Competition: USSR Allround Championships 1938

Rink:
Moskau (RUS)
Date:
03. - 06.02.1938
Records:
Information:
  • 32 athletes from 1 nation
  • 12 women and 20 men
  • 6 distances (10000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 128 races

Text view of the competition results

USSR Allround Championships 1938
03. - 06.02.1938
Dinamo Stadion (RUS)

Allround (Women), 03. - 06.02.1938

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   500M               3000M                 1000M                 5000M                     POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Olga Akifjeva             Neo      URS   50.10   (1)        5:57.80   (2)         1:46.40   (1)         10:08.90   (2)   SB       223.823                       
2     Valentina.09 Kuznetsova   M??      URS   50.90   (2)   SB   6:02.70   (4)    SB   1:48.20   (2)   SB    10:12.90   (3)   NRM      226.710   +2.887              
3     Tatjana Karelina          Neo      URS   53.30   (5)   SB   5:56.80   (1)    SB   1:52.20   (4)   SB    10:05.00   (1)   TR, SB   228.866   +5.043              
4     Marija Isakova            A2       URS   53.80   (6)        6:04.00   (5)         1:48.80   (3)   NRJ   10:17.20   (5)   SB       230.586   +6.763              
5     Antonina Sokolova         Senior   URS   -                  6:02.40   (3)    PB   -                     -                         231.586   +7.763              
6     Anastasija Mogilevskaja   Senior   URS   -                  6:08.70   (6)    PB   -                     -                         234.310   +10.487             
7     Serafima Paromova         M??      URS   54.00   (7)   SB   6:12.60   (7)         2:02.00   (5)   SB    10:12.90   (4)   SB       238.390   +14.567             
      Valentina Larionova       M30      URS   -                  -                     -                     10:26.60   (6)   SB       -                             
      A Ryseva                  M??      URS   -                  6:27.70   (9)    PB   -                     -                         -                             
      Zoja Mironova             M??      URS   -                  6:13.80   (8)    SB   -                     -                         -                             
      Marianna Valovova         Neo      URS   51.00   (3)   SB   -                     -                     -                         -                             
      Nina.2 Jegorova           M??      URS   53.00   (4)   PB   6:33.80   (10)   PB   -                     -                         -                             



Big Combination (Men), 03. - 06.02.1938

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   500M                5000M                1500M                10000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Jevgenij Lettsjford      M??      URS   48.50   (12)        9:00.40   (2)        2:42.80   (5)        21:38.30   (1)        221.721            SB        
2     Grigorij Kusjin          M30      URS   48.50   (13)   SB   8:58.00   (1)   SB   2:42.20   (4)   SB   21:59.90   (2)   SB   222.361   +0.640   SB        
3     Ivan Anikanov            M??      URS   48.60   (14)        9:13.00   (6)   SB   2:39.50   (1)        22:22.80   (5)   SB   222.406   +0.685   SB        
4     Anatolij Kaptsjinskij    M??      URS   45.50   (1)         -                    2:40.20   (2)        -                     225.230   +3.509             
5     Jakov Sjaburov           M??      URS   -                   -                    -                    22:00.10   (3)   SB   225.245   +3.524             
6     Nikolaj.10 Lebedev       M??      URS   46.80   (10)   PB   -                    2:40.30   (3)   SB   -                     225.543   +3.822             
      Fjodor.2 Sergijev        Senior   URS   -                   9:11.90   (5)   PB   -                    22:12.20   (4)   SB   -                            
      Vladimir Smolin          Senior   URS   -                   9:04.50   (4)   SB   -                    -                     -                            
      Arkadij Tsjulkov         M??      URS   -                   9:03.40   (3)   SB   -                    -                     -                            
      Konstantin Kudrjavtsev   M??      URS   49.20   (16)        -                    -                    -                     -                            
      N Jakovlev               M??      URS   47.50   (11)   PB   -                    -                    -                     -                            
      Ivan Ostsjepkov          M??      URS   46.80   (9)    PB   -                    -                    -                     -                            
      Leonid Ivanov            Senior   URS   46.60   (6)    PB   -                    -                    -                     -                            
      ? Motov                  M??      URS   46.60   (8)    PB   -                    -                    -                     -                            
      Jevgenij Sopov           Senior   URS   46.60   (7)    PB   -                    -                    -                     -                            
      N.1 Gusarov              M??      URS   46.50   (5)    PB   -                    -                    -                     -                            
      Gennadij Toporov         Senior   URS   46.50   (4)    PB   -                    -                    -                     -                            
      Boris Bolsjakov          M??      URS   46.40   (3)         -                    -                    -                     -                            
      Leonid Vlasov            Senior   URS   45.90   (2)    PB   -                    -                    -                     -                            
      Jakov Melnikov           M40      URS   48.70   (15)        9:15.40   (7)   SB   -                    -                     -                            



USSR Allround Championships 1938
03. - 06.02.1938
Dinamo Stadion (RUS)

NAME                     AG       500M           1500M           5000M           10000M           
Ivan Anikanov            M??      48.60   (14)   2:39.50   (1)   9:13.00   (6)   22:22.80   (5)   
Jakov Melnikov           M40      48.70   (15)                   9:15.40   (7)                    
Konstantin Kudrjavtsev   M??      49.20   (16)                                                    
Arkadij Tsjulkov         M??                                     9:03.40   (3)                    
Jakov Sjaburov           M??                                                     22:00.10   (3)   
Jevgenij Lettsjford      M??      48.50   (12)   2:42.80   (5)   9:00.40   (2)   21:38.30   (1)   
Jevgenij Sopov           Senior   46.60   (7)                                                     
Vladimir Smolin          Senior                                  9:04.50   (4)                    
Anatolij Kaptsjinskij    M??      45.50   (1)    2:40.20   (2)                                    
Nikolaj.10 Lebedev       M??      46.80   (10)   2:40.30   (3)                                    
Grigorij Kusjin          M30      48.50   (13)   2:42.20   (4)   8:58.00   (1)   21:59.90   (2)   
Boris Bolsjakov          M??      46.40   (3)                                                     
Gennadij Toporov         Senior   46.50   (4)                                                     
Leonid Vlasov            Senior   45.90   (2)                                                     
Leonid Ivanov            Senior   46.60   (6)                                                     
N Jakovlev               M??      47.50   (11)                                                    
N.1 Gusarov              M??      46.50   (5)                                                     
? Motov                  M??      46.60   (8)                                                     
Ivan Ostsjepkov          M??      46.80   (9)                                                     
Fjodor.2 Sergijev        Senior                                  9:11.90   (5)   22:12.20   (4)   

NAME                      AG       500M          1000M           3000M            5000M            
Olga Akifjeva             Neo      50.10   (1)   1:46.40   (1)   5:57.80   (2)    10:08.90   (2)   
Tatjana Karelina          Neo      53.30   (5)   1:52.20   (4)   5:56.80   (1)    10:05.00   (1)   
Marianna Valovova         Neo      51.00   (3)                                                     
Marija Isakova            A2       53.80   (6)   1:48.80   (3)   6:04.00   (5)    10:17.20   (5)   
Valentina.09 Kuznetsova   M??      50.90   (2)   1:48.20   (2)   6:02.70   (4)    10:12.90   (3)   
Serafima Paromova         M??      54.00   (7)   2:02.00   (5)   6:12.60   (7)    10:12.90   (4)   
Zoja Mironova             M??                                    6:13.80   (8)                     
Valentina Larionova       M30                                                     10:26.60   (6)   
Antonina Sokolova         Senior                                 6:02.40   (3)                     
Anastasija Mogilevskaja   Senior                                 6:08.70   (6)                     
Nina.2 Jegorova           M??      53.00   (4)                   6:33.80   (10)                    
A Ryseva                  M??                                    6:27.70   (9)