C1) NED 43.49 (8) SB 1:27.45 (7) 43.80 (7) 1:27.41 (7) SB 174.720 SB +8.665
9 Bianca Bakker (C1) NED 44.28 (10) 1:27.65 (8) SB 43.83 (9) 1:28.67 (9) 176.270 SB +10.215
10 Sieta Anema (C1) NED 44.17 (9) 1:28.99 (10) SB 43.93 (10) 1:29.76 (10) 177.475 PB +11.420
11 Martine Ripsrud (C1) NOR 44.96 (13) 1:30.72 (12) 44.38 (11) 1:30.68 (11) 180.040 +13.985
12 Valentina Del Favero (C1) ITA 44.95 (12) 1:32.48 (16) 44.80 (12) 1:31.76 (13) PB 181.870 +15.815
13 Carmen Dam (C1) NED 44.72 (11) SB 1:31.19 (13) SB 45.62 (15) 1:32.05 (15) 181.960 SB +15.905
14 Oriana Pallaoro (C1) ITA 45.72 (15) 1:30.64 (11) PB 45.57 (14) 1:31.96 (14) 182.590 PB +16.535
15 Rianne Jorritsma (C1) NED 45.49 (14) 1:31.30 (14) SB 45.25 (13) 1:32.61 (16) 182.695 PB +16.640
16 Iris Scholtens (C1) NED 46.56 (17) 1:32.47 (15) 45.66 (16) SB 1:31.51 (12) SB 184.210 PB +18.155
17 Else Merete Omsland (C1) NOR 47.01 (18) 1:32.91 (17) SB 46.28 (18) 1:33.41 (17) 186.450 SB +20.395
18 Linda Pettersson (C1) SWE 46.10 (16) 1:36.54 (19) 45.97 (17) PB 1:36.37 (20) PB 188.525 PB +22.470
19 Tilda Carlsson (C1) SWE 47.80 (19) SB 1:36.23 (18) 47.95 (19) 1:34.73 (18) SB 191.230 SB +25.175
20 Silje Kristine Borgersen (C1) NOR 48.49 (21) 1:37.41 (20) 48.76 (21) 1:36.66 (21) SB 194.285 SB +28.230
21 Miina Peltonen (C1) FIN 48.06 (20) SB 1:38.83 (21) 48.23 (20) 1:38.13 (22) SB 194.770 SB +28.715
22 Veera Sarkanen (C1) FIN 49.40 (23) 1:40.09 (22) 49.36 (23) SB 1:36.31 (19) SB 196.960 SB +30.905
23 Mariin Sarap (C1) EST 49.61 (24) 1:43.65 (23) 48.91 (22) SB 1:39.87 (23) SB 200.280 NRJ, NR +34.225
Amanda Björkman (C1) SWE 49.00 (22) SB 1:57.29 (24) DNF 1:40.35 (24) SB - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
26.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vanessa Bittner (C1) AUT 41.48 -
2 Sanneke de Neeling (C1) NED 41.74 SB +0.260
3 Tjitske Wassenaar (C1) NED 42.48 +1.000
4 Tessa Boogaard (C1) NED 42.92 SB +1.440
5 Aleksandra Kapruziak (C1) POL 43.08 SB +1.600
6 Vera Knapp (C1) GER 43.12 PB +1.640
7 Tamara Kapischke (C1) GER 43.44 +1.960
8 Fabienne Winkel (C1) NED 43.49 SB +2.010
9 Sieta Anema (C1) NED 44.17 +2.690
10 Bianca Bakker (C1) NED 44.28 +2.800
11 Carmen Dam (C1) NED 44.72 SB +3.240
12 Valentina Del Favero (C1) ITA 44.95 +3.470
13 Martine Ripsrud (C1) NOR 44.96 +3.480
14 Rianne Jorritsma (C1) NED 45.49 +4.010
15 Oriana Pallaoro (C1) ITA 45.72 +4.240
16 Linda Pettersson (C1) SWE 46.10 +4.620
17 Iris Scholtens (C1) NED 46.56 +5.080
18 Else Merete Omsland (C1) NOR 47.01 +5.530
19 Tilda Carlsson (C1) SWE 47.80 SB +6.320
20 Miina Peltonen (C1) FIN 48.06 SB +6.580
21 Silje Kristine Borgersen (C1) NOR 48.49 +7.010
22 Amanda Björkman (C1) SWE 49.00 SB +7.520
23 Veera Sarkanen (C1) FIN 49.40 +7.920
24 Mariin Sarap (C1) EST 49.61 +8.130
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
26.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tjitske Wassenaar (C1) NED 1:22.94 SB -
2 Sanneke de Neeling (C1) NED 1:23.85 +0.910
3 Tessa Boogaard (C1) NED 1:24.08 SB +1.140
4 Vanessa Bittner (C1) AUT 1:24.09 +1.150
5 Vera Knapp (C1) GER 1:26.13 +3.190
6 Aleksandra Kapruziak (C1) POL 1:26.38 +3.440
7 Fabienne Winkel (C1) NED 1:27.45 +4.510
8 Bianca Bakker (C1) NED 1:27.65 SB +4.710
9 Tamara Kapischke (C1) GER 1:28.44 +5.500
10 Sieta Anema (C1) NED 1:28.99 SB +6.050
11 Oriana Pallaoro (C1) ITA 1:30.64 PB +7.700
12 Martine Ripsrud (C1) NOR 1:30.72 +7.780
13 Carmen Dam (C1) NED 1:31.19 SB +8.250
14 Rianne Jorritsma (C1) NED 1:31.30 SB +8.360
15 Iris Scholtens (C1) NED 1:32.47 +9.530
16 Valentina Del Favero (C1) ITA 1:32.48 +9.540
17 Else Merete Omsland (C1) NOR 1:32.91 SB +9.970
18 Tilda Carlsson (C1) SWE 1:36.23 +13.290
19 Linda Pettersson (C1) SWE 1:36.54 +13.600
20 Silje Kristine Borgersen (C1) NOR 1:37.41 +14.470
21 Miina Peltonen (C1) FIN 1:38.83 +15.890
22 Veera Sarkanen (C1) FIN 1:40.09 +17.150
23 Mariin Sarap (C1) EST 1:43.65 +20.710
24 Amanda Björkman (C1) SWE 1:57.29 +34.350
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
26.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vanessa Bittner (C1) AUT 41.16 NRJ -
2 Sanneke de Neeling (C1) NED 42.18 +1.020
3 Tjitske Wassenaar (C1) NED 42.23 SB +1.070
4 Tamara Kapischke (C1) GER 42.80 SB +1.640
5 Tessa Boogaard (C1) NED 43.15 +1.990
6 Aleksandra Kapruziak (C1) POL 43.30 +2.140
7 Fabienne Winkel (C1) NED 43.80 +2.640
8 Vera Knapp (C1) GER 43.80 +2.640
9 Bianca Bakker (C1) NED 43.83 +2.670
10 Sieta Anema (C1) NED 43.93 +2.770
11 Martine Ripsrud (C1) NOR 44.38 +3.220
12 Valentina Del Favero (C1) ITA 44.80 +3.640
13 Rianne Jorritsma (C1) NED 45.25 +4.090
14 Oriana Pallaoro (C1) ITA 45.57 +4.410
15 Carmen Dam (C1) NED 45.62 +4.460
16 Iris Scholtens (C1) NED 45.66 SB +4.500
17 Linda Pettersson (C1) SWE 45.97 PB +4.810
18 Else Merete Omsland (C1) NOR 46.28 +5.120
19 Tilda Carlsson (C1) SWE 47.95 +6.790
20 Miina Peltonen (C1) FIN 48.23 +7.070
21 Silje Kristine Borgersen (C1) NOR 48.76 +7.600
22 Mariin Sarap (C1) EST 48.91 SB +7.750
23 Veera Sarkanen (C1) FIN 49.36 SB +8.200
Amanda Björkman (C1) SWE DNF -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
26.02.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vanessa Bittner (C1) AUT 1:22.74 NRJ -
2 Tjitske Wassenaar (C1) NED 1:22.95 +0.210
3 Sanneke de Neeling (C1) NED 1:23.60 SB +0.860
4 Tessa Boogaard (C1) NED 1:25.17 +2.430
5 Aleksandra Kapruziak (C1) POL 1:25.44 SB +2.700
6 Vera Knapp (C1) GER 1:25.97 PB +3.230
7 Fabienne Winkel (C1) NED 1:27.41 SB +4.670
8 Tamara Kapischke (C1) GER 1:27.97 +5.230
9 Bianca Bakker (C1) NED 1:28.67 +5.930
10 Sieta Anema (C1) NED 1:29.76 +7.020
11 Martine Ripsrud (C1) NOR 1:30.68 +7.940
12 Iris Scholtens (C1) NED 1:31.51 SB +8.770
13 Valentina Del Favero (C1) ITA 1:31.76 PB +9.020
14 Oriana Pallaoro (C1) ITA 1:31.96 +9.220
15 Carmen Dam (C1) NED 1:32.05 +9.310
16 Rianne Jorritsma (C1) NED 1:32.61 +9.870
17 Else Merete Omsland (C1) NOR 1:33.41 +10.670
18 Tilda Carlsson (C1) SWE 1:34.73 SB +11.990
19 Veera Sarkanen (C1) FIN 1:36.31 SB +13.570
20 Linda Pettersson (C1) SWE 1:36.37 PB +13.630
21 Silje Kristine Borgersen (C1) NOR 1:36.66 SB +13.920
22 Miina Peltonen (C1) FIN 1:38.13 SB +15.390
23 Mariin Sarap (C1) EST 1:39.87 SB +17.130
24 Amanda Björkman (C1) SWE 1:40.35 SB +17.610
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 26. - 27.02.2010

  • Men

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Women

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter