Competition: USSR Allround Championships 1953

Information:
  • 54 athletes from 2 nations
  • 26 women and 28 men
  • 6 distances (10000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 216 races

Women , Samalog - Allround 500m/3000m/1000m/5000m
23. - 26.01.1953

PosNameNation500m3000m1000m5000mPointsDiff
1 Rimma Zjukova (M??) URS 48.60 (3) 5:13.80 (1) WR 1:37.90 (4) SB 9:01.60 (1) WR 204.010 -
2 Khalida Stsjegolejeva (Neo) URS 49.90 (16) 5:14.90 (2) SB 1:37.00 (1) SB 9:06.80 (2) PB 205.563 +1.553
3 Olga Akifjeva (M35) URS 48.80 (6) 5:16.90 (3) PB 1:38.60 (7) 9:09.50 (3) PB 205.867 +1.857
4 Sofija Kondakova (M30) URS 48.20 (2) SB 5:24.80 (7) SB 1:37.40 (2) 9:22.70 (8) PB 207.303 +3.293
5 Lidija Selikhova (M30) URS 48.80 (6) SB 5:34.80 (16) 1:37.40 (2) 9:10.60 (4) PB 208.360 +4.350
6 Vera Postnikova (M??) URS 48.90 (8) PB 5:27.60 (9) SB 1:38.20 (6) SB 9:24.40 (9) SB 209.040 +5.030
7 Zinaida Vorobjova-Krotova (M??) URS 50.70 (21) SB 5:21.20 (4) NRM 1:40.10 (11) SB 9:14.60 (6) NRM 209.743 +5.733
8 Marija Anikanova (M35) URS 49.40 (13) SB 5:31.30 (12) SB 1:38.80 (8) PB 9:21.70 (7) PB 210.186 +6.176
9 Nina Avdonina (Neo) URS 48.70 (4) SB 5:26.50 (8) PB 1:38.10 (5) PB 9:45.60 (14) PB 210.727 +6.717
10 Marija Isakova (Senior) URS 48.70 (4) SB 5:21.70 (5) PB 1:40.00 (10) SB 9:45.90 (15) SB 210.907 +6.897
11 Tatjana Karelina (Senior) URS 51.30 (22) 5:21.80 (6) PB 1:41.50 (16) SB 9:13.30 (5) SB 211.013 +7.003
12 Tamara Rylova (Neo) URS 49.50 (14) SB 5:29.40 (10) SB 1:40.70 (13) SB 9:25.10 (10) SB 211.260 +7.250
13 Albina Blazjevitsj (M??) URS 50.00 (18) PB 5:30.80 (11) PB 1:40.50 (12) PB 9:36.30 (11) PB 213.013 +9.003
14 Marija Prosjina (M35) URS 49.90 (16) NRM 5:34.10 (15) NRM 1:42.70 (19) NRM 9:37.30 (12) NRM 214.663 +10.653
15 Anna Tsjurkina (Senior) URS 49.30 (12) SB 5:33.20 (13) PB 1:42.50 (18) PB 9:58.60 (19) SB 215.943 +11.933
16 Diana Masljakova (Neo) URS 49.20 (10) SB 5:41.30 (19) SB 1:40.80 (14) PB 9:58.50 (18) SB 216.333 +12.323
Natalja.1 Vorobjova (Neo) URS 48.90 (8) PB - - - - -
Natalja Dontsjenko (Neo) URS 49.60 (15) SB 6:09.80 (25) SB 1:41.30 (15) SB 10:26.70 (25) SB - -
Galina Romanova (Senior) URS 54.80 (26) SB 5:52.50 (24) SB 1:49.60 (24) SB 10:09.10 (23) SB - -
Remma Mensjova (Neo) URS 47.70 (1) SB 5:46.60 (23) SB 1:39.10 (9) SB 10:13.40 (24) SB - -
Larisa Burdunova (M??) URS 52.40 (25) PB 5:45.90 (22) PB 1:44.60 (23) PB 10:02.00 (20) PB - -
Valentina Botsjtarjova (Neo) URS 49.20 (10) SB 5:44.80 (21) PB 1:43.00 (20) PB 10:02.70 (21) SB - -
Valentina Sjibakova (A1) URS 51.40 (23) SB 5:42.40 (20) SB 1:42.40 (17) SB 10:02.70 (21) SB - -
Rimma Bulygina (M??) URS 50.20 (19) 5:33.40 (14) PB 1:58.20 (25) 9:54.40 (16) PB - -
Jelena Gavrilova (Senior) URS 50.20 (19) PB 5:36.00 (18) PB 1:43.30 (22) PB 9:54.50 (17) PB - -
Lidija Kuznajeva (Senior) URS 51.50 (24) PB 5:35.20 (17) PB 1:44.10 (22) PB 9:43.50 (13) PB - -
WR - World Record, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
23.01.1953

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Remma Mensjova (Neo) URS 47.70 SB -
2 Sofija Kondakova (M30) URS 48.20 SB +0.500
3 Rimma Zjukova (M??) URS 48.60 +0.900
4 Nina Avdonina (Neo) URS 48.70 SB +1.000
Marija Isakova (Senior) URS 48.70 SB +1.000
6 Olga Akifjeva (M35) URS 48.80 +1.100
Lidija Selikhova (M30) URS 48.80 SB +1.100
8 Vera Postnikova (M??) URS 48.90 PB +1.200
Natalja.1 Vorobjova (Neo) URS 48.90 PB +1.200
10 Diana Masljakova (Neo) URS 49.20 SB +1.500
Valentina Botsjtarjova (Neo) URS 49.20 SB +1.500
12 Anna Tsjurkina (Senior) URS 49.30 SB +1.600
13 Marija Anikanova (M35) URS 49.40 SB +1.700
14 Tamara Rylova (Neo) URS 49.50 SB +1.800
15 Natalja Dontsjenko (Neo) URS 49.60 SB +1.900
16 Khalida Stsjegolejeva (Neo) URS 49.90 +2.200
Marija Prosjina (M35) URS 49.90 NRM +2.200
18 Albina Blazjevitsj (M??) URS 50.00 PB +2.300
19 Jelena Gavrilova (Senior) URS 50.20 PB +2.500
Rimma Bulygina (M??) URS 50.20 +2.500
21 Zinaida Vorobjova-Krotova (M??) URS 50.70 SB +3.000
22 Tatjana Karelina (Senior) URS 51.30 +3.600
23 Valentina Sjibakova (A1) URS 51.40 SB +3.700
24 Lidija Kuznajeva (Senior) URS 51.50 PB +3.800
25 Larisa Burdunova (M??) URS 52.40 PB +4.700
26 Galina Romanova (Senior) URS 54.80 SB +7.100
WR - World Record, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
23.01.1953

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Rimma Zjukova (M??) URS 5:13.80 WR -
2 Khalida Stsjegolejeva (Neo) URS 5:14.90 SB +1.100
3 Olga Akifjeva (M35) URS 5:16.90 PB +3.100
4 Zinaida Vorobjova-Krotova (M??) URS 5:21.20 NRM +7.400
5 Marija Isakova (Senior) URS 5:21.70 PB +7.900
6 Tatjana Karelina (Senior) URS 5:21.80 PB +8.000
7 Sofija Kondakova (M30) URS 5:24.80 SB +11.000
8 Nina Avdonina (Neo) URS 5:26.50 PB +12.700
9 Vera Postnikova (M??) URS 5:27.60 SB +13.800
10 Tamara Rylova (Neo) URS 5:29.40 SB +15.600
11 Albina Blazjevitsj (M??) URS 5:30.80 PB +17.000
12 Marija Anikanova (M35) URS 5:31.30 SB +17.500
13 Anna Tsjurkina (Senior) URS 5:33.20 PB +19.400
14 Rimma Bulygina (M??) URS 5:33.40 PB +19.600
15 Marija Prosjina (M35) URS 5:34.10 NRM +20.300
16 Lidija Selikhova (M30) URS 5:34.80 +21.000
17 Lidija Kuznajeva (Senior) URS 5:35.20 PB +21.400
18 Jelena Gavrilova (Senior) URS 5:36.00 PB +22.200
19 Diana Masljakova (Neo) URS 5:41.30 SB +27.500
20 Valentina Sjibakova (A1) URS 5:42.40 SB +28.600
21 Valentina Botsjtarjova (Neo) URS 5:44.80 PB +31.000
22 Larisa Burdunova (M??) URS 5:45.90 PB +32.100
23 Remma Mensjova (Neo) URS 5:46.60 SB +32.800
24 Galina Romanova (Senior) URS 5:52.50 SB +38.700
25 Natalja Dontsjenko (Neo) URS 6:09.80 SB +56.000
Natalja.1 Vorobjova (Neo) URS - -
WR - World Record, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
26.01.1953

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Khalida Stsjegolejeva (Neo) URS 1:37.00 SB -
2 Sofija Kondakova (M30) URS 1:37.40 +0.400
Lidija Selikhova (M30) URS 1:37.40 +0.400
4 Rimma Zjukova (M??) URS 1:37.90 SB +0.900
5 Nina Avdonina (Neo) URS 1:38.10 PB +1.100
6 Vera Postnikova (M??) URS 1:38.20 SB +1.200
7 Olga Akifjeva (M35) URS 1:38.60 +1.600
8 Marija Anikanova (M35) URS 1:38.80 PB +1.800
9 Remma Mensjova (Neo) URS 1:39.10 SB +2.100
10 Marija Isakova (Senior) URS 1:40.00 SB +3.000
11 Zinaida Vorobjova-Krotova (M??) URS 1:40.10 SB +3.100
12 Albina Blazjevitsj (M??) URS 1:40.50 PB +3.500
13 Tamara Rylova (Neo) URS 1:40.70 SB +3.700
14 Diana Masljakova (Neo) URS 1:40.80 PB +3.800
15 Natalja Dontsjenko (Neo) URS 1:41.30 SB +4.300
16 Tatjana Karelina (Senior) URS 1:41.50 SB +4.500
17 Valentina Sjibakova (A1) URS 1:42.40 SB +5.400
18 Anna Tsjurkina (Senior) URS 1:42.50 PB +5.500
19 Marija Prosjina (M35) URS 1:42.70 NRM +5.700
20 Valentina Botsjtarjova (Neo) URS 1:43.00 PB +6.000
22 Jelena Gavrilova (Senior) URS 1:43.30 PB +6.300
Lidija Kuznajeva (Senior) URS 1:44.10 PB +7.100
23 Larisa Burdunova (M??) URS 1:44.60 PB +7.600
24 Galina Romanova (Senior) URS 1:49.60 SB +12.600
25 Rimma Bulygina (M??) URS 1:58.20 +21.200
Natalja.1 Vorobjova (Neo) URS - -
WR - World Record, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 5000 meter
26.01.1953

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Rimma Zjukova (M??) URS 9:01.60 WR -
2 Khalida Stsjegolejeva (Neo) URS 9:06.80 PB +5.200
3 Olga Akifjeva (M35) URS 9:09.50 PB +7.900
4 Lidija Selikhova (M30) URS 9:10.60 PB +9.000
5 Tatjana Karelina (Senior) URS 9:13.30 SB +11.700
6 Zinaida Vorobjova-Krotova (M??) URS 9:14.60 NRM +13.000
7 Marija Anikanova (M35) URS 9:21.70 PB +20.100
8 Sofija Kondakova (M30) URS 9:22.70 PB +21.100
9 Vera Postnikova (M??) URS 9:24.40 SB +22.800
10 Tamara Rylova (Neo) URS 9:25.10 SB +23.500
11 Albina Blazjevitsj (M??) URS 9:36.30 PB +34.700
12 Marija Prosjina (M35) URS 9:37.30 NRM +35.700
13 Lidija Kuznajeva (Senior) URS 9:43.50 PB +41.900
14 Nina Avdonina (Neo) URS 9:45.60 PB +44.000
15 Marija Isakova (Senior) URS 9:45.90 SB +44.300
16 Rimma Bulygina (M??) URS 9:54.40 PB +52.800
17 Jelena Gavrilova (Senior) URS 9:54.50 PB +52.900
18 Diana Masljakova (Neo) URS 9:58.50 SB +56.900
19 Anna Tsjurkina (Senior) URS 9:58.60 SB +57.000
20 Larisa Burdunova (M??) URS 10:02.00 PB +1.00.400
21 Valentina Botsjtarjova (Neo) URS 10:02.70 SB +1.01.100
Valentina Sjibakova (A1) URS 10:02.70 SB +1.01.100
23 Galina Romanova (Senior) URS 10:09.10 SB +1.07.500
24 Remma Mensjova (Neo) URS 10:13.40 SB +1.11.800
25 Natalja Dontsjenko (Neo) URS 10:26.70 SB +1.25.100
Natalja.1 Vorobjova (Neo) URS - -
WR - World Record, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 26.01.1953