Competition: Time Trial

Information:
  • 120 athletes from 8 nations
  • 56 women and 64 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 167 races (11x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Time Trial
17.09.2022
Olympic Oval (CAN)

500 meter (Women), 17.09.2022

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Min-Seon Kim          Senior   KOR   38.17             SB       
2     Na-Hyeon Lee          B2       KOR   39.00   +0.830    SB       
3     Hyeon-Yeong Kim       Senior   KOR   39.05   +0.880    SB       
4     Chae-Eun Park         Neo      KOR   39.32   +1.150    SB       
5     Brooklyn MacDougall   Senior   CAN   39.33   +1.160    SB       
6     Maddison Pearman      Senior   CAN   39.60   +1.430    SB       
7     Min-Jee Kim           Neo      KOR   39.62   +1.450    SB       
8     Alexa Scott           Neo      CAN   39.65   +1.480    SB       
9     Carina Jagtøyen       Senior   NOR   39.81   +1.640    SB       
10    Min-Jo Kim            Senior   KOR   40.06   +1.890    SB       
11    Je-In Lee             B1       KOR   40.16   +1.990    PB       
12    Min-Hee.03 Kim        Neo      KOR   40.41   +2.240    SB       
13    Ye-Weon Nam           Senior   KOR   40.59   +2.420    SB       
14    Li-A Kim              Neo      KOR   40.75   +2.580    SB       
15    Hayleigh Bell         Senior   CAN   40.81   +2.640    PB       
16    Hee-Jin.04 Kim        A1       KOR   40.98   +2.810    SB       
17    Abigail Mccluskey     Senior   CAN   41.06   +2.890    SB       
18    Victoria Goplen       Neo      CAN   41.76   +3.590    SB       
19    Caitlin Pelkey        Neo      CAN   41.95   +3.780    SB       
20    Serena Dallaire       B2       CAN   43.04   +4.870    SB       
21    Kiersten Hagen        Senior   CAN   43.07   +4.900    SB       
22    Ka-Ram Min            B2       KOR   43.25   +5.080    SB       
23    Ella Cloutier         B2       CAN   43.90   +5.730    SB       
24    Rachel Freitag        Neo      CAN   44.20   +6.030    SB       
25    Yoo-Jin Yoon          C2       KOR   44.28   +6.110    SB       
26    Jelena Manina         B2       BLR   48.61   +10.440   SB       
DNF   Seo-Yoon Hwang        B2       KOR   -                          



1000 meter (Women), 17.09.2022

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Maddison Pearman      Senior   CAN   1:16.75             SB       
2     Carolina Hiller       Senior   CAN   1:17.62   +0.870    PB       
3     Brooklyn MacDougall   Senior   CAN   1:19.39   +2.640    SB       
4     Carina Jagtøyen       Senior   NOR   1:20.16   +3.410    SB       
5     Kyeong-Joo Kim        A2       KOR   1:20.90   +4.150    SB       
6     Min-Jee Kim           Neo      KOR   1:20.97   +4.220             
7     Hyunseo  Chung        A1       KOR   1:21.86   +5.110    SB       
8     Je-In Lee             B1       KOR   1:21.97   +5.220    SB       
9     Hayleigh Bell         Senior   CAN   1:22.75   +6.000    SB       
10    Hee-Jin.04 Kim        A1       KOR   1:22.98   +6.230    SB       
11    Caitlin Pelkey        Neo      CAN   1:23.19   +6.440    SB       
12    Ka-Ram Min            B2       KOR   1:31.59   +14.840   SB       
DNF   Alexa Scott           Neo      CAN   -                            
DNF   Molly Johnson         Neo      CAN   -                            
DNS   Min-Jo Kim            Senior   KOR   -                            
DNS   Seo-Yoon Hwang        B2       KOR   -                            



1500 meter (Women), 17.09.2022

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Alison Desmarais    Senior   CAN   1:59.03             SB       
2     Hyeon-Seon Hwang    Senior   KOR   2:01.86   +2.830    SB       
3     Abigail Mccluskey   Senior   CAN   2:02.45   +3.420    SB       
4     Yoon-Jee Kim        Neo      KOR   2:04.96   +5.930    SB       
5     Anna Bourgeois      Neo      CAN   2:05.06   +6.030    SB       
6     Ji-Woo Park         Senior   KOR   2:06.13   +7.100    SB       
7     Chae-Weon Park      Neo      KOR   2:06.74   +7.710    SB       
8     Hee-Dan Jeong       C2       KOR   2:07.03   +8.000    PB       
9     Victoria Goplen     Neo      CAN   2:08.26   +9.230    SB       
10    Jee-Yeon Kim        A2       KOR   2:08.90   +9.870    PB       
11    Yuna Jeong          B2       KOR   2:09.63   +10.600   SB       
12    Kiersten Hagen      Senior   CAN   2:09.81   +10.780   SB       
13    Claire Mallard      Neo      CAN   2:09.99   +10.960   SB       
14    Alexa Annecca       Neo      CAN   2:11.73   +12.700   SB       
15    Emma Langstrom      Neo      CAN   2:13.07   +14.040            
16    Robyn Salie         A2       CAN   2:13.33   +14.300   SB       
17    Serena Dallaire     B2       CAN   2:13.65   +14.620   SB       
18    Rachel Mallard      A2       CAN   2:13.71   +14.680   SB       
19    Rachel Freitag      Neo      CAN   2:14.66   +15.630            
20    Ella Cloutier       B2       CAN   2:15.88   +16.850   SB       
21    Yeon-Woo No         B2       KOR   2:16.41   +17.380   SB       
22    Brooke Braun        Neo      CAN   2:19.79   +20.760   SB       
23    Brielle Durham      A1       CAN   2:19.92   +20.890   SB       
24    Sarah Murray        A1       CAN   2:22.33   +23.300   PB       
25    Daria Vogt          A2       CAN   2:22.72   +23.690   SB       
26    Kendra Hawkins      A2       CAN   2:23.05   +24.020   PB       
DNS   Jelena Manina       B2       BLR   -                            
DNS   Maya Lueders        B2       CAN   -                            
DNF   Bo-Reum Kim         Senior   KOR   -                            



3000 meter (Women), 17.09.2022

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Isabelle Weidemann   Senior   CAN   4:04.70                      
2     Laura Hall           Neo      CAN   4:13.64   +8.940    SB       
3     Min-Seo.03 Kim       A2       KOR   4:31.24   +26.540   SB       



500 meter (Men), 17.09.2022

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Takamasa Ikeda              Senior   JPN   35.59            SB       
2     Byeong-Hoon Lee             Neo      KOR   35.69   +0.100   SB       
3     Cheol-Min Kim               Senior   KOR   35.73   +0.140   PB       
4     Frank Roth                  Neo      CAN   35.79   +0.200            
5     Yankun Zhao                 A2       CAN   35.81   +0.220   PB       
6     Cooper Emin                 Senior   CAN   35.82   +0.230   SB       
7     Connor Howe                 Neo      CAN   35.84   +0.250   SB       
      Joshua Telizyn              Neo      CAN   35.84   +0.250   SB       
9     Seong-Hyeon Park            Neo      KOR   36.02   +0.430   SB       
10    Ryan Gibson                 Senior   CAN   36.11   +0.520   SB       
11    Jalen Doan                  B2       CAN   36.33   +0.740   SB       
      Siver Brattgjer             Neo      NOR   36.33   +0.740   SB       
13    Erik Resell                 Neo      NOR   36.34   +0.750   SB       
14    Yeong-Jin.95 Kim            Senior   KOR   36.64   +1.050   SB       
15    Marc-André Doyon            Neo      CAN   36.75   +1.160   SB       
16    Chris Holmstead             M??      USA   37.15   +1.560   SB       
17    Gabriel Odor                Neo      AUT   37.21   +1.620   SB       
      Jake Weidemann              Senior   CAN   37.21   +1.620            
19    Zachary Lacroix             Neo      CAN   37.31   +1.720   SB       
20    Hojun Yang                  A1       KOR   37.35   +1.760   PB       
21    Mathias Bathe               Neo      CAN   37.47   +1.880   SB       
22    Magnus Dahle                Senior   NOR   37.49   +1.900   SB       
23    Hobbes Holzer               Neo      CAN   38.15   +2.560            
24    Ryan Kulbacki               A2       CAN   38.43   +2.840   SB       
25    Daniel Hall                 A1       CAN   38.48   +2.890   PB       
26    Jared Farquharson           Neo      CAN   38.71   +3.120   SB       
27    Kaeden Witkowski            Neo      CAN   38.86   +3.270   SB       
28    Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne   Neo      NOR   39.06   +3.470   SB       
29    Jersey Chytla               Neo      USA   39.84   +4.250            
30    Jae-Weon.07 Song            B1       KOR   40.97   +5.380   SB       
31    Darius Eshete               M35      AUS   41.96   +6.370            
DQ    Henrik Kvalshaugen Glesne   Neo      NOR   -                         



500 meter (Men), 17.09.2022

POS   NAME          AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Frank Roth    Neo      CAN   35.87                     
2     Cooper Emin   Senior   CAN   36.06   +0.190            



1000 meter (Men), 17.09.2022

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Takamasa Ikeda              Senior   JPN   1:10.53             SB       
2     Gabriel Odor                Neo      AUT   1:10.82   +0.290    SB       
3     Kyeong-Rae Kim              Neo      KOR   1:11.00   +0.470    SB       
4     Joshua Telizyn              Neo      CAN   1:11.08   +0.550    SB       
5     Mathias Bathe               Neo      CAN   1:11.50   +0.970    SB       
6     Marc-André Doyon            Neo      CAN   1:11.55   +1.020    SB       
7     Yankun Zhao                 A2       CAN   1:11.66   +1.130             
8     Erik Resell                 Neo      NOR   1:11.75   +1.220             
9     Siver Brattgjer             Neo      NOR   1:13.27   +2.740    SB       
10    Hobbes Holzer               Neo      CAN   1:13.47   +2.940    SB       
11    Seo-Jin Jang                Neo      KOR   1:14.03   +3.500    SB       
12    Zachary Lacroix             Neo      CAN   1:14.64   +4.110             
13    Sebastien Champagne         Neo      CAN   1:14.86   +4.330    SB       
14    Chris Holmstead             M??      USA   1:15.57   +5.040             
15    Logan Toblan                Neo      CAN   1:15.77   +5.240    PB       
16    Magnus Dahle                Senior   NOR   1:16.41   +5.880    SB       
17    Kaleb Jacobsen              Neo      CAN   1:16.54   +6.010    PB       
18    Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne   Neo      NOR   1:18.14   +7.610             
19    Kaeden Witkowski            Neo      CAN   1:19.89   +9.360    SB       
20    Henrik Kvalshaugen Glesne   Neo      NOR   1:23.71   +13.180   SB       
21    Jae-Weon.07 Song            B1       KOR   1:24.93   +14.400   SB       
DNF   Kieran Hanson               Neo      CAN   -                            
DNS   Ryan Gibson                 Senior   CAN   -                            



1500 meter (Men), 17.09.2022

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Connor Howe          Neo      CAN   1:44.14             SB       
2     Vincent Dehaître     Senior   CAN   1:45.92   +1.780    SB       
3     Hayden Mayeur        Senior   CAN   1:47.87   +3.730    SB       
4     Jake Weidemann       Senior   CAN   1:47.96   +3.820    SB       
5     Hyeon-Joon.00 Ahn    Neo      KOR   1:48.24   +4.100    PB       
6     Cheon-Ho Um          Senior   KOR   1:48.97   +4.830    SB       
7     Kee-Woong Park       Senior   KOR   1:49.48   +5.340    SB       
8     Eun-Woo Ko           B2       KOR   1:50.08   +5.940    SB       
9     Yang-Hoon Jeong      Neo      KOR   1:50.21   +6.070    SB       
10    Seung-Hyeon.02 Lee   Neo      KOR   1:50.33   +6.190    SB       
11    In-Woo Jeong         B2       KOR   1:51.88   +7.740    PB       
12    Do-Hyeong Lee        Senior   KOR   1:52.17   +8.030    SB       
13    Bon Lowe             A2       CAN   1:54.52   +10.380            
14    Ryan Kulbacki        A2       CAN   1:55.03   +10.890   SB       
15    Kyoo-Dam Jeon        A1       KOR   1:56.56   +12.420   SB       
16    Jalen Doan           B2       CAN   1:57.09   +12.950   SB       
17    Andre Erasmus        A1       CAN   1:58.70   +14.560            
18    Jared Farquharson    Neo      CAN   2:00.73   +16.590   SB       
19    Jersey Chytla        Neo      USA   2:01.13   +16.990   SB       
20    Darius Eshete        M35      AUS   2:03.08   +18.940   SB       



3000 meter (Men), 17.09.2022

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Jaewon Chung        Neo      KOR   3:49.01               SB       
2     Hyeon-Min Oh        Senior   KOR   3:50.17   +1.160      PB       
3     Joon-Hyeong Park    Neo      KOR   3:56.30   +7.290      SB       
4     Hyeon-Woong Moon    Senior   KOR   3:59.93   +10.920     SB       
5     Hojun Yang          A1       KOR   4:02.31   +13.300     SB       
6     Uiryun Cha          Neo      KOR   4:02.69   +13.680     SB       
7     Matthew Medlicott   A1       CAN   4:19.39   +30.380              
8     Ben Routledge       A2       CAN   4:21.34   +32.330     PB       
9     Cameron Thomas      A2       CAN   4:57.61   +1.08.600   SB       



5000 meter (Men), 17.09.2022

POS   NAME              AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Ted-Jan Bloemen   Senior   CAN   6:17.99               SB       
2     Seong-Yoon Park   A2       KOR   6:44.49   +26.500     PB       
3     Daniel Hall       A1       CAN   6:50.47   +32.480     SB       
4     Jin-Min Hong      A1       KOR   6:57.61   +39.620     PB       
5     Eun-Kyeul Ko      C2       KOR   7:28.15   +1.10.160   SB       



10.000 meter (Men), 17.09.2022

POS   NAME              AG    NAT   TIME       DIFF   RECORD   
1     Joshua Hathaway   Neo   CAN   14:23.93          SB       



Time Trial
17.09.2022
Olympic Oval (CAN)

NAME                        AG       10.000M          500M           500M          1000M            1500M            3000M           5000M           
Joshua Hathaway             Neo      14:23.93   (1)                                                                                                  
Cooper Emin                 Senior                    35.82   (6)    36.06   (2)                                                                     
Frank Roth                  Neo                       35.79   (4)    35.87   (1)                                                                     
Takamasa Ikeda              Senior                    35.59   (1)                  1:10.53   (1)                                                     
Erik Resell                 Neo                       36.34   (13)                 1:11.75   (8)                                                     
Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne   Neo                       39.06   (28)                 1:18.14   (18)                                                    
Siver Brattgjer             Neo                       36.33   (11)                 1:13.27   (9)                                                     
Gabriel Odor                Neo                       37.21   (17)                 1:10.82   (2)                                                     
Henrik Kvalshaugen Glesne   Neo                       DQ                           1:23.71   (20)                                                    
Magnus Dahle                Senior                    37.49   (22)                 1:16.41   (16)                                                    
Zachary Lacroix             Neo                       37.31   (19)                 1:14.64   (12)                                                    
Mathias Bathe               Neo                       37.47   (21)                 1:11.50   (5)                                                     
Marc-André Doyon            Neo                       36.75   (15)                 1:11.55   (6)                                                     
Kaeden Witkowski            Neo                       38.86   (27)                 1:19.89   (19)                                                    
Hobbes Holzer               Neo                       38.15   (23)                 1:13.47   (10)                                                    
Joshua Telizyn              Neo                       35.84   (7)                  1:11.08   (4)                                                     
Yankun Zhao                 A2                        35.81   (5)                  1:11.66   (7)                                                     
Ryan Gibson                 Senior                    36.11   (10)                 DNS                                                               
Chris Holmstead             M??                       37.15   (16)                 1:15.57   (14)                                                    
Jae-Weon.07 Song            B1                        40.97   (30)                 1:24.93   (21)                                                    
Jake Weidemann              Senior                    37.21   (17)                                  1:47.96   (4)                                    
Connor Howe                 Neo                       35.84   (7)                                   1:44.14   (1)                                    
Darius Eshete               M35                       41.96   (31)                                  2:03.08   (20)                                   
Jared Farquharson           Neo                       38.71   (26)                                  2:00.73   (18)                                   
Jersey Chytla               Neo                       39.84   (29)                                  2:01.13   (19)                                   
Ryan Kulbacki               A2                        38.43   (24)                                  1:55.03   (14)                                   
Jalen Doan                  B2                        36.33   (11)                                  1:57.09   (16)                                   
Hojun Yang                  A1                        37.35   (20)                                                   4:02.31   (5)                   
Daniel Hall                 A1                        38.48   (25)                                                                   6:50.47   (3)   
Cheol-Min Kim               Senior                    35.73   (3)                                                                                    
Yeong-Jin.95 Kim            Senior                    36.64   (14)                                                                                   
Seong-Hyeon Park            Neo                       36.02   (9)                                                                                    
Byeong-Hoon Lee             Neo                       35.69   (2)                                                                                    
Seo-Jin Jang                Neo                                                    1:14.03   (11)                                                    
Kieran Hanson               Neo                                                    DNF                                                               
Logan Toblan                Neo                                                    1:15.77   (15)                                                    
Kyeong-Rae Kim              Neo                                                    1:11.00   (3)                                                     
Kaleb Jacobsen              Neo                                                    1:16.54   (17)                                                    
Sebastien Champagne         Neo                                                    1:14.86   (13)                                                    
Kee-Woong Park              Senior                                                                  1:49.48   (7)                                    
Vincent Dehaître            Senior                                                                  1:45.92   (2)                                    
Do-Hyeong Lee               Senior                                                                  1:52.17   (12)                                   
Seung-Hyeon.02 Lee          Neo                                                                     1:50.33   (10)                                   
Eun-Woo Ko                  B2                                                                      1:50.08   (8)                                    
Kyoo-Dam Jeon               A1                                                                      1:56.56   (15)                                   
In-Woo Jeong                B2                                                                      1:51.88   (11)                                   
Yang-Hoon Jeong             Neo                                                                     1:50.21   (9)                                    
Hayden Mayeur               Senior                                                                  1:47.87   (3)                                    
Cheon-Ho Um                 Senior                                                                  1:48.97   (6)                                    
Bon Lowe                    A2                                                                      1:54.52   (13)                                   
Andre Erasmus               A1                                                                      1:58.70   (17)                                   
Hyeon-Joon.00 Ahn           Neo                                                                     1:48.24   (5)                                    
Hyeon-Min Oh                Senior                                                                                   3:50.17   (2)                   
Jaewon Chung                Neo                                                                                      3:49.01   (1)                   
Joon-Hyeong Park            Neo                                                                                      3:56.30   (3)                   
Hyeon-Woong Moon            Senior                                                                                   3:59.93   (4)                   
Uiryun Cha                  Neo                                                                                      4:02.69   (6)                   
Cameron Thomas              A2                                                                                       4:57.61   (9)                   
Matthew Medlicott           A1                                                                                       4:19.39   (7)                   
Ben Routledge               A2                                                                                       4:21.34   (8)                   
Ted-Jan Bloemen             Senior                                                                                                   6:17.99   (1)   
Seong-Yoon Park             A2                                                                                                       6:44.49   (2)   
Eun-Kyeul Ko                C2                                                                                                       7:28.15   (5)   
Jin-Min Hong                A1                                                                                                       6:57.61   (4)   

NAME                  AG       500M           1000M            1500M            3000M           
Min-Jo Kim            Senior   40.06   (10)   DNS                                               
Min-Jee Kim           Neo      39.62   (7)    1:20.97   (6)                                     
Carina Jagtøyen       Senior   39.81   (9)    1:20.16   (4)                                     
Caitlin Pelkey        Neo      41.95   (19)   1:23.19   (11)                                    
Maddison Pearman      Senior   39.60   (6)    1:16.75   (1)                                     
Alexa Scott           Neo      39.65   (8)    DNF                                               
Brooklyn MacDougall   Senior   39.33   (5)    1:19.39   (3)                                     
Seo-Yoon Hwang        B2       DNF            DNS                                               
Hayleigh Bell         Senior   40.81   (15)   1:22.75   (9)                                     
Hee-Jin.04 Kim        A1       40.98   (16)   1:22.98   (10)                                    
Je-In Lee             B1       40.16   (11)   1:21.97   (8)                                     
Ka-Ram Min            B2       43.25   (22)   1:31.59   (12)                                    
Kiersten Hagen        Senior   43.07   (21)                    2:09.81   (12)                   
Abigail Mccluskey     Senior   41.06   (17)                    2:02.45   (3)                    
Victoria Goplen       Neo      41.76   (18)                    2:08.26   (9)                    
Rachel Freitag        Neo      44.20   (24)                    2:14.66   (19)                   
Ella Cloutier         B2       43.90   (23)                    2:15.88   (20)                   
Serena Dallaire       B2       43.04   (20)                    2:13.65   (17)                   
Jelena Manina         B2       48.61   (26)                    DNS                              
Ye-Weon Nam           Senior   40.59   (13)                                                     
Hyeon-Yeong Kim       Senior   39.05   (3)                                                      
Chae-Eun Park         Neo      39.32   (4)                                                      
Min-Seon Kim          Senior   38.17   (1)                                                      
Na-Hyeon Lee          B2       39.00   (2)                                                      
Min-Hee.03 Kim        Neo      40.41   (12)                                                     
Yoo-Jin Yoon          C2       44.28   (25)                                                     
Li-A Kim              Neo      40.75   (14)                                                     
Carolina Hiller       Senior                  1:17.62   (2)                                     
Molly Johnson         Neo                     DNF                                               
Kyeong-Joo Kim        A2                      1:20.90   (5)                                     
Hyunseo  Chung        A1                      1:21.86   (7)                                     
Ji-Woo Park           Senior                                   2:06.13   (6)                    
Bo-Reum Kim           Senior                                   DNF                              
Alison Desmarais      Senior                                   1:59.03   (1)                    
Yoon-Jee Kim          Neo                                      2:04.96   (4)                    
Claire Mallard        Neo                                      2:09.99   (13)                   
Rachel Mallard        A2                                       2:13.71   (18)                   
Yeon-Woo No           B2                                       2:16.41   (21)                   
Jee-Yeon Kim          A2                                       2:08.90   (10)                   
Brielle Durham        A1                                       2:19.92   (23)                   
Brooke Braun          Neo                                      2:19.79   (22)                   
Maya Lueders          B2                                       DNS                              
Anna Bourgeois        Neo                                      2:05.06   (5)                    
Alexa Annecca         Neo                                      2:11.73   (14)                   
Daria Vogt            A2                                       2:22.72   (25)                   
Hee-Dan Jeong         C2                                       2:07.03   (8)                    
Robyn Salie           A2                                       2:13.33   (16)                   
Sarah Murray          A1                                       2:22.33   (24)                   
Kendra Hawkins        A2                                       2:23.05   (26)                   
Emma Langstrom        Neo                                      2:13.07   (15)                   
Chae-Weon Park        Neo                                      2:06.74   (7)                    
Yuna Jeong            B2                                       2:09.63   (11)                   
Hyeon-Seon Hwang      Senior                                   2:01.86   (2)                    
Isabelle Weidemann    Senior                                                    4:04.70   (1)   
Laura Hall            Neo                                                       4:13.64   (2)   
Min-Seo.03 Kim        A2                                                        4:31.24   (3)