Competition: Time Trials

Information:
  • 62 athletes from 8 nations
  • 31 women and 31 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 116 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Time Trials
25.09.2021
Utah Olympic Oval (USA)

500 meter (Women), 25.09.2021

POS   NAME                       AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Erin Jackson               Senior   USA   37.26                      
2     Kimi Goetz                 Senior   USA   37.53   +0.270             
3     Yu-Ting Huang              Senior   TPE   38.47   +1.210             
4     Maria Victoria Rodriguez   Senior   ARG   39.02   +1.760             
5     Sarah Warren               Senior   USA   39.19   +1.930             
6     McKenzie Browne            Senior   USA   39.73   +2.470    PB       
7     Altan-Ochir Zul            Senior   MGL   40.94   +3.680             
8     Anna Quinn                 Neo      USA   41.73   +4.470             
9     Kristiine Kalev            Neo      EST   41.80   +4.540             
10    Laura Michelle Rodriguez   B1       COL   41.88   +4.620             
11    Lindsey Woodbury           A2       USA   41.95   +4.690             
12    Larissa Paes               Senior   BRA   42.59   +5.330    NR       
13    Shruti Kotwal              Senior   IND   43.02   +5.760             
14    Ilsa Melin Sandvig Shobe   Neo      USA   43.47   +6.210             
15    Melissa Dahlmann           M35      USA   43.60   +6.340    SB       
16    Rebecca Simmons            Senior   USA   43.82   +6.560             
17    Cynthia Jennings           Senior   USA   44.10   +6.840             
18    Isabela Vargas             C2       COL   44.99   +7.730             
19    Ella Teeples               D2       USA   47.43   +10.170   PB       
20    Mariana Franco             B2       COL   47.66   +10.400            
21    Valentina Navarro          Senior   COL   52.69   +15.430   SB       
22    Sky Thatcher               Senior   USA   53.90   +16.640   PB       



1000 meter (Women), 25.09.2021

POS   NAME                       AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Brittany Bowe              Senior   USA   1:13.44             SB       
2     Kimi Goetz                 Senior   USA   1:13.74   +0.300    SB       
3     Yu-Ting Huang              Senior   TPE   1:14.93   +1.490    SB       
4     Mia Kilburg-Manganello     Senior   USA   1:16.56   +3.120    SB       
5     Brianna Bocox              Senior   USA   1:16.61   +3.170    SB       
6     Sarah Warren               Senior   USA   1:17.47   +4.030    SB       
7     Maria Victoria Rodriguez   Senior   ARG   1:19.36   +5.920    SB       
8     McKenzie Browne            Senior   USA   1:19.92   +6.480    PB       
9     Laura Michelle Rodriguez   B1       COL   1:20.94   +7.500    NRJ      
10    Georgia Birkland           Neo      USA   1:20.95   +7.510    SB       
11    Kristiine Kalev            Neo      EST   1:21.44   +8.000    PB       
12    Anna Quinn                 Neo      USA   1:21.61   +8.170    SB       
13    Altan-Ochir Zul            Senior   MGL   1:22.42   +8.980    SB       
14    Lindsey Woodbury           A2       USA   1:22.48   +9.040             
15    Larissa Paes               Senior   BRA   1:23.00   +9.560    NR       
16    Melissa Dahlmann           M35      USA   1:23.37   +9.930    PB       
17    Ilsa Melin Sandvig Shobe   Neo      USA   1:24.64   +11.200            
18    Shruti Kotwal              Senior   IND   1:27.18   +13.740            
19    Cynthia Jennings           Senior   USA   1:27.19   +13.750   SB       
20    Isabela Vargas             C2       COL   1:28.96   +15.520            
21    Mariana Franco             B2       COL   1:33.83   +20.390   PB       
22    Valentina Navarro          Senior   COL   1:42.60   +29.160   PB       
23    Sky Thatcher               Senior   USA   1:51.44   +38.000   PB       



1500 meter (Women), 25.09.2021

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Erin Jackson              Senior   USA   2:09.72             SB       
2     Rebecca Simmons           Senior   USA   2:11.94   +2.220             
3     Jamie Lindquist-Nielson   Neo      USA   2:13.24   +3.520    SB       
4     Ella Teeples              D2       USA   2:30.58   +20.860            



5000 meter (Women), 25.09.2021

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Dessie Weigel          Senior   USA   7:19.11            PB       
2     Jamie Jurak            Senior   USA   7:20.85   +1.740   PB       
3     Laura Gomez Quintero   Senior   COL   7:28.25   +9.140   NR       



500 meter (Men), 25.09.2021

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Cooper Mcleod           Neo      USA   35.06                      
2     Kimani Griffin          Senior   USA   35.43   +0.370             
3     Austin Kleba            Neo      USA   35.51   +0.450             
4     Wei-Lin Tai             Senior   TPE   35.80   +0.740             
5     Brett Perry             Senior   USA   35.94   +0.880             
6     Tanner Worley           Senior   USA   36.18   +1.120             
7     Caleb Wakefield         Senior   USA   36.77   +1.710             
8     Diego Amaya             A2       COL   36.85   +1.790             
9     Emery Lehman            Senior   USA   36.87   +1.810    SB       
10    Andres Campo            Senior   COL   37.11   +2.050             
11    William Gebauer         Neo      USA   37.25   +2.190             
12    Shaner Lebauer          Senior   USA   37.47   +2.410             
13    Dylan Woodbury          B2       USA   37.52   +2.460    PB       
14    Joonas Valge            Neo      EST   37.62   +2.560             
15    João Victor da Silva    Neo      BRA   37.95   +2.890             
16    Justin Stelly           Senior   USA   38.07   +3.010    SB       
17    Sabien Tinson           Neo      USA   38.17   +3.110             
18    Andrew Love             M50      USA   40.07   +5.010             
19    Nathaniel Beveridge     Neo      USA   40.90   +5.840    SB       
20    Anders Ord              E2       USA   56.60   +21.540            
DQ    Noah Brown              Senior   USA   -                          



1000 meter (Men), 25.09.2021

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Cooper Mcleod           Neo      USA   1:09.23             SB       
2     Kimani Griffin          Senior   USA   1:09.38   +0.150    SB       
3     Casey Dawson            Neo      USA   1:10.47   +1.240    SB       
4     Caleb Wakefield         Senior   USA   1:10.59   +1.360    PB       
5     Wei-Lin Tai             Senior   TPE   1:10.81   +1.580             
6     Ethan Cepuran           Neo      USA   1:10.95   +1.720    PB       
7     Tanner Worley           Senior   USA   1:11.39   +2.160    PB       
8     Diego Amaya             A2       COL   1:11.98   +2.750             
9     Dylan Woodbury          B2       USA   1:12.75   +3.520    PB       
10    Ian Quinn               Senior   USA   1:13.38   +4.150    SB       
11    Joonas Valge            Neo      EST   1:14.12   +4.890             
12    Andres Campo            Senior   COL   1:14.19   +4.960             
13    João Victor da Silva    Neo      BRA   1:14.80   +5.570             
14    Sabien Tinson           Neo      USA   1:14.89   +5.660    SB       
15    Leavi Mitchell          Neo      USA   1:14.93   +5.700             
16    Shaner Lebauer          Senior   USA   1:15.34   +6.110    SB       
17    Nathaniel Beveridge     Neo      USA   1:22.62   +13.390   SB       
18    Noah Brown              Senior   USA   1:28.24   +19.010   PB       
19    Anders Ord              E2       USA   1:58.47   +49.240   SB       
DNS   Éder Lopes Moraes      M35      BRA   -                            



1500 meter (Men), 25.09.2021

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy   Neo      USA   1:48.44            SB       
2     Austin Kleba              Neo      USA   1:49.81   +1.370   SB       
3     Brett Perry               Senior   USA   1:55.10   +6.660   SB       
4     William Gebauer           Neo      USA   1:55.27   +6.830   SB       



3000 meter (Men), 25.09.2021

POS   NAME             AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Leavi Mitchell   Neo   USA   4:33.08          PB       



5000 meter (Men), 25.09.2021

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Herbert Harbison      Senior   USA   7:06.55             SB       
2     Justin Stelly         Senior   USA   7:16.91   +10.360   SB       
3     Éder Lopes Moraes    M35      BRA   7:17.41   +10.860   NR       



10.000 meter (Men), 25.09.2021

POS   NAME            AG       NAT   TIME       DIFF      RECORD   
1     German Tirado   Senior   COL   13:35.29             NR       
2     Kelin Dunfee    Senior   USA   14:17.73   +42.440   SB       



Team Pursuit (Women), 25.09.2021

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Mia Kilburg-Manganello   Senior   USA   3:09.20            SB       
1     Paige Schwartzburg       Senior   USA   3:09.20            SB       
1     Brianna Bocox            Senior   USA   3:09.20            SB       
2     Georgia Birkland         Neo      USA   3:13.43   +4.230   PB       
2     Jamie Jurak              Senior   USA   3:13.43   +4.230   PB       
2     Dessie Weigel            Senior   USA   3:13.43   +4.230   PB       



Team Pursuit (Men), 25.09.2021

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Emery Lehman              Senior   USA   3:40.11            PB       
1     Casey Dawson              Neo      USA   3:40.11            PB       
1     Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy   Neo      USA   3:40.11            PB       
1     Caleb Wakefield           Senior   USA   3:40.11            PB       
2     Ethan Cepuran             Neo      USA   3:45.62   +5.510   SB       
2     Joey Mantia               Senior   USA   3:45.62   +5.510   SB       
2     Ian Quinn                 Senior   USA   3:45.62   +5.510   SB       



Time Trials
25.09.2021
Utah Olympic Oval (USA)

NAME                      AG       1/3 MILE         300M            500M (1. RACE)         500M (1. RACE)         500M           500M             500M            
Caleb Wakefield           Senior   3:40.11    (1)                                                                 36.77   (7)    1:10.59   (4)                    
Emery Lehman              Senior   3:40.11    (1)                                                                 36.87   (9)                                     
Ethan Cepuran             Neo      3:45.62    (2)                                                                                1:10.95   (6)                    
Ian Quinn                 Senior   3:45.62    (2)                                                                                1:13.38   (10)                   
Casey Dawson              Neo      3:40.11    (1)                                                                                1:10.47   (3)                    
Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy   Neo      3:40.11    (1)                                                                                                 1:48.44   (1)   
Joey Mantia               Senior   3:45.62    (2)                                                                                                                 
Justin Stelly             Senior                    7:16.91   (2)                                                 38.07   (16)                                    
Éder Lopes Moraes        M35                       7:17.41   (3)                                                                DNS                              
Herbert Harbison          Senior                    7:06.55   (1)                                                                                                 
Leavi Mitchell            Neo                                       4:33.08          (1)                                         1:14.93   (15)                   
Kelin Dunfee              Senior                                                           14:17.73         (2)                                                   
German Tirado             Senior                                                           13:35.29         (1)                                                   
Kimani Griffin            Senior                                                                                  35.43   (2)    1:09.38   (2)                    
Cooper Mcleod             Neo                                                                                     35.06   (1)    1:09.23   (1)                    
Dylan Woodbury            B2                                                                                      37.52   (13)   1:12.75   (9)                    
Andres Campo              Senior                                                                                  37.11   (10)   1:14.19   (12)                   
Joonas Valge              Neo                                                                                     37.62   (14)   1:14.12   (11)                   
Wei-Lin Tai               Senior                                                                                  35.80   (4)    1:10.81   (5)                    
Shaner Lebauer            Senior                                                                                  37.47   (12)   1:15.34   (16)                   
Diego Amaya               A2                                                                                      36.85   (8)    1:11.98   (8)                    
João Victor da Silva      Neo                                                                                     37.95   (15)   1:14.80   (13)                   
Anders Ord                E2                                                                                      56.60   (20)   1:58.47   (19)                   
Tanner Worley             Senior                                                                                  36.18   (6)    1:11.39   (7)                    
Sabien Tinson             Neo                                                                                     38.17   (17)   1:14.89   (14)                   
Nathaniel Beveridge       Neo                                                                                     40.90   (19)   1:22.62   (17)                   
Noah Brown                Senior                                                                                  DQ             1:28.24   (18)                   
William Gebauer           Neo                                                                                     37.25   (11)                    1:55.27   (4)   
Brett Perry               Senior                                                                                  35.94   (5)                     1:55.10   (3)   
Austin Kleba              Neo                                                                                     35.51   (3)                     1:49.81   (2)   
Andrew Love               M50                                                                                     40.07   (18)                                    

NAME                       AG       300M            500M QUALIFICATION         500M           500M             500M            
Jamie Jurak                Senior   7:20.85   (2)   3:13.43              (2)                                                   
Dessie Weigel              Senior   7:19.11   (1)   3:13.43              (2)                                                   
Laura Gomez Quintero       Senior   7:28.25   (3)                                                                              
Mia Kilburg-Manganello     Senior                   3:09.20              (1)                  1:16.56   (4)                    
Georgia Birkland           Neo                      3:13.43              (2)                  1:20.95   (10)                   
Brianna Bocox              Senior                   3:09.20              (1)                  1:16.61   (5)                    
Paige Schwartzburg         Senior                   3:09.20              (1)                                                   
Melissa Dahlmann           M35                                                 43.60   (15)   1:23.37   (16)                   
Sarah Warren               Senior                                              39.19   (5)    1:17.47   (6)                    
Ilsa Melin Sandvig Shobe   Neo                                                 43.47   (14)   1:24.64   (17)                   
Altan-Ochir Zul            Senior                                              40.94   (7)    1:22.42   (13)                   
Shruti Kotwal              Senior                                              43.02   (13)   1:27.18   (18)                   
Kristiine Kalev            Neo                                                 41.80   (9)    1:21.44   (11)                   
Lindsey Woodbury           A2                                                  41.95   (11)   1:22.48   (14)                   
Yu-Ting Huang              Senior                                              38.47   (3)    1:14.93   (3)                    
Anna Quinn                 Neo                                                 41.73   (8)    1:21.61   (12)                   
Maria Victoria Rodriguez   Senior                                              39.02   (4)    1:19.36   (7)                    
Kimi Goetz                 Senior                                              37.53   (2)    1:13.74   (2)                    
Valentina Navarro          Senior                                              52.69   (21)   1:42.60   (22)                   
Cynthia Jennings           Senior                                              44.10   (17)   1:27.19   (19)                   
Larissa Paes               Senior                                              42.59   (12)   1:23.00   (15)                   
McKenzie Browne            Senior                                              39.73   (6)    1:19.92   (8)                    
Laura Michelle Rodriguez   B1                                                  41.88   (10)   1:20.94   (9)                    
Isabela Vargas             C2                                                  44.99   (18)   1:28.96   (20)                   
Sky Thatcher               Senior                                              53.90   (22)   1:51.44   (23)                   
Mariana Franco             B2                                                  47.66   (20)   1:33.83   (21)                   
Rebecca Simmons            Senior                                              43.82   (16)                    2:11.94   (2)   
Erin Jackson               Senior                                              37.26   (1)                     2:09.72   (1)   
Ella Teeples               D2                                                  47.43   (19)                    2:30.58   (4)   
Brittany Bowe              Senior                                                             1:13.44   (1)                    
Jamie Lindquist-Nielson    Neo                                                                                 2:13.24   (3)