Competition: Time Trials

Information:
  • 97 athletes from 11 nations
  • 19 women and 78 men
  • 3 distances (1000m, 1500m, 500m)
  • 192 races (14x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
08.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Beorn Nijenhuis (Senior) NED 35.24 -
2 Ryouhei Haga (A2) JPN 35.66 +0.420
3 Stevin Hilbrands (Neo) NED 35.94 PB +0.700
4 Tim Salomons (Senior) NED 36.00 +0.760
5 Pim Schipper (A2) NED 36.03 +0.790
6 Øyvind Andreassen (Neo) NOR 36.14 +0.900
7 Jesper Hospes (A2) NED 36.28 +1.040
Freddy Wennemars (Neo) NED 36.28 +1.040
9 Espen Aarnes Hvammen (A2) NOR 36.35 +1.110
10 Jan Blokhuijsen (A2) NED 36.47 +1.230
11 Ronald van Slooten (Neo) NED 36.48 +1.240
12 Berden de Vries (A2) NED 36.58 +1.340
13 Kyle Gendron (A2) CAN 36.60 +1.360
14 Ingo Bos (Neo) GER 36.67 +1.430
Ryuusuke Yamakoshi (A2) JPN 36.67 +1.430
16 Fraser Stinson (Neo) CAN 37.13 +1.890
17 Austin Hudey (A1) CAN 37.23 +1.990
18 James Lewis (M??) CAN 37.36 +2.120
19 Bart Seffinga (M??) NED 37.48 +2.240
20 Miles Ringsred (Neo) USA 37.64 +2.400
21 Tom Schuit (A2) NED 37.66 +2.420
22 Daljinder Sanghera (Neo) CAN 37.88 +2.640
23 Tristan Stepnuk (Neo) CAN 37.99 +2.750
24 Kaj Humisto (Neo) FIN 38.02 +2.780
25 Torbjørn Ladstein Fjeld (Neo) NOR 38.08 +2.840
26 Joseph Parrella (Neo) USA 38.45 +3.210
27 Mats Christoffer Haugen (A1) NOR 38.67 SB +3.430
28 Fredrik Karlsson (Senior) SWE 38.68 +3.440
29 Tim Kury (Neo) CAN 38.70 +3.460
30 Kim Lund Håvardsrud (B2) NOR 38.91 +3.670
31 Eric Cepuran (Neo) USA 38.93 +3.690
32 Peter Verkaik (Neo) NED 39.03 PB +3.790
33 Joel Olsén (A2) SWE 39.04 +3.800
34 Ola Röjler (Neo) SWE 39.25 +4.010
35 Wierd Osinga (Neo) NED 39.27 PB +4.030
36 Christiaan van den Berg (Neo) NED 39.40 +4.160
37 Piet Hijlkema (M35) NED 39.43 PB +4.190
38 Evan Cribb (B2) CAN 39.67 +4.430
39 Albin Nilsson (A2) SWE 39.85 +4.610
40 Benjamin Willekens (A2) BEL 39.88 NRJ +4.640
41 Kris Schildermans (Senior) BEL 40.11 +4.870
42 Lars-Erik.66 Larsson (M40) SWE 40.29 NRM +5.050
43 Jared Klok (Neo) CAN 40.49 +5.250
44 Bob Irvine (M50) CAN 41.20 NRM +5.960
45 Jeroen de Heer (M30) NED 41.28 +6.040
46 Richard Bijl (A1) NED 41.54 +6.300
47 Martin Bjertnes (C2) NOR 41.68 +6.440
48 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (C2) NOR 41.95 +6.710
49 Adam Ashdown (A2) CAN 42.56 +7.320
50 Ferdy Straver (M40) NED 42.95 +7.710
51 Lars Henrik Asbjørnsen (C2) NOR 43.01 +7.770
Heath Irvine (C1) CAN 43.39 +8.150
53 Kees Bollaart (M45) NED 44.10 +8.860
54 Donald Bumstead (M50) CAN 44.12 +8.880
55 Cornelis Richard Hijnen (M40) CAN 44.17 SB +8.930
56 Ronald Johnston (M65) CAN 45.02 +9.780
57 Matthew Rudy (C1) CAN 45.55 +10.310
58 Matthew Otwinowski (M50) CAN 46.51 +11.270
59 Peter Moree (M55) CAN 46.77 +11.530
60 Robert Kamper (M50) NED 52.84 +17.600
61 Dylan White (E2) CAN 53.77 +18.530
62 Bill Blonski (M35) CAN 1:04.97 +29.730
63 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (M??) NOR 1:10.56 +35.320
DNS Sean Tompkins (C2) CAN DNS -
DNS Paul Fitzgerald (M45) IRL DNS -
DNF Tsuyoshi Niiyama (A1) JPN DNF -
DNF Sietse Heslinga (Neo) NED DNF -
DNF Timon Nieuwenstein (Neo) NED DNF -
DNS Odd Bohlin Borgersen (M??) NOR DNS -
DNS Joackim Jalmar Haugen (Neo) NOR DNS -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best