Competition: Vierkampf Im Rahmen Des Weltcups

Information:
  • 60 athletes from 14 nations
  • 21 women and 39 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 232 races

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
30.11. - 01.12.1985

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Christa Rothenburger (Senior) GDR 41.23 (1) NR 1:22.48 (1) NR 41.31 (1) NR 1:24.18 (2) 165.870 NR, TR -
2 Karin Kania-Enke (Senior) GDR 41.59 (2) 1:22.87 (2) 42.38 (4) 1:23.17 (1) NR 166.990 +1.120
3 Cornelia Dick (A2) GDR 42.12 (5) NRJ 1:24.14 (3) NRJ 42.25 (2) NRJ 1:24.93 (3) NRJ 168.905 TRJ, SB +3.035
4 Edel Therese Høiseth (Neo) NOR 41.76 (3) 1:24.91 (5) 42.32 (3) 1:25.37 (5) 169.220 NR +3.350
5 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL 42.65 (10) 1:24.72 (4) 42.96 (7) 1:25.33 (4) 170.635 +4.765
6 Zofia Tokarczyk (Neo) POL 41.97 (4) 1:25.81 (7) 42.66 (5) 1:27.12 (6) 171.095 +5.225
7 Annette Carlén-Karlsson (M??) SWE 43.38 (15) 1:25.59 (6) 43.40 (11) 1:27.15 (7) 173.150 +7.280
8 Shelley Rhead (Neo) CAN 42.96 (12) 1:27.15 (12) 43.26 (9) 1:27.84 (8) 173.715 SB +7.845
9 Anne Girard (Neo) CAN 42.73 (11) 1:27.06 (11) 42.81 (6) 1:29.49 (16) 173.815 +7.945
10 Sylvie Daigle (Neo) CAN 42.54 (8) 1:26.57 (10) 43.68 (13) 1:28.75 (12) 173.880 +8.010
11 Svetlana Bykova (Neo) URS 42.39 (6) 1:28.18 (17) 42.98 (8) 1:29.13 (13) 174.025 SB +8.155
12 Tatjana Kabutova (A1) URS 43.13 (13) 1:27.52 (14) 43.61 (12) 1:28.39 (10) 174.695 +8.825
13 Lilianna Jezierska-Morawiec (Senior) POL 43.51 (16) 1:26.22 (9) 43.92 (15) 1:28.35 (9) 174.715 SB +8.845
14 Joon-Ho.64 Lee (Neo) KOR 42.61 (9) 1:27.34 (13) 43.36 (10) 1:30.27 (19) 174.775 PB +8.905
15 Natalie Grenier (Neo) CAN 43.66 (17) 1:26.18 (8) 44.05 (17) 1:28.69 (11) 175.145 +9.275
16 Virve Mäkelä (M??) FIN 43.23 (14) 1:27.78 (15) 43.96 (16) 1:29.29 (14) 175.725 +9.855
17 Sylke Luding (B2) GDR 42.46 (7) NRJ 1:28.12 (16) NRJ 43.91 (14) 1:31.20 (21) 176.030 +10.160
18 Anja Mischke (A2) FRG 43.87 (20) 1:29.09 (19) 44.72 (18) 1:29.37 (15) 177.820 SB +11.950
19 Ylva Fors (Neo) SWE 43.78 (19) 1:29.23 (20) 44.82 (19) 1:29.98 (17) 178.205 SB +12.335
20 Seung-Yoon Choi (Neo) KOR 43.74 (18) 1:29.04 (18) 45.34 (20) 1:30.86 (20) 179.030 SB +13.160
21 Elisabeth Bjøre (A2) NOR 44.74 (22) 1:30.68 (21) 45.36 (21) 1:30.08 (18) 180.480 +14.610
22 Emese Nemeth-Hunyady (Neo) AUT 44.42 (21) 1:32.40 (22) 45.48 (22) 1:35.23 (22) 183.715 +17.845
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
30.11.1985

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christa Rothenburger (Senior) GDR 41.23 NR -
2 Karin Kania-Enke (Senior) GDR 41.59 +0.360
3 Edel Therese Høiseth (Neo) NOR 41.76 +0.530
4 Zofia Tokarczyk (Neo) POL 41.97 +0.740
5 Cornelia Dick (A2) GDR 42.12 NRJ +0.890
6 Svetlana Bykova (Neo) URS 42.39 +1.160
7 Sylke Luding (B2) GDR 42.46 NRJ +1.230
8 Sylvie Daigle (Neo) CAN 42.54 +1.310
9 Joon-Ho.64 Lee (Neo) KOR 42.61 +1.380
10 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL 42.65 +1.420
11 Anne Girard (Neo) CAN 42.73 +1.500
12 Shelley Rhead (Neo) CAN 42.96 +1.730
13 Tatjana Kabutova (A1) URS 43.13 +1.900
14 Virve Mäkelä (M??) FIN 43.23 +2.000
15 Annette Carlén-Karlsson (M??) SWE 43.38 +2.150
16 Lilianna Jezierska-Morawiec (Senior) POL 43.51 +2.280
17 Natalie Grenier (Neo) CAN 43.66 +2.430
18 Seung-Yoon Choi (Neo) KOR 43.74 +2.510
19 Ylva Fors (Neo) SWE 43.78 +2.550
20 Anja Mischke (A2) FRG 43.87 +2.640
21 Emese Nemeth-Hunyady (Neo) AUT 44.42 +3.190
22 Elisabeth Bjøre (A2) NOR 44.74 +3.510
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
30.11.1985

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christa Rothenburger (Senior) GDR 1:22.48 NR -
2 Karin Kania-Enke (Senior) GDR 1:22.87 +0.390
3 Cornelia Dick (A2) GDR 1:24.14 NRJ +1.660
4 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL 1:24.72 +2.240
5 Edel Therese Høiseth (Neo) NOR 1:24.91 +2.430
6 Annette Carlén-Karlsson (M??) SWE 1:25.59 +3.110
7 Zofia Tokarczyk (Neo) POL 1:25.81 +3.330
8 Natalie Grenier (Neo) CAN 1:26.18 +3.700
9 Lilianna Jezierska-Morawiec (Senior) POL 1:26.22 +3.740
10 Sylvie Daigle (Neo) CAN 1:26.57 +4.090
11 Anne Girard (Neo) CAN 1:27.06 +4.580
12 Shelley Rhead (Neo) CAN 1:27.15 +4.670
13 Joon-Ho.64 Lee (Neo) KOR 1:27.34 +4.860
14 Tatjana Kabutova (A1) URS 1:27.52 +5.040
15 Virve Mäkelä (M??) FIN 1:27.78 +5.300
16 Sylke Luding (B2) GDR 1:28.12 NRJ +5.640
17 Svetlana Bykova (Neo) URS 1:28.18 +5.700
18 Seung-Yoon Choi (Neo) KOR 1:29.04 +6.560
19 Anja Mischke (A2) FRG 1:29.09 +6.610
20 Ylva Fors (Neo) SWE 1:29.23 +6.750
21 Elisabeth Bjøre (A2) NOR 1:30.68 +8.200
22 Emese Nemeth-Hunyady (Neo) AUT 1:32.40 +9.920
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
01.12.1985

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christa Rothenburger (Senior) GDR 41.31 NR -
2 Cornelia Dick (A2) GDR 42.25 NRJ +0.940
3 Edel Therese Høiseth (Neo) NOR 42.32 +1.010
4 Karin Kania-Enke (Senior) GDR 42.38 +1.070
5 Zofia Tokarczyk (Neo) POL 42.66 +1.350
6 Anne Girard (Neo) CAN 42.81 +1.500
7 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL 42.96 +1.650
8 Svetlana Bykova (Neo) URS 42.98 +1.670
9 Shelley Rhead (Neo) CAN 43.26 +1.950
10 Joon-Ho.64 Lee (Neo) KOR 43.36 +2.050
11 Annette Carlén-Karlsson (M??) SWE 43.40 +2.090
12 Tatjana Kabutova (A1) URS 43.61 +2.300
13 Sylvie Daigle (Neo) CAN 43.68 +2.370
14 Sylke Luding (B2) GDR 43.91 +2.600
15 Lilianna Jezierska-Morawiec (Senior) POL 43.92 +2.610
16 Virve Mäkelä (M??) FIN 43.96 +2.650
17 Natalie Grenier (Neo) CAN 44.05 +2.740
18 Anja Mischke (A2) FRG 44.72 +3.410
19 Ylva Fors (Neo) SWE 44.82 +3.510
20 Seung-Yoon Choi (Neo) KOR 45.34 +4.030
21 Elisabeth Bjøre (A2) NOR 45.36 +4.050
22 Emese Nemeth-Hunyady (Neo) AUT 45.48 +4.170
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
01.12.1985

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Karin Kania-Enke (Senior) GDR 1:23.17 NR -
2 Christa Rothenburger (Senior) GDR 1:24.18 +1.010
3 Cornelia Dick (A2) GDR 1:24.93 NRJ +1.760
4 Erwina Rys-Ferens (Senior) POL 1:25.33 +2.160
5 Edel Therese Høiseth (Neo) NOR 1:25.37 +2.200
6 Zofia Tokarczyk (Neo) POL 1:27.12 +3.950
7 Annette Carlén-Karlsson (M??) SWE 1:27.15 +3.980
8 Shelley Rhead (Neo) CAN 1:27.84 +4.670
9 Lilianna Jezierska-Morawiec (Senior) POL 1:28.35 +5.180
10 Tatjana Kabutova (A1) URS 1:28.39 +5.220
11 Natalie Grenier (Neo) CAN 1:28.69 +5.520
12 Sylvie Daigle (Neo) CAN 1:28.75 +5.580
13 Svetlana Bykova (Neo) URS 1:29.13 +5.960
14 Virve Mäkelä (M??) FIN 1:29.29 +6.120
15 Anja Mischke (A2) FRG 1:29.37 +6.200
16 Anne Girard (Neo) CAN 1:29.49 +6.320
17 Ylva Fors (Neo) SWE 1:29.98 +6.810
18 Elisabeth Bjøre (A2) NOR 1:30.08 +6.910
19 Joon-Ho.64 Lee (Neo) KOR 1:30.27 +7.100
20 Seung-Yoon Choi (Neo) KOR 1:30.86 +7.690
21 Sylke Luding (B2) GDR 1:31.20 +8.030
22 Emese Nemeth-Hunyady (Neo) AUT 1:35.23 +12.060
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 30.11.1985

Samalogs 30.11. - 01.12.1985