Competition: Vierkampf Im Rahmen Des Weltcups

Information:
  • 43 athletes from 14 nations
  • 19 women and 24 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 172 races

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
11. - 12.12.1999

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Monique Garbrecht (Senior) GER 39.85 (1) 1:18.12 (1) 38.41 (1) TR 1:19.70 (1) 157.170 TR -
2 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 40.11 (6) 1:19.57 (3) 38.57 (3) NR 1:19.86 (3) 158.395 +1.225
3 Andrea Nuyt (Senior) NED 39.90 (4) 1:19.91 (4) 38.86 (4) 1:21.16 (8) 159.295 +2.125
4 Svetlana Zjurova (Senior) RUS 39.88 (3) 1:20.48 (6) 38.46 (2) 1:21.47 (10) 159.315 +2.145
5 Tomomi Okazaki (Senior) JPN 39.85 (1) 1:20.47 (5) 39.68 (9) 1:20.06 (4) 159.795 SB +2.625
6 Sabine Völker (Senior) GER 39.95 (5) 1:19.52 (2) 39.43 (8) 1:22.68 (14) 160.480 +3.310
7 Sayuri Oosuga (A2) JPN 40.53 (10) TRJ 1:21.30 (11) 39.33 (7) WRJ, TRJ 1:20.42 (6) TRJ 160.720 TRJ +3.550
8 Marianne Timmer (Senior) NED 40.41 (9) 1:20.51 (7) 39.21 (6) 1:21.90 (12) 160.825 +3.655
9 Tomomi Shimizu (Neo) JPN 40.29 (8) 1:20.90 (9) 39.07 (5) 1:22.89 (16) 161.255 +4.085
10 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 40.73 (13) 1:21.11 (10) 40.27 (12) 1:20.37 (5) 161.740 +4.570
11 Marion Wohlrab (Senior) GER 40.53 (10) 1:21.91 (14) 39.82 (10) 1:22.56 (13) 162.585 +5.415
12 Becky Sundstrom (Senior) USA 41.70 (16) 1:20.77 (8) 40.78 (15) 1:19.78 (2) 162.755 +5.585
13 Tatjana Dansjina (Senior) RUS 40.67 (12) 1:22.56 (16) 40.26 (11) 1:21.19 (9) 162.805 SB +5.635
14 Hong.76 Wang (Neo) CHN 41.02 (14) 1:22.43 (15) 40.63 (14) 1:20.68 (7) 163.205 SB +6.035
15 Christina Zummack (Senior) GER 40.17 (7) 1:21.72 (13) 40.78 (15) 1:22.80 (15) 163.210 +6.040
16 Xuesong Li (Neo) CHN 41.47 (15) 1:21.35 (12) 40.50 (13) 1:21.86 (11) 163.575 +6.405
17 Elli Ochowicz (B1) USA 42.40 (19) 1:23.35 (17) 41.02 (17) 1:26.94 (17) 168.565 +11.395
18 Krisy Myers (Neo) CAN 42.31 (17) 1:25.06 (19) 41.61 (18) 1:27.34 (18) 170.120 +12.950
19 Leah Nattrass (Senior) CAN 42.39 (18) 1:24.96 (18) 41.73 (19) 1:27.89 (19) 170.545 +13.375
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
11.12.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Monique Garbrecht (Senior) GER 39.85 -
Tomomi Okazaki (Senior) JPN 39.85 -
3 Svetlana Zjurova (Senior) RUS 39.88 +0.030
4 Andrea Nuyt (Senior) NED 39.90 +0.050
5 Sabine Völker (Senior) GER 39.95 +0.100
6 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 40.11 +0.260
7 Christina Zummack (Senior) GER 40.17 +0.320
8 Tomomi Shimizu (Neo) JPN 40.29 +0.440
9 Marianne Timmer (Senior) NED 40.41 +0.560
10 Sayuri Oosuga (A2) JPN 40.53 TRJ +0.680
Marion Wohlrab (Senior) GER 40.53 +0.680
12 Tatjana Dansjina (Senior) RUS 40.67 +0.820
13 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 40.73 +0.880
14 Hong.76 Wang (Neo) CHN 41.02 +1.170
15 Xuesong Li (Neo) CHN 41.47 +1.620
16 Becky Sundstrom (Senior) USA 41.70 +1.850
17 Krisy Myers (Neo) CAN 42.31 +2.460
18 Leah Nattrass (Senior) CAN 42.39 +2.540
19 Elli Ochowicz (B1) USA 42.40 +2.550
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
11.12.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Monique Garbrecht (Senior) GER 1:18.12 -
2 Sabine Völker (Senior) GER 1:19.52 +1.400
3 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 1:19.57 +1.450
4 Andrea Nuyt (Senior) NED 1:19.91 +1.790
5 Tomomi Okazaki (Senior) JPN 1:20.47 +2.350
6 Svetlana Zjurova (Senior) RUS 1:20.48 +2.360
7 Marianne Timmer (Senior) NED 1:20.51 +2.390
8 Becky Sundstrom (Senior) USA 1:20.77 +2.650
9 Tomomi Shimizu (Neo) JPN 1:20.90 +2.780
10 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 1:21.11 +2.990
11 Sayuri Oosuga (A2) JPN 1:21.30 +3.180
12 Xuesong Li (Neo) CHN 1:21.35 +3.230
13 Christina Zummack (Senior) GER 1:21.72 +3.600
14 Marion Wohlrab (Senior) GER 1:21.91 +3.790
15 Hong.76 Wang (Neo) CHN 1:22.43 +4.310
16 Tatjana Dansjina (Senior) RUS 1:22.56 +4.440
17 Elli Ochowicz (B1) USA 1:23.35 +5.230
18 Leah Nattrass (Senior) CAN 1:24.96 +6.840
19 Krisy Myers (Neo) CAN 1:25.06 +6.940
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
12.12.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Monique Garbrecht (Senior) GER 38.41 TR -
2 Svetlana Zjurova (Senior) RUS 38.46 +0.050
3 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 38.57 NR +0.160
4 Andrea Nuyt (Senior) NED 38.86 +0.450
5 Tomomi Shimizu (Neo) JPN 39.07 +0.660
6 Marianne Timmer (Senior) NED 39.21 +0.800
7 Sayuri Oosuga (A2) JPN 39.33 WRJ, TRJ +0.920
8 Sabine Völker (Senior) GER 39.43 +1.020
9 Tomomi Okazaki (Senior) JPN 39.68 +1.270
10 Marion Wohlrab (Senior) GER 39.82 +1.410
11 Tatjana Dansjina (Senior) RUS 40.26 +1.850
12 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 40.27 +1.860
13 Xuesong Li (Neo) CHN 40.50 +2.090
14 Hong.76 Wang (Neo) CHN 40.63 +2.220
15 Becky Sundstrom (Senior) USA 40.78 +2.370
Christina Zummack (Senior) GER 40.78 +2.370
17 Elli Ochowicz (B1) USA 41.02 +2.610
18 Krisy Myers (Neo) CAN 41.61 +3.200
19 Leah Nattrass (Senior) CAN 41.73 +3.320
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
12.12.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Monique Garbrecht (Senior) GER 1:19.70 -
2 Becky Sundstrom (Senior) USA 1:19.78 +0.080
3 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 1:19.86 +0.160
4 Tomomi Okazaki (Senior) JPN 1:20.06 +0.360
5 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 1:20.37 +0.670
6 Sayuri Oosuga (A2) JPN 1:20.42 TRJ +0.720
7 Hong.76 Wang (Neo) CHN 1:20.68 +0.980
8 Andrea Nuyt (Senior) NED 1:21.16 +1.460
9 Tatjana Dansjina (Senior) RUS 1:21.19 +1.490
10 Svetlana Zjurova (Senior) RUS 1:21.47 +1.770
11 Xuesong Li (Neo) CHN 1:21.86 +2.160
12 Marianne Timmer (Senior) NED 1:21.90 +2.200
13 Marion Wohlrab (Senior) GER 1:22.56 +2.860
14 Sabine Völker (Senior) GER 1:22.68 +2.980
15 Christina Zummack (Senior) GER 1:22.80 +3.100
16 Tomomi Shimizu (Neo) JPN 1:22.89 +3.190
17 Elli Ochowicz (B1) USA 1:26.94 +7.240
18 Krisy Myers (Neo) CAN 1:27.34 +7.640
19 Leah Nattrass (Senior) CAN 1:27.89 +8.190
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 11. - 12.12.1999