Competition: Swedish Allround Championships 1979

Rink:
Eskilstuna (SWE)
Date:
20. - 21.01.1979
Records:
Information:
  • 24 athletes from 1 nation
  • 24 women
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 96 races

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
20. - 21.01.1979

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Sylvia Filipsson (Senior) SWE 44.70 (2) 2:17.60 (1) TR 1:30.60 (1) TR 4:53.50 (1) TR 184.782 -
2 Annette Karlsson (Neo) SWE 45.20 (5) 2:21.20 (2) SB 1:31.00 (3) 5:05.20 (2) SB 188.632 SB +3.850
3 Linda Palle (A2) SWE 44.70 (4) 2:21.50 (3) TRJ, SB 1:31.50 (4) TRJ 5:12.00 (5) 189.616 NRJ, TRJ +4.834
4 Elisabeth Öhlin (A1) SWE 44.70 (2) SB 2:23.40 (5) 1:33.10 (6) 5:05.60 (3) NRJ, TRJ 189.983 SB +5.201
5 Ann-Sofie Järnström (Senior) SWE 44.10 (1) TR 2:22.60 (4) SB 1:30.70 (2) 5:19.10 (6) SB 190.166 SB +5.384
6 Karin Rybäck (B1) SWE 45.30 (7) 2:25.00 (6) 1:33.80 (7) 5:06.50 (4) SB 191.616 SB +6.834
7 Lena Tillqvist (Senior) SWE 45.20 (5) 2:28.50 (7) SB 1:33.00 (5) 5:31.30 (13) 196.416 SB +11.634
8 Yvonne Lundin-Olofsson (B2) SWE 46.20 (9) SB 2:30.90 (8) SB 1:37.80 (10) 5:26.50 (10) SB 199.816 PB +15.034
9 Annika Carlsson (Neo) SWE 47.30 (13) 2:31.50 (10) 1:36.60 (8) 5:23.10 (8) 199.950 +15.168
10 Kristina Ranudd (B1) SWE 48.30 (18) 2:31.20 (9) 1:38.00 (11) 5:20.70 (7) 201.150 +16.368
11 Rose-Marie Karlsson (A1) SWE 47.50 (15) 2:31.70 (11) 1:37.70 (9) 5:29.90 (11) 201.899 +17.117
12 Anna Lenner (Neo) SWE 45.80 (8) 2:34.20 (12) SB 1:38.60 (12) 5:33.50 (14) SB 202.083 SB +17.301
13 Marina Pöllä (A1) SWE 47.50 (15) 2:35.00 (14) 1:38.90 (13) 5:31.00 (12) PB 203.782 +19.000
14 Amelie Rybäck (C2) SWE 50.50 (23) PB 2:34.80 (13) 1:41.10 (16) 5:25.70 (9) 206.933 PB +22.151
15 Lena.62 Gustafsson (B2) SWE 47.90 (17) SB 2:36.30 (16) 1:42.40 (20) 5:44.40 (15) 208.600 SB +23.818
16 Annicka Adamsson (Neo) SWE 50.00 (22) 2:36.90 (17) SB 1:41.80 (18) PB 5:46.50 (16) SB 210.950 PB +26.168
Helene Boström (B2) SWE 46.90 (11) 2:36.00 (15) - - - -
Lena Mood (A1) SWE 50.60 (24) SB 3:03.00 (24) SB 1:45.80 (23) SB - - -
Karin.60 Eriksson (A1) SWE 49.60 (21) PB 2:39.50 (21) SB 1:44.70 (22) SB - - -
Christina Sahlén (A1) SWE 49.00 (20) PB 2:40.00 (23) PB 1:42.90 (21) PB - - -
Anette.60 Andersson (A2) SWE 48.30 (18) 2:39.80 (22) 1:41.90 (19) - - -
Christina Östling (A1) SWE 47.20 (12) SB 2:38.30 (20) SB 1:41.60 (17) - - -
Marika Törzsök (A1) SWE 47.40 (14) PB 2:37.70 (19) PB 1:40.40 (14) PB - - -
Eva-Lotta Guldbrandsen (B1) SWE 46.60 (10) SB 2:37.40 (18) SB 1:40.50 (15) SB - - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
20.01.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ann-Sofie Järnström (Senior) SWE 44.10 TR -
2 Sylvia Filipsson (Senior) SWE 44.70 +0.600
Elisabeth Öhlin (A1) SWE 44.70 SB +0.600
4 Linda Palle (A2) SWE 44.70 +0.600
5 Annette Karlsson (Neo) SWE 45.20 +1.100
Lena Tillqvist (Senior) SWE 45.20 +1.100
7 Karin Rybäck (B1) SWE 45.30 +1.200
8 Anna Lenner (Neo) SWE 45.80 +1.700
9 Yvonne Lundin-Olofsson (B2) SWE 46.20 SB +2.100
10 Eva-Lotta Guldbrandsen (B1) SWE 46.60 SB +2.500
11 Helene Boström (B2) SWE 46.90 +2.800
12 Christina Östling (A1) SWE 47.20 SB +3.100
13 Annika Carlsson (Neo) SWE 47.30 +3.200
14 Marika Törzsök (A1) SWE 47.40 PB +3.300
15 Rose-Marie Karlsson (A1) SWE 47.50 +3.400
Marina Pöllä (A1) SWE 47.50 +3.400
17 Lena.62 Gustafsson (B2) SWE 47.90 SB +3.800
18 Kristina Ranudd (B1) SWE 48.30 +4.200
Anette.60 Andersson (A2) SWE 48.30 +4.200
20 Christina Sahlén (A1) SWE 49.00 PB +4.900
21 Karin.60 Eriksson (A1) SWE 49.60 PB +5.500
22 Annicka Adamsson (Neo) SWE 50.00 +5.900
23 Amelie Rybäck (C2) SWE 50.50 PB +6.400
24 Lena Mood (A1) SWE 50.60 SB +6.500
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
20.01.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sylvia Filipsson (Senior) SWE 2:17.60 TR -
2 Annette Karlsson (Neo) SWE 2:21.20 SB +3.600
3 Linda Palle (A2) SWE 2:21.50 TRJ, SB +3.900
4 Ann-Sofie Järnström (Senior) SWE 2:22.60 SB +5.000
5 Elisabeth Öhlin (A1) SWE 2:23.40 +5.800
6 Karin Rybäck (B1) SWE 2:25.00 +7.400
7 Lena Tillqvist (Senior) SWE 2:28.50 SB +10.900
8 Yvonne Lundin-Olofsson (B2) SWE 2:30.90 SB +13.300
9 Kristina Ranudd (B1) SWE 2:31.20 +13.600
10 Annika Carlsson (Neo) SWE 2:31.50 +13.900
11 Rose-Marie Karlsson (A1) SWE 2:31.70 +14.100
12 Anna Lenner (Neo) SWE 2:34.20 SB +16.600
13 Amelie Rybäck (C2) SWE 2:34.80 +17.200
14 Marina Pöllä (A1) SWE 2:35.00 +17.400
15 Helene Boström (B2) SWE 2:36.00 +18.400
16 Lena.62 Gustafsson (B2) SWE 2:36.30 +18.700
17 Annicka Adamsson (Neo) SWE 2:36.90 SB +19.300
18 Eva-Lotta Guldbrandsen (B1) SWE 2:37.40 SB +19.800
19 Marika Törzsök (A1) SWE 2:37.70 PB +20.100
20 Christina Östling (A1) SWE 2:38.30 SB +20.700
21 Karin.60 Eriksson (A1) SWE 2:39.50 SB +21.900
22 Anette.60 Andersson (A2) SWE 2:39.80 +22.200
23 Christina Sahlén (A1) SWE 2:40.00 PB +22.400
24 Lena Mood (A1) SWE 3:03.00 SB +45.400
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
21.01.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sylvia Filipsson (Senior) SWE 1:30.60 TR -
2 Ann-Sofie Järnström (Senior) SWE 1:30.70 +0.100
3 Annette Karlsson (Neo) SWE 1:31.00 +0.400
4 Linda Palle (A2) SWE 1:31.50 TRJ +0.900
5 Lena Tillqvist (Senior) SWE 1:33.00 +2.400
6 Elisabeth Öhlin (A1) SWE 1:33.10 +2.500
7 Karin Rybäck (B1) SWE 1:33.80 +3.200
8 Annika Carlsson (Neo) SWE 1:36.60 +6.000
9 Rose-Marie Karlsson (A1) SWE 1:37.70 +7.100
10 Yvonne Lundin-Olofsson (B2) SWE 1:37.80 +7.200
11 Kristina Ranudd (B1) SWE 1:38.00 +7.400
12 Anna Lenner (Neo) SWE 1:38.60 +8.000
13 Marina Pöllä (A1) SWE 1:38.90 +8.300
14 Marika Törzsök (A1) SWE 1:40.40 PB +9.800
15 Eva-Lotta Guldbrandsen (B1) SWE 1:40.50 SB +9.900
16 Amelie Rybäck (C2) SWE 1:41.10 +10.500
17 Christina Östling (A1) SWE 1:41.60 +11.000
18 Annicka Adamsson (Neo) SWE 1:41.80 PB +11.200
19 Anette.60 Andersson (A2) SWE 1:41.90 +11.300
20 Lena.62 Gustafsson (B2) SWE 1:42.40 +11.800
21 Christina Sahlén (A1) SWE 1:42.90 PB +12.300
22 Karin.60 Eriksson (A1) SWE 1:44.70 SB +14.100
23 Lena Mood (A1) SWE 1:45.80 SB +15.200
Helene Boström (B2) SWE - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
21.01.1979

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sylvia Filipsson (Senior) SWE 4:53.50 TR -
2 Annette Karlsson (Neo) SWE 5:05.20 SB +11.700
3 Elisabeth Öhlin (A1) SWE 5:05.60 NRJ, TRJ +12.100
4 Karin Rybäck (B1) SWE 5:06.50 SB +13.000
5 Linda Palle (A2) SWE 5:12.00 +18.500
6 Ann-Sofie Järnström (Senior) SWE 5:19.10 SB +25.600
7 Kristina Ranudd (B1) SWE 5:20.70 +27.200
8 Annika Carlsson (Neo) SWE 5:23.10 +29.600
9 Amelie Rybäck (C2) SWE 5:25.70 +32.200
10 Yvonne Lundin-Olofsson (B2) SWE 5:26.50 SB +33.000
11 Rose-Marie Karlsson (A1) SWE 5:29.90 +36.400
12 Marina Pöllä (A1) SWE 5:31.00 PB +37.500
13 Lena Tillqvist (Senior) SWE 5:31.30 +37.800
14 Anna Lenner (Neo) SWE 5:33.50 SB +40.000
15 Lena.62 Gustafsson (B2) SWE 5:44.40 +50.900
16 Annicka Adamsson (Neo) SWE 5:46.50 SB +53.000
Eva-Lotta Guldbrandsen (B1) SWE - -
Marika Törzsök (A1) SWE - -
Christina Östling (A1) SWE - -
Anette.60 Andersson (A2) SWE - -
Christina Sahlén (A1) SWE - -
Karin.60 Eriksson (A1) SWE - -
Lena Mood (A1) SWE - -
Helene Boström (B2) SWE - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 20. - 21.01.1979