Competition: Tul-Tävling

Information:
  • 18 athletes from 1 nation
  • 18 men
  • 5 distances (10000m, 1500m, 2500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 63 races

Text view of the competition results

Tul-Tävling
07. - 08.03.1931
Näsijärvi (FIN)

Big Combination (Men), 07. - 08.03.1931

POS   NAME              AG       NAT   500M               5000M                1500M                     10000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Paavo Virtanen    M30      FIN   48.00   (2)   SB   9:28.50   (2)        2:34.30   (2)   SB        19:20.20   (1)   SB   214.293            SB        
2     Kalle Flinck      M30      FIN   49.00   (3)   PB   9:26.50   (1)   PB   2:35.70   (3)   PB        19:30.60   (3)   PB   216.080   +1.787   PB        
3     Ole Larsen        Neo      FIN   49.10   (4)        9:32.30   (3)        2:39.00   (4)   SB        19:22.00   (2)   SB   217.430   +3.137   SB        
4     Aake Ruohonen     B2       FIN   51.00   (8)        9:39.90   (5)   SB   2:42.40   (6)   SB        19:46.30   (4)   SB   222.438   +8.145   SB        
5     Frans Sullanmaa   Neo      FIN   50.60   (7)        9:42.40   (6)   SB   2:42.00   (5)   SB        20:03.00   (6)   SB   222.990   +8.697             
6     Olavi Heliö       A2       FIN   46.30   (1)        -                    2:31.90   (1)   TRJ, SB   -                     96.933                       
7     Toivo Salminen    A2       FIN   -                  9:37.20   (4)        -                         19:55.30   (5)   PB   117.485                      
8     A.11 Sjöberg      Neo      FIN   49.80   (5)   PB   -                    -                         -                     49.800             PB        
9     Onni Ahlgren      Senior   FIN   50.20   (6)        -                    -                         -                     50.200                       



Allround (Men), 07. - 08.03.1931

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   500M             1500M         2500M              POINTS    DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Tauno Palmio      B2   FIN   49.70   (1)      -             4:32.20   (1)      104.140                    
2     Heino Katainen    C2   FIN   52.70   (2)      -             4:45.00   (2)      109.700                    
3     Antero.16 Ojala   C1   FIN   54.30   (4)      -             5:00.60   (3)      114.420                    
4     Matti Rinne       A1   FIN   53.80   (3)      -             5:07.80   (5)      115.360                    
5     Aksel Franck      B1   FIN   55.40   (5)      -             5:15.20   (8)      118.440                    
6     H Halme           B2   FIN   55.80   (6)      -             -                  55.800                     
7     Yrjö Leino        B2   FIN   -                -             5:02.00   (4)      60.400                     
8     R Puro            B2   FIN   -                -             5:12.70   (6)      62.540                     
9     V Virtanen        A1   FIN   -                -             5:13.40   (7)      62.680                     



Tul-Tävling
07. - 08.03.1931
Näsijärvi (FIN)

NAME              AG       500M          500M           1500M           1500M       2500M           5000M           10000M           
                                         Junior                         Junior      Junior                                           
Paavo Virtanen    M30      48.00   (2)                  2:34.30   (2)                               9:28.50   (2)   19:20.20   (1)   
Kalle Flinck      M30      49.00   (3)                  2:35.70   (3)                               9:26.50   (1)   19:30.60   (3)   
Ole Larsen        Neo      49.10   (4)                  2:39.00   (4)                               9:32.30   (3)   19:22.00   (2)   
Olavi Heliö       A2       46.30   (1)                  2:31.90   (1)                                                                
Onni Ahlgren      Senior   50.20   (6)                                                                                               
Frans Sullanmaa   Neo      50.60   (7)                  2:42.00   (5)                               9:42.40   (6)   20:03.00   (6)   
Aake Ruohonen     B2       51.00   (8)                  2:42.40   (6)                               9:39.90   (5)   19:46.30   (4)   
Toivo Salminen    A2                                                                                9:37.20   (4)   19:55.30   (5)   
A.11 Sjöberg      Neo      49.80   (5)                                                                                               
Antero.16 Ojala   C1                     54.30    (4)                               5:00.60   (3)                                    
Tauno Palmio      B2                     49.70    (1)                               4:32.20   (1)                                    
Matti Rinne       A1                     53.80    (3)                               5:07.80   (5)                                    
V Virtanen        A1                                                                5:13.40   (7)                                    
Yrjö Leino        B2                                                                5:02.00   (4)                                    
R Puro            B2                                                                5:12.70   (6)                                    
Aksel Franck      B1                     55.40    (5)                               5:15.20   (8)                                    
Heino Katainen    C2                     52.70    (2)                               4:45.00   (2)                                    
H Halme           B2                     55.80    (6)