Competition: 30th World Sprint Memorial Tournament

Information:
  • 60 athletes from 1 nation
  • 24 women and 36 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 101 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

30th World Sprint Memorial Tournament
25.11.2023
Machiyama Highland Skating Center (JPN)

1500 meter (Men), 25.11.2023

POS   NAME                AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Issei Matsumoto     Neo   JPN   1:53.68                      
2     Shinji.03 Matsuda   Neo   JPN   1:54.16   +0.480             
3     Kouya Kamada        Neo   JPN   1:55.89   +2.210             
4     Takeru Hoshikawa    A2    JPN   1:56.28   +2.600             
5     Waruki Okonogi      B1    JPN   2:05.15   +11.470   SB       
6     Hikaru Ehara        C2    JPN   2:18.94   +25.260   PB       
7     Yamato Arai         C2    JPN   2:22.83   +29.150   SB       
8     Tomoya Asahina      D2    JPN   2:22.89   +29.210   SB       
9     Shin Waniyuuda      C2    JPN   2:24.30   +30.620   SB       
10    Wataru Noda         D2    JPN   2:40.96   +47.280   SB       
11    Sakito Nagumo       C1    JPN   2:43.16   +49.480   SB       
12    Rintaro Tsuchiya    D2    JPN   2:44.26   +50.580   SB       
13    Nagisuke Miyazaki   D2    JPN   2:44.42   +50.740   SB       
DQ    Shuuto Hamasaki     B2    JPN   -                            



1500 meter (Women), 25.11.2023

POS   NAME                AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Yukina Hatakeyama   A2    JPN   2:06.02                      
2     Miki Aro            Neo   JPN   2:10.33   +4.310    SB       
3     Riri Shimomura      Neo   JPN   2:14.29   +8.270             
4     Yuzumi Kobari       C2    JPN   2:32.75   +26.730   SB       
5     Sakura Matsumune    C1    JPN   2:33.35   +27.330   SB       
6     Ai Sekiguchi        B1    JPN   2:36.85   +30.830   SB       



500 meter (Men), 25.11.2023

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Yuuta Hirose          A2       JPN   35.42               SB       
2     Reima Ugajin          Senior   JPN   36.06     +0.640    SB       
3     Keisuke Tsuchiya      Neo      JPN   36.20     +0.780             
4     Taiki Yokosawa        Neo      JPN   36.28     +0.860    SB       
5     Yasuharu Matsumura    A2       JPN   36.98     +1.560             
6     Shinnosuke Honma      Neo      JPN   37.14     +1.720             
7     Yuuto.07 Sato         B2       JPN   38.05     +2.630             
8     Hikaru Ehara          C2       JPN   41.40     +5.980    SB       
9     Shouhei Handa         B1       JPN   43.61     +8.190    SB       
10    Hikaru Hashidzume     D2       JPN   44.98     +9.560    SB       
11    Chiaki Kinoshita      C2       JPN   47.27     +11.850   SB       
12    Musashi Tsuchiya      D2       JPN   48.67     +13.250   SB       
13    Ibuki Yamazaki        D2       JPN   51.50     +16.080   SB       
14    Hikaru.11 Kobayashi   D2       JPN   52.64     +17.220   SB       
15    Fuuma Moki            D2       JPN   1:02.12   +26.700   SB       



500 meter (Women), 25.11.2023

POS   NAME                AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Hina Onodera        Neo   JPN   40.32                        
2     Runa Saito          Neo   JPN   40.36     +0.040             
3     Yuki Komura         Neo   JPN   41.15     +0.830             
4     Kyouka Shimizu      Neo   JPN   41.21     +0.890             
5     Saki Furukawa       Neo   JPN   42.32     +2.000             
6     Moeka Yazaki        Neo   JPN   43.38     +3.060    SB       
7     Tomoko Wakadzuki    M40   JPN   46.56     +6.240    SB       
8     Seika Kuroiwa       C1    JPN   48.15     +7.830    SB       
9     Mao Kuroiwa         B1    JPN   48.23     +7.910    SB       
10    Maya Kuroiwa        D2    JPN   50.00     +9.680    SB       
11    Kaede Waniyuuda     D2    JPN   53.24     +12.920   SB       
12    Hana Matsumoto      E2    JPN   56.69     +16.370   SB       
13    Kokoro Tsuchiya     D1    JPN   57.70     +17.380   SB       
14    Mae Akiminami       D2    JPN   58.55     +18.230   SB       
15    Saki Irasawa        D2    JPN   59.44     +19.120   SB       
16    Michiru Terashima   D2    JPN   1:01.16   +20.840   PB       



3000 meter (Men), 25.11.2023

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Ryouya Ichiba      A1   JPN   4:07.22                        
2     Yuuto Arai         B1   JPN   4:44.95   +37.730              
3     Shinta Nagai       C2   JPN   4:58.95   +51.730     SB       
4     Yamato Arai        C2   JPN   5:04.34   +57.120     SB       
5     Tomoya Asahina     D2   JPN   5:11.03   +1.03.810   SB       
DQ    Ryuusei Nakajima   B2   JPN   -                              
WDR   Shin Waniyuuda     C2   JPN   -                              



3000 meter (Women), 25.11.2023

POS   NAME               AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Sae Tonoike        Neo   JPN   5:03.23                      
2     Yuzumi Kobari      C2    JPN   5:26.69   +23.460   SB       
3     Sakura Matsumune   C1    JPN   5:40.69   +37.460   SB       



1000 meter (Men), 25.11.2023

POS   NAME                  AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Shouta Ichiba         Neo   JPN   1:14.24                      
2     Kouya Kamada          Neo   JPN   1:15.90   +1.660             
3     Kouki Hayashi         Neo   JPN   1:16.24   +2.000             
4     Yuuto.07 Sato         B2    JPN   1:17.91   +3.670             
5     Daichi Hashidzume     A2    JPN   1:18.74   +4.500             
6     Waruki Okonogi        B1    JPN   1:23.10   +8.860    SB       
7     Shuuto Hamasaki       B2    JPN   1:24.95   +10.710   SB       
8     Shouhei Handa         B1    JPN   1:30.67   +16.430   SB       
9     Chiaki Kinoshita      C2    JPN   1:36.74   +22.500   SB       
10    Musashi Tsuchiya      D2    JPN   1:40.75   +26.510   SB       
11    Wataru Noda           D2    JPN   1:41.67   +27.430   SB       
12    Hikaru Hashidzume     D2    JPN   1:45.33   +31.090   SB       
13    Ibuki Yamazaki        D2    JPN   1:45.93   +31.690   PB       
14    Hikaru.11 Kobayashi   D2    JPN   1:46.15   +31.910   SB       
15    Nagisuke Miyazaki     D2    JPN   1:46.66   +32.420   SB       
16    Sakito Nagumo         C1    JPN   1:46.89   +32.650   SB       
17    Rintaro Tsuchiya      D2    JPN   1:47.77   +33.530   SB       
18    Fuuma Moki            D2    JPN   1:55.34   +41.100   SB       



1000 meter (Women), 25.11.2023

POS   NAME                AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Hina Onodera        Neo   JPN   1:22.00                      
2     Runa Saito          Neo   JPN   1:22.56   +0.560             
3     Riri Shimomura      Neo   JPN   1:24.17   +2.170    SB       
4     Yuki Komura         Neo   JPN   1:24.71   +2.710             
5     Saki Furukawa       Neo   JPN   1:27.64   +5.640             
6     Moeka Yazaki        Neo   JPN   1:28.08   +6.080             
7     Yumena Hoshi        B2    JPN   1:32.69   +10.690   SB       
8     Tomoko Wakadzuki    M40   JPN   1:39.37   +17.370   SB       
9     Ai Sekiguchi        B1    JPN   1:40.77   +18.770   SB       
10    Seika Kuroiwa       C1    JPN   1:41.70   +19.700   SB       
11    Mao Kuroiwa         B1    JPN   1:45.94   +23.940   SB       
12    Maya Kuroiwa        D2    JPN   1:47.99   +25.990   SB       
13    Kaede Waniyuuda     D2    JPN   2:00.67   +38.670   SB       
14    Hana Matsumoto      E2    JPN   2:01.34   +39.340   SB       
15    Saki Irasawa        D2    JPN   2:02.03   +40.030   PB       
16    Mae Akiminami       D2    JPN   2:03.99   +41.990   SB       
17    Kokoro Tsuchiya     D1    JPN   2:07.33   +45.330   SB       
18    Michiru Terashima   D2    JPN   2:07.69   +45.690   SB       



5000 meter (Men), 25.11.2023

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Yuuya Ide          A2   JPN   7:34.37                        
2     Ryuusei Nakajima   B2   JPN   7:51.51   +17.140              
3     Yuuto Arai         B1   JPN   8:14.64   +40.270              
4     Shinta Nagai       C2   JPN   9:06.76   +1.32.390   SB       



30th World Sprint Memorial Tournament
25.11.2023
Machiyama Highland Skating Center (JPN)

NAME                  AG       500M             1000M            1500M            3000M           5000M           
Yuuto.07 Sato         B2       38.05     (7)    1:17.91   (4)                                                     
Shouhei Handa         B1       43.61     (9)    1:30.67   (8)                                                     
Chiaki Kinoshita      C2       47.27     (11)   1:36.74   (9)                                                     
Hikaru Hashidzume     D2       44.98     (10)   1:45.33   (12)                                                    
Ibuki Yamazaki        D2       51.50     (13)   1:45.93   (13)                                                    
Hikaru.11 Kobayashi   D2       52.64     (14)   1:46.15   (14)                                                    
Fuuma Moki            D2       1:02.12   (15)   1:55.34   (18)                                                    
Musashi Tsuchiya      D2       48.67     (12)   1:40.75   (10)                                                    
Hikaru Ehara          C2       41.40     (8)                     2:18.94   (6)                                    
Reima Ugajin          Senior   36.06     (2)                                                                      
Shinnosuke Honma      Neo      37.14     (6)                                                                      
Keisuke Tsuchiya      Neo      36.20     (3)                                                                      
Yuuta Hirose          A2       35.42     (1)                                                                      
Taiki Yokosawa        Neo      36.28     (4)                                                                      
Yasuharu Matsumura    A2       36.98     (5)                                                                      
Kouya Kamada          Neo                       1:15.90   (2)    1:55.89   (3)                                    
Waruki Okonogi        B1                        1:23.10   (6)    2:05.15   (5)                                    
Nagisuke Miyazaki     D2                        1:46.66   (15)   2:44.42   (13)                                   
Shuuto Hamasaki       B2                        1:24.95   (7)    DQ                                               
Sakito Nagumo         C1                        1:46.89   (16)   2:43.16   (11)                                   
Wataru Noda           D2                        1:41.67   (11)   2:40.96   (10)                                   
Rintaro Tsuchiya      D2                        1:47.77   (17)   2:44.26   (12)                                   
Kouki Hayashi         Neo                       1:16.24   (3)                                                     
Shouta Ichiba         Neo                       1:14.24   (1)                                                     
Daichi Hashidzume     A2                        1:18.74   (5)                                                     
Shin Waniyuuda        C2                                         2:24.30   (9)    WDR                             
Tomoya Asahina        D2                                         2:22.89   (8)    5:11.03   (5)                   
Yamato Arai           C2                                         2:22.83   (7)    5:04.34   (4)                   
Issei Matsumoto       Neo                                        1:53.68   (1)                                    
Shinji.03 Matsuda     Neo                                        1:54.16   (2)                                    
Takeru Hoshikawa      A2                                         1:56.28   (4)                                    
Shinta Nagai          C2                                                          4:58.95   (3)   9:06.76   (4)   
Ryuusei Nakajima      B2                                                          DQ              7:51.51   (2)   
Yuuto Arai            B1                                                          4:44.95   (2)   8:14.64   (3)   
Ryouya Ichiba         A1                                                          4:07.22   (1)                   
Yuuya Ide             A2                                                                          7:34.37   (1)   

NAME                AG    500M             1000M            1500M           3000M           
Tomoko Wakadzuki    M40   46.56     (7)    1:39.37   (8)                                    
Saki Furukawa       Neo   42.32     (5)    1:27.64   (5)                                    
Moeka Yazaki        Neo   43.38     (6)    1:28.08   (6)                                    
Runa Saito          Neo   40.36     (2)    1:22.56   (2)                                    
Yuki Komura         Neo   41.15     (3)    1:24.71   (4)                                    
Hina Onodera        Neo   40.32     (1)    1:22.00   (1)                                    
Seika Kuroiwa       C1    48.15     (8)    1:41.70   (10)                                   
Mao Kuroiwa         B1    48.23     (9)    1:45.94   (11)                                   
Kaede Waniyuuda     D2    53.24     (11)   2:00.67   (13)                                   
Kokoro Tsuchiya     D1    57.70     (13)   2:07.33   (17)                                   
Mae Akiminami       D2    58.55     (14)   2:03.99   (16)                                   
Maya Kuroiwa        D2    50.00     (10)   1:47.99   (12)                                   
Saki Irasawa        D2    59.44     (15)   2:02.03   (15)                                   
Michiru Terashima   D2    1:01.16   (16)   2:07.69   (18)                                   
Hana Matsumoto      E2    56.69     (12)   2:01.34   (14)                                   
Kyouka Shimizu      Neo   41.21     (4)                                                     
Riri Shimomura      Neo                    1:24.17   (3)    2:14.29   (3)                   
Ai Sekiguchi        B1                     1:40.77   (9)    2:36.85   (6)                   
Yumena Hoshi        B2                     1:32.69   (7)                                    
Yuzumi Kobari       C2                                      2:32.75   (4)   5:26.69   (2)   
Sakura Matsumune    C1                                      2:33.35   (5)   5:40.69   (3)   
Miki Aro            Neo                                     2:10.33   (2)                   
Yukina Hatakeyama   A2                                      2:06.02   (1)                   
Sae Tonoike         Neo                                                     5:03.23   (1)