Competition: 58th Student Festival Of The North

Information:
  • 112 athletes from 1 nation
  • 56 women and 56 men
  • 13 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 100m (1. Race), 100m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 300m (1. Race), 300m (2. Race), 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 448 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
21. - 22.03.2018

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Nikita Rakov (C2) RUS 41.40 (1) 2:11.07 (1) 1:22.00 (1) 4:30.04 (1) 171.096 TRJ -
2 Valerij Krjutsjkov (C2) RUS 41.53 (2) 2:20.07 (3) 1:25.20 (3) 4:50.69 (4) SB 179.268 SB +8.172
3 Maksim Kornijenko (C1) RUS 42.81 (4) 2:19.38 (2) 1:24.50 (2) 4:48.23 (3) SB 179.558 +8.462
4 Denis Sjaforov (C2) RUS 42.30 (3) 2:25.10 (4) 1:25.81 (4) 4:46.72 (2) SB 181.357 +10.261
5 Daniil Uspekhov (C1) RUS 43.53 (5) 2:26.73 (5) 1:28.83 (5) 4:56.40 (5) 186.255 +15.159
6 Jegor Strunin (C1) RUS 45.52 (6) 2:35.45 (6) SB 1:34.45 (6) SB 5:22.75 (6) SB 198.352 SB +27.256
7 Artem Kantsler (C1) RUS 50.16 (7) 3:01.14 (10) 1:43.22 (7) PB 5:36.85 (7) PB 218.291 +47.195
8 Pavel Tsjintsjuk (C1) RUS 53.15 (9) 2:55.50 (7) 1:46.75 (8) 5:58.10 (8) 224.708 +53.612
9 Georgij Korobitsyn (C1) RUS 51.89 (8) 2:58.72 (8) 1:50.59 (10) SB 6:11.26 (9) SB 228.634 SB +57.538
10 Ivan Malov (C1) RUS 54.50 (10) 3:07.40 (11) 1:53.44 (11) SB 6:46.64 (11) SB 241.459 SB +1.10.363
11 Nikolaj Junosjev (C1) RUS 1:05.83 (11) 3:00.71 (9) SB 1:48.43 (9) SB 6:18.22 (10) SB 243.317 SB +1.12.221
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
21.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nikita Rakov (C2) RUS 41.40 -
2 Valerij Krjutsjkov (C2) RUS 41.53 +0.130
3 Denis Sjaforov (C2) RUS 42.30 +0.900
4 Maksim Kornijenko (C1) RUS 42.81 +1.410
5 Daniil Uspekhov (C1) RUS 43.53 +2.130
6 Jegor Strunin (C1) RUS 45.52 +4.120
7 Artem Kantsler (C1) RUS 50.16 +8.760
8 Georgij Korobitsyn (C1) RUS 51.89 +10.490
9 Pavel Tsjintsjuk (C1) RUS 53.15 +11.750
10 Ivan Malov (C1) RUS 54.50 +13.100
11 Nikolaj Junosjev (C1) RUS 1:05.83 +24.430
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
21.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nikita Rakov (C2) RUS 2:11.07 -
2 Maksim Kornijenko (C1) RUS 2:19.38 +8.310
3 Valerij Krjutsjkov (C2) RUS 2:20.07 +9.000
4 Denis Sjaforov (C2) RUS 2:25.10 +14.030
5 Daniil Uspekhov (C1) RUS 2:26.73 +15.660
6 Jegor Strunin (C1) RUS 2:35.45 SB +24.380
7 Pavel Tsjintsjuk (C1) RUS 2:55.50 +44.430
8 Georgij Korobitsyn (C1) RUS 2:58.72 +47.650
9 Nikolaj Junosjev (C1) RUS 3:00.71 SB +49.640
10 Artem Kantsler (C1) RUS 3:01.14 +50.070
11 Ivan Malov (C1) RUS 3:07.40 +56.330
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
22.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nikita Rakov (C2) RUS 1:22.00 -
2 Maksim Kornijenko (C1) RUS 1:24.50 +2.500
3 Valerij Krjutsjkov (C2) RUS 1:25.20 +3.200
4 Denis Sjaforov (C2) RUS 1:25.81 +3.810
5 Daniil Uspekhov (C1) RUS 1:28.83 +6.830
6 Jegor Strunin (C1) RUS 1:34.45 SB +12.450
7 Artem Kantsler (C1) RUS 1:43.22 PB +21.220
8 Pavel Tsjintsjuk (C1) RUS 1:46.75 +24.750
9 Nikolaj Junosjev (C1) RUS 1:48.43 SB +26.430
10 Georgij Korobitsyn (C1) RUS 1:50.59 SB +28.590
11 Ivan Malov (C1) RUS 1:53.44 SB +31.440
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
22.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nikita Rakov (C2) RUS 4:30.04 -
2 Denis Sjaforov (C2) RUS 4:46.72 SB +16.680
3 Maksim Kornijenko (C1) RUS 4:48.23 SB +18.190
4 Valerij Krjutsjkov (C2) RUS 4:50.69 SB +20.650
5 Daniil Uspekhov (C1) RUS 4:56.40 +26.360
6 Jegor Strunin (C1) RUS 5:22.75 SB +52.710
7 Artem Kantsler (C1) RUS 5:36.85 PB +1.06.810
8 Pavel Tsjintsjuk (C1) RUS 5:58.10 +1.28.060
9 Georgij Korobitsyn (C1) RUS 6:11.26 SB +1.41.220
10 Nikolaj Junosjev (C1) RUS 6:18.22 SB +1.48.180
11 Ivan Malov (C1) RUS 6:46.64 SB +2.16.600
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 21. - 22.03.2018