Competition: Ungdoms Pokalen

Information:
  • 21 athletes from 1 nation
  • 6 women and 15 men
  • 3 distances (1000m, 1500m, 500m)
  • 35 races

Text view of the competition results

Ungdoms Pokalen
02.01.1976
Isstadion (SWE)

500 meter (Men), 02.01.1976

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Mikael.64 Karlsson   D1   SWE   55.40                       
2     Claes Lundh          D1   SWE   1:01.30   +5.900   SB       



500 meter (Women), 02.01.1976

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Amelie Rybäck      D1   SWE   54.40                        
2     Sara Gustafson     E1   SWE   1:14.90   +20.500            
3     Sofia Ragnarsson   D1   SWE   1:19.00   +24.600   PB       
4     Stina Adolfsson    E2   SWE   1:23.30   +28.900            
5     Gunilla Östling    E2   SWE   1:25.30   +30.900            



Allround (Men), 02.01.1976

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   500M             1500M              POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Mikael Hagström    C2   SWE   47.30   (1)      2:34.40   (1)      98.766                        
2     Petteri Tupakka    B1   SWE   47.60   (2)      2:39.30   (2)      100.700   +1.934              
3     Johan Adolfsson    C2   SWE   47.60   (2)      2:40.70   (3)      101.166   +2.400              
4     Mikael Digernäs    C2   SWE   47.90   (4)      2:42.40   (4)      102.033   +3.267              
5     Anders Wallman     C2   SWE   59.00   (5)      3:31.70   (5)      129.566   +30.800             



Allround (Men), 02.01.1976

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   500M               1000M              POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Mikael Schmidt       C1   SWE   50.10     (1)      1:43.20   (1)      101.700                       
2     Claes Lyktberg       D2   SWE   54.90     (2)      1:52.60   (2)      111.200   +9.500              
3     Lars Wallman         C1   SWE   55.60     (3)      1:53.10   (4)      112.150   +10.450             
4     Tomas.63 Johansson   D2   SWE   56.50     (5)      1:56.60   (5)      114.800   +13.100             
5     Jonas Mauritzon      C1   SWE   56.20     (4)      1:59.80   (6)      116.100   +14.400             
6     Bengt.62 Eriksson    C1   SWE   57.30     (6)      2:06.30   (7)      120.450   +18.750             
7     Svante Jansson       D2   SWE   1:02.40   (7)      2:06.50   (8)      125.650   +23.950             
8     Urban Karlsson       C1   SWE   1:22.30   (8)      1:53.00   (3)      138.800   +37.100             



Allround (Women), 02.01.1976

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   500M             1000M              POINTS    DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Katrin Pettersson   C2   SWE   54.50   (1)      1:54.50   (1)      111.750                    



Ungdoms Pokalen
02.01.1976
Isstadion (SWE)

NAME                 AG   500M             500M             500M             1000M            1500M            
                          Junior C         Junior D         Junior E         Junior D         Junior C         
Petteri Tupakka      B1   47.60      (2)                                                      2:39.30    (2)   
Johan Adolfsson      C2   47.60      (2)                                                      2:40.70    (3)   
Mikael Digernäs      C2   47.90      (4)                                                      2:42.40    (4)   
Mikael Hagström      C2   47.30      (1)                                                      2:34.40    (1)   
Anders Wallman       C2   59.00      (5)                                                      3:31.70    (5)   
Mikael Schmidt       C1                    50.10      (1)                    1:43.20    (1)                    
Tomas.63 Johansson   D2                    56.50      (5)                    1:56.60    (5)                    
Jonas Mauritzon      C1                    56.20      (4)                    1:59.80    (6)                    
Urban Karlsson       C1                    1:22.30    (8)                    1:53.00    (3)                    
Svante Jansson       D2                    1:02.40    (7)                    2:06.50    (8)                    
Bengt.62 Eriksson    C1                    57.30      (6)                    2:06.30    (7)                    
Claes Lyktberg       D2                    54.90      (2)                    1:52.60    (2)                    
Lars Wallman         C1                    55.60      (3)                    1:53.10    (4)                    
Mikael.64 Karlsson   D1                                     55.40      (1)                                     
Claes Lundh          D1                                     1:01.30    (2)                                     

NAME                AG   500M             500M             1000M            
                         Junior C         Junior E         Junior C         
Katrin Pettersson   C2   54.50      (1)                    1:54.50    (1)   
Amelie Rybäck       D1                    54.40      (1)                    
Gunilla Östling     E2                    1:25.30    (5)                    
Sara Gustafson      E1                    1:14.90    (2)                    
Stina Adolfsson     E2                    1:23.30    (4)                    
Sofia Ragnarsson    D1                    1:19.00    (3)