Competition: Verbandslauf

Information:
  • 19 athletes from 2 nations
  • 19 men
  • 8 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 76 races

Text view of the competition results

Verbandslauf
01. - 02.02.1958
Wörthersee bei Pörtschach (AUT)

Mini Combination (Men), 01. - 02.02.1958

POS   NAME                AG    NAT   500M               1500M                1000M                3000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Franz Offenberger   M??   AUT   45.80   (1)   TR   2:32.50   (1)   TR   1:37.00   (1)   TR   5:23.30   (3)        199.016            TR        
2     Arthur Mannsbarth   M??   AUT   48.50   (5)        2:33.60   (2)        1:37.20   (2)   SB   5:13.60   (1)   TR   200.566   +1.550   SB        
3     Michael Posch       Neo   AUT   47.90   (3)        2:43.40   (5)        1:37.50   (3)        5:21.50   (2)        204.699   +5.683   SB        
4     Erich Keil          Neo   AUT   48.10   (4)        2:39.80   (3)        1:39.80   (4)        5:30.90   (4)        206.416   +7.400   PB        
5     Josef Eminger       M??   AUT   47.50   (2)        2:40.80   (4)        1:40.80   (5)        5:30.90   (4)        206.650   +7.634             



Sprint Combination (Men), 01. - 02.02.1958

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE            1000M 1. RACE              500M 2. RACE               1000M 2. RACE              POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS       
1     G Clausen           B1   AUT   50.50          (1)      1:47.60         (3)        49.50          (1)   SB    1:47.50         (1)   TR   207.550             WRJ, NR, TR   
2     Othmar Braunecker   C2   AUT   51.30          (3)      1:46.20         (1)   TR   49.60          (2)   NRJ   1:49.30         (3)        208.650   +1.100    NRJ           
3     Gerhard Muden       B1   AUT   50.70          (2)      1:46.70         (2)   SB   50.20          (3)   SB    1:49.00         (2)        208.750   +1.200    PB            
4     ? Truder            B1   AUT   53.50          (4)      1:51.50         (5)   PB   51.10          (4)   PB    1:52.00         (4)        216.350   +8.800    PB            
5     ? Dornkasch         B1   AUT   55.70          (5)      1:56.30         (6)   PB   54.30          (6)   SB    2:00.00         (5)        228.150   +20.600   PB            
6     ? Rattinger         B1   AUT   58.00          (6)      1:58.10         (7)        55.80          (7)   PB    2:02.90         (6)        234.300   +26.750   PB            
7     ? Schrott           B1   AUT   -                       1:51.10         (4)        52.20          (5)   PB    -                          107.750                           



Mini Combination (Men), 01. - 02.02.1958

POS   NAME              AG    NAT   500M                1500M                 1000M                    3000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS    
1     Manfred Zojer     A2    AUT   47.70   (1)   TRJ   2:35.30   (1)   TRJ   1:40.30   (1)   TR, SB   5:32.80   (1)   TR   205.082             WRJ, TRJ   
2     Alfred Posch      Neo   AUT   48.50   (3)         2:39.70   (3)         1:41.50   (2)            5:42.50   (4)        209.566   +4.484    NR         
3     Ignaz Woath       B2    AUT   49.60   (4)         2:40.30   (4)         1:43.30   (3)   SB       5:37.20   (3)        210.883   +5.801    PB         
4     Walter Susitz     A1    AUT   50.50   (5)         2:39.50   (2)         1:46.40   (5)   SB       5:33.90   (2)        212.516   +7.434    SB         
5     Franz Reisinger   A2    AUT   47.90   (2)         2:43.70   (5)         1:43.30   (3)            6:01.50   (6)        214.366   +9.284    SB         
6     ? Schuschu        B2    AUT   50.90   (7)         2:45.70   (6)         1:46.50   (6)   PB       5:45.90   (5)        217.033   +11.951   PB         
7     H Trauntschnig    A1    AUT   50.70   (6)   SB    -                     1:47.90   (7)   SB       -                    104.650                        



Verbandslauf
01. - 02.02.1958
Wörthersee bei Pörtschach (AUT)

NAME                AG    500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M          500M            1000M (1. RACE)         1000M (2. RACE)         1000M           1000M           1500M           1500M           3000M           3000M           
                          Neulinge               Neulinge                             Juniors         Neulinge                Neulinge                                Juniors                         Juniors                         Juniors         
Othmar Braunecker   C2    51.30            (3)   49.60            (2)                                 1:46.20           (1)   1:49.30           (3)                                                                                                   
Gerhard Muden       B1    50.70            (2)   50.20            (3)                                 1:46.70           (2)   1:49.00           (2)                                                                                                   
G Clausen           B1    50.50            (1)   49.50            (1)                                 1:47.60           (3)   1:47.50           (1)                                                                                                   
? Truder            B1    53.50            (4)   51.10            (4)                                 1:51.50           (5)   1:52.00           (4)                                                                                                   
? Rattinger         B1    58.00            (6)   55.80            (7)                                 1:58.10           (7)   2:02.90           (6)                                                                                                   
? Schrott           B1                           52.20            (5)                                 1:51.10           (4)                                                                                                                           
? Dornkasch         B1    55.70            (5)   54.30            (6)                                 1:56.30           (6)   2:00.00           (5)                                                                                                   
Franz Offenberger   M??                                                 45.80   (1)                                                                   1:37.00   (1)                   2:32.50   (1)                   5:23.30   (3)                   
Arthur Mannsbarth   M??                                                 48.50   (5)                                                                   1:37.20   (2)                   2:33.60   (2)                   5:13.60   (1)                   
Josef Eminger       M??                                                 47.50   (2)                                                                   1:40.80   (5)                   2:40.80   (4)                   5:30.90   (4)                   
Michael Posch       Neo                                                 47.90   (3)                                                                   1:37.50   (3)                   2:43.40   (5)                   5:21.50   (2)                   
Erich Keil          Neo                                                 48.10   (4)                                                                   1:39.80   (4)                   2:39.80   (3)                   5:30.90   (4)                   
Manfred Zojer       A2                                                                47.70     (1)                                                                   1:40.30   (1)                   2:35.30   (1)                   5:32.80   (1)   
Walter Susitz       A1                                                                50.50     (5)                                                                   1:46.40   (5)                   2:39.50   (2)                   5:33.90   (2)   
Ignaz Woath         B2                                                                49.60     (4)                                                                   1:43.30   (3)                   2:40.30   (4)                   5:37.20   (3)   
H Trauntschnig      A1                                                                50.70     (6)                                                                   1:47.90   (7)                                                                   
Alfred Posch        Neo                                                               48.50     (3)                                                                   1:41.50   (2)                   2:39.70   (3)                   5:42.50   (4)   
Franz Reisinger     A2                                                                47.90     (2)                                                                   1:43.30   (3)                   2:43.70   (5)                   6:01.50   (6)   
? Schuschu          B2                                                                50.90     (7)                                                                   1:46.50   (6)                   2:45.70   (6)                   5:45.90   (5)