Competition: Viking Race Juniors AG 12 -17 2009

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
13. - 14.03.2009
Records:
Information:
  • 288 athletes from 13 nations
  • 142 women and 146 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 1152 races (26x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Juniors D , Samalog - Allround 500m/500m/500m/1000m
13. - 14.03.2009

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. Race500m 3. Race1000mPointsDiff
1 Vanessa Bittner (D2) AUT 43.63 (1) 43.61 (1) 43.05 (1) NRJ 1:27.44 (1) NRJ 174.010 -
2 Dominique Lommers (D2) NED 44.77 (5) 44.51 (3) 44.20 (3) 1:28.24 (3) 177.600 +3.590
3 Aleksandra Kapruziak (D2) POL 44.82 (6) 44.46 (2) 44.34 (4) NRJ 1:28.23 (2) NRJ 177.735 +3.725
4 Tamara Kapischke (D2) GER 44.59 (4) 44.85 (5) 44.71 (6) 1:30.06 (5) 179.180 +5.170
5 Jip van den Bos (D2) NED 44.95 (7) SB 45.23 (7) 45.64 (9) 1:31.39 (7) SB 181.515 +7.505
6 Fabienne Winkel (D2) NED 45.49 (9) 45.16 (6) 44.61 (5) SB 1:32.58 (8) SB 181.550 +7.540
7 Vera Knapp (D2) GER 44.49 (3) 47.88 (14) 45.07 (7) 1:31.08 (6) 182.980 +8.970
8 Bianca Bakker (D2) NED 45.83 (10) 45.32 (8) SB 45.91 (12) 1:32.63 (9) 183.375 +9.365
9 Oriana Pallaoro (D2) ITA 45.86 (11) 46.15 (10) 45.66 (10) SB 1:33.00 (10) SB 184.170 +10.160
10 Valentina Del Favero (D2) ITA 46.35 (14) 45.63 (9) 45.79 (11) 1:35.38 (11) 185.460 +11.450
11 Martine Ripsrud (D2) NOR 46.19 (13) SB 46.47 (12) 46.68 (13) 1:35.79 (12) SB 187.235 +13.225
12 Linda Pettersson (D2) SWE 46.05 (12) SB 46.19 (11) 47.02 (14) 1:39.48 (15) SB 189.000 +14.990
13 Sieta Anema (D2) NED 47.61 (15) 47.98 (15) 47.22 (15) SB 1:40.05 (17) 192.835 +18.825
14 Carmen Dam (D2) NED 48.16 (17) 47.73 (13) 47.62 (16) SB 1:38.71 (14) SB 192.865 +18.855
15 Tjitske Wassenaar (D2) NED 44.27 (2) 44.63 (4) 44.19 (2) SB 2:02.95 (24) 194.565 +20.555
16 Miina Peltonen (D2) FIN 48.03 (16) SB 48.42 (18) 48.72 (19) 1:39.89 (16) SB 195.115 +21.105
17 Else Merete Omsland (D2) NOR 49.28 (20) 48.15 (16) 48.09 (18) SB 1:41.40 (18) SB 196.220 +22.210
18 Maren Møller Bergli (D2) NOR 49.13 (19) 49.13 (19) 49.17 (21) 1:42.22 (19) 198.540 +24.530
19 Lotte van de Dijk (D2) NED 59.21 (24) 48.23 (17) 47.77 (17) 1:35.87 (13) 203.145 +29.135
20 Nathalie Christensen (D2) SWE 48.84 (18) SB 49.33 (20) 49.03 (20) 1:54.90 (23) 204.650 +30.640
21 Manon Dol (D2) NED 45.40 (8) 1:09.81 (24) 45.62 (8) 1:29.35 (4) 205.505 +31.495
22 Mariin Sarap (D2) EST 51.37 (21) 50.87 (21) 50.07 (22) NRJ 1:48.63 (22) 206.625 +32.615
23 Veera Sarkanen (D2) FIN 51.60 (22) SB 52.34 (22) 51.67 (23) 1:44.68 (20) SB 207.950 +33.940
24 Tilda Carlsson (D2) SWE 52.40 (23) SB 52.62 (23) 52.42 (24) 1:46.02 (21) SB 210.450 +36.440
DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
13.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vanessa Bittner (D2) AUT 43.63 -
2 Tjitske Wassenaar (D2) NED 44.27 +0.640
3 Vera Knapp (D2) GER 44.49 +0.860
4 Tamara Kapischke (D2) GER 44.59 +0.960
5 Dominique Lommers (D2) NED 44.77 +1.140
6 Aleksandra Kapruziak (D2) POL 44.82 +1.190
7 Jip van den Bos (D2) NED 44.95 SB +1.320
8 Manon Dol (D2) NED 45.40 +1.770
9 Fabienne Winkel (D2) NED 45.49 +1.860
10 Bianca Bakker (D2) NED 45.83 +2.200
11 Oriana Pallaoro (D2) ITA 45.86 +2.230
12 Linda Pettersson (D2) SWE 46.05 SB +2.420
13 Martine Ripsrud (D2) NOR 46.19 SB +2.560
14 Valentina Del Favero (D2) ITA 46.35 +2.720
15 Sieta Anema (D2) NED 47.61 +3.980
16 Miina Peltonen (D2) FIN 48.03 SB +4.400
17 Carmen Dam (D2) NED 48.16 +4.530
18 Nathalie Christensen (D2) SWE 48.84 SB +5.210
19 Maren Møller Bergli (D2) NOR 49.13 +5.500
20 Else Merete Omsland (D2) NOR 49.28 +5.650
21 Mariin Sarap (D2) EST 51.37 +7.740
22 Veera Sarkanen (D2) FIN 51.60 SB +7.970
23 Tilda Carlsson (D2) SWE 52.40 SB +8.770
24 Lotte van de Dijk (D2) NED 59.21 +15.580
DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
13.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vanessa Bittner (D2) AUT 43.61 -
2 Aleksandra Kapruziak (D2) POL 44.46 +0.850
3 Dominique Lommers (D2) NED 44.51 +0.900
4 Tjitske Wassenaar (D2) NED 44.63 +1.020
5 Tamara Kapischke (D2) GER 44.85 +1.240
6 Fabienne Winkel (D2) NED 45.16 +1.550
7 Jip van den Bos (D2) NED 45.23 +1.620
8 Bianca Bakker (D2) NED 45.32 SB +1.710
9 Valentina Del Favero (D2) ITA 45.63 +2.020
10 Oriana Pallaoro (D2) ITA 46.15 +2.540
11 Linda Pettersson (D2) SWE 46.19 +2.580
12 Martine Ripsrud (D2) NOR 46.47 +2.860
13 Carmen Dam (D2) NED 47.73 +4.120
14 Vera Knapp (D2) GER 47.88 +4.270
15 Sieta Anema (D2) NED 47.98 +4.370
16 Else Merete Omsland (D2) NOR 48.15 +4.540
17 Lotte van de Dijk (D2) NED 48.23 +4.620
18 Miina Peltonen (D2) FIN 48.42 +4.810
19 Maren Møller Bergli (D2) NOR 49.13 +5.520
20 Nathalie Christensen (D2) SWE 49.33 +5.720
21 Mariin Sarap (D2) EST 50.87 +7.260
22 Veera Sarkanen (D2) FIN 52.34 +8.730
23 Tilda Carlsson (D2) SWE 52.62 +9.010
24 Manon Dol (D2) NED 1:09.81 +26.200
DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (3. Race) meter
13.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vanessa Bittner (D2) AUT 43.05 NRJ -
2 Tjitske Wassenaar (D2) NED 44.19 SB +1.140
3 Dominique Lommers (D2) NED 44.20 +1.150
4 Aleksandra Kapruziak (D2) POL 44.34 NRJ +1.290
5 Fabienne Winkel (D2) NED 44.61 SB +1.560
6 Tamara Kapischke (D2) GER 44.71 +1.660
7 Vera Knapp (D2) GER 45.07 +2.020
8 Manon Dol (D2) NED 45.62 +2.570
9 Jip van den Bos (D2) NED 45.64 +2.590
10 Oriana Pallaoro (D2) ITA 45.66 SB +2.610
11 Valentina Del Favero (D2) ITA 45.79 +2.740
12 Bianca Bakker (D2) NED 45.91 +2.860
13 Martine Ripsrud (D2) NOR 46.68 +3.630
14 Linda Pettersson (D2) SWE 47.02 +3.970
15 Sieta Anema (D2) NED 47.22 SB +4.170
16 Carmen Dam (D2) NED 47.62 SB +4.570
17 Lotte van de Dijk (D2) NED 47.77 +4.720
18 Else Merete Omsland (D2) NOR 48.09 SB +5.040
19 Miina Peltonen (D2) FIN 48.72 +5.670
20 Nathalie Christensen (D2) SWE 49.03 +5.980
21 Maren Møller Bergli (D2) NOR 49.17 +6.120
22 Mariin Sarap (D2) EST 50.07 NRJ +7.020
23 Veera Sarkanen (D2) FIN 51.67 +8.620
24 Tilda Carlsson (D2) SWE 52.42 +9.370
DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
13.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vanessa Bittner (D2) AUT 1:27.44 NRJ -
2 Aleksandra Kapruziak (D2) POL 1:28.23 NRJ +0.790
3 Dominique Lommers (D2) NED 1:28.24 +0.800
4 Manon Dol (D2) NED 1:29.35 +1.910
5 Tamara Kapischke (D2) GER 1:30.06 +2.620
6 Vera Knapp (D2) GER 1:31.08 +3.640
7 Jip van den Bos (D2) NED 1:31.39 SB +3.950
8 Fabienne Winkel (D2) NED 1:32.58 SB +5.140
9 Bianca Bakker (D2) NED 1:32.63 +5.190
10 Oriana Pallaoro (D2) ITA 1:33.00 SB +5.560
11 Valentina Del Favero (D2) ITA 1:35.38 +7.940
12 Martine Ripsrud (D2) NOR 1:35.79 SB +8.350
13 Lotte van de Dijk (D2) NED 1:35.87 +8.430
14 Carmen Dam (D2) NED 1:38.71 SB +11.270
15 Linda Pettersson (D2) SWE 1:39.48 SB +12.040
16 Miina Peltonen (D2) FIN 1:39.89 SB +12.450
17 Sieta Anema (D2) NED 1:40.05 +12.610
18 Else Merete Omsland (D2) NOR 1:41.40 SB +13.960
19 Maren Møller Bergli (D2) NOR 1:42.22 +14.780
20 Veera Sarkanen (D2) FIN 1:44.68 SB +17.240
21 Tilda Carlsson (D2) SWE 1:46.02 SB +18.580
22 Mariin Sarap (D2) EST 1:48.63 +21.190
23 Nathalie Christensen (D2) SWE 1:54.90 +27.460
24 Tjitske Wassenaar (D2) NED 2:02.95 +35.510
DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 13. - 14.03.2009

  • Men

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Women

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B2

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter