Competition: Time Trials

Information:
  • 39 athletes from 1 nation
  • 13 women and 26 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 85 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
28.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kreg-John Greer (Neo) USA 37.96 -
2 Jonathan Gorman (Neo) USA 38.22 +0.260
3 Daniel Beck (Neo) USA 38.26 +0.300
4 Colton Barrett (A1) USA 38.52 +0.560
5 Matthew Hickson (Neo) USA 39.02 +1.060
6 Alexander Ochowicz (Neo) USA 39.47 +1.510
7 Charles Mahoney (Senior) USA 39.82 +1.860
8 Connor Slivocka (B1) USA 40.11 +2.150
9 Lee Eckert (Neo) USA 40.38 +2.420
10 Caleb Drew (A2) USA 40.87 +2.910
11 Luke Tweddale (C2) USA 42.31 +4.350
12 Nicholas Vukmir (B2) USA 43.08 +5.120
13 Kenneth.74 Anderson (M30) USA 43.46 +5.500
14 Mark Yanagihara (M30) USA 43.51 +5.550
15 Alexander Ortiz (A2) USA 44.62 +6.660
16 Matthew Backstrom (C2) USA 44.85 +6.890
17 Emery Lehman (D2) USA 46.51 SB +8.550
18 Nathan Miller (D2) USA 49.63 SB +11.670
19 Thomas White (Senior) USA 49.75 +11.790
20 Myron Yencha (M45) USA 52.37 SB +14.410
21 Frank Ruck (M50) USA 52.78 +14.820
DQ Blake Felber (A2) USA DQ -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
28.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lee Eckert (Neo) USA 1:23.94 -
2 Caleb Drew (A2) USA 1:25.11 +1.170
3 Kenneth.74 Anderson (M30) USA 1:26.95 +3.010
4 Mark Yanagihara (M30) USA 1:28.26 +4.320
5 Nicholas Vukmir (B2) USA 1:28.59 SB +4.650
6 Alexander Ortiz (A2) USA 1:29.54 +5.600
7 Matthew Backstrom (C2) USA 1:32.32 +8.380
8 Emery Lehman (D2) USA 1:35.29 SB +11.350
9 Thomas White (Senior) USA 1:42.22 PB +18.280
10 Nathan Miller (D2) USA 1:44.57 SB +20.630
11 Frank Ruck (M50) USA 1:49.45 +25.510
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
28.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Charles Ryan Leveille (Senior) USA 1:55.87 SB -
2 Daniel Beck (Neo) USA 1:58.37 +2.500
3 Alexander Ochowicz (Neo) USA 1:59.78 +3.910
4 Kreg-John Greer (Neo) USA 2:00.62 +4.750
5 Charles Mahoney (Senior) USA 2:00.88 +5.010
6 Matthew Passarella (M??) USA 2:05.60 +9.730
7 Connor Slivocka (B1) USA 2:06.80 +10.930
8 Blake Felber (A2) USA 2:11.00 +15.130
9 Luke Tweddale (C2) USA 2:16.98 +21.110
10 Myron Yencha (M45) USA 2:33.21 +37.340
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 100 meter
28.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mitchell Whitmore (A2) USA 10.18 TRJ, PB -
2 Matthew Shanahan (A2) USA 10.24 PB +0.060
3 Matthew Hickson (Neo) USA 10.31 PB +0.130
4 Kreg-John Greer (Neo) USA 10.32 PB +0.140
5 Daniel Beck (Neo) USA 10.44 PB +0.260
6 Alexander Ochowicz (Neo) USA 10.68 PB +0.500
7 Jonathan Gorman (Neo) USA 10.72 PB +0.540
8 Connor Slivocka (B1) USA 11.00 PB +0.820
9 Lee Eckert (Neo) USA 11.07 PB +0.890
10 Nicholas Vukmir (B2) USA 11.44 PB +1.260
11 Thomas White (Senior) USA 12.71 PB +2.530
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
28.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Colton Barrett (A1) USA 4:11.02 -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
28.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jonathan Gorman (Neo) USA 7:23.50 -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best