Competition: 26th Winter Universiade – Trentino 2013

Information:
  • 115 athletes from 16 nations
  • 48 women and 67 men
  • 11 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 514 races (16x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 1500 meter
13.12.2013

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Bo-Reum Kim (Neo) KOR 2:02.19 -
2 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 2:02.33 +0.140
3 Evgeniia Dmitrijeva (Neo) RUS 2:03.81 +1.620
4 Miho Takagi (Neo) JPN 2:04.02 +1.830
5 Shin-Yeong Yang (Neo) KOR 2:05.10 +2.910
6 Do-Yeong Park (Neo) KOR 2:05.52 +3.330
7 Francesca Lollobrigida (Neo) ITA 2:06.25 +4.060
8 Yuka Abe (Neo) JPN 2:06.46 +4.270
9 Camilla Helene Hallås Farestveit (Senior) NOR 2:06.57 +4.380
10 Alesja Tsjernega (Neo) RUS 2:07.54 +5.350
11 Jevgenija Volkova (Neo) RUS 2:07.64 +5.450
12 Nana Takahashi (Neo) JPN 2:08.20 +6.010
13 Angelika Fudalej (Neo) POL 2:09.08 +6.890
14 Chinatsu Nagaya (A2) JPN 2:09.44 +7.250
15 Natasja Roest (Neo) NED 2:09.63 +7.440
16 Anne Gulbrandsen (Neo) NOR 2:09.69 +7.500
17 Frida van Megen (Senior) NOR 2:10.93 +8.740
18 Francesca Bettrone (Neo) ITA 2:11.02 +8.830
19 Jianlu Wang (Neo) CHN 2:11.17 +8.980
20 Lada Zadonskaja (Senior) RUS 2:11.40 +9.210
21 Ye-Jin Jeon (Neo) KOR 2:11.48 +9.290
22 Tingting.91 Wang (Neo) CHN 2:11.52 +9.330
23 Cerise Tersteeg (Neo) NED 2:11.57 +9.380
24 Aleksandra Goss (Senior) POL 2:11.78 +9.590
25 Aveline Hylkema (A1) NED 2:11.90 +9.710
26 Ksenija Sadovskaja (Neo) BLR 2:15.17 +12.980
27 Beáta Orosz (Neo) HUN 2:17.56 +15.370
DQ Tessa Boogaard (A1) NED DQ -
DQ Aleksandra Dębowska (Neo) POL DQ -

Women , Samalog - 2x500 meter 500m/500m
13. - 19.12.2013

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (A2) KOR 39.81 (2) 39.22 (1) TRJ 79.030 TR -
2 Seung-Joo Park (Neo) KOR 39.88 (3) 39.29 (2) 79.170 +0.140
3 Jee-Min.92 Ahn (Neo) KOR 39.98 (4) 39.46 (3) 79.440 SB +0.410
4 Angelina Golikova (Neo) RUS 40.00 (5) 39.48 (4) 79.480 +0.450
5 Julija Kozyreva (Neo) RUS 40.10 (6) 40.06 (6) 80.160 +1.130
6 Yue.95 Zhang (A1) CHN 40.35 (7) 40.14 (8) 80.490 +1.460
7 Irina Arsjinova (Senior) RUS 40.89 (11) 40.03 (5) 80.920 +1.890
8 Mio Kuroiwa (M??) JPN 40.65 (8) 40.35 (10) 81.000 +1.970
9 Mai Miyazaki (Neo) JPN 40.78 (9) 40.31 (9) 81.090 +2.060
10 Anna Tsujinaka (Neo) JPN 41.08 (14) 40.12 (7) SB 81.200 SB +2.170
11 Alesja Tsjernega (Neo) RUS 40.92 (12) 40.42 (11) 81.340 +2.310
12 Ksenija Sadovskaja (Neo) BLR 40.85 (10) 40.71 (13) 81.560 +2.530
13 Rina Sekiguchi (Neo) JPN 40.97 (13) 40.76 (14) 81.730 +2.700
14 Jianlu Wang (Neo) CHN 41.32 (15) 40.59 (12) 81.910 +2.880
15 Cerise Tersteeg (Neo) NED 41.70 (16) 40.93 (15) SB 82.630 PB +3.600
16 Aveline Hylkema (A1) NED 41.72 (17) 41.45 (17) 83.170 SB +4.140
17 Yvonne Daldossi (Neo) ITA 39.62 (1) 43.64 (24) 83.260 +4.230
18 Anne Gulbrandsen (Neo) NOR 41.91 (18) 41.43 (16) 83.340 +4.310
19 Tingting.91 Wang (Neo) CHN 42.32 (20) 41.82 (18) 84.140 +5.110
20 Tessa Boogaard (A1) NED 42.24 (19) 42.04 (20) 84.280 +5.250
21 Aleksandra Dębowska (Neo) POL 42.59 (21) 42.00 (19) 84.590 SB +5.560
22 Jenni Kukkonen (Senior) FIN 42.86 (22) 42.55 (21) 85.410 SB +6.380
23 Camilla Helene Hallås Farestveit (Senior) NOR 42.98 (23) 42.81 (22) 85.790 PB +6.760
24 Beáta Orosz (Neo) HUN 43.97 (25) 43.53 (23) 87.500 PB +8.470
Frida van Megen (Senior) NOR 43.85 (24) DQ - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women , Samalog - Team Pursuit Finale/Semifinal/Quarterfinal/Heat
13. - 19.12.2013

PosNameNationFinaleSemifinalQuarterfinalHeat
1 Bo-Reum Kim (Neo) KOR 3:06.53 (1) TR - - 3:08.52 (1)
Do-Yeong Park (Neo) KOR 3:06.53 (1) TR - - 3:08.52 (1)
Shin-Yeong Yang (Neo) KOR 3:06.53 (1) TR - - 3:08.52 (1)
2 Yuka Abe (Neo) JPN 3:11.39 (2) PB - - 3:12.42 (2)
Chinatsu Nagaya (A2) JPN 3:11.39 (2) PB - - 3:12.42 (2)
Nana Takahashi (Neo) JPN 3:11.39 (2) PB - - 3:12.42 (2)
3 Francesca Bettrone (Neo) ITA 3:13.07 (1) - - 3:14.33 (3)
Francesca Lollobrigida (Neo) ITA 3:13.07 (1) - - 3:14.33 (3)
Giulia Lollobrigida (A2) ITA 3:13.07 (1) PB - - 3:14.33 (3)
4 Camilla Helene Hallås Farestveit (Senior) NOR 3:14.40 (2) - - 3:14.91 (4)
Anne Gulbrandsen (Neo) NOR 3:14.40 (2) PB - - 3:14.91 (4)
Frida van Megen (Senior) NOR 3:14.40 (2) PB - - 3:14.91 (4)
5 Evgeniia Dmitrijeva (Neo) RUS - - - 3:17.09 (5) SB
Lada Zadonskaja (Senior) RUS 3:15.48 (1) SB - - -
Jevgenija Volkova (Neo) RUS 3:15.48 (1) SB - - 3:17.09 (5)
Alesja Tsjernega (Neo) RUS 3:15.48 (1) SB - - 3:17.09 (5)
6 Tessa Boogaard (A1) NED - - - 3:20.98 (6) PB
Aveline Hylkema (A1) NED 3:17.29 (2) PB - - -
Natasja Roest (Neo) NED 3:17.29 (2) PB - - 3:20.98 (6)
Cerise Tersteeg (Neo) NED 3:17.29 (2) PB - - 3:20.98 (6)
7 Aleksandra Dębowska (Neo) POL - - - 3:22.31 (7) SB
Angelika Fudalej (Neo) POL - - - 3:22.31 (7) SB
Aleksandra Goss (Senior) POL - - - 3:22.31 (7) SB
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 13.12.2013

Single Day 2 - 15.12.2013

Single Day 3 - 17.12.2013

Single Day 4 - 18.12.2013

Single Day 5 - 14.12.2013

Samalogs 13. - 19.12.2013

Samalogs 19.12.2013