Competition: Swedish Allround Championships 1998

Information:
  • 32 athletes from 1 nation
  • 7 women and 25 men
  • 5 distances (10000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 128 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Swedish Allround Championships 1998
28.02. - 01.03.1998
Östermalms Idrottsplats (SWE)

Big Combination (Men), 28.02. - 01.03.1998

POS   NAME                  AG    NAT   500M                  5000M               1500M                 10000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Sebastian Falk        Neo   SWE   40.10     (4)         7:29.20   (1)       2:03.80   (4)         16:09.50   (1)         174.762             TR        
2     Daniel Vitén          Neo   SWE   40.40     (6)         7:36.10   (2)       2:03.00   (3)         16:44.60   (6)         177.241   +2.479              
3     Niklas Larsson        Neo   SWE   40.20     (5)         7:44.80   (5)       2:06.60   (5)         16:51.40   (7)         179.451   +4.689    PB        
4     Stefan Hassel         Neo   SWE   41.90     (10)        7:38.50   (3)       2:11.30   (8)         16:35.90   (4)         181.312   +6.550              
5     Per Bengtsson         M30   SWE   43.30     (15)        7:41.00   (4)       2:12.20   (11)        16:25.70   (3)         182.753   +7.991              
6     Henrik Svedberg       M??   SWE   40.60     (7)         8:05.00   (11)      2:12.00   (10)        17:23.50   (11)   SB   185.275   +10.513   PB        
7     Magnus Vitén          A1    SWE   42.50     (12)        7:48.40   (6)       2:12.80   (13)        17:25.70   (12)        185.893   +11.131             
8     Anders Vallner        M30   SWE   42.60     (13)        7:55.60   (7)       2:13.90   (14)        17:08.20   (8)         186.205   +11.443             
9     Magnus Nilsson        Neo   SWE   43.70     (17)        8:01.00   (8)       2:11.80   (9)         17:32.50   (13)        188.359   +13.597             
10    Mattias Olofsson      A2    SWE   42.40     (11)        8:10.00   (14)      2:12.60   (12)        17:42.10   (14)        188.705   +13.943   PB        
11    Henrik.75 Johansson   Neo   SWE   43.50     (16)        8:07.50   (13)      2:17.80   (19)        17:17.20   (10)        190.044   +15.282             
12    Björn Törnqvist       M??   SWE   44.50     (20)        8:10.40   (15)      2:28.10   (22)        17:44.60   (15)        196.137   +21.375             
13    Christian Olsson      Neo   SWE   1:00.40   (22)        8:05.60   (12)      2:16.50   (17)        17:15.40   (9)         206.230   +31.468             
14    Mattias Falk          A2    SWE   42.80     (14)        8:18.20   (20)      2:17.80   (19)        -                      138.554                       
15    Håkan Fremin          Neo   SWE   44.00     (18)        8:16.70   (19)      2:15.80   (16)        -                      138.937                       
16    Leo Wentzel           A2    SWE   44.80     (21)        8:11.20   (16)      2:17.20   (18)        -                      139.654                       
17    Patrik Martinsson     A1    SWE   44.10     (19)        8:45.60   (21)      2:22.60   (21)        -                      144.194                       
18    Lars.78 Pettersson    Neo   SWE   41.10     (8)         8:15.40   (18)      2:47.60   (23)        -                      146.507                       
19    Daniel Cabelduc       M??   SWE   1:18.60   (24)        8:13.50   (17)      2:15.40   (15)        -                      173.084                       
20    Magnus Enfeldt        M??   SWE   37.80     (1)    TR   -                   1:58.90   (1)    TR   -                      77.434                        
21    Magnus.75 Jansson     Neo   SWE   38.30     (2)         -                   2:01.70   (2)         -                      78.867                        
22    Andreas.75 Larsson    Neo   SWE   38.80     (3)         -                   2:08.60   (7)         -                      81.667                        
23    Jens Härngren         Neo   SWE   41.50     (9)         8:03.10   (9)       -                     -                      89.810                        
24    Andreas Nordin        A1    SWE   -                     8:04.30   (10)      2:18.40   (20)        -                      94.564                        
      Rickard Garbell       M??   SWE   1:17.80   (23)        -                   2:07.00   (6)         16:15.30   (2)    SB   -                             



Small Combination (Women), 28.02. - 01.03.1998

POS   NAME                AG    NAT   500M             3000M                 1500M              5000M               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Anna Björemark      A1    SWE   45.60   (1)      5:03.10   (2)         2:24.80   (2)      8:58.70    (1)      198.255             TRJ       
2     Lina.78 Eriksson    Neo   SWE   45.80   (2)      5:04.60   (3)         2:29.90   (3)      9:14.40    (3)      201.974   +3.719    PB        
3     Anna Karlsson       A1    SWE   56.50   (7)      4:56.70   (1)   TRJ   2:24.40   (1)      8:59.50    (2)      208.034   +9.779              
4     Veronica Eliasson   Neo   SWE   50.10   (4)      5:39.80   (4)         2:42.30   (4)      10:25.80   (4)      223.414   +25.159   PB        
5     Sofie Ullström      B2    SWE   50.90   (5)      -                     2:53.00   (5)      -                   108.567                       
6     Camilla Larsson     B1    SWE   51.60   (6)      -                     2:54.50   (6)      -                   109.767                       
7     Yvonne Lundin       M35   SWE   47.70   (3)      -                     -                  -                   47.700                        



Swedish Allround Championships 1998
28.02. - 01.03.1998
Östermalms Idrottsplats (SWE)

NAME                  AG    500M             1500M            5000M            10000M            
Sebastian Falk        Neo   40.10     (4)    2:03.80   (4)    7:29.20   (1)    16:09.50   (1)    
Daniel Vitén          Neo   40.40     (6)    2:03.00   (3)    7:36.10   (2)    16:44.60   (6)    
Rickard Garbell       M??   1:17.80   (23)   2:07.00   (6)    DNF              16:15.30   (2)    
Per Bengtsson         M30   43.30     (15)   2:12.20   (11)   7:41.00   (4)    16:25.70   (3)    
Magnus Enfeldt        M??   37.80     (1)    1:58.90   (1)                                       
Magnus.75 Jansson     Neo   38.30     (2)    2:01.70   (2)                                       
Magnus Vitén          A1    42.50     (12)   2:12.80   (13)   7:48.40   (6)    17:25.70   (12)   
Niklas Larsson        Neo   40.20     (5)    2:06.60   (5)    7:44.80   (5)    16:51.40   (7)    
Stefan Hassel         Neo   41.90     (10)   2:11.30   (8)    7:38.50   (3)    16:35.90   (4)    
Anders Vallner        M30   42.60     (13)   2:13.90   (14)   7:55.60   (7)    17:08.20   (8)    
Andreas.75 Larsson    Neo   38.80     (3)    2:08.60   (7)                                       
Magnus Nilsson        Neo   43.70     (17)   2:11.80   (9)    8:01.00   (8)    17:32.50   (13)   
Mattias Falk          A2    42.80     (14)   2:17.80   (19)   8:18.20   (20)                     
Henrik.75 Johansson   Neo   43.50     (16)   2:17.80   (19)   8:07.50   (13)   17:17.20   (10)   
Leo Wentzel           A2    44.80     (21)   2:17.20   (18)   8:11.20   (16)                     
Henrik Svedberg       M??   40.60     (7)    2:12.00   (10)   8:05.00   (11)   17:23.50   (11)   
Björn Törnqvist       M??   44.50     (20)   2:28.10   (22)   8:10.40   (15)   17:44.60   (15)   
Christian Olsson      Neo   1:00.40   (22)   2:16.50   (17)   8:05.60   (12)   17:15.40   (9)    
Patrik Martinsson     A1    44.10     (19)   2:22.60   (21)   8:45.60   (21)                     
Daniel Cabelduc       M??   1:18.60   (24)   2:15.40   (15)   8:13.50   (17)                     
Håkan Fremin          Neo   44.00     (18)   2:15.80   (16)   8:16.70   (19)                     
Jens Härngren         Neo   41.50     (9)                     8:03.10   (9)                      
Lars.78 Pettersson    Neo   41.10     (8)    2:47.60   (23)   8:15.40   (18)                     
Andreas Nordin        A1                     2:18.40   (20)   8:04.30   (10)                     
Mattias Olofsson      A2    42.40     (11)   2:12.60   (12)   8:10.00   (14)   17:42.10   (14)   

NAME                AG    500M          1500M           3000M           5000M            
Anna Karlsson       A1    56.50   (7)   2:24.40   (1)   4:56.70   (1)   8:59.50    (2)   
Anna Björemark      A1    45.60   (1)   2:24.80   (2)   5:03.10   (2)   8:58.70    (1)   
Sofie Ullström      B2    50.90   (5)   2:53.00   (5)                                    
Veronica Eliasson   Neo   50.10   (4)   2:42.30   (4)   5:39.80   (4)   10:25.80   (4)   
Camilla Larsson     B1    51.60   (6)   2:54.50   (6)                                    
Lina.78 Eriksson    Neo   45.80   (2)   2:29.90   (3)   5:04.60   (3)   9:14.40    (3)   
Yvonne Lundin       M35   47.70   (3)