Competition: Trofeo Doria 1975

Rink:
Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA)
Date:
25. - 26.01.1975
Records:
Information:
  • 78 athletes from 15 nations
  • 29 women and 49 men
  • 7 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 305 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Trofeo Doria 1975
25. - 26.01.1975
Pista Fiames (ITA)

Allround (Women), 25. - 26.01.1975

POS   NAME                       AG    NAT   500M              1500M                 1000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Karin Kessow               Neo   GDR   45.49   (4)       2:20.30   (1)    TR   1:32.15   (1)        138.332                      
2     Monika Zernicek            Neo   GDR   45.42   (3)       2:22.09   (2)         1:32.20   (2)        138.883   +0.551             
3     Galina Stepanskaja         M??   URS   46.09   (6)       2:22.84   (3)         1:32.28   (4)        139.843   +1.511             
4     Annie Borckink             Neo   NED   46.03   (5)       2:25.71   (9)         1:32.26   (3)   SB   140.730   +2.398             
5     Sophie Piest-Westenbroek   M??   NED   46.22   (7)       2:25.60   (7)         1:33.34   (7)        141.423   +3.091             
6     Sippie Tigchelaar          Neo   NED   46.97   (10)      2:24.09   (5)         1:32.86   (5)        141.430   +3.098             
7     Sijtje van der Lende       M??   NED   46.40   (8)       2:25.48   (6)         1:33.11   (6)        141.448   +3.116             
8     Anne Koszul                Neo   FRA   46.70   (9)       2:28.36   (10)        1:35.30   (8)        143.803   +5.471             
9     Dolores Gysin-Lier         A1    SUI   47.49   (11)      2:29.95   (11)        1:37.63   (9)        146.288   +7.956             
      Haitske Pijlman            Neo   NED   45.24   (2)       2:25.65   (8)         -                    -                            
      Tatjana Averina            M??   URS   44.01   (1)       2:23.28   (4)         -                    -                            



Sprint Combination (Men), 25. - 26.01.1975

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE             1000M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE                1000M 2. RACE             POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Jevgenij Kulikov              Senior   URS   39.33          (1)       1:25.26         (11)        39.37          (1)          1:24.64         (1)       163.650                       
2     Horst Freese                  M30      FRG   41.04          (12)      1:25.34         (12)        40.57          (9)          1:26.05         (2)       167.305   +3.655              
3     Harald Oehme                  Neo      GDR   41.01          (11)      1:23.67         (3)         40.86          (13)         1:28.96         (5)       168.185   +4.535              
4     Johnny Olof                   Neo      NED   40.74          (7)       1:25.83         (16)        40.01          (5)    SB    1:29.76         (7)       168.545   +4.895              
5     Valerij Muratov               Senior   URS   40.79          (8)       1:24.89         (7)         39.53          (2)          1:32.10         (16)      168.815   +5.165              
6     Mats Wallberg                 M??      SWE   40.81          (9)       1:25.94         (17)        40.46          (8)          1:31.26         (13)      169.870   +6.220              
7     Vladimir Kastsjej             M??      URS   40.36          (4)       1:25.09         (9)         39.79          (4)          1:34.87         (29)      170.130   +6.480              
8     Øystein Konsmo                Neo      NOR   42.16          (22)      1:25.24         (10)   SB   42.08          (24)         1:26.64         (3)       170.180   +6.530    SB        
9     Eppie Bleeker                 M??      NED   40.51          (5)       1:22.99         (2)         40.08          (6)          1:36.30         (34)      170.235   +6.585              
10    Klaus Knauer                  M??      GDR   40.02          (3)       1:26.05         (18)        39.59          (3)          1:35.61         (32)      170.440   +6.790              
11    Jan Bazen                     M??      NED   41.06          (13)      1:24.41         (5)         40.81          (11)         1:32.89         (20)      170.520   +6.870              
12    Erik Vea                      M??      NOR   41.92          (19)      1:25.79         (15)   SB   41.53          (17)         1:28.83         (4)       170.760   +7.110    SB        
13    Bernt Jansson                 M??      SWE   41.07          (14)      1:24.37         (4)         40.23          (7)          1:35.97         (33)      171.470   +7.820              
14    Hans Lichtenstern             M??      FRG   40.62          (6)       1:25.40         (13)        40.82          (12)         1:35.52         (31)      171.900   +8.250              
15    Walter Köppen                 Neo      FRG   41.42          (17)      1:27.50         (22)        40.77          (10)         1:32.28         (18)      172.080   +8.430              
16    Terje.52 Andersen             Neo      NOR   41.25          (16)      1:24.72         (6)    SB   41.33          (16)         1:34.69         (27)      172.285   +8.635    SB        
17    Alf Martin Rekstad            Neo      NOR   41.99          (20)      1:26.51         (19)   PB   42.54          (31)         1:30.53         (9)       173.050   +9.400    PB        
18    Colin V. Coates               Senior   AUS   42.10          (21)      1:25.63         (14)        41.74          (22)         1:33.35         (21)      173.330   +9.680    SB        
19    Richard Schwaiger             Neo      FRG   42.85          (28)      1:27.69         (25)        41.68          (19)         1:31.15         (12)      173.950   +10.300   SB        
20    Giancarlo (Giovanni) Gloder   M30      ITA   42.43          (26)      1:27.79         (26)        42.50          (30)         1:31.43         (14)      174.540   +10.890   SB        
21    Pertti Niittylä               A2       FIN   42.30          (24)      1:28.75         (32)        41.72          (21)         1:32.40         (19)      174.595   +10.945             
22    Aleksandr.52 Safronov         Neo      URS   39.85          (2)       1:22.09         (1)         46.34          (47)         1:34.78         (28)      174.625   +10.975             
23    Gus Katinas                   M??      AUS   42.95          (30)      1:27.80         (27)        41.81          (23)   SB    1:32.25         (17)      174.785   +11.135             
24    Georg Friesinger              Neo      FRG   42.88          (29)      1:28.60         (31)        42.35          (26)         1:31.13         (11)      175.095   +11.445   SB        
25    John Cassidy                  Neo      CAN   42.49          (27)      1:27.59         (24)        41.63          (18)         1:34.59         (26)      175.210   +11.560   SB        
26    Matti Liimatainen             Neo      FIN   44.09          (45)      1:28.45         (30)        42.36          (27)         1:29.36         (6)       175.355   +11.705             
27    Peter.52 Eriksson             Neo      SWE   41.58          (18)      1:26.81         (20)        40.94          (14)         1:39.20         (40)      175.525   +11.875             
28    Thomas Nietsch                A2       FRG   43.05          (31)      1:29.94         (36)        42.63          (33)         1:31.56         (15)      176.430   +12.780   SB        
29    Ivar Aarnes                   Neo      NOR   43.12          (32)      1:27.53         (23)   SB   42.90          (35)         1:34.17         (24)      176.870   +13.220   PB        
30    Michel Chabert                Neo      FRA   44.04          (44)      1:30.49         (39)        42.54          (31)         1:30.66         (10)      177.155   +13.505             
31    Emmanuel Michon               Neo      FRA   42.38          (25)      1:29.64         (34)        41.68          (19)         1:36.95         (35)      177.355   +13.705             
32    Charles Olivier Belle         A2       FRA   43.20          (33)      1:28.31         (29)        43.45          (38)         1:34.17         (24)      177.890   +14.240             
33    Walter Birk                   M??      SUI   43.87          (40)      1:29.76         (35)   SB   43.92          (42)         1:30.48         (8)       177.910   +14.260             
34    Andrzej Nowakowski            Neo      POL   42.29          (23)      1:28.21         (28)   SB   42.45          (28)         1:38.19         (39)      177.940   +14.290             
35    Heinz Steinberger             B2       AUT   43.60          (37)      1:31.16         (42)        42.82          (34)   NRJ   1:34.06         (23)      179.030   +15.380             
36    Giovanni Paganin              Neo      ITA   43.64          (38)      1:31.04         (41)        42.09          (25)   SB    1:37.45         (37)      179.975   +16.325   SB        
37    Fabio Ravanelli               Neo      ITA   44.00          (42)      1:30.91         (40)        43.61          (40)         1:37.45         (37)      181.790   +18.140             
38    Berend Schabus                B2       AUT   44.00          (42)      1:30.46         (38)        42.92          (36)         1:40.41         (41)      182.355   +18.705   SB        
39    Harold Spragg                 Neo      GBR   43.44          (36)      1:30.21         (37)        43.15          (37)         1:42.26         (42)      182.825   +19.175             
40    Warren Dean                   Senior   AUS   43.32          (34)      1:29.25         (33)        42.49          (29)         1:45.14         (45)      183.005   +19.355   SB        
41    Marek Burkhard                A1       POL   44.97          (47)      1:32.80         (44)   SB   44.81          (45)         1:35.49         (30)      183.925   +20.275   SB        
42    Helmut Waldner                B2       AUT   43.96          (41)      1:31.75         (43)        43.89          (41)         1:42.43         (43)      184.940   +21.290             
43    Ben Loois                     Senior   AUS   45.09          (48)      1:34.89         (48)   PB   44.66          (44)   PB    1:37.32         (36)      185.855   +22.205   PB        
44    Asle Terje Johansen           Neo      NOR   40.89          (10)      1:25.00         (8)         56.34          (48)         1:33.96         (22)      186.710   +23.060   SB        
45    Seppo Santavirta              M??      FIN   44.37          (46)      1:33.24         (45)        44.19          (43)         1:47.09         (46)      188.725   +25.075             
46    Erroll Canute Fraser          M??      ISV   43.66          (39)      1:34.21         (46)        43.55          (39)         1:52.21         (47)      190.420   +26.770             
47    Wilfried Steinbrucker         Neo      AUT   46.04          (49)      1:34.88         (47)        45.16          (46)   SB    1:44.48         (44)      190.880   +27.230   SB        
48    Archibald Marshall            Neo      GBR   41.08          (15)      1:26.91         (21)        41.00          (15)   SB    -                         125.535                       
49    Daan Gompen                   Neo      NED   43.35          (35)      -                           -                           -                         43.350                        



Sprint Combination (Women), 25. - 26.01.1975

POS   NAME                             AG    NAT   500M 1. RACE             1000M 1. RACE                500M 2. RACE                1000M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Monika Holzner-Pflug             Neo   FRG   44.10          (1)       1:32.08         (1)          43.72          (1)    TR    1:30.41         (1)    TR   179.065             TR        
2     Ljudmila Titova                  M??   URS   44.40          (3)       1:32.48         (2)          43.90          (3)          1:34.05         (4)         181.565   +2.500              
3     Heike Lange                      A2    GDR   44.62          (4)       1:32.66         (3)    TRJ   43.79          (2)    TRJ   1:33.94         (2)         181.710   +2.645    TRJ       
4     Ljudmila Ankudimova              M??   URS   45.22          (6)       1:33.62         (5)          44.09          (5)          1:34.06         (5)         183.150   +4.085              
5     Ute Dix                          A2    GDR   45.17          (5)       1:33.13         (4)          45.12          (9)          1:33.96         (3)         183.835   +4.770              
6     Tatjana Sjelekhova-Rastopsjina   M??   URS   45.55          (8)       1:33.71         (7)          44.78          (7)          1:34.06         (5)         184.215   +5.150    SB        
7     Galina Medvedeva                 Neo   URS   45.36          (7)       1:33.66         (6)          45.08          (8)          1:35.77         (8)         185.155   +6.090    PB        
8     Ljubov Sadtsjikova               Neo   URS   44.21          (2)       1:36.26         (9)          43.95          (4)          1:38.09         (11)        185.335   +6.270              
9     Valentina Komarova               Neo   URS   45.61          (9)       1:35.95         (8)          44.36          (6)          1:36.03         (9)         185.960   +6.895              
10    Tatjana Fradina                  Neo   URS   46.00          (10)      1:36.90         (10)         45.37          (10)         1:36.32         (10)        187.980   +8.915    SB        
11    Elżbieta Bruzgo                  A1    POL   46.47          (11)      1:38.29         (12)         45.80          (12)   SB    1:35.48         (7)         189.155   +10.090   PB        
12    Brigitte Flierl                  C2    FRG   46.56          (12)      1:37.79         (11)         46.43          (14)         1:38.31         (12)        191.040   +11.975   NRJ       
13    Urszula Sokołowska               Neo   POL   46.87          (13)      1:39.52         (14)         46.39          (13)   SB    1:40.20         (14)        193.120   +14.055   PB        
14    Silvia Tassara-Fassina           Neo   ITA   47.18          (14)      1:43.18         (17)         45.69          (11)   NR    1:39.26         (13)   NR   194.090   +15.025   NR        
15    Frigge Drzymalla                 Neo   FRG   48.33          (17)      1:42.53         (16)         48.20          (15)         1:41.57         (16)        198.580   +19.515             
16    Daniela Genova                   A1    ITA   49.11          (18)      1:42.51         (15)         48.65          (16)         1:40.81         (15)        199.420   +20.355   PB        
17    Ljudmila Kiseljova-Savrulina     Neo   URS   48.14          (16)      1:39.14         (13)         -                           -                           97.710                        
18    Vera Krasnova                    M??   URS   47.47          (15)      -                            -                           -                           47.470                        



Trofeo Doria 1975
25. - 26.01.1975
Pista Fiames (ITA)

NAME                          AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          
Horst Freese                  M30      41.04            (12)   40.57            (9)    1:25.34           (12)   1:26.05           (2)    
Hans Lichtenstern             M??      40.62            (6)    40.82            (12)   1:25.40           (13)   1:35.52           (31)   
Klaus Knauer                  M??      40.02            (3)    39.59            (3)    1:26.05           (18)   1:35.61           (32)   
Richard Schwaiger             Neo      42.85            (28)   41.68            (19)   1:27.69           (25)   1:31.15           (12)   
Harald Oehme                  Neo      41.01            (11)   40.86            (13)   1:23.67           (3)    1:28.96           (5)    
Georg Friesinger              Neo      42.88            (29)   42.35            (26)   1:28.60           (31)   1:31.13           (11)   
Walter Köppen                 Neo      41.42            (17)   40.77            (10)   1:27.50           (22)   1:32.28           (18)   
Thomas Nietsch                A2       43.05            (31)   42.63            (33)   1:29.94           (36)   1:31.56           (15)   
Valerij Muratov               Senior   40.79            (8)    39.53            (2)    1:24.89           (7)    1:32.10           (16)   
Jan Bazen                     M??      41.06            (13)   40.81            (11)   1:24.41           (5)    1:32.89           (20)   
John Cassidy                  Neo      42.49            (27)   41.63            (18)   1:27.59           (24)   1:34.59           (26)   
Mats Wallberg                 M??      40.81            (9)    40.46            (8)    1:25.94           (17)   1:31.26           (13)   
Colin V. Coates               Senior   42.10            (21)   41.74            (22)   1:25.63           (14)   1:33.35           (21)   
Archibald Marshall            Neo      41.08            (15)   41.00            (15)   1:26.91           (21)                            
Eppie Bleeker                 M??      40.51            (5)    40.08            (6)    1:22.99           (2)    1:36.30           (34)   
Vladimir Kastsjej             M??      40.36            (4)    39.79            (4)    1:25.09           (9)    1:34.87           (29)   
Johnny Olof                   Neo      40.74            (7)    40.01            (5)    1:25.83           (16)   1:29.76           (7)    
Aleksandr.52 Safronov         Neo      39.85            (2)    46.34            (47)   1:22.09           (1)    1:34.78           (28)   
Jevgenij Kulikov              Senior   39.33            (1)    39.37            (1)    1:25.26           (11)   1:24.64           (1)    
Emmanuel Michon               Neo      42.38            (25)   41.68            (19)   1:29.64           (34)   1:36.95           (35)   
Bernt Jansson                 M??      41.07            (14)   40.23            (7)    1:24.37           (4)    1:35.97           (33)   
Pertti Niittylä               A2       42.30            (24)   41.72            (21)   1:28.75           (32)   1:32.40           (19)   
Peter.52 Eriksson             Neo      41.58            (18)   40.94            (14)   1:26.81           (20)   1:39.20           (40)   
Giovanni Paganin              Neo      43.64            (38)   42.09            (25)   1:31.04           (41)   1:37.45           (37)   
Terje.52 Andersen             Neo      41.25            (16)   41.33            (16)   1:24.72           (6)    1:34.69           (27)   
Øystein Konsmo                Neo      42.16            (22)   42.08            (24)   1:25.24           (10)   1:26.64           (3)    
Erroll Canute Fraser          M??      43.66            (39)   43.55            (39)   1:34.21           (46)   1:52.21           (47)   
Heinz Steinberger             B2       43.60            (37)   42.82            (34)   1:31.16           (42)   1:34.06           (23)   
Alf Martin Rekstad            Neo      41.99            (20)   42.54            (31)   1:26.51           (19)   1:30.53           (9)    
Berend Schabus                B2       44.00            (42)   42.92            (36)   1:30.46           (38)   1:40.41           (41)   
Matti Liimatainen             Neo      44.09            (45)   42.36            (27)   1:28.45           (30)   1:29.36           (6)    
Andrzej Nowakowski            Neo      42.29            (23)   42.45            (28)   1:28.21           (28)   1:38.19           (39)   
Harold Spragg                 Neo      43.44            (36)   43.15            (37)   1:30.21           (37)   1:42.26           (42)   
Helmut Waldner                B2       43.96            (41)   43.89            (41)   1:31.75           (43)   1:42.43           (43)   
Ivar Aarnes                   Neo      43.12            (32)   42.90            (35)   1:27.53           (23)   1:34.17           (24)   
Daan Gompen                   Neo      43.35            (35)                                                                             
Michel Chabert                Neo      44.04            (44)   42.54            (31)   1:30.49           (39)   1:30.66           (10)   
Charles Olivier Belle         A2       43.20            (33)   43.45            (38)   1:28.31           (29)   1:34.17           (24)   
Walter Birk                   M??      43.87            (40)   43.92            (42)   1:29.76           (35)   1:30.48           (8)    
Gus Katinas                   M??      42.95            (30)   41.81            (23)   1:27.80           (27)   1:32.25           (17)   
Asle Terje Johansen           Neo      40.89            (10)   56.34            (48)   1:25.00           (8)    1:33.96           (22)   
Erik Vea                      M??      41.92            (19)   41.53            (17)   1:25.79           (15)   1:28.83           (4)    
Fabio Ravanelli               Neo      44.00            (42)   43.61            (40)   1:30.91           (40)   1:37.45           (37)   
Giancarlo (Giovanni) Gloder   M30      42.43            (26)   42.50            (30)   1:27.79           (26)   1:31.43           (14)   
Wilfried Steinbrucker         Neo      46.04            (49)   45.16            (46)   1:34.88           (47)   1:44.48           (44)   
Horst Freese                  M30      41.04            (12)   40.57            (9)    1:25.34           (12)   1:26.05           (2)    
Marek Burkhard                A1       44.97            (47)   44.81            (45)   1:32.80           (44)   1:35.49           (30)   
Seppo Santavirta              M??      44.37            (46)   44.19            (43)   1:33.24           (45)   1:47.09           (46)   
Warren Dean                   Senior   43.32            (34)   42.49            (29)   1:29.25           (33)   1:45.14           (45)   
Ben Loois                     Senior   45.09            (48)   44.66            (44)   1:34.89           (48)   1:37.32           (36)   

NAME                             AG    500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          500M           1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          1000M           1500M            
Monika Holzner-Pflug             Neo   44.10            (1)    43.72            (1)                   1:32.08           (1)    1:30.41           (1)                                     
Ute Dix                          A2    45.17            (5)    45.12            (9)                   1:33.13           (4)    1:33.96           (3)                                     
Heike Lange                      A2    44.62            (4)    43.79            (2)                   1:32.66           (3)    1:33.94           (2)                                     
Frigge Drzymalla                 Neo   48.33            (17)   48.20            (15)                  1:42.53           (16)   1:41.57           (16)                                    
Ljudmila Titova                  M??   44.40            (3)    43.90            (3)                   1:32.48           (2)    1:34.05           (4)                                     
Ljudmila Kiseljova-Savrulina     Neo   48.14            (16)                                          1:39.14           (13)                                                             
Vera Krasnova                    M??   47.47            (15)                                                                                                                             
Brigitte Flierl                  C2    46.56            (12)   46.43            (14)                  1:37.79           (11)   1:38.31           (12)                                    
Ljudmila Ankudimova              M??   45.22            (6)    44.09            (5)                   1:33.62           (5)    1:34.06           (5)                                     
Tatjana Sjelekhova-Rastopsjina   M??   45.55            (8)    44.78            (7)                   1:33.71           (7)    1:34.06           (5)                                     
Elżbieta Bruzgo                  A1    46.47            (11)   45.80            (12)                  1:38.29           (12)   1:35.48           (7)                                     
Tatjana Fradina                  Neo   46.00            (10)   45.37            (10)                  1:36.90           (10)   1:36.32           (10)                                    
Silvia Tassara-Fassina           Neo   47.18            (14)   45.69            (11)                  1:43.18           (17)   1:39.26           (13)                                    
Galina Medvedeva                 Neo   45.36            (7)    45.08            (8)                   1:33.66           (6)    1:35.77           (8)                                     
Urszula Sokołowska               Neo   46.87            (13)   46.39            (13)                  1:39.52           (14)   1:40.20           (14)                                    
Valentina Komarova               Neo   45.61            (9)    44.36            (6)                   1:35.95           (8)    1:36.03           (9)                                     
Ljubov Sadtsjikova               Neo   44.21            (2)    43.95            (4)                   1:36.26           (9)    1:38.09           (11)                                    
Daniela Genova                   A1    49.11            (18)   48.65            (16)                  1:42.51           (15)   1:40.81           (15)                                    
Karin Kessow                     Neo                                                   45.49   (4)                                                      1:32.15   (1)   2:20.30   (1)    
Monika Zernicek                  Neo                                                   45.42   (3)                                                      1:32.20   (2)   2:22.09   (2)    
Tatjana Averina                  M??                                                   44.01   (1)                                                      DQ              2:23.28   (4)    
Sippie Tigchelaar                Neo                                                   46.97   (10)                                                     1:32.86   (5)   2:24.09   (5)    
Sijtje van der Lende             M??                                                   46.40   (8)                                                      1:33.11   (6)   2:25.48   (6)    
Dolores Gysin-Lier               A1                                                    47.49   (11)                                                     1:37.63   (9)   2:29.95   (11)   
Annie Borckink                   Neo                                                   46.03   (5)                                                      1:32.26   (3)   2:25.71   (9)    
Haitske Pijlman                  Neo                                                   45.24   (2)                                                      DQ              2:25.65   (8)    
Anne Koszul                      Neo                                                   46.70   (9)                                                      1:35.30   (8)   2:28.36   (10)   
Galina Stepanskaja               M??                                                   46.09   (6)                                                      1:32.28   (4)   2:22.84   (3)    
Sophie Piest-Westenbroek         M??                                                   46.22   (7)                                                      1:33.34   (7)   2:25.60   (7)