Competition: Time Trial Day 1 / Men

Information:
  • 120 athletes from 8 nations
  • 56 women and 64 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 167 races (11x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
17.09.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Takamasa Ikeda (Senior) JPN 35.59 SB -
2 Byeong-Hoon Lee (Neo) KOR 35.69 SB +0.100
3 Cheol-Min Kim (Senior) KOR 35.73 PB +0.140
4 Frank Roth (Neo) CAN 35.79 +0.200
5 Yankun Zhao (A2) CAN 35.81 PB +0.220
6 Cooper Emin (Senior) CAN 35.82 SB +0.230
7 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 35.84 SB +0.250
Joshua Telizyn (Neo) CAN 35.84 SB +0.250
9 Seong-Hyeon Park (Neo) KOR 36.02 SB +0.430
10 Ryan Gibson (Senior) CAN 36.11 SB +0.520
11 Jalen Doan (B2) CAN 36.33 SB +0.740
Siver Brattgjer (Neo) NOR 36.33 SB +0.740
13 Erik Resell (Neo) NOR 36.34 SB +0.750
14 Yeong-Jin.95 Kim (Senior) KOR 36.64 SB +1.050
15 Marc-André Doyon (Neo) CAN 36.75 SB +1.160
16 Chris Holmstead (M??) USA 37.15 SB +1.560
17 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 37.21 SB +1.620
Jake Weidemann (Senior) CAN 37.21 +1.620
19 Zachary Lacroix (Neo) CAN 37.31 SB +1.720
20 Hojun Yang (A1) KOR 37.35 PB +1.760
21 Mathias Bathe (Neo) CAN 37.47 SB +1.880
22 Magnus Dahle (Senior) NOR 37.49 SB +1.900
23 Hobbes Holzer (Neo) CAN 38.15 +2.560
24 Ryan Kulbacki (A2) CAN 38.43 SB +2.840
25 Daniel Hall (A1) CAN 38.48 PB +2.890
26 Jared Farquharson (Neo) CAN 38.71 SB +3.120
27 Kaeden Witkowski (Neo) CAN 38.86 SB +3.270
28 Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (Neo) NOR 39.06 SB +3.470
29 Jersey Chytla (Neo) USA 39.84 +4.250
30 Jae-Weon.07 Song (B1) KOR 40.97 SB +5.380
31 Darius Eshete (M35) AUS 41.96 +6.370
DQ Henrik Kvalshaugen Glesne (Neo) NOR DQ -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
17.09.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Frank Roth (Neo) CAN 35.87 -
2 Cooper Emin (Senior) CAN 36.06 +0.190
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
17.09.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Takamasa Ikeda (Senior) JPN 1:10.53 SB -
2 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 1:10.82 SB +0.290
3 Kyeong-Rae Kim (Neo) KOR 1:11.00 SB +0.470
4 Joshua Telizyn (Neo) CAN 1:11.08 SB +0.550
5 Mathias Bathe (Neo) CAN 1:11.50 SB +0.970
6 Marc-André Doyon (Neo) CAN 1:11.55 SB +1.020
7 Yankun Zhao (A2) CAN 1:11.66 +1.130
8 Erik Resell (Neo) NOR 1:11.75 +1.220
9 Siver Brattgjer (Neo) NOR 1:13.27 SB +2.740
10 Hobbes Holzer (Neo) CAN 1:13.47 SB +2.940
11 Seo-Jin Jang (Neo) KOR 1:14.03 SB +3.500
12 Zachary Lacroix (Neo) CAN 1:14.64 +4.110
13 Sebastien Champagne (Neo) CAN 1:14.86 SB +4.330
14 Chris Holmstead (M??) USA 1:15.57 +5.040
15 Logan Toblan (Neo) CAN 1:15.77 PB +5.240
16 Magnus Dahle (Senior) NOR 1:16.41 SB +5.880
17 Kaleb Jacobsen (Neo) CAN 1:16.54 PB +6.010
18 Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (Neo) NOR 1:18.14 +7.610
19 Kaeden Witkowski (Neo) CAN 1:19.89 SB +9.360
20 Henrik Kvalshaugen Glesne (Neo) NOR 1:23.71 SB +13.180
21 Jae-Weon.07 Song (B1) KOR 1:24.93 SB +14.400
DNF Kieran Hanson (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNS Ryan Gibson (Senior) CAN DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
17.09.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 1:44.14 SB -
2 Vincent Dehaître (Senior) CAN 1:45.92 SB +1.780
3 Hayden Mayeur (Senior) CAN 1:47.87 SB +3.730
4 Jake Weidemann (Senior) CAN 1:47.96 SB +3.820
5 Hyeon-Joon.00 Ahn (Neo) KOR 1:48.24 PB +4.100
6 Cheon-Ho Um (Senior) KOR 1:48.97 SB +4.830
7 Kee-Woong Park (Senior) KOR 1:49.48 SB +5.340
8 Eun-Woo Ko (B2) KOR 1:50.08 SB +5.940
9 Yang-Hoon Jeong (Neo) KOR 1:50.21 SB +6.070
10 Seung-Hyeon.02 Lee (Neo) KOR 1:50.33 SB +6.190
11 In-Woo Jeong (B2) KOR 1:51.88 PB +7.740
12 Do-Hyeong Lee (Senior) KOR 1:52.17 SB +8.030
13 Bon Lowe (A2) CAN 1:54.52 +10.380
14 Ryan Kulbacki (A2) CAN 1:55.03 SB +10.890
15 Kyoo-Dam Jeon (A1) KOR 1:56.56 SB +12.420
16 Jalen Doan (B2) CAN 1:57.09 SB +12.950
17 Andre Erasmus (A1) CAN 1:58.70 +14.560
18 Jared Farquharson (Neo) CAN 2:00.73 SB +16.590
19 Jersey Chytla (Neo) USA 2:01.13 SB +16.990
20 Darius Eshete (M35) AUS 2:03.08 SB +18.940
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
17.09.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jaewon Chung (Neo) KOR 3:49.01 SB -
2 Hyeon-Min Oh (Senior) KOR 3:50.17 PB +1.160
3 Joon-Hyeong Park (Neo) KOR 3:56.30 SB +7.290
4 Hyeon-Woong Moon (Senior) KOR 3:59.93 SB +10.920
5 Hojun Yang (A1) KOR 4:02.31 SB +13.300
6 Uiryun Cha (Neo) KOR 4:02.69 SB +13.680
7 Matthew Medlicott (A1) CAN 4:19.39 +30.380
8 Ben Routledge (A2) CAN 4:21.34 PB +32.330
9 Cameron Thomas (A2) CAN 4:57.61 SB +1.08.600
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
17.09.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ted-Jan Bloemen (Senior) CAN 6:17.99 SB -
2 Seong-Yoon Park (A2) KOR 6:44.49 PB +26.500
3 Daniel Hall (A1) CAN 6:50.47 SB +32.480
4 Jin-Min Hong (A1) KOR 6:57.61 PB +39.620
5 Eun-Kyeul Ko (C2) KOR 7:28.15 SB +1.10.160
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
17.09.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Joshua Hathaway (Neo) CAN 14:23.93 SB -
SB - Seasonal Best