Competition: Tul Wintergames

Information:
  • 31 athletes from 1 nation
  • 31 men
  • 5 distances (10000m, 1500m, 2500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 113 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Tul Wintergames
28.02. - 01.03.1931
Eläintarhanlahti (Djugårdsviken) (FIN)

Big Combination (Men), 28.02. - 01.03.1931

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   500M                  5000M                      1500M                 10000M                  POINTS    DIFF        RECORDS   
1     Paavo Virtanen     M30      FIN   48.50     (2)         9:16.20    (2)    SB       2:34.90   (2)         20:02.30   (1)          215.868               TR        
2     Ole Larsen         Neo      FIN   48.60     (3)    SB   9:23.60    (3)    SB       2:41.70   (5)         20:23.50   (2)          220.035   +4.167                
3     Toivo Salminen     A2       FIN   50.50     (8)    PB   9:34.70    (7)    PB       2:44.10   (7)    SB   21:01.10   (4)    TRJ   225.725   +9.857      TRJ, PB   
4     Vilho Pyhältö      Neo      FIN   52.10     (11)        9:32.20    (6)    SB       2:47.10   (9)         21:05.30   (5)          228.285   +12.417               
5     Aake Ruohonen      B2       FIN   52.30     (13)        9:41.30    (8)             2:50.80   (11)        21:51.50   (6)          232.938   +17.070               
6     Frans Sullanmaa    Neo      FIN   53.60     (16)        9:54.40    (10)            2:43.50   (6)         21:56.90   (7)          233.385   +17.517               
7     R Kaikusalo        A2       FIN   52.10     (11)   PB   10:06.10   (11)   PB       2:51.40   (12)   PB   22:29.80   (8)    PB    237.333   +21.465     PB        
8     A Paasonen         n/a      FIN   53.10     (15)   PB   10:23.90   (15)   PB       2:58.90   (16)   PB   23:32.20   (9)    SB    245.733   +29.865     PB        
9     ? Sjölund          n/a      FIN   1:07.30   (19)   PB   11:06.50   (19)   PB       3:24.90   (18)   PB   24:40.30   (10)   PB    276.265   +1.00.397   PB        
10    Olavi Heliö        A2       FIN   47.10     (1)    TR   9:15.00    (1)    TR, SB   2:33.70   (1)    TR   -                       153.833                         
12    Onni Ahlgren       Senior   FIN   49.80     (5)    SB   9:47.00    (9)    PB       2:50.00   (10)        -                       165.166                         
13    Urho Lehtoranta    Senior   FIN   50.10     (7)    PB   10:08.30   (12)   PB       2:44.50   (8)    PB   -                       165.763                         
14    Sipi Vuorilaakso   Senior   FIN   49.80     (5)    SB   10:14.50   (13)   SB       2:55.10   (14)        -                       169.616                         
16    T Kivelä           Senior   FIN   51.40     (9)         10:48.40   (18)   SB       2:54.20   (13)   SB   -                       174.306                         
17    R Tirkkonen        Neo      FIN   51.60     (10)   PB   11:10.00   (20)   SB       2:56.20   (15)   PB   -                       177.333                         
18    Eino Lehtonen      A1       FIN   55.00     (18)   PB   10:46.60   (17)   SB       3:04.30   (17)   PB   -                       181.093                         
19    Tauno Koivisto     Senior   FIN   54.00     (17)   SB   10:23.40   (14)   SB       -                     -                       116.340                         
20    V.02 Nyberg        Senior   FIN   52.30     (13)   SB   10:41.00   (16)   SB       -                     -                       116.400                         
      Kalle Flinck       M30      FIN   -                     9:29.90    (5)             2:38.70   (3)         20:23.80   (3)          -                               
      Viljo Pihl         Neo      FIN   49.10     (4)    SB   9:25.90    (4)    SB       2:39.70   (4)    SB   -                       -                               



Allround (Men), 28.02. - 01.03.1931

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   500M                1500M         2500M               POINTS    DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Tauno Palmio      A1   FIN   50.00   (1)         -             4:35.10   (1)       105.020                    
2     Heino Katainen    C2   FIN   52.00   (3)    SB   -             4:51.70   (2)       110.340                    
3     P Lappalainen     A1   FIN   51.00   (2)    PB   -             5:14.50   (5)       113.900                    
4     Antero.16 Ojala   C1   FIN   52.80   (5)    SB   -             5:11.60   (4)       115.120                    
5     Aksel Franck      B1   FIN   52.50   (4)    PB   -             5:23.30   (8)       117.160                    
6     Yrjö Leino        B2   FIN   55.50   (9)    SB   -             5:15.60   (6)       118.620                    
7     V Hupainen        C2   FIN   53.90   (6)    PB   -             5:27.80   (9)       119.460                    
8     Matti Rinne       A1   FIN   58.60   (10)        -             5:09.40   (3)       120.480                    
9     V Virtanen        A1   FIN   55.00   (7)         -             5:34.30   (10)      121.860                    
10    Usko Pyhältö      B1   FIN   55.00   (7)         -             5:49.70   (11)      124.940                    
11    M Kokko           C2   FIN   -                   -             5:23.10   (7)       64.620                     



Tul Wintergames
28.02. - 01.03.1931
Eläintarhanlahti (Djugårdsviken) (FIN)

NAME               AG       500M             500M           1500M            1500M      2500M            5000M             10000M            
Paavo Virtanen     M30      48.50     (2)                   2:34.90   (2)                                9:16.20    (2)    20:02.30   (1)    
Viljo Pihl         Neo      49.10     (4)                   2:39.70   (4)                                9:25.90    (4)    DNF               
Kalle Flinck       M30      DNF                             2:38.70   (3)                                9:29.90    (5)    20:23.80   (3)    
Tauno Koivisto     Senior   54.00     (17)                                                               10:23.40   (14)                     
Sipi Vuorilaakso   Senior   49.80     (5)                   2:55.10   (14)                               10:14.50   (13)                     
Ole Larsen         Neo      48.60     (3)                   2:41.70   (5)                                9:23.60    (3)    20:23.50   (2)    
Olavi Heliö        A2       47.10     (1)                   2:33.70   (1)                                9:15.00    (1)                      
Onni Ahlgren       Senior   49.80     (5)                   2:50.00   (10)                               9:47.00    (9)                      
Urho Lehtoranta    Senior   50.10     (7)                   2:44.50   (8)                                10:08.30   (12)                     
T Kivelä           Senior   51.40     (9)                   2:54.20   (13)                               10:48.40   (18)                     
V.02 Nyberg        Senior   52.30     (13)                                                               10:41.00   (16)                     
Vilho Pyhältö      Neo      52.10     (11)                  2:47.10   (9)                                9:32.20    (6)    21:05.30   (5)    
Frans Sullanmaa    Neo      53.60     (16)                  2:43.50   (6)                                9:54.40    (10)   21:56.90   (7)    
R Tirkkonen        Neo      51.60     (10)                  2:56.20   (15)                               11:10.00   (20)                     
Eino Lehtonen      A1       55.00     (18)                  3:04.30   (17)                               10:46.60   (17)                     
Aake Ruohonen      B2       52.30     (13)                  2:50.80   (11)                               9:41.30    (8)    21:51.50   (6)    
Toivo Salminen     A2       50.50     (8)                   2:44.10   (7)                                9:34.70    (7)    21:01.10   (4)    
R Kaikusalo        A2       52.10     (11)                  2:51.40   (12)                               10:06.10   (11)   22:29.80   (8)    
A Paasonen         n/a      53.10     (15)                  2:58.90   (16)                               10:23.90   (15)   23:32.20   (9)    
? Sjölund          n/a      1:07.30   (19)                  3:24.90   (18)                               11:06.50   (19)   24:40.30   (10)   
Antero.16 Ojala    C1                        52.80   (5)                                5:11.60   (4)                                        
Tauno Palmio       A1                        50.00   (1)                                4:35.10   (1)                                        
Matti Rinne        A1                        58.60   (10)                               5:09.40   (3)                                        
V Virtanen         A1                        55.00   (7)                                5:34.30   (10)                                       
Usko Pyhältö       B1                        55.00   (7)                                5:49.70   (11)                                       
Yrjö Leino         B2                        55.50   (9)                                5:15.60   (6)                                        
P Lappalainen      A1                        51.00   (2)                                5:14.50   (5)                                        
Aksel Franck       B1                        52.50   (4)                                5:23.30   (8)                                        
Heino Katainen     C2                        52.00   (3)                                4:51.70   (2)                                        
V Hupainen         C2                        53.90   (6)                                5:27.80   (9)                                        
M Kokko            C2                                                                   5:23.10   (7)