Competition: Time Trials

Information:
  • 73 athletes from 9 nations
  • 24 women and 49 men
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 106 races (21x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
09.10.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 34.77 SB -
2 Christopher Fiola (Senior) CAN 35.12 +0.350
3 Joshua Telizyn (Neo) CAN 35.88 +1.110
4 Anders Johnson (Senior) CAN 35.98 +1.210
5 Zachary Lacroix (Neo) CAN 36.60 +1.830
6 Jalen Doan (B1) CAN 36.75 SB +1.980
7 Cody.94 Miller (Senior) CAN 36.85 +2.080
8 Paul Coderre (Neo) CAN 36.90 +2.130
9 Marc-André Doyon (Neo) CAN 36.94 SB +2.170
10 Max Halyk (Neo) CAN 37.03 +2.260
11 Eric Orlowsky (Neo) CAN 37.43 SB +2.660
Ryan Gibson (Neo) CAN 37.43 SB +2.660
13 Chris Holmstead (M??) USA 37.66 SB +2.890
14 Kaeden Witkowski (Neo) CAN 37.86 SB +3.090
15 Craig Miller (Neo) CAN 37.93 SB +3.160
16 Emil Hodzic-Santor (Neo) CAN 38.00 PB +3.230
17 Sebastien Champagne (Senior) CAN 38.66 +3.890
18 Denis Beljanin (A1) RUS 39.36 +4.590
19 Matthew Medlicott (B2) CAN 39.65 SB +4.880
20 Jared Farquharson (Neo) CAN 39.85 +5.080
21 Darius Eshete (M35) AUS 41.30 +6.530
22 Erik Haaheim (A1) CAN 41.42 +6.650
23 Zain Syed Ahmed (Senior) CAN 42.49 +7.720
24 Dino Elasz (A2) CAN 42.61 SB +7.840
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
09.10.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jordan Belchos (Senior) CAN 3:43.66 SB -
2 Graeme Fish (Senior) CAN 3:44.90 SB +1.240
3 Kaleb Muller (Neo) CAN 3:52.09 SB +8.430
4 Jack Deibert (Neo) CAN 3:52.52 PB +8.860
5 Thomas Meline (Senior) FRA 3:57.19 SB +13.530
6 Joshua Hathaway (Neo) CAN 3:57.94 +14.280
7 Joel Simpson (Neo) CAN 4:08.34 PB +24.680
DQ Hanno Dahmen (Senior) NED DQ -
DNF Octavian-Cornel Moga (M55) ROU DNF -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
09.10.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ted-Jan Bloemen (Senior) CAN 1:46.32 SB -
2 Grégory Picard (A2) CAN 1:53.44 +7.120
3 Darius Eshete (M35) AUS 1:59.41 SB +13.090
4 Erik Haaheim (A1) CAN 2:01.83 PB +15.510
5 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M55) ROU 2:28.01 NRM +41.690
NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
09.10.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vincent Dehaître (Senior) CAN 1:08.09 SB -
2 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 1:08.32 +0.230
3 David Larue (Neo) CAN 1:08.54 SB +0.450
4 Tyson Langelaar (Neo) CAN 1:09.22 +1.130
5 Jake Weidemann (Senior) CAN 1:09.40 SB +1.310
6 Jess Neufeld (Senior) CAN 1:09.93 SB +1.840
7 Anders Johnson (Senior) CAN 1:10.89 SB +2.800
8 Joshua Telizyn (Neo) CAN 1:11.28 SB +3.190
9 Max Halyk (Neo) CAN 1:11.57 +3.480
10 Paul Coderre (Neo) CAN 1:11.71 SB +3.620
11 William Lemelin-Bilodeau (Neo) CAN 1:12.12 SB +4.030
12 Cody.94 Miller (Senior) CAN 1:13.21 +5.120
13 Zachary Lacroix (Neo) CAN 1:13.38 PB +5.290
14 Ryan Gibson (Neo) CAN 1:13.71 SB +5.620
15 Craig Miller (Neo) CAN 1:13.77 SB +5.680
16 Marc-André Doyon (Neo) CAN 1:13.97 SB +5.880
17 Jalen Doan (B1) CAN 1:14.45 SB +6.360
18 Denis Beljanin (A1) RUS 1:14.99 PB +6.900
19 Emil Hodzic-Santor (Neo) CAN 1:15.02 SB +6.930
20 Chris Holmstead (M??) USA 1:15.80 +7.710
21 Kaeden Witkowski (Neo) CAN 1:16.97 +8.880
22 Jared Farquharson (Neo) CAN 1:17.81 SB +9.720
23 Matthew Medlicott (B2) CAN 1:18.98 PB +10.890
24 Zain Syed Ahmed (Senior) CAN 1:21.57 SB +13.480
25 Emmanuelle Côté (Neo) CAN 1:23.31 SB +15.220
26 Kiersten Hagen (Senior) CAN 1:24.45 +16.360
27 Dino Elasz (A2) CAN 1:25.24 +17.150
28 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M55) ROU 1:36.90 NRM +28.810
DNF Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN DNF -
DNF Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN DNF -
DNF Guillaume Labbé (Senior) CAN DNF -
DNF Jonah Hurtubise (Senior) CAN DNF -
DNF Hubert Marcotte (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNF Eric Orlowsky (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNF Charles-Émile Gélinas-Dion (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNF Cédrick Brunet (Neo) CAN DNF -
NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best