Competition: USA National Championships 2021

Rink:
Salt Lake City (USA)
Date:
05. - 07.03.2021
Records:
Information:
  • 62 athletes from 2 nations
  • 25 women and 37 men
  • 16 distances (10.000m, 10000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 497 races (14x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
05. - 07.03.2021

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Austin Kleba (Neo) USA 35.10 (2) 1:08.79 (3) 34.89 (1) 1:08.86 (3) 138.815 PB -
2 Kimani Griffin (Senior) USA 35.13 (3) 1:08.54 (1) 35.28 (4) 1:08.32 (1) 138.840 PB +0.025
3 Jordan Stolz (B2) USA 34.99 (1) 1:08.57 (2) NRJ 35.07 (3) 1:09.40 (4) NRJ 139.045 WRJ, TRJ +0.230
4 Cooper Mcleod (A2) USA 35.51 (4) 1:08.91 (4) NRJ 34.90 (2) NRJ 1:08.76 (2) NRJ 139.245 NRJ +0.430
5 Zach Stoppelmoor (Neo) USA 35.61 (5) 1:09.44 (5) 35.41 (5) 1:10.54 (6) 141.010 PB +2.195
6 Brett Perry (Senior) USA 36.00 (6) 1:10.77 (7) 35.61 (6) 1:10.29 (5) 142.140 PB +3.325
7 Aidan Lewis (Neo) USA 36.61 (7) 1:11.02 (9) 36.44 (8) 1:12.35 (9) 144.735 PB +5.920
8 Kyle Ronchak (Senior) USA 36.83 (10) 1:12.80 (12) 36.37 (7) 1:12.49 (10) 145.845 PB +7.030
9 Shaner Lebauer (Senior) USA 36.83 (10) 1:12.79 (11) 36.48 (9) 1:12.83 (11) 146.120 PB +7.305
10 William Gebauer (Neo) USA 36.63 (8) 1:12.51 (10) 37.09 (11) 1:12.30 (8) 146.125 PB +7.310
11 Caleb Wakefield (Senior) USA 37.13 (12) 1:10.66 (6) 37.65 (13) 1:12.22 (7) 146.220 PB +7.405
12 Patrick Miller (Neo) USA 37.67 (15) 1:13.29 (13) 37.68 (14) 1:13.03 (12) 148.510 PB +9.695
13 Auggie Herman (B2) USA 37.64 (14) 1:13.38 (14) 37.98 (16) 1:13.25 (13) 148.935 PB +10.120
14 Stephen Muir (Senior) USA 37.75 (17) 1:14.17 (15) 37.56 (12) 1:14.34 (15) 149.565 PB +10.750
15 Nathan Miller (Senior) USA 37.72 (16) 1:14.28 (16) 38.02 (17) 1:13.99 (14) 149.875 PB +11.060
16 Chris Holmstead (M??) USA 38.31 (18) 1:18.29 (19) 37.75 (15) 1:18.01 (17) 154.210 PB +15.395
17 Matthew Salm (Senior) USA 39.92 (21) 1:18.33 (20) 40.17 (20) 1:18.61 (19) 158.560 PB +19.745
18 Andrew Love (M50) USA 39.68 (20) 1:19.53 (22) 39.61 (18) 1:20.00 (20) 159.055 SB +20.240
19 Keith Keovan (B1) USA 40.54 (22) 1:18.75 (21) 40.16 (19) 1:18.37 (18) 159.260 PB +20.445
20 Uel Archuletta (M50) USA 41.32 (23) 1:20.19 (23) 40.85 (21) 1:20.05 (21) 162.290 SB +23.475
21 Mark Yanagihara (M45) USA 41.41 (25) 1:22.03 (24) 40.94 (22) 1:21.86 (22) 164.295 SB +25.480
22 Milan Jostes (A1) USA 41.63 (26) 1:22.55 (26) 41.07 (23) 1:22.46 (23) 165.205 PB +26.390
23 Caden Barber (A1) USA 41.37 (24) 1:23.61 (27) 41.10 (24) 1:24.59 (26) 166.570 PB +27.755
24 William Silk (C2) USA 42.71 (28) 1:22.09 (25) 42.19 (25) 1:23.14 (24) 167.515 PB +28.700
25 Boris Leikin (M65) USA 42.28 (27) 1:24.92 (28) 42.96 (26) 1:25.75 (27) 170.575 SB +31.760
26 Jonathan Tobon (B2) USA 36.75 (9) 1:10.94 (8) 36.50 (10) - 108.720 -
29 Ian Fredrick (A2) USA 37.32 (13) 1:14.32 (17) - - 74.480 -
Kyle Blood (B2) USA 42.94 (29) 1:25.40 (29) DNF 1:24.27 (25) - -
Leavi Mitchell (Neo) USA 38.67 (19) 1:15.98 (18) DQ 1:15.25 (16) - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
05.03.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jordan Stolz (B2) USA 34.99 -
2 Austin Kleba (Neo) USA 35.10 +0.110
3 Kimani Griffin (Senior) USA 35.13 +0.140
4 Cooper Mcleod (A2) USA 35.51 +0.520
5 Zach Stoppelmoor (Neo) USA 35.61 +0.620
6 Brett Perry (Senior) USA 36.00 +1.010
7 Aidan Lewis (Neo) USA 36.61 +1.620
8 William Gebauer (Neo) USA 36.63 +1.640
9 Jonathan Tobon (B2) USA 36.75 +1.760
10 Kyle Ronchak (Senior) USA 36.83 +1.840
Shaner Lebauer (Senior) USA 36.83 +1.840
12 Caleb Wakefield (Senior) USA 37.13 +2.140
13 Ian Fredrick (A2) USA 37.32 +2.330
14 Auggie Herman (B2) USA 37.64 +2.650
15 Patrick Miller (Neo) USA 37.67 +2.680
16 Nathan Miller (Senior) USA 37.72 +2.730
17 Stephen Muir (Senior) USA 37.75 +2.760
18 Chris Holmstead (M??) USA 38.31 +3.320
19 Leavi Mitchell (Neo) USA 38.67 +3.680
20 Andrew Love (M50) USA 39.68 +4.690
21 Matthew Salm (Senior) USA 39.92 +4.930
22 Keith Keovan (B1) USA 40.54 +5.550
23 Uel Archuletta (M50) USA 41.32 +6.330
24 Caden Barber (A1) USA 41.37 +6.380
25 Mark Yanagihara (M45) USA 41.41 +6.420
26 Milan Jostes (A1) USA 41.63 +6.640
27 Boris Leikin (M65) USA 42.28 +7.290
28 William Silk (C2) USA 42.71 +7.720
29 Kyle Blood (B2) USA 42.94 +7.950
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
06.03.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kimani Griffin (Senior) USA 1:08.54 -
2 Jordan Stolz (B2) USA 1:08.57 NRJ +0.030
3 Austin Kleba (Neo) USA 1:08.79 +0.250
4 Cooper Mcleod (A2) USA 1:08.91 NRJ +0.370
5 Zach Stoppelmoor (Neo) USA 1:09.44 +0.900
6 Caleb Wakefield (Senior) USA 1:10.66 +2.120
7 Brett Perry (Senior) USA 1:10.77 +2.230
8 Jonathan Tobon (B2) USA 1:10.94 +2.400
9 Aidan Lewis (Neo) USA 1:11.02 +2.480
10 William Gebauer (Neo) USA 1:12.51 +3.970
11 Shaner Lebauer (Senior) USA 1:12.79 +4.250
12 Kyle Ronchak (Senior) USA 1:12.80 +4.260
13 Patrick Miller (Neo) USA 1:13.29 +4.750
14 Auggie Herman (B2) USA 1:13.38 +4.840
15 Stephen Muir (Senior) USA 1:14.17 +5.630
16 Nathan Miller (Senior) USA 1:14.28 +5.740
17 Ian Fredrick (A2) USA 1:14.32 +5.780
18 Leavi Mitchell (Neo) USA 1:15.98 +7.440
19 Chris Holmstead (M??) USA 1:18.29 +9.750
20 Matthew Salm (Senior) USA 1:18.33 +9.790
21 Keith Keovan (B1) USA 1:18.75 +10.210
22 Andrew Love (M50) USA 1:19.53 +10.990
23 Uel Archuletta (M50) USA 1:20.19 +11.650
24 Mark Yanagihara (M45) USA 1:22.03 +13.490
25 William Silk (C2) USA 1:22.09 +13.550
26 Milan Jostes (A1) USA 1:22.55 +14.010
27 Caden Barber (A1) USA 1:23.61 +15.070
28 Boris Leikin (M65) USA 1:24.92 +16.380
29 Kyle Blood (B2) USA 1:25.40 +16.860
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
07.03.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Austin Kleba (Neo) USA 34.89 -
2 Cooper Mcleod (A2) USA 34.90 NRJ +0.010
3 Jordan Stolz (B2) USA 35.07 +0.180
4 Kimani Griffin (Senior) USA 35.28 +0.390
5 Zach Stoppelmoor (Neo) USA 35.41 +0.520
6 Brett Perry (Senior) USA 35.61 +0.720
7 Kyle Ronchak (Senior) USA 36.37 +1.480
8 Aidan Lewis (Neo) USA 36.44 +1.550
9 Shaner Lebauer (Senior) USA 36.48 +1.590
10 Jonathan Tobon (B2) USA 36.50 +1.610
11 William Gebauer (Neo) USA 37.09 +2.200
12 Stephen Muir (Senior) USA 37.56 +2.670
13 Caleb Wakefield (Senior) USA 37.65 +2.760
14 Patrick Miller (Neo) USA 37.68 +2.790
15 Chris Holmstead (M??) USA 37.75 +2.860
16 Auggie Herman (B2) USA 37.98 +3.090
17 Nathan Miller (Senior) USA 38.02 +3.130
18 Andrew Love (M50) USA 39.61 +4.720
19 Keith Keovan (B1) USA 40.16 +5.270
20 Matthew Salm (Senior) USA 40.17 +5.280
21 Uel Archuletta (M50) USA 40.85 +5.960
22 Mark Yanagihara (M45) USA 40.94 +6.050
23 Milan Jostes (A1) USA 41.07 +6.180
24 Caden Barber (A1) USA 41.10 +6.210
25 William Silk (C2) USA 42.19 +7.300
26 Boris Leikin (M65) USA 42.96 +8.070
Ian Fredrick (A2) USA - -
DQ Leavi Mitchell (Neo) USA DQ -
DNF Kyle Blood (B2) USA DNF -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
07.03.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kimani Griffin (Senior) USA 1:08.32 -
2 Cooper Mcleod (A2) USA 1:08.76 NRJ +0.440
3 Austin Kleba (Neo) USA 1:08.86 +0.540
4 Jordan Stolz (B2) USA 1:09.40 NRJ +1.080
5 Brett Perry (Senior) USA 1:10.29 +1.970
6 Zach Stoppelmoor (Neo) USA 1:10.54 +2.220
7 Caleb Wakefield (Senior) USA 1:12.22 +3.900
8 William Gebauer (Neo) USA 1:12.30 +3.980
9 Aidan Lewis (Neo) USA 1:12.35 +4.030
10 Kyle Ronchak (Senior) USA 1:12.49 +4.170
11 Shaner Lebauer (Senior) USA 1:12.83 +4.510
12 Patrick Miller (Neo) USA 1:13.03 +4.710
13 Auggie Herman (B2) USA 1:13.25 +4.930
14 Nathan Miller (Senior) USA 1:13.99 +5.670
15 Stephen Muir (Senior) USA 1:14.34 +6.020
16 Leavi Mitchell (Neo) USA 1:15.25 +6.930
17 Chris Holmstead (M??) USA 1:18.01 +9.690
18 Keith Keovan (B1) USA 1:18.37 +10.050
19 Matthew Salm (Senior) USA 1:18.61 +10.290
20 Andrew Love (M50) USA 1:20.00 +11.680
21 Uel Archuletta (M50) USA 1:20.05 +11.730
22 Mark Yanagihara (M45) USA 1:21.86 +13.540
23 Milan Jostes (A1) USA 1:22.46 +14.140
24 William Silk (C2) USA 1:23.14 +14.820
25 Kyle Blood (B2) USA 1:24.27 +15.950
26 Caden Barber (A1) USA 1:24.59 +16.270
27 Boris Leikin (M65) USA 1:25.75 +17.430
Jonathan Tobon (B2) USA - -
Ian Fredrick (A2) USA - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 05.03.2021

Single Day 2 - 06.03.2021

Single Day 3 - 07.03.2021

Samalogs 05. - 07.03.2021