Competition: Unofficial Vierkampfwertung Im Rahmen Des WC

Information:
  • 63 athletes from 18 nations
  • 28 women and 35 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 252 races

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
01. - 02.12.2001

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Jeremy Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN 34.85 (1) 1:07.72 (1) TR, SB 34.66 (1) 1:07.83 (1) 137.285 WR -
2 Casey Fitzrandolph (Senior) USA 34.89 (2) 1:08.06 (2) NR 34.71 (2) 1:08.41 (6) 137.835 NR +0.550
3 Michael Ireland (Senior) CAN 34.95 (3) 1:08.31 (3) 34.96 (3) 1:08.35 (4) 138.240 PB +0.955
4 Erben Wennemars (Senior) NED 35.31 (13) 1:08.78 (5) 35.13 (8) 1:07.88 (2) SB 138.770 NR +1.485
5 Jan Bos (Senior) NED 35.28 (10) 1:08.90 (9) 35.13 (7) 1:08.38 (5) 139.050 SB +1.765
6 Joseph Cheek (Neo) USA 35.36 (14) 1:08.88 (8) 35.13 (6) 1:08.54 (7) 139.200 SB +1.915
7 Gerard van Velde (Senior) NED 35.24 (8) 1:09.20 (10) 35.04 (5) 1:08.71 (8) 139.235 SB +1.950
8 Janne Hänninen (Senior) FIN 35.00 (4) PB 1:08.75 (4) NR 35.39 (15) 1:09.07 (9) 139.300 NR +2.015
9 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (Senior) KOR 35.10 (5) 1:08.87 (7) 35.22 (10) 1:09.47 (16) 139.490 SB +2.205
10 Manabu Horii (M30) JPN 35.31 (12) 1:09.68 (13) 34.97 (4) SB 1:09.23 (14) PB 139.735 PB +2.450
11 Michael Künzel (Senior) GER 35.31 (11) 1:09.22 (11) NR 35.30 (11) NR 1:09.13 (11) PB 139.785 NR +2.500
12 Kip Carpenter (Neo) USA 35.25 (9) 1:09.87 (15) 35.31 (12) 1:09.20 (13) 140.095 SB +2.810
13 Ådne Søndrål (M30) NOR 35.74 (19) NRM 1:08.81 (6) NRM 36.10 (24) 1:08.15 (3) NRM 140.320 NRM, NR +3.035
14 Tomasz Świst (Senior) POL 35.14 (6) PB 1:09.95 (16) 35.61 (16) 1:09.39 (15) NR 140.420 NR +3.135
15 Sergej Klevtsjenja (M30) RUS 35.42 (15) 1:10.16 (17) 35.33 (13) 1:09.19 (12) 140.425 SB +3.140
16 Jae-Bong Choi (Neo) KOR 35.18 (7) 1:09.35 (12) 35.62 (17) 1:10.08 (20) 140.515 SB +3.230
17 Dmitrij Lobkov (Neo) RUS 35.44 (17) 1:10.23 (18) 35.18 (9) 1:10.02 (18) 140.745 SB +3.460
18 Ermanno Ioriatti (Senior) ITA 35.43 (16) 1:10.43 (19) 35.37 (14) SB 1:10.03 (19) 141.030 NR +3.745
19 Paweł Abratkiewicz (Senior) POL 35.53 (18) 1:10.82 (23) 35.84 (19) 1:10.11 (21) SB 141.835 SB +4.550
20 Petter Andersen (Senior) NOR 35.86 (22) SB 1:10.49 (21) 35.93 (22) 1:09.63 (17) SB 141.850 SB +4.565
21 Nick Pearson (Neo) USA 36.27 (28) 1:10.45 (20) 36.03 (23) 1:09.10 (10) 142.075 SB +4.790
22 Dino Gillarduzzi (Senior) ITA 35.83 (20) SB 1:10.71 (22) 35.87 (21) 1:10.44 (23) SB 142.275 SB +4.990
23 Andreas Behr (Senior) GER 35.85 (21) 1:11.38 (26) 35.65 (18) SB 1:10.78 (24) PB 142.580 PB +5.295
24 Alexander Oltrop (Neo) NED 36.91 (31) 1:09.83 (14) SB 36.20 (27) 1:10.12 (22) 143.085 SB +5.800
25 Cheol-Soo Kim (Neo) KOR 35.95 (23) 1:12.38 (31) 35.86 (20) 1:10.89 (25) 143.445 SB +6.160
26 Zsolt Baló (M30) HUN 36.48 (29) NR 1:10.92 (24) 36.44 (30) NR 1:10.93 (26) 143.845 NR +6.560
27 Jae-Man Park (Neo) KOR 36.19 (25) 1:11.33 (25) 36.17 (25) 1:11.74 (30) 143.895 SB +6.610
28 Magnus Enfeldt (Senior) SWE 36.16 (24) SB 1:11.68 (28) SB 36.20 (26) 1:11.74 (29) 144.070 NR +6.785
29 Rafał Gąsior (Neo) POL 36.23 (27) SB 1:11.50 (27) SB 36.32 (29) 1:12.42 (32) 144.510 SB +7.225
30 Georg Taubenrauch (Neo) GER 36.99 (32) 1:12.19 (30) 36.71 (31) 1:11.17 (27) PB 145.380 PB +8.095
31 Erik Bouwman (Senior) CZE 37.01 (33) 1:11.97 (29) 37.20 (33) 1:11.50 (28) SB 145.945 SB +8.660
32 Christian Zoller (Neo) AUT 36.90 (30) SB 1:12.59 (32) 37.22 (34) 1:11.80 (31) SB 146.315 PB +9.030
33 Fengtong Yu (B2) CHN 36.22 (26) 1:15.99 (35) 36.25 (28) 1:13.88 (34) 147.405 NRJ, TRJ +10.120
34 Andrej Fomin (Senior) UKR 37.40 (35) 1:13.39 (34) 36.92 (32) 1:13.26 (33) 147.645 NR +10.360
35 Thomas Falger (Neo) AUT 37.11 (34) SB 1:13.21 (33) SB 37.37 (35) 1:13.89 (35) 148.030 SB +10.745
WR - World Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
01.12.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jeremy Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN 34.85 -
2 Casey Fitzrandolph (Senior) USA 34.89 +0.040
3 Michael Ireland (Senior) CAN 34.95 +0.100
4 Janne Hänninen (Senior) FIN 35.00 PB +0.150
5 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (Senior) KOR 35.10 +0.250
6 Tomasz Świst (Senior) POL 35.14 PB +0.290
7 Jae-Bong Choi (Neo) KOR 35.18 +0.330
8 Gerard van Velde (Senior) NED 35.24 +0.390
9 Kip Carpenter (Neo) USA 35.25 +0.400
10 Jan Bos (Senior) NED 35.28 +0.430
11 Michael Künzel (Senior) GER 35.31 +0.460
12 Manabu Horii (M30) JPN 35.31 +0.460
13 Erben Wennemars (Senior) NED 35.31 +0.460
14 Joseph Cheek (Neo) USA 35.36 +0.510
15 Sergej Klevtsjenja (M30) RUS 35.42 +0.570
16 Ermanno Ioriatti (Senior) ITA 35.43 +0.580
17 Dmitrij Lobkov (Neo) RUS 35.44 +0.590
18 Paweł Abratkiewicz (Senior) POL 35.53 +0.680
19 Ådne Søndrål (M30) NOR 35.74 NRM +0.890
20 Dino Gillarduzzi (Senior) ITA 35.83 SB +0.980
21 Andreas Behr (Senior) GER 35.85 +1.000
22 Petter Andersen (Senior) NOR 35.86 SB +1.010
23 Cheol-Soo Kim (Neo) KOR 35.95 +1.100
24 Magnus Enfeldt (Senior) SWE 36.16 SB +1.310
25 Jae-Man Park (Neo) KOR 36.19 +1.340
26 Fengtong Yu (B2) CHN 36.22 +1.370
27 Rafał Gąsior (Neo) POL 36.23 SB +1.380
28 Nick Pearson (Neo) USA 36.27 +1.420
29 Zsolt Baló (M30) HUN 36.48 NR +1.630
30 Christian Zoller (Neo) AUT 36.90 SB +2.050
31 Alexander Oltrop (Neo) NED 36.91 +2.060
32 Georg Taubenrauch (Neo) GER 36.99 +2.140
33 Erik Bouwman (Senior) CZE 37.01 +2.160
34 Thomas Falger (Neo) AUT 37.11 SB +2.260
35 Andrej Fomin (Senior) UKR 37.40 +2.550
WR - World Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
01.12.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jeremy Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN 1:07.72 TR, SB -
2 Casey Fitzrandolph (Senior) USA 1:08.06 NR +0.340
3 Michael Ireland (Senior) CAN 1:08.31 +0.590
4 Janne Hänninen (Senior) FIN 1:08.75 NR +1.030
5 Erben Wennemars (Senior) NED 1:08.78 +1.060
6 Ådne Søndrål (M30) NOR 1:08.81 NRM +1.090
7 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (Senior) KOR 1:08.87 +1.150
8 Joseph Cheek (Neo) USA 1:08.88 +1.160
9 Jan Bos (Senior) NED 1:08.90 +1.180
10 Gerard van Velde (Senior) NED 1:09.20 +1.480
11 Michael Künzel (Senior) GER 1:09.22 NR +1.500
12 Jae-Bong Choi (Neo) KOR 1:09.35 +1.630
13 Manabu Horii (M30) JPN 1:09.68 +1.960
14 Alexander Oltrop (Neo) NED 1:09.83 SB +2.110
15 Kip Carpenter (Neo) USA 1:09.87 +2.150
16 Tomasz Świst (Senior) POL 1:09.95 +2.230
17 Sergej Klevtsjenja (M30) RUS 1:10.16 +2.440
18 Dmitrij Lobkov (Neo) RUS 1:10.23 +2.510
19 Ermanno Ioriatti (Senior) ITA 1:10.43 +2.710
20 Nick Pearson (Neo) USA 1:10.45 +2.730
21 Petter Andersen (Senior) NOR 1:10.49 +2.770
22 Dino Gillarduzzi (Senior) ITA 1:10.71 +2.990
23 Paweł Abratkiewicz (Senior) POL 1:10.82 +3.100
24 Zsolt Baló (M30) HUN 1:10.92 +3.200
25 Jae-Man Park (Neo) KOR 1:11.33 +3.610
26 Andreas Behr (Senior) GER 1:11.38 +3.660
27 Rafał Gąsior (Neo) POL 1:11.50 SB +3.780
28 Magnus Enfeldt (Senior) SWE 1:11.68 SB +3.960
29 Erik Bouwman (Senior) CZE 1:11.97 +4.250
30 Georg Taubenrauch (Neo) GER 1:12.19 +4.470
31 Cheol-Soo Kim (Neo) KOR 1:12.38 +4.660
32 Christian Zoller (Neo) AUT 1:12.59 +4.870
33 Thomas Falger (Neo) AUT 1:13.21 SB +5.490
34 Andrej Fomin (Senior) UKR 1:13.39 +5.670
35 Fengtong Yu (B2) CHN 1:15.99 +8.270
WR - World Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
02.12.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jeremy Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN 34.66 -
2 Casey Fitzrandolph (Senior) USA 34.71 +0.050
3 Michael Ireland (Senior) CAN 34.96 +0.300
4 Manabu Horii (M30) JPN 34.97 SB +0.310
5 Gerard van Velde (Senior) NED 35.04 +0.380
6 Joseph Cheek (Neo) USA 35.13 +0.470
7 Jan Bos (Senior) NED 35.13 +0.470
8 Erben Wennemars (Senior) NED 35.13 +0.470
9 Dmitrij Lobkov (Neo) RUS 35.18 +0.520
10 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (Senior) KOR 35.22 +0.560
11 Michael Künzel (Senior) GER 35.30 NR +0.640
12 Kip Carpenter (Neo) USA 35.31 +0.650
13 Sergej Klevtsjenja (M30) RUS 35.33 +0.670
14 Ermanno Ioriatti (Senior) ITA 35.37 SB +0.710
15 Janne Hänninen (Senior) FIN 35.39 +0.730
16 Tomasz Świst (Senior) POL 35.61 +0.950
17 Jae-Bong Choi (Neo) KOR 35.62 +0.960
18 Andreas Behr (Senior) GER 35.65 SB +0.990
19 Paweł Abratkiewicz (Senior) POL 35.84 +1.180
20 Cheol-Soo Kim (Neo) KOR 35.86 +1.200
21 Dino Gillarduzzi (Senior) ITA 35.87 +1.210
22 Petter Andersen (Senior) NOR 35.93 +1.270
23 Nick Pearson (Neo) USA 36.03 +1.370
24 Ådne Søndrål (M30) NOR 36.10 +1.440
25 Jae-Man Park (Neo) KOR 36.17 +1.510
26 Magnus Enfeldt (Senior) SWE 36.20 +1.540
27 Alexander Oltrop (Neo) NED 36.20 +1.540
28 Fengtong Yu (B2) CHN 36.25 +1.590
29 Rafał Gąsior (Neo) POL 36.32 +1.660
30 Zsolt Baló (M30) HUN 36.44 NR +1.780
31 Georg Taubenrauch (Neo) GER 36.71 +2.050
32 Andrej Fomin (Senior) UKR 36.92 +2.260
33 Erik Bouwman (Senior) CZE 37.20 +2.540
34 Christian Zoller (Neo) AUT 37.22 +2.560
35 Thomas Falger (Neo) AUT 37.37 +2.710
WR - World Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
02.12.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jeremy Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN 1:07.83 -
2 Erben Wennemars (Senior) NED 1:07.88 SB +0.050
3 Ådne Søndrål (M30) NOR 1:08.15 NRM +0.320
4 Michael Ireland (Senior) CAN 1:08.35 +0.520
5 Jan Bos (Senior) NED 1:08.38 +0.550
6 Casey Fitzrandolph (Senior) USA 1:08.41 +0.580
7 Joseph Cheek (Neo) USA 1:08.54 +0.710
8 Gerard van Velde (Senior) NED 1:08.71 +0.880
9 Janne Hänninen (Senior) FIN 1:09.07 +1.240
10 Nick Pearson (Neo) USA 1:09.10 +1.270
11 Michael Künzel (Senior) GER 1:09.13 PB +1.300
12 Sergej Klevtsjenja (M30) RUS 1:09.19 +1.360
13 Kip Carpenter (Neo) USA 1:09.20 +1.370
14 Manabu Horii (M30) JPN 1:09.23 PB +1.400
15 Tomasz Świst (Senior) POL 1:09.39 NR +1.560
16 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (Senior) KOR 1:09.47 +1.640
17 Petter Andersen (Senior) NOR 1:09.63 SB +1.800
18 Dmitrij Lobkov (Neo) RUS 1:10.02 +2.190
19 Ermanno Ioriatti (Senior) ITA 1:10.03 +2.200
20 Jae-Bong Choi (Neo) KOR 1:10.08 +2.250
21 Paweł Abratkiewicz (Senior) POL 1:10.11 SB +2.280
22 Alexander Oltrop (Neo) NED 1:10.12 +2.290
23 Dino Gillarduzzi (Senior) ITA 1:10.44 SB +2.610
24 Andreas Behr (Senior) GER 1:10.78 PB +2.950
25 Cheol-Soo Kim (Neo) KOR 1:10.89 +3.060
26 Zsolt Baló (M30) HUN 1:10.93 +3.100
27 Georg Taubenrauch (Neo) GER 1:11.17 PB +3.340
28 Erik Bouwman (Senior) CZE 1:11.50 SB +3.670
29 Magnus Enfeldt (Senior) SWE 1:11.74 +3.910
30 Jae-Man Park (Neo) KOR 1:11.74 +3.910
31 Christian Zoller (Neo) AUT 1:11.80 SB +3.970
32 Rafał Gąsior (Neo) POL 1:12.42 +4.590
33 Andrej Fomin (Senior) UKR 1:13.26 +5.430
34 Fengtong Yu (B2) CHN 1:13.88 +6.050
35 Thomas Falger (Neo) AUT 1:13.89 +6.060
WR - World Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 01. - 02.12.2001