Competition: Swedish Allround Championships 1960

Rink:
Strömsund (SWE)
Date:
16. - 17.01.1960
Records:
Information:
  • 24 athletes from 1 nation
  • 24 women
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 96 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
16. - 17.01.1960

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 51.30 (3) 2:42.70 (1) TR 1:47.90 (3) 5:43.70 (1) TR 216.766 TR -
2 Elsa Einarsson (A1) SWE 49.40 (1) TR 2:44.00 (2) TRJ 1:46.10 (1) TR 6:05.60 (6) 218.049 TRJ +1.283
3 Inger Sandin (A2) SWE 51.20 (2) 2:48.20 (5) 1:46.90 (2) 6:00.40 (3) TRJ 220.782 SB +4.016
4 Gunnel Elfman (Neo) SWE 51.60 (4) 2:48.00 (4) PB 2:07.10 (18) 6:04.70 (4) PB 231.933 +15.167
5 Inger Eriksson (B2) SWE 52.80 (7) 2:55.30 (6) SB 1:54.60 (6) 6:23.70 (10) 232.483 +15.717
6 Eva Nyhlén (A1) SWE 54.10 (10) 3:07.60 (16) 1:52.90 (5) 6:05.00 (5) SB 233.916 +17.150
7 Ulla Hermansson (A1) SWE 54.70 (11) 2:55.70 (8) SB 1:56.50 (12) 6:18.40 (7) SB 234.582 SB +17.816
8 Gunilla Hjerdt (A1) SWE 52.50 (5) 3:00.20 (11) 1:52.00 (4) 6:37.70 (14) 234.849 +18.083
9 Viveca Stjernberg (Neo) SWE 53.00 (8) 2:58.60 (10) 1:55.90 (10) 6:29.30 (11) 235.366 +18.600
10 Berit.190644 Larsson (B1) SWE 55.40 (13) 2:55.40 (7) 1:56.80 (13) 6:23.40 (9) 236.166 +19.400
11 Anita Larsson (A1) SWE 56.20 (15) 2:58.30 (9) PB 1:55.60 (9) 6:22.40 (8) PB 237.166 PB +20.400
12 Anita Haglund (B1) SWE 53.30 (9) SB 3:00.40 (12) PB 1:56.10 (11) 6:34.50 (12) SB 237.233 PB +20.467
13 Inger.41 Jonsson (A2) SWE 55.50 (14) 3:01.00 (13) PB 1:55.50 (8) SB 6:37.20 (13) SB 239.783 PB +23.017
14 Monica Wignér (A1) SWE 1:04.20 (21) 3:04.70 (14) SB 1:59.20 (14) SB 6:43.10 (15) SB 252.549 +35.783
15 Birgit Westerlund (A2) SWE 57.40 (16) 3:11.20 (17) 2:02.40 (15) 7:03.20 (17) 252.866 +36.100
16 Monica Karlström (B2) SWE 58.40 (18) SB 3:18.50 (19) 2:07.30 (19) 7:01.50 (16) 258.466 PB +41.700
17 Christina Thunholm (Senior) SWE 52.70 (6) SB 2:46.20 (3) PB - 5:51.90 (2) PB 166.750 -
18 Maud Waldemarsson (B2) SWE 55.30 (12) 3:04.80 (15) SB 1:55.40 (7) - 174.600 -
20 Siv Lindström (A1) SWE 58.40 (18) SB 3:20.00 (20) SB 2:10.20 (21) - 190.166 -
21 Guj Brorsdotter (Neo) SWE 58.00 (17) 3:31.20 (21) 2:07.60 (20) - 192.200 -
22 Gunhild.43 Eriksson (B2) SWE - - 2:03.70 (16) - 61.850 -
23 Maud Olsson (B1) SWE - - 2:13.20 (22) SB - 66.600 -
24 Ingrid Persson (C2) SWE - - - 7:20.40 (18) PB 73.400 -
Kerstin Zetterström (B1) SWE 59.60 (20) 3:12.50 (18) 2:04.60 (17) DQ - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
16.01.1960

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Elsa Einarsson (A1) SWE 49.40 TR -
2 Inger Sandin (A2) SWE 51.20 +1.800
3 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 51.30 +1.900
4 Gunnel Elfman (Neo) SWE 51.60 +2.200
5 Gunilla Hjerdt (A1) SWE 52.50 +3.100
6 Christina Thunholm (Senior) SWE 52.70 SB +3.300
7 Inger Eriksson (B2) SWE 52.80 +3.400
8 Viveca Stjernberg (Neo) SWE 53.00 +3.600
9 Anita Haglund (B1) SWE 53.30 SB +3.900
10 Eva Nyhlén (A1) SWE 54.10 +4.700
11 Ulla Hermansson (A1) SWE 54.70 +5.300
12 Maud Waldemarsson (B2) SWE 55.30 +5.900
13 Berit.190644 Larsson (B1) SWE 55.40 +6.000
14 Inger.41 Jonsson (A2) SWE 55.50 +6.100
15 Anita Larsson (A1) SWE 56.20 +6.800
16 Birgit Westerlund (A2) SWE 57.40 +8.000
17 Guj Brorsdotter (Neo) SWE 58.00 +8.600
18 Siv Lindström (A1) SWE 58.40 SB +9.000
Monica Karlström (B2) SWE 58.40 SB +9.000
20 Kerstin Zetterström (B1) SWE 59.60 +10.200
21 Monica Wignér (A1) SWE 1:04.20 +14.800
Ingrid Persson (C2) SWE - -
Maud Olsson (B1) SWE - -
Gunhild.43 Eriksson (B2) SWE - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
16.01.1960

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 2:42.70 TR -
2 Elsa Einarsson (A1) SWE 2:44.00 TRJ +1.300
3 Christina Thunholm (Senior) SWE 2:46.20 PB +3.500
4 Gunnel Elfman (Neo) SWE 2:48.00 PB +5.300
5 Inger Sandin (A2) SWE 2:48.20 +5.500
6 Inger Eriksson (B2) SWE 2:55.30 SB +12.600
7 Berit.190644 Larsson (B1) SWE 2:55.40 +12.700
8 Ulla Hermansson (A1) SWE 2:55.70 SB +13.000
9 Anita Larsson (A1) SWE 2:58.30 PB +15.600
10 Viveca Stjernberg (Neo) SWE 2:58.60 +15.900
11 Gunilla Hjerdt (A1) SWE 3:00.20 +17.500
12 Anita Haglund (B1) SWE 3:00.40 PB +17.700
13 Inger.41 Jonsson (A2) SWE 3:01.00 PB +18.300
14 Monica Wignér (A1) SWE 3:04.70 SB +22.000
15 Maud Waldemarsson (B2) SWE 3:04.80 SB +22.100
16 Eva Nyhlén (A1) SWE 3:07.60 +24.900
17 Birgit Westerlund (A2) SWE 3:11.20 +28.500
18 Kerstin Zetterström (B1) SWE 3:12.50 +29.800
19 Monica Karlström (B2) SWE 3:18.50 +35.800
20 Siv Lindström (A1) SWE 3:20.00 SB +37.300
21 Guj Brorsdotter (Neo) SWE 3:31.20 +48.500
Ingrid Persson (C2) SWE - -
Maud Olsson (B1) SWE - -
Gunhild.43 Eriksson (B2) SWE - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
17.01.1960

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Elsa Einarsson (A1) SWE 1:46.10 TR -
2 Inger Sandin (A2) SWE 1:46.90 +0.800
3 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 1:47.90 +1.800
4 Gunilla Hjerdt (A1) SWE 1:52.00 +5.900
5 Eva Nyhlén (A1) SWE 1:52.90 +6.800
6 Inger Eriksson (B2) SWE 1:54.60 +8.500
7 Maud Waldemarsson (B2) SWE 1:55.40 +9.300
8 Inger.41 Jonsson (A2) SWE 1:55.50 SB +9.400
9 Anita Larsson (A1) SWE 1:55.60 +9.500
10 Viveca Stjernberg (Neo) SWE 1:55.90 +9.800
11 Anita Haglund (B1) SWE 1:56.10 +10.000
12 Ulla Hermansson (A1) SWE 1:56.50 +10.400
13 Berit.190644 Larsson (B1) SWE 1:56.80 +10.700
14 Monica Wignér (A1) SWE 1:59.20 SB +13.100
15 Birgit Westerlund (A2) SWE 2:02.40 +16.300
16 Gunhild.43 Eriksson (B2) SWE 2:03.70 +17.600
17 Kerstin Zetterström (B1) SWE 2:04.60 +18.500
18 Gunnel Elfman (Neo) SWE 2:07.10 +21.000
19 Monica Karlström (B2) SWE 2:07.30 +21.200
20 Guj Brorsdotter (Neo) SWE 2:07.60 +21.500
21 Siv Lindström (A1) SWE 2:10.20 +24.100
22 Maud Olsson (B1) SWE 2:13.20 SB +27.100
Ingrid Persson (C2) SWE - -
Christina Thunholm (Senior) SWE - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
17.01.1960

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 5:43.70 TR -
2 Christina Thunholm (Senior) SWE 5:51.90 PB +8.200
3 Inger Sandin (A2) SWE 6:00.40 TRJ +16.700
4 Gunnel Elfman (Neo) SWE 6:04.70 PB +21.000
5 Eva Nyhlén (A1) SWE 6:05.00 SB +21.300
6 Elsa Einarsson (A1) SWE 6:05.60 +21.900
7 Ulla Hermansson (A1) SWE 6:18.40 SB +34.700
8 Anita Larsson (A1) SWE 6:22.40 PB +38.700
9 Berit.190644 Larsson (B1) SWE 6:23.40 +39.700
10 Inger Eriksson (B2) SWE 6:23.70 +40.000
11 Viveca Stjernberg (Neo) SWE 6:29.30 +45.600
12 Anita Haglund (B1) SWE 6:34.50 SB +50.800
13 Inger.41 Jonsson (A2) SWE 6:37.20 SB +53.500
14 Gunilla Hjerdt (A1) SWE 6:37.70 +54.000
15 Monica Wignér (A1) SWE 6:43.10 SB +59.400
16 Monica Karlström (B2) SWE 7:01.50 +1.17.800
17 Birgit Westerlund (A2) SWE 7:03.20 +1.19.500
18 Ingrid Persson (C2) SWE 7:20.40 PB +1.36.700
Maud Olsson (B1) SWE - -
Gunhild.43 Eriksson (B2) SWE - -
Kerstin Zetterström (B1) SWE DQ -
Siv Lindström (A1) SWE - -
Guj Brorsdotter (Neo) SWE - -
Maud Waldemarsson (B2) SWE - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 16. - 17.01.1960