Competition: UNGDOMSTÄVLINGAR

Information:
  • 12 athletes from 1 nation
  • 12 women
  • 2 distances (1000m, 500m)
  • 21 races

Text view of the competition results

UNGDOMSTÄVLINGAR
12.02.1961
Jyry (Arbetarneas Skridskobana) (FIN)

500 meter (Women), 12.02.1961

POS   NAME             AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Terttu Kaperi    E2   FIN   1:21.40                     
2     Seija Salminen   D1   FIN   1:21.90   +0.500            
3     Irma Rantanen    E2   FIN   1:27.00   +5.600            



Allround (Women), 12.02.1961

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   500M                     1000M                    POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Inkeri Laviranta   C2   FIN   1:13.90   (1)   TR, SB   2:33.30   (1)   TR, SB   150.550                       
2     Eija Ruusila       C2   FIN   1:27.90   (2)   SB       2:40.20   (2)   SB       168.000   +17.450             
3     Leila Toimela      C2   FIN   1:47.30   (3)            3:21.00   (3)   PB       207.800   +57.250             



Allround (Women), 12.02.1961

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   500M                 1000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Asta Toimela      D2   FIN   1:13.00   (1)   TR   2:35.40   (1)   SB   150.700                       
2     Leila Laaksonen   D2   FIN   1:16.40   (2)        2:47.40   (3)   SB   160.100   +9.400              
3     Iris Varonen      D2   FIN   1:21.90   (3)        2:41.10   (2)   SB   162.450   +11.750             
4     Sari Lahtinen     D2   FIN   1:28.80   (6)        2:49.00   (4)   PB   173.300   +22.600             
5     Leena Mäkinen     D2   FIN   1:24.10   (4)        3:10.80   (6)   PB   179.500   +28.800             
6     Riitta Järvinen   D2   FIN   1:26.20   (5)        3:08.20   (5)   PB   180.300   +29.600             



UNGDOMSTÄVLINGAR
12.02.1961
Jyry (Arbetarneas Skridskobana) (FIN)

NAME               AG   500M             500M             500M             1000M            1000M            
                        Junior B         Junior C         Junior D         Junior B         Junior C         
Inkeri Laviranta   C2   1:13.90    (1)                                     2:33.30    (1)                    
Eija Ruusila       C2   1:27.90    (2)                                     2:40.20    (2)                    
Leila Toimela      C2   1:47.30    (3)                                     3:21.00    (3)                    
Asta Toimela       D2                    1:13.00    (1)                                     2:35.40    (1)   
Leila Laaksonen    D2                    1:16.40    (2)                                     2:47.40    (3)   
Iris Varonen       D2                    1:21.90    (3)                                     2:41.10    (2)   
Leena Mäkinen      D2                    1:24.10    (4)                                     3:10.80    (6)   
Riitta Järvinen    D2                    1:26.20    (5)                                     3:08.20    (5)   
Sari Lahtinen      D2                    1:28.80    (6)                                     2:49.00    (4)   
Terttu Kaperi      E2                                     1:21.40    (1)                                     
Seija Salminen     D1                                     1:21.90    (2)                                     
Irma Rantanen      E2                                     1:27.00    (3)