Competition: Unofficial Vierkampfwertung Im Rahmen Des WC

Information:
  • 72 athletes from 22 nations
  • 36 women and 36 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 288 races

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
22. - 23.11.1997

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Catriona LeMay-Doan (M??) CAN 37.90 (1) TR 1:16.07 (1) NR 37.90 (1) TR 1:15.71 (2) NR 151.690 WR -
2 Chris Witty (Neo) USA 38.91 (4) 1:16.38 (2) NR 38.70 (3) SB 1:15.43 (1) NR, TR 153.515 NR +1.825
3 Sabine Völker (Senior) GER 38.73 (3) NR 1:17.07 (3) 38.57 (2) 1:16.76 (3) 154.215 NR +2.525
4 Susan Auch (M30) CAN 38.67 (2) 1:18.42 (6) 38.85 (4) 1:18.26 (10) NRM 155.860 NRM +4.170
5 Eriko Sanmiya-Mitake (Neo) JPN 39.13 (5) 1:18.48 (9) 39.18 (8) 1:16.98 (4) NR 156.040 NR +4.350
6 Marianne Timmer (Neo) NED 39.48 (11) 1:17.59 (4) 39.41 (13) 1:17.24 (5) NR 156.305 NR +4.615
7 Monique Garbrecht (Senior) GER 39.37 (10) 1:18.43 (7) 39.47 (14) 1:17.77 (6) 156.940 SB +5.250
8 Shiho Kusunose (M??) JPN 39.69 (14) 1:18.48 (8) 39.38 (12) 1:18.18 (8) 157.400 PB +5.710
9 Tomomi Okazaki (M??) JPN 39.62 (12) 1:19.23 (12) 38.96 (6) 1:18.60 (12) 157.495 SB +5.805
10 Anke Baier-Loef (M??) GER 39.83 (16) 1:18.36 (5) 39.49 (15) PB 1:18.20 (9) PB 157.600 PB +5.910
11 Ruihong Xue (Senior) CHN 39.21 (7) NR 1:19.36 (15) PB 39.07 (7) 1:19.64 (18) 157.780 NR +6.090
12 Michelle Morton (M??) CAN 39.68 (13) 1:20.40 (22) 38.92 (5) PB 1:19.58 (16) 158.590 SB +6.900
13 Becky Sundstrom (Neo) USA 40.29 (23) 1:18.83 (10) 39.84 (18) 1:18.17 (7) 158.630 SB +6.940
14 Linda Johnson-Blair (M??) CAN 39.33 (9) 1:20.39 (21) 39.22 (10) 1:20.04 (25) 158.765 PB +7.075
15 Moira d'Andrea (Senior) USA 40.33 (24) 1:19.23 (13) 39.90 (20) 1:18.49 (11) 159.090 PB +7.400
16 Kyuoko Shimazaki (M??) JPN 39.28 (8) 1:21.16 (26) 39.27 (11) 1:19.99 (22) 159.125 +7.435
17 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 39.82 (15) 1:20.32 (20) 39.54 (16) 1:19.39 (15) 159.215 SB +7.525
18 Christina Zummack (Senior) GER 40.46 (27) 1:19.25 (14) 39.66 (17) SB 1:18.99 (14) SB 159.240 SB +7.550
19 Svetlana Zjurova (M??) RUS 39.20 (6) 1:20.78 (24) 39.19 (9) 1:21.30 (29) 159.430 SB +7.740
20 Natalja Polozkova-Kozlova (M??) RUS 40.24 (22) 1:19.72 (16) 40.02 (24) PB 1:18.83 (13) PB 159.535 PB +7.845
21 Emese Hunyady (M30) AUT 40.17 (21) NR 1:18.97 (11) 40.28 (25) 1:19.67 (19) 159.770 NR +8.080
22 Oksana Ravilova (Senior) RUS 40.04 (19) 1:19.84 (18) 40.37 (28) 1:19.77 (21) SB 160.215 SB +8.525
23 Tatjana Dansjina (Neo) RUS 40.74 (31) 1:19.86 (19) 40.31 (26) 1:19.99 (23) 160.975 SB +9.285
24 Andrea Nuyt (Neo) NED 40.46 (28) 1:21.21 (27) 39.97 (22) 1:20.03 (24) 161.050 SB +9.360
25 Aljona Koroljeva (Senior) RUS 40.02 (18) 1:20.99 (25) PB 40.02 (23) 1:21.49 (30) 161.280 PB +9.590
26 Anzjelika Kotjuga (Senior) BLR 40.00 (17) 1:22.08 (30) NR 39.87 (19) NR 1:21.12 (27) NR 161.470 NR +9.780
27 Krisztina Egyed (Neo) HUN 40.55 (29) SB 1:20.44 (23) SB 40.59 (31) 1:20.44 (26) SB 161.580 NR +9.890
28 Joo-Hyeon Kim (B2) KOR 40.61 (30) 1:21.78 (29) 40.53 (30) 1:21.73 (31) 162.895 NRJ +11.205
29 Lesja Belozub (M??) UKR 40.44 (26) NR 1:22.61 (31) NR 40.43 (29) NR 1:22.35 (32) NR 163.350 NR +11.660
30 Chunyuan Yang (M??) CHN 40.09 (20) 1:23.58 (33) 40.31 (27) 1:22.50 (33) 163.440 SB +11.750
31 Tama Sundstrom (M??) USA 41.30 (32) SB 1:21.55 (28) 41.36 (34) 1:21.26 (28) SB 164.065 PB +12.375
32 Ljudmila Kostjukevitsj (Senior) BLR 41.41 (33) 1:24.28 (34) 41.20 (33) 1:22.61 (34) 166.055 PB +14.365
33 Ilonda Luse (M??) LAT 42.68 (34) 1:23.24 (32) 42.08 (35) NR 1:22.78 (35) NR 167.770 NR +16.080
34 Małgorzata Kocańda (Neo) POL 42.78 (35) 1:26.06 (35) 42.41 (36) 1:25.49 (36) PB 170.965 PB +19.275
35 Kim Strzykalski (M??) USA 40.38 (25) PB 1:48.80 (36) 41.03 (32) 1:19.75 (20) PB 175.685 SB +23.995
36 Frouke Oonk (Neo) NED 1:31.71 (36) 1:19.75 (17) 39.92 (21) 1:19.60 (17) SB 211.305 +59.615
WR - World Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
22.11.1997

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Catriona LeMay-Doan (M??) CAN 37.90 TR -
2 Susan Auch (M30) CAN 38.67 +0.770
3 Sabine Völker (Senior) GER 38.73 NR +0.830
4 Chris Witty (Neo) USA 38.91 +1.010
5 Eriko Sanmiya-Mitake (Neo) JPN 39.13 +1.230
6 Svetlana Zjurova (M??) RUS 39.20 +1.300
7 Ruihong Xue (Senior) CHN 39.21 NR +1.310
8 Kyuoko Shimazaki (M??) JPN 39.28 +1.380
9 Linda Johnson-Blair (M??) CAN 39.33 +1.430
10 Monique Garbrecht (Senior) GER 39.37 +1.470
11 Marianne Timmer (Neo) NED 39.48 +1.580
12 Tomomi Okazaki (M??) JPN 39.62 +1.720
13 Michelle Morton (M??) CAN 39.68 +1.780
14 Shiho Kusunose (M??) JPN 39.69 +1.790
15 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 39.82 +1.920
16 Anke Baier-Loef (M??) GER 39.83 +1.930
17 Anzjelika Kotjuga (Senior) BLR 40.00 +2.100
18 Aljona Koroljeva (Senior) RUS 40.02 +2.120
19 Oksana Ravilova (Senior) RUS 40.04 +2.140
20 Chunyuan Yang (M??) CHN 40.09 +2.190
21 Emese Hunyady (M30) AUT 40.17 NR +2.270
22 Natalja Polozkova-Kozlova (M??) RUS 40.24 +2.340
23 Becky Sundstrom (Neo) USA 40.29 +2.390
24 Moira d'Andrea (Senior) USA 40.33 +2.430
25 Kim Strzykalski (M??) USA 40.38 PB +2.480
26 Lesja Belozub (M??) UKR 40.44 NR +2.540
27 Christina Zummack (Senior) GER 40.46 +2.560
28 Andrea Nuyt (Neo) NED 40.46 +2.560
29 Krisztina Egyed (Neo) HUN 40.55 SB +2.650
30 Joo-Hyeon Kim (B2) KOR 40.61 +2.710
31 Tatjana Dansjina (Neo) RUS 40.74 +2.840
32 Tama Sundstrom (M??) USA 41.30 SB +3.400
33 Ljudmila Kostjukevitsj (Senior) BLR 41.41 +3.510
34 Ilonda Luse (M??) LAT 42.68 +4.780
35 Małgorzata Kocańda (Neo) POL 42.78 +4.880
36 Frouke Oonk (Neo) NED 1:31.71 +53.810
WR - World Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
22.11.1997

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Catriona LeMay-Doan (M??) CAN 1:16.07 NR -
2 Chris Witty (Neo) USA 1:16.38 NR +0.310
3 Sabine Völker (Senior) GER 1:17.07 +1.000
4 Marianne Timmer (Neo) NED 1:17.59 +1.520
5 Anke Baier-Loef (M??) GER 1:18.36 +2.290
6 Susan Auch (M30) CAN 1:18.42 +2.350
7 Monique Garbrecht (Senior) GER 1:18.43 +2.360
8 Shiho Kusunose (M??) JPN 1:18.48 +2.410
9 Eriko Sanmiya-Mitake (Neo) JPN 1:18.48 +2.410
10 Becky Sundstrom (Neo) USA 1:18.83 +2.760
11 Emese Hunyady (M30) AUT 1:18.97 +2.900
12 Tomomi Okazaki (M??) JPN 1:19.23 +3.160
13 Moira d'Andrea (Senior) USA 1:19.23 +3.160
14 Christina Zummack (Senior) GER 1:19.25 +3.180
15 Ruihong Xue (Senior) CHN 1:19.36 PB +3.290
16 Natalja Polozkova-Kozlova (M??) RUS 1:19.72 +3.650
17 Frouke Oonk (Neo) NED 1:19.75 +3.680
18 Oksana Ravilova (Senior) RUS 1:19.84 +3.770
19 Tatjana Dansjina (Neo) RUS 1:19.86 +3.790
20 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 1:20.32 +4.250
21 Linda Johnson-Blair (M??) CAN 1:20.39 +4.320
22 Michelle Morton (M??) CAN 1:20.40 +4.330
23 Krisztina Egyed (Neo) HUN 1:20.44 SB +4.370
24 Svetlana Zjurova (M??) RUS 1:20.78 +4.710
25 Aljona Koroljeva (Senior) RUS 1:20.99 PB +4.920
26 Kyuoko Shimazaki (M??) JPN 1:21.16 +5.090
27 Andrea Nuyt (Neo) NED 1:21.21 +5.140
28 Tama Sundstrom (M??) USA 1:21.55 +5.480
29 Joo-Hyeon Kim (B2) KOR 1:21.78 +5.710
30 Anzjelika Kotjuga (Senior) BLR 1:22.08 NR +6.010
31 Lesja Belozub (M??) UKR 1:22.61 NR +6.540
32 Ilonda Luse (M??) LAT 1:23.24 +7.170
33 Chunyuan Yang (M??) CHN 1:23.58 +7.510
34 Ljudmila Kostjukevitsj (Senior) BLR 1:24.28 +8.210
35 Małgorzata Kocańda (Neo) POL 1:26.06 +9.990
36 Kim Strzykalski (M??) USA 1:48.80 +32.730
WR - World Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
23.11.1997

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Catriona LeMay-Doan (M??) CAN 37.90 TR -
2 Sabine Völker (Senior) GER 38.57 +0.670
3 Chris Witty (Neo) USA 38.70 SB +0.800
4 Susan Auch (M30) CAN 38.85 +0.950
5 Michelle Morton (M??) CAN 38.92 PB +1.020
6 Tomomi Okazaki (M??) JPN 38.96 +1.060
7 Ruihong Xue (Senior) CHN 39.07 +1.170
8 Eriko Sanmiya-Mitake (Neo) JPN 39.18 +1.280
9 Svetlana Zjurova (M??) RUS 39.19 +1.290
10 Linda Johnson-Blair (M??) CAN 39.22 +1.320
11 Kyuoko Shimazaki (M??) JPN 39.27 +1.370
12 Shiho Kusunose (M??) JPN 39.38 +1.480
13 Marianne Timmer (Neo) NED 39.41 +1.510
14 Monique Garbrecht (Senior) GER 39.47 +1.570
15 Anke Baier-Loef (M??) GER 39.49 PB +1.590
16 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 39.54 +1.640
17 Christina Zummack (Senior) GER 39.66 SB +1.760
18 Becky Sundstrom (Neo) USA 39.84 +1.940
19 Anzjelika Kotjuga (Senior) BLR 39.87 NR +1.970
20 Moira d'Andrea (Senior) USA 39.90 +2.000
21 Frouke Oonk (Neo) NED 39.92 +2.020
22 Andrea Nuyt (Neo) NED 39.97 +2.070
23 Aljona Koroljeva (Senior) RUS 40.02 +2.120
24 Natalja Polozkova-Kozlova (M??) RUS 40.02 PB +2.120
25 Emese Hunyady (M30) AUT 40.28 +2.380
26 Tatjana Dansjina (Neo) RUS 40.31 +2.410
27 Chunyuan Yang (M??) CHN 40.31 +2.410
28 Oksana Ravilova (Senior) RUS 40.37 +2.470
29 Lesja Belozub (M??) UKR 40.43 NR +2.530
30 Joo-Hyeon Kim (B2) KOR 40.53 +2.630
31 Krisztina Egyed (Neo) HUN 40.59 +2.690
32 Kim Strzykalski (M??) USA 41.03 +3.130
33 Ljudmila Kostjukevitsj (Senior) BLR 41.20 +3.300
34 Tama Sundstrom (M??) USA 41.36 +3.460
35 Ilonda Luse (M??) LAT 42.08 NR +4.180
36 Małgorzata Kocańda (Neo) POL 42.41 +4.510
WR - World Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
23.11.1997

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Chris Witty (Neo) USA 1:15.43 NR, TR -
2 Catriona LeMay-Doan (M??) CAN 1:15.71 NR +0.280
3 Sabine Völker (Senior) GER 1:16.76 +1.330
4 Eriko Sanmiya-Mitake (Neo) JPN 1:16.98 NR +1.550
5 Marianne Timmer (Neo) NED 1:17.24 NR +1.810
6 Monique Garbrecht (Senior) GER 1:17.77 +2.340
7 Becky Sundstrom (Neo) USA 1:18.17 +2.740
8 Shiho Kusunose (M??) JPN 1:18.18 +2.750
9 Anke Baier-Loef (M??) GER 1:18.20 PB +2.770
10 Susan Auch (M30) CAN 1:18.26 NRM +2.830
11 Moira d'Andrea (Senior) USA 1:18.49 +3.060
12 Tomomi Okazaki (M??) JPN 1:18.60 +3.170
13 Natalja Polozkova-Kozlova (M??) RUS 1:18.83 PB +3.400
14 Christina Zummack (Senior) GER 1:18.99 SB +3.560
15 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 1:19.39 +3.960
16 Michelle Morton (M??) CAN 1:19.58 +4.150
17 Frouke Oonk (Neo) NED 1:19.60 SB +4.170
18 Ruihong Xue (Senior) CHN 1:19.64 +4.210
19 Emese Hunyady (M30) AUT 1:19.67 +4.240
20 Kim Strzykalski (M??) USA 1:19.75 PB +4.320
21 Oksana Ravilova (Senior) RUS 1:19.77 SB +4.340
22 Kyuoko Shimazaki (M??) JPN 1:19.99 +4.560
23 Tatjana Dansjina (Neo) RUS 1:19.99 +4.560
24 Andrea Nuyt (Neo) NED 1:20.03 +4.600
25 Linda Johnson-Blair (M??) CAN 1:20.04 +4.610
26 Krisztina Egyed (Neo) HUN 1:20.44 SB +5.010
27 Anzjelika Kotjuga (Senior) BLR 1:21.12 NR +5.690
28 Tama Sundstrom (M??) USA 1:21.26 SB +5.830
29 Svetlana Zjurova (M??) RUS 1:21.30 +5.870
30 Aljona Koroljeva (Senior) RUS 1:21.49 +6.060
31 Joo-Hyeon Kim (B2) KOR 1:21.73 +6.300
32 Lesja Belozub (M??) UKR 1:22.35 NR +6.920
33 Chunyuan Yang (M??) CHN 1:22.50 +7.070
34 Ljudmila Kostjukevitsj (Senior) BLR 1:22.61 +7.180
35 Ilonda Luse (M??) LAT 1:22.78 NR +7.350
36 Małgorzata Kocańda (Neo) POL 1:25.49 PB +10.060
WR - World Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 22. - 23.11.1997