Competition: 7th Masters International Davos

Rink:
Davos (SUI)
Date:
14. - 15.01.2006
Records:
Information:
  • 60 athletes from 10 nations
  • 12 women and 48 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 223 races

Text view of the competition results

7th Masters International Davos
14. - 15.01.2006
Eisstadion (SUI)

500 meter (Women), 14.01.2006

POS   NAME              AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF   RECORD   
1     Svetlana Kajkan   Senior   RUS   39.93                   



500 meter (Women), 14.01.2006

POS   NAME              AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Svetlana Kajkan   Senior   RUS   39.71                     
2     Sereina Brunner   B2       SUI   49.11   +9.400            



1000 meter (Men), 14.01.2006

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Rico Litscher           Senior   SUI   1:19.79             SB       
2     Peter Gulyas            A1       SUI   1:28.15   +8.360             
3     Christian Oberbichler   D2       SUI   1:33.82   +14.030            
4     Andreas Oberbichler     E2       SUI   1:56.51   +36.720            



1500 meter (Men), 14.01.2006

POS   NAME            AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Ronald Bosker   M35   SUI   1:58.83            WRM      
2     Jan Caflisch    Neo   SUI   2:05.06   +6.230            



500 meter (Men), 14.01.2006

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Simon van Beek          Neo      SUI   38.14               NR       
2     Rico Litscher           Senior   SUI   40.16     +2.020    SB       
3     Ronald Bosker           M35      SUI   41.25     +3.110             
4     Jan Caflisch            Neo      SUI   41.96     +3.820             
5     Robert Goossen          M??      SUI   42.20     +4.060             
6     Peter Gulyas            A1       SUI   42.79     +4.650             
7     Christian Oberbichler   D2       SUI   44.56     +6.420             
8     Andreas Oberbichler     E2       SUI   56.25     +18.110            
9     Marcel Bosker           F2       SUI   1:06.26   +28.120            
10    Alwin Bosker            D1       SUI   1:13.33   +35.190            
11    Timon Eggenschwiler     F2       SUI   1:14.67   +36.530            



100 meter (Men), 14.01.2006

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Marcel Bosker         F2   SUI   15.86            SB       
2     Alwin Bosker          D1   SUI   16.53   +0.670            
3     Timon Eggenschwiler   F2   SUI   17.00   +1.140   PB       



500 meter (Men), 15.01.2006

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Simon van Beek          Neo      SUI   38.42                        
2     Rico Litscher           Senior   SUI   40.18     +1.760             
3     Ronald Bosker           M35      SUI   41.14     +2.720             
4     Peter Gulyas            A1       SUI   43.26     +4.840             
5     Christian Oberbichler   D2       SUI   44.40     +5.980    NRJ      
6     Alwin Bosker            D1       SUI   1:09.32   +30.900            



500 meter (Women), 15.01.2006

POS   NAME              AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Svetlana Kajkan   Senior   RUS   39.73                      
2     Sereina Brunner   B2       SUI   48.84   +9.110    SB       
3     Katja Lutz        C1       SUI   55.76   +16.030            



1000 meter (Men), 15.01.2006

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Rico Litscher           Senior   SUI   1:19.79                      
2     Peter Gulyas            A1       SUI   1:28.15   +8.360             
3     Christian Oberbichler   D2       SUI   1:33.82   +14.030   NRJ      
4     Andreas Oberbichler     E2       SUI   1:56.51   +36.720   SB       



1500 meter (Men), 15.01.2006

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Peter Gulyas            A1   SUI   2:16.13                        
2     Christian Oberbichler   D2   SUI   2:25.57   +9.440               
3     Marcel Bosker           F2   SUI   3:14.05   +57.920     SB       
4     Alwin Bosker            D1   SUI   3:53.68   +1.37.550   SB       



1500 meter (Women), 15.01.2006

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Sereina Brunner   B2   SUI   2:38.42             SB       
2     Katja Lutz        C1   SUI   2:59.45   +21.030            



3000 meter (Men), 15.01.2006

POS   NAME            AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Ronald Bosker   M35   SUI   4:21.13                     
2     Jan Caflisch    Neo   SUI   4:25.05   +3.920            



Mini Combination (Men), 14. - 15.01.2006

POS   NAME                     AG    NAT   500M                   1500M                  1000M                  3000M                  POINTS    DIFF        RECORDS   
1     Patrick Kelly            M40   CAN   38.05     (2)    NRM   1:59.97   (1)    WRM   1:16.52   (2)    NRM   4:32.81   (2)    SB    161.768               NRM       
2     Andrew Love              M35   USA   37.81     (1)    WRM   2:02.22   (2)    SB    1:15.95   (1)          4:41.63   (6)    SB    163.463   +1.695      NRM       
3     Jurgen Meijer            M40   NED   41.35     (3)          2:04.09   (3)          1:20.20   (3)          4:20.61   (1)    SB    166.248   +4.480      SB        
4     Martin Feigenwinter      M35   SUI   43.44     (6)    SB    2:11.52   (4)    SB    1:22.91   (4)    SB    4:33.40   (3)    SB    174.301   +12.533     NRM       
5     Arne Stenhaug            M50   NOR   43.32     (5)          2:12.73   (7)          1:25.62   (6)          4:42.92   (9)          177.526   +15.758               
6     Jan van der Meulen       M60   NED   43.14     (4)    SB    2:13.20   (8)    SB    1:25.53   (5)    NRM   4:43.74   (10)         177.595   +15.827     NRM       
7     Hendrik van de Beek      M40   NED   45.09     (10)         2:13.59   (10)   SB    1:26.53   (7)    SB    4:41.84   (7)          179.858   +18.090               
8     Egil Bokn                M55   NOR   45.04     (9)    SB    2:12.36   (5)    SB    1:28.88   (10)   SB    4:38.52   (4)          180.020   +18.252     PB        
9     Johan Metting van Rijn   M45   SUI   45.17     (11)   SB    2:12.53   (6)    SB    1:28.08   (9)    SB    4:41.84   (7)    SB    180.359   +18.591     NRM       
10    Hans Olsthoorn           M40   NED   45.52     (13)   SB    2:13.56   (9)    SB    1:27.47   (8)    SB    4:41.22   (5)    PB    180.645   +18.877     PB        
11    Markus Ulmer             M45   SUI   46.04     (15)   SB    2:15.22   (12)   SB    1:30.12   (11)   SB    4:48.81   (11)         184.308   +22.540     SB        
12    Knut Harald Nesse        M60   NOR   45.98     (14)         2:13.91   (11)         1:30.40   (13)         4:51.18   (12)         184.346   +22.578     NRM       
13    Bernard Gaillard         M45   SUI   43.95     (8)    SB    2:18.61   (14)   SB    1:30.27   (12)         4:56.31   (13)         184.673   +22.905     SB        
14    Hans-Peter Ambass        M45   SUI   43.88     (7)    SB    2:22.44   (17)         1:30.65   (14)         5:11.75   (20)         188.643   +26.875     SB        
15    Peter Reimann            M65   SUI   47.28     (18)         2:22.92   (18)   SB    1:32.30   (16)   SB    5:02.52   (17)   SB    191.490   +29.722     WRM       
16    Trygve Hetland           M55   NOR   48.20     (20)         2:20.17   (15)   SB    1:34.09   (19)   SB    4:59.54   (15)   SB    191.891   +30.123     SB        
17    Bram de Vries            M60   NED   46.44     (16)         2:24.15   (20)         1:31.61   (15)         5:13.00   (21)         192.461   +30.693               
18    Per Nygård               M60   NOR   48.12     (19)         2:26.00   (21)         1:33.21   (18)   SB    4:59.49   (14)         193.306   +31.538     SB        
19    Martin Seiler            M60   SUI   48.64     (21)         2:23.52   (19)         1:34.48   (20)   SB    5:01.42   (16)   SB    193.956   +32.188     SB        
20    Fabio Ravanelli          M50   ITA   46.59     (17)         2:26.03   (22)   SB    1:32.80   (17)   SB    5:15.09   (22)         194.181   +32.413     SB        
21    Bernhard Goossen         M60   SUI   50.39     (26)         2:26.21   (23)   SB    1:37.95   (22)         5:10.90   (19)   SB    199.917   +38.149     SB        
22    Harald Paulsen           M60   NOR   52.24     (31)         2:26.54   (24)   SB    1:42.97   (29)   SB    5:03.90   (18)   SB    203.221   +41.453     SB        
23    Urs Dux                  M60   SUI   50.32     (25)         2:32.15   (25)   SB    1:39.60   (24)         5:22.30   (24)   SB    204.552   +42.784     SB        
24    Jörg Voigtmann           M50   GER   59.28     (34)         2:22.32   (16)         1:35.63   (21)         5:15.85   (23)         207.176   +45.408               
25    Ramir Khuramsjin         M65   RUS   49.73     (24)         2:35.95   (26)         1:39.66   (25)         5:35.36   (27)         207.436   +45.668               
26    Giorgio Torgler          M65   ITA   49.60     (23)   NRM   2:36.00   (27)   NRM   1:42.17   (27)   NRM   5:28.73   (25)   NRM   207.473   +45.705     NRM       
27    Flavio Rigon             M50   ITA   51.22     (27)         2:37.34   (28)   SB    1:39.75   (26)   SB    5:34.97   (26)   SB    209.369   +47.601     SB        
28    Lars B. O. Eskeland      M70   NOR   51.55     (29)         2:40.30   (29)   SB    1:42.82   (28)   SB    5:36.88   (28)         212.539   +50.771     SB        
29    Adriano Salgarello       M55   ITA   51.28     (28)   SB    2:41.56   (31)         1:45.07   (31)   SB    5:41.71   (29)         214.619   +52.851     SB        
30    Tojvo Kauniste           M65   LAT   51.73     (30)   NRM   2:43.99   (32)   SB    1:44.50   (30)   NRM   5:50.37   (30)   SB    217.038   +55.270     NRM, NR   
31    Piergiuseppe Cavallino   M60   ITA   52.93     (32)         2:48.53   (33)   SB    1:49.35   (32)   NRM   6:09.37   (32)   SB    225.342   +1.03.574   SB        
32    Paolo Gemme              M50   ITA   55.47     (33)         2:48.53   (33)         1:49.49   (33)   SB    5:56.82   (31)         225.861   +1.04.093   SB        
33    Günter Pohle             M65   GER   59.68     (35)   SB    3:00.40   (35)   SB    1:59.82   (34)   SB    6:24.38   (33)   SB    243.786   +1.22.018   SB        
34    Antonio Nitto            M65   ITA   1:01.42   (36)         3:23.84   (36)         2:10.23   (35)         7:35.26   (34)         270.357   +1.48.589   PB        
      Harry Booltink           M45   NED   45.39     (12)   SB    2:17.74   (13)   SB    -                      -                      -                               
      Mario Lucchetti          M65   ITA   1:11.52   (37)         4:05.79   (37)   SB    2:37.83   (36)         -                      -                               
      Miklos-Balazs Jenei      M45   ROU   48.87     (22)   NRM   2:40.36   (30)   NRM   1:38.83   (23)   NRM   -                      -                               



Allround (Women), 14. - 15.01.2006

POS   NAME                         AG    NAT   500M                1500M                 1000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Renate Jeppsson              M30   NOR   44.54   (1)         2:20.73   (1)         1:28.63   (1)   SB    135.765                       
2     Sandra Kehrli                M30   SUI   48.15   (2)         2:23.52   (2)         1:34.66   (2)         143.320   +7.555              
3     Regula Ledergerber-Bürgin    M35   SUI   48.81   (4)   SB    2:29.27   (3)   SB    1:35.76   (3)   SB    146.446   +10.681             
4     Deborah Carbis               Neo   SUI   48.78   (3)         2:30.71   (4)   PB    1:36.71   (4)   PB    147.371   +11.606             
5     Ria Slikker                  M55   NED   49.06   (5)         2:34.16   (5)   SB    1:40.58   (5)         150.736   +14.971             
6     Doris Hogg                   M55   SUI   54.80   (8)         2:45.26   (6)         1:47.28   (6)   SB    163.526   +27.761             
7     Silvia Tassara-Fassina       M50   ITA   52.66   (6)   NRM   2:49.18   (8)   NRM   1:49.66   (7)   NRM   163.883   +28.118             
8     Lasma Kauniste               M60   LAT   53.84   (7)   SB    2:57.02   (9)   SB    1:53.94   (9)   SB    169.816   +34.051             
9     Nadine Brun                  Neo   SUI   58.42   (9)         2:48.15   (7)         1:52.19   (8)         170.565   +34.800             



7th Masters International Davos
14. - 15.01.2006
Eisstadion (SUI)

NAME                     AG       100M                       500M                500M                        1000M               1000M                      1500M               1500M                      3000M               500M                       1000M                      1500M                      3000M                      
                                  14.01.2006                                     14.01.2006                                      14.01.2006                                     14.01.2006                                     15.01.2006                 15.01.2006                 15.01.2006                 15.01.2006                 
                                  Out of Competition         14.01.2006          Out of Competition          14.01.2006          Out of Competition         14.01.2006          Out of Competition         14.01.2006          Out of Competition         Out of Competition         Out of Competition         Out of Competition         
Alwin Bosker             D1       16.53                (2)                       1:13.33              (10)                                                                                                                     1:09.32              (6)                              3:53.68              (4)                              
Marcel Bosker            F2       15.86                (1)                       1:06.26              (9)                                                                                                                                                                            3:14.05              (3)                              
Timon Eggenschwiler      F2       17.00                (3)                       1:14.67              (11)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 
Jörg Voigtmann           M50                                 59.28        (34)                               1:35.63      (21)                              2:22.32      (16)                              5:15.85      (23)                                                                                                               
Martin Feigenwinter      M35                                 43.44        (6)                                1:22.91      (4)                               2:11.52      (4)                               4:33.40      (3)                                                                                                                
Giorgio Torgler          M65                                 49.60        (23)                               1:42.17      (27)                              2:36.00      (27)                              5:28.73      (25)                                                                                                               
Patrick Kelly            M40                                 38.05        (2)                                1:16.52      (2)                               1:59.97      (1)                               4:32.81      (2)                                                                                                                
Antonio Nitto            M65                                 1:01.42      (36)                               2:10.23      (35)                              3:23.84      (36)                              7:35.26      (34)                                                                                                               
Peter Reimann            M65                                 47.28        (18)                               1:32.30      (16)                              2:22.92      (18)                              5:02.52      (17)                                                                                                               
Bernard Gaillard         M45                                 43.95        (8)                                1:30.27      (12)                              2:18.61      (14)                              4:56.31      (13)                                                                                                               
Hans-Peter Ambass        M45                                 43.88        (7)                                1:30.65      (14)                              2:22.44      (17)                              5:11.75      (20)                                                                                                               
Markus Ulmer             M45                                 46.04        (15)                               1:30.12      (11)                              2:15.22      (12)                              4:48.81      (11)                                                                                                               
Arne Stenhaug            M50                                 43.32        (5)                                1:25.62      (6)                               2:12.73      (7)                               4:42.92      (9)                                                                                                                
Egil Bokn                M55                                 45.04        (9)                                1:28.88      (10)                              2:12.36      (5)                               4:38.52      (4)                                                                                                                
Trygve Hetland           M55                                 48.20        (20)                               1:34.09      (19)                              2:20.17      (15)                              4:59.54      (15)                                                                                                               
Jan van der Meulen       M60                                 43.14        (4)                                1:25.53      (5)                               2:13.20      (8)                               4:43.74      (10)                                                                                                               
Knut Harald Nesse        M60                                 45.98        (14)                               1:30.40      (13)                              2:13.91      (11)                              4:51.18      (12)                                                                                                               
Martin Seiler            M60                                 48.64        (21)                               1:34.48      (20)                              2:23.52      (19)                              5:01.42      (16)                                                                                                               
Harald Paulsen           M60                                 52.24        (31)                               1:42.97      (29)                              2:26.54      (24)                              5:03.90      (18)                                                                                                               
Bram de Vries            M60                                 46.44        (16)                               1:31.61      (15)                              2:24.15      (20)                              5:13.00      (21)                                                                                                               
Per Nygård               M60                                 48.12        (19)                               1:33.21      (18)                              2:26.00      (21)                              4:59.49      (14)                                                                                                               
Bernhard Goossen         M60                                 50.39        (26)                               1:37.95      (22)                              2:26.21      (23)                              5:10.90      (19)                                                                                                               
Lars B. O. Eskeland      M70                                 51.55        (29)                               1:42.82      (28)                              2:40.30      (29)                              5:36.88      (28)                                                                                                               
Urs Dux                  M60                                 50.32        (25)                               1:39.60      (24)                              2:32.15      (25)                              5:22.30      (24)                                                                                                               
Johan Metting van Rijn   M45                                 45.17        (11)                               1:28.08      (9)                               2:12.53      (6)                               4:41.84      (7)                                                                                                                
Tojvo Kauniste           M65                                 51.73        (30)                               1:44.50      (30)                              2:43.99      (32)                              5:50.37      (30)                                                                                                               
Günter Pohle             M65                                 59.68        (35)                               1:59.82      (34)                              3:00.40      (35)                              6:24.38      (33)                                                                                                               
Jurgen Meijer            M40                                 41.35        (3)                                1:20.20      (3)                               2:04.09      (3)                               4:20.61      (1)                                                                                                                
Hans Olsthoorn           M40                                 45.52        (13)                               1:27.47      (8)                               2:13.56      (9)                               4:41.22      (5)                                                                                                                
Fabio Ravanelli          M50                                 46.59        (17)                               1:32.80      (17)                              2:26.03      (22)                              5:15.09      (22)                                                                                                               
Andrew Love              M35                                 37.81        (1)                                1:15.95      (1)                               2:02.22      (2)                               4:41.63      (6)                                                                                                                
Harry Booltink           M45                                 45.39        (12)                                                                              2:17.74      (13)                                                                                                                                                              
Adriano Salgarello       M55                                 51.28        (28)                               1:45.07      (31)                              2:41.56      (31)                              5:41.71      (29)                                                                                                               
Paolo Gemme              M50                                 55.47        (33)                               1:49.49      (33)                              2:48.53      (33)                              5:56.82      (31)                                                                                                               
Ramir Khuramsjin         M65                                 49.73        (24)                               1:39.66      (25)                              2:35.95      (26)                              5:35.36      (27)                                                                                                               
Piergiuseppe Cavallino   M60                                 52.93        (32)                               1:49.35      (32)                              2:48.53      (33)                              6:09.37      (32)                                                                                                               
Hendrik van de Beek      M40                                 45.09        (10)                               1:26.53      (7)                               2:13.59      (10)                              4:41.84      (7)                                                                                                                
Miklos-Balazs Jenei      M45                                 48.87        (22)                               1:38.83      (23)                              2:40.36      (30)                                                                                                                                                              
Mario Lucchetti          M65                                 1:11.52      (37)                               2:37.83      (36)                              4:05.79      (37)                                                                                                                                                              
Flavio Rigon             M50                                 51.22        (27)                               1:39.75      (26)                              2:37.34      (28)                              5:34.97      (26)                                                                                                               
Peter Gulyas             A1                                                      42.79                (6)                        1:28.15              (2)                                                                      43.26                (4)   1:28.15              (2)   2:16.13              (1)                              
Christian Oberbichler    D2                                                      44.56                (7)                        1:33.82              (3)                                                                      44.40                (5)   1:33.82              (3)   2:25.57              (2)                              
Rico Litscher            Senior                                                  40.16                (2)                        1:19.79              (1)                                                                      40.18                (2)   1:19.79              (1)                                                         
Andreas Oberbichler      E2                                                      56.25                (8)                        1:56.51              (4)                                                                                                 1:56.51              (4)                                                         
Ronald Bosker            M35                                                     41.25                (3)                                                                       1:58.83              (1)                       41.14                (3)                                                         4:21.13              (1)   
Jan Caflisch             Neo                                                     41.96                (4)                                                                       2:05.06              (2)                                                                                                        4:25.05              (2)   
Simon van Beek           Neo                                                     38.14                (1)                                                                                                                      38.42                (1)                                                                                    
Robert Goossen           M??                                                     42.20                (5)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  

NAME                         AG       500M               500M                       500M                                1000M              1500M              500M                       1500M                      
                                                         14.01.2006                 14.01.2006                                                                15.01.2006                 15.01.2006                 
                                      14.01.2006         Out of Competition         2.Race - Out of Competition         14.01.2006         14.01.2006         Out of Competition         Out of Competition         
Lasma Kauniste               M60      53.84        (7)                                                                  1:53.94      (9)   2:57.02      (9)                                                         
Regula Ledergerber-Bürgin    M35      48.81        (4)                                                                  1:35.76      (3)   2:29.27      (3)                                                         
Ria Slikker                  M55      49.06        (5)                                                                  1:40.58      (5)   2:34.16      (5)                                                         
Renate Jeppsson              M30      44.54        (1)                                                                  1:28.63      (1)   2:20.73      (1)                                                         
Doris Hogg                   M55      54.80        (8)                                                                  1:47.28      (6)   2:45.26      (6)                                                         
Deborah Carbis               Neo      48.78        (3)                                                                  1:36.71      (4)   2:30.71      (4)                                                         
Silvia Tassara-Fassina       M50      52.66        (6)                                                                  1:49.66      (7)   2:49.18      (8)                                                         
Sandra Kehrli                M30      48.15        (2)                                                                  1:34.66      (2)   2:23.52      (2)                                                         
Nadine Brun                  Neo      58.42        (9)                                                                  1:52.19      (8)   2:48.15      (7)                                                         
Svetlana Kajkan              Senior                      39.71                (1)   39.93                         (1)                                         39.73                (1)                              
Sereina Brunner              B2                          49.11                (2)                                                                             48.84                (2)   2:38.42              (1)   
Katja Lutz                   C1                                                                                                                               55.76                (3)   2:59.45              (2)