Competition: Time Trials

Information:
  • 73 athletes from 9 nations
  • 24 women and 49 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 106 races (21x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Time Trials
09.10.2021
Olympic Oval (CAN)

500 meter (Men), 09.10.2021

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Alex Boisvert-Lacroix   Senior   CAN   34.77            SB       
2     Christopher Fiola       Senior   CAN   35.12   +0.350            
3     Joshua Telizyn          Neo      CAN   35.88   +1.110            
4     Anders Johnson          Senior   CAN   35.98   +1.210            
5     Zachary Lacroix         Neo      CAN   36.60   +1.830            
6     Jalen Doan              B1       CAN   36.75   +1.980   SB       
7     Cody.94 Miller          Senior   CAN   36.85   +2.080            
8     Paul Coderre            Neo      CAN   36.90   +2.130            
9     Marc-André Doyon        Neo      CAN   36.94   +2.170   SB       
10    Max Halyk               Neo      CAN   37.03   +2.260            
11    Eric Orlowsky           Neo      CAN   37.43   +2.660   SB       
      Ryan Gibson             Neo      CAN   37.43   +2.660   SB       
13    Chris Holmstead         M??      USA   37.66   +2.890   SB       
14    Kaeden Witkowski        Neo      CAN   37.86   +3.090   SB       
15    Craig Miller            Neo      CAN   37.93   +3.160   SB       
16    Emil Hodzic-Santor      Neo      CAN   38.00   +3.230   PB       
17    Sebastien Champagne     Senior   CAN   38.66   +3.890            
18    Denis Beljanin          A1       RUS   39.36   +4.590            
19    Matthew Medlicott       B2       CAN   39.65   +4.880   SB       
20    Jared Farquharson       Neo      CAN   39.85   +5.080            
21    Darius Eshete           M35      AUS   41.30   +6.530            
22    Erik Haaheim            A1       CAN   41.42   +6.650            
23    Zain Syed Ahmed         Senior   CAN   42.49   +7.720            
24    Dino Elasz              A2       CAN   42.61   +7.840   SB       



500 meter (Women), 09.10.2021

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Anna Bourgeois          Neo      CAN   41.25                     
2     Ariane Fournier         A2       CAN   42.55   +1.300            
3     Kiersten Hagen          Senior   CAN   43.04   +1.790   SB       
4     Caitlin Pelkey          Neo      CAN   43.49   +2.240            
5     Rachel Freitag          Neo      CAN   43.63   +2.380   SB       
6     Claire Mallard          Neo      CAN   43.66   +2.410   SB       
7     Meela Riben             A1       CAN   43.75   +2.500            
8     Molly Johnson           Neo      CAN   44.37   +3.120            
9     Tatiana de Vlieg        C2       CAN   45.32   +4.070   SB       
10    Nele Charline Neumann   Senior   GER   45.48   +4.230   SB       
11    Jelena Manina           B1       BLR   47.01   +5.760            
DQ    Kali-Ann Friesen        Neo      CAN   -                         
DNS   Hayleigh Bell           Senior   CAN   -                         



3000 meter (Men), 09.10.2021

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Jordan Belchos         Senior   CAN   3:43.66             SB       
2     Graeme Fish            Senior   CAN   3:44.90   +1.240    SB       
3     Kaleb Muller           Neo      CAN   3:52.09   +8.430    SB       
4     Jack Deibert           Neo      CAN   3:52.52   +8.860    PB       
5     Thomas Meline          Senior   FRA   3:57.19   +13.530   SB       
6     Joshua Hathaway        Neo      CAN   3:57.94   +14.280            
7     Joel Simpson           Neo      CAN   4:08.34   +24.680   PB       
DQ    Hanno Dahmen           Senior   NED   -                            
DNF   Octavian-Cornel Moga   M55      ROU   -                            



3000 meter (Women), 09.10.2021

POS   NAME          AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Abbey Young   Neo   CAN   4:25.53                   



1500 meter (Men), 09.10.2021

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Ted-Jan Bloemen        Senior   CAN   1:46.32             SB       
2     Grégory Picard         A2       CAN   1:53.44   +7.120             
3     Darius Eshete          M35      AUS   1:59.41   +13.090   SB       
4     Erik Haaheim           A1       CAN   2:01.83   +15.510   PB       
5     Octavian-Cornel Moga   M55      ROU   2:28.01   +41.690   NRM      



1500 meter (Women), 09.10.2021

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME   DIFF   RECORD   
DNF   Laurence Paquet     Senior   CAN   -                      
DNF   Ariane Fournier     A2       CAN   -                      
DNF   Rose-Anne Grenier   Neo      CAN   -                      



1000 meter (Men), 09.10.2021

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Vincent Dehaître               Senior   CAN   1:08.09             SB       
2     Connor Howe                    Neo      CAN   1:08.32   +0.230             
3     David Larue                    Neo      CAN   1:08.54   +0.450    SB       
4     Tyson Langelaar                Neo      CAN   1:09.22   +1.130             
5     Jake Weidemann                 Senior   CAN   1:09.40   +1.310    SB       
6     Jess Neufeld                   Senior   CAN   1:09.93   +1.840    SB       
7     Anders Johnson                 Senior   CAN   1:10.89   +2.800    SB       
8     Joshua Telizyn                 Neo      CAN   1:11.28   +3.190    SB       
9     Max Halyk                      Neo      CAN   1:11.57   +3.480             
10    Paul Coderre                   Neo      CAN   1:11.71   +3.620    SB       
11    William Lemelin-Bilodeau       Neo      CAN   1:12.12   +4.030    SB       
12    Cody.94 Miller                 Senior   CAN   1:13.21   +5.120             
13    Zachary Lacroix                Neo      CAN   1:13.38   +5.290    PB       
14    Ryan Gibson                    Neo      CAN   1:13.71   +5.620    SB       
15    Craig Miller                   Neo      CAN   1:13.77   +5.680    SB       
16    Marc-André Doyon               Neo      CAN   1:13.97   +5.880    SB       
17    Jalen Doan                     B1       CAN   1:14.45   +6.360    SB       
18    Denis Beljanin                 A1       RUS   1:14.99   +6.900    PB       
19    Emil Hodzic-Santor             Neo      CAN   1:15.02   +6.930    SB       
20    Chris Holmstead                M??      USA   1:15.80   +7.710             
21    Kaeden Witkowski               Neo      CAN   1:16.97   +8.880             
22    Jared Farquharson              Neo      CAN   1:17.81   +9.720    SB       
23    Matthew Medlicott              B2       CAN   1:18.98   +10.890   PB       
24    Zain Syed Ahmed                Senior   CAN   1:21.57   +13.480   SB       
25    Emmanuelle Côté                Neo      CAN   1:23.31   +15.220   SB       
26    Kiersten Hagen                 Senior   CAN   1:24.45   +16.360            
27    Dino Elasz                     A2       CAN   1:25.24   +17.150            
28    Octavian-Cornel Moga           M55      ROU   1:36.90   +28.810   NRM      
DNF   Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu       Senior   CAN   -                            
DNF   Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   CAN   -                            
DNF   Guillaume Labbé                Senior   CAN   -                            
DNF   Jonah Hurtubise                Senior   CAN   -                            
DNF   Hubert Marcotte                Neo      CAN   -                            
DNF   Eric Orlowsky                  Neo      CAN   -                            
DNF   Charles-Émile Gélinas-Dion     Neo      CAN   -                            
DNF   Cédrick Brunet                 Neo      CAN   -                            



1000 meter (Women), 09.10.2021

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Anna Bourgeois          Neo      CAN   1:19.25             PB       
2     Audrey Phaneuf          Senior   CAN   1:20.67   +1.420    SB       
3     Caitlin Pelkey          Neo      CAN   1:24.82   +5.570             
4     Claire Mallard          Neo      CAN   1:25.48   +6.230             
5     Rachel Freitag          Neo      CAN   1:25.54   +6.290             
6     Meela Riben             A1       CAN   1:26.97   +7.720             
7     Alexa Annecca           Neo      CAN   1:27.43   +8.180             
8     Molly Johnson           Neo      CAN   1:28.13   +8.880             
9     Nele Charline Neumann   Senior   GER   1:29.51   +10.260            
DNF   Carolane Gingras        Senior   CAN   -                            
DNF   Béatrice Lamarche       Neo      CAN   -                            
DNF   Gabrielle Jelonek       Neo      CAN   -                            
DNF   Rose Laliberté-Roy      Neo      CAN   -                            
DNF   Hee Won Son             Neo      CAN   -                            
DNS   Hayleigh Bell           Senior   CAN   -                            



Time Trials
09.10.2021
Olympic Oval (CAN)

NAME                           AG       500M           1000M            1500M           3000M           
Cody.94 Miller                 Senior   36.85   (7)    1:13.21   (12)                                   
Paul Coderre                   Neo      36.90   (8)    1:11.71   (10)                                   
Max Halyk                      Neo      37.03   (10)   1:11.57   (9)                                    
Zachary Lacroix                Neo      36.60   (5)    1:13.38   (13)                                   
Emil Hodzic-Santor             Neo      38.00   (16)   1:15.02   (19)                                   
Eric Orlowsky                  Neo      37.43   (11)   DNF                                              
Marc-André Doyon               Neo      36.94   (9)    1:13.97   (16)                                   
Zain Syed Ahmed                Senior   42.49   (23)   1:21.57   (24)                                   
Anders Johnson                 Senior   35.98   (4)    1:10.89   (7)                                    
Kaeden Witkowski               Neo      37.86   (14)   1:16.97   (21)                                   
Jared Farquharson              Neo      39.85   (20)   1:17.81   (22)                                   
Joshua Telizyn                 Neo      35.88   (3)    1:11.28   (8)                                    
Dino Elasz                     A2       42.61   (24)   1:25.24   (27)                                   
Craig Miller                   Neo      37.93   (15)   1:13.77   (15)                                   
Denis Beljanin                 A1       39.36   (18)   1:14.99   (18)                                   
Matthew Medlicott              B2       39.65   (19)   1:18.98   (23)                                   
Jalen Doan                     B1       36.75   (6)    1:14.45   (17)                                   
Ryan Gibson                    Neo      37.43   (11)   1:13.71   (14)                                   
Chris Holmstead                M??      37.66   (13)   1:15.80   (20)                                   
Darius Eshete                  M35      41.30   (21)                    1:59.41   (3)                   
Erik Haaheim                   A1       41.42   (22)                    2:01.83   (4)                   
Alex Boisvert-Lacroix          Senior   34.77   (1)                                                     
Christopher Fiola              Senior   35.12   (2)                                                     
Sebastien Champagne            Senior   38.66   (17)                                                    
Octavian-Cornel Moga           M55                     1:36.90   (28)   2:28.01   (5)   DNF             
Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu       Senior                  DNF                                              
Laurent Dubreuil               Senior                  DNF                                              
Jess Neufeld                   Senior                  1:09.93   (6)                                    
Vincent Dehaître               Senior                  1:08.09   (1)                                    
Jake Weidemann                 Senior                  1:09.40   (5)                                    
Tyson Langelaar                Neo                     1:09.22   (4)                                    
Guillaume Labbé                Senior                  DNF                                              
William Lemelin-Bilodeau       Neo                     1:12.12   (11)                                   
Jonah Hurtubise                Senior                  DNF                                              
Hubert Marcotte                Neo                     DNF                                              
Connor Howe                    Neo                     1:08.32   (2)                                    
David Larue                    Neo                     1:08.54   (3)                                    
Charles-Émile Gélinas-Dion     Neo                     DNF                                              
Cédrick Brunet                 Neo                     DNF                                              
Ted-Jan Bloemen                Senior                                   1:46.32   (1)                   
Grégory Picard                 A2                                       1:53.44   (2)                   
Jordan Belchos                 Senior                                                   3:43.66   (1)   
Hanno Dahmen                   Senior                                                   DQ              
Graeme Fish                    Senior                                                   3:44.90   (2)   
Kaleb Muller                   Neo                                                      3:52.09   (3)   
Joshua Hathaway                Neo                                                      3:57.94   (6)   
Jack Deibert                   Neo                                                      3:52.52   (4)   
Thomas Meline                  Senior                                                   3:57.19   (5)   
Joel Simpson                   Neo                                                      4:08.34   (7)   

NAME                    AG       500M           1000M            1000M           1500M      3000M           
Kiersten Hagen          Senior   43.04   (3)    1:24.45   (26)                                              
Caitlin Pelkey          Neo      43.49   (4)                     1:24.82   (3)                              
Claire Mallard          Neo      43.66   (6)                     1:25.48   (4)                              
Rachel Freitag          Neo      43.63   (5)                     1:25.54   (5)                              
Meela Riben             A1       43.75   (7)                     1:26.97   (6)                              
Molly Johnson           Neo      44.37   (8)                     1:28.13   (8)                              
Anna Bourgeois          Neo      41.25   (1)                     1:19.25   (1)                              
Hayleigh Bell           Senior   DNS                             DNS                                        
Nele Charline Neumann   Senior   45.48   (10)                    1:29.51   (9)                              
Ariane Fournier         A2       42.55   (2)                                     DNF                        
Kali-Ann Friesen        Neo      DQ                                                                         
Tatiana de Vlieg        C2       45.32   (9)                                                                
Jelena Manina           B1       47.01   (11)                                                               
Emmanuelle Côté         Neo                     1:23.31   (25)                                              
Carolane Gingras        Senior                                   DNF                                        
Béatrice Lamarche       Neo                                      DNF                                        
Gabrielle Jelonek       Neo                                      DNF                                        
Rose Laliberté-Roy      Neo                                      DNF                                        
Hee Won Son             Neo                                      DNF                                        
Alexa Annecca           Neo                                      1:27.43   (7)                              
Audrey Phaneuf          Senior                                   1:20.67   (2)                              
Laurence Paquet         Senior                                                   DNF                        
Rose-Anne Grenier       Neo                                                      DNF                        
Abbey Young             Neo                                                                 4:25.53   (1)