Competition: Swedish Allround Championships 1926

Rink:
Eskilstuna (SWE)
Date:
30. - 31.01.1926
Records:
Information:
  • 22 athletes from 1 nation
  • 22 men
  • 4 distances (10000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 88 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
30. - 31.01.1926

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Gustaf Andersson (Neo) SWE 48.00 (3) SB 9:28.90 (1) 2:39.40 (1) 19:48.80 (1) TR 217.463 TR -
2 Eric Blomgren (M30) SWE 48.30 (4) 9:48.80 (2) 2:44.30 (3) 20:07.70 (3) SB 222.331 SB +4.868
3 Verner Eriksson (Senior) SWE 47.40 (2) 9:54.80 (4) 2:42.70 (2) 21:15.00 (11) 224.863 +7.400
4 Axel Eriksson (M30) SWE 50.20 (11) 10:01.70 (7) SB 2:49.50 (8) SB 20:00.70 (2) SB 226.905 SB +9.442
5 Karl.92 Johansson (M30) SWE 49.60 (10) 10:00.80 (6) 2:47.70 (7) 20:59.30 (7) 228.545 +11.082
6 Gösta.06 Pettersson (A2) SWE 49.20 (7) 10:10.70 (11) 2:46.70 (6) TRJ 21:07.80 (9) 229.226 TRJ, SB +11.763
7 Ejnar Andersson (Neo) SWE 49.20 (7) 10:06.40 (8) SB 2:46.00 (5) 21:59.20 (14) SB 231.133 SB +13.670
8 Folke Larsson (Senior) SWE 50.30 (12) 9:57.60 (5) SB 2:54.90 (16) 20:56.30 (5) 231.175 +13.712
9 Nils Arell (A2) SWE 50.50 (13) TRJ 10:09.70 (10) TRJ, PB 2:51.20 (13) SB 21:00.60 (8) TRJ 231.566 PB +14.103
10 Rune Nilsson (Neo) SWE 49.40 (9) 10:12.50 (12) 2:50.50 (11) 21:26.10 (13) 231.788 +14.325
11 Elis Larre (Neo) SWE 52.60 (17) 10:08.30 (9) 2:55.00 (17) 20:57.10 (6) PB 234.618 PB +17.155
12 Erik Augustsson (Senior) SWE 51.30 (15) SB 10:22.80 (14) 2:53.00 (15) 21:09.00 (10) SB 234.696 SB +17.233
13 Georg Rahmberg (Senior) SWE 59.90 (21) 9:54.60 (3) SB 2:50.80 (12) 20:09.00 (4) SB 236.743 +19.280
14 Samuel Carlsson (M30) SWE 50.60 (14) 10:30.00 (15) 2:52.00 (14) 22:38.50 (16) SB 238.858 SB +21.395
15 Per Lindberg (Neo) SWE 51.90 (16) PB 10:33.00 (16) PB 2:57.00 (18) 22:41.90 (17) SB 242.295 PB +24.832
16 Ernst.05 Karlsson (Neo) SWE 52.70 (18) 10:40.60 (17) 2:57.60 (19) 22:19.30 (15) SB 242.925 SB +25.462
17 Sven.93 Karlsson (M30) SWE 59.60 (20) 10:49.20 (18) 3:01.10 (20) 23:51.40 (18) PB 256.456 PB +38.993
18 Axel Blomqvist (M30) SWE 47.10 (1) - 2:44.50 (4) - 101.933 -
19 Ivar Bostén (Senior) SWE 48.60 (5) - 2:50.30 (10) - 105.366 -
20 Evald Carlsson (Senior) SWE 49.10 (6) - 2:49.70 (9) - 105.666 -
22 Hjalmar.97 Eriksson (Senior) SWE - 10:14.10 (13) - 21:17.70 (12) 125.295 -
Oskar Filling (A1) SWE 54.40 (19) - 3:09.30 (21) DNF - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
30.01.1926

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Axel Blomqvist (M30) SWE 47.10 -
2 Verner Eriksson (Senior) SWE 47.40 +0.300
3 Gustaf Andersson (Neo) SWE 48.00 SB +0.900
4 Eric Blomgren (M30) SWE 48.30 +1.200
5 Ivar Bostén (Senior) SWE 48.60 +1.500
6 Evald Carlsson (Senior) SWE 49.10 +2.000
7 Ejnar Andersson (Neo) SWE 49.20 +2.100
Gösta.06 Pettersson (A2) SWE 49.20 +2.100
9 Rune Nilsson (Neo) SWE 49.40 +2.300
10 Karl.92 Johansson (M30) SWE 49.60 +2.500
11 Axel Eriksson (M30) SWE 50.20 +3.100
12 Folke Larsson (Senior) SWE 50.30 +3.200
13 Nils Arell (A2) SWE 50.50 TRJ +3.400
14 Samuel Carlsson (M30) SWE 50.60 +3.500
15 Erik Augustsson (Senior) SWE 51.30 SB +4.200
16 Per Lindberg (Neo) SWE 51.90 PB +4.800
17 Elis Larre (Neo) SWE 52.60 +5.500
18 Ernst.05 Karlsson (Neo) SWE 52.70 +5.600
19 Oskar Filling (A1) SWE 54.40 +7.300
20 Sven.93 Karlsson (M30) SWE 59.60 +12.500
21 Georg Rahmberg (Senior) SWE 59.90 +12.800
Hjalmar.97 Eriksson (Senior) SWE - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
31.01.1926

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gustaf Andersson (Neo) SWE 9:28.90 -
2 Eric Blomgren (M30) SWE 9:48.80 +19.900
3 Georg Rahmberg (Senior) SWE 9:54.60 SB +25.700
4 Verner Eriksson (Senior) SWE 9:54.80 +25.900
5 Folke Larsson (Senior) SWE 9:57.60 SB +28.700
6 Karl.92 Johansson (M30) SWE 10:00.80 +31.900
7 Axel Eriksson (M30) SWE 10:01.70 SB +32.800
8 Ejnar Andersson (Neo) SWE 10:06.40 SB +37.500
9 Elis Larre (Neo) SWE 10:08.30 +39.400
10 Nils Arell (A2) SWE 10:09.70 TRJ, PB +40.800
11 Gösta.06 Pettersson (A2) SWE 10:10.70 +41.800
12 Rune Nilsson (Neo) SWE 10:12.50 +43.600
13 Hjalmar.97 Eriksson (Senior) SWE 10:14.10 +45.200
14 Erik Augustsson (Senior) SWE 10:22.80 +53.900
15 Samuel Carlsson (M30) SWE 10:30.00 +1.01.100
16 Per Lindberg (Neo) SWE 10:33.00 PB +1.04.100
17 Ernst.05 Karlsson (Neo) SWE 10:40.60 +1.11.700
18 Sven.93 Karlsson (M30) SWE 10:49.20 +1.20.300
Evald Carlsson (Senior) SWE - -
Ivar Bostén (Senior) SWE - -
Axel Blomqvist (M30) SWE - -
Oskar Filling (A1) SWE - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
31.01.1926

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gustaf Andersson (Neo) SWE 2:39.40 -
2 Verner Eriksson (Senior) SWE 2:42.70 +3.300
3 Eric Blomgren (M30) SWE 2:44.30 +4.900
4 Axel Blomqvist (M30) SWE 2:44.50 +5.100
5 Ejnar Andersson (Neo) SWE 2:46.00 +6.600
6 Gösta.06 Pettersson (A2) SWE 2:46.70 TRJ +7.300
7 Karl.92 Johansson (M30) SWE 2:47.70 +8.300
8 Axel Eriksson (M30) SWE 2:49.50 SB +10.100
9 Evald Carlsson (Senior) SWE 2:49.70 +10.300
10 Ivar Bostén (Senior) SWE 2:50.30 +10.900
11 Rune Nilsson (Neo) SWE 2:50.50 +11.100
12 Georg Rahmberg (Senior) SWE 2:50.80 +11.400
13 Nils Arell (A2) SWE 2:51.20 SB +11.800
14 Samuel Carlsson (M30) SWE 2:52.00 +12.600
15 Erik Augustsson (Senior) SWE 2:53.00 +13.600
16 Folke Larsson (Senior) SWE 2:54.90 +15.500
17 Elis Larre (Neo) SWE 2:55.00 +15.600
18 Per Lindberg (Neo) SWE 2:57.00 +17.600
19 Ernst.05 Karlsson (Neo) SWE 2:57.60 +18.200
20 Sven.93 Karlsson (M30) SWE 3:01.10 +21.700
21 Oskar Filling (A1) SWE 3:09.30 +29.900
Hjalmar.97 Eriksson (Senior) SWE - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
30.01.1926

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gustaf Andersson (Neo) SWE 19:48.80 TR -
2 Axel Eriksson (M30) SWE 20:00.70 SB +11.900
3 Eric Blomgren (M30) SWE 20:07.70 SB +18.900
4 Georg Rahmberg (Senior) SWE 20:09.00 SB +20.200
5 Folke Larsson (Senior) SWE 20:56.30 +1.07.500
6 Elis Larre (Neo) SWE 20:57.10 PB +1.08.300
7 Karl.92 Johansson (M30) SWE 20:59.30 +1.10.500
8 Nils Arell (A2) SWE 21:00.60 TRJ +1.11.800
9 Gösta.06 Pettersson (A2) SWE 21:07.80 +1.19.000
10 Erik Augustsson (Senior) SWE 21:09.00 SB +1.20.200
11 Verner Eriksson (Senior) SWE 21:15.00 +1.26.200
12 Hjalmar.97 Eriksson (Senior) SWE 21:17.70 +1.28.900
13 Rune Nilsson (Neo) SWE 21:26.10 +1.37.300
14 Ejnar Andersson (Neo) SWE 21:59.20 SB +2.10.400
15 Ernst.05 Karlsson (Neo) SWE 22:19.30 SB +2.30.500
16 Samuel Carlsson (M30) SWE 22:38.50 SB +2.49.700
17 Per Lindberg (Neo) SWE 22:41.90 SB +2.53.100
18 Sven.93 Karlsson (M30) SWE 23:51.40 PB +4.02.600
Ivar Bostén (Senior) SWE - -
Axel Blomqvist (M30) SWE - -
Oskar Filling (A1) SWE DNF -
Evald Carlsson (Senior) SWE - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 30. - 31.01.1926