Competition: Sverige Cup 2

Information:
  • 18 athletes from 1 nation
  • 5 women and 13 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 59 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Sverige Cup 2
18. - 19.11.2023
Slättbergshallen (SWE)

500 meter (Men), 18.11.2023

POS   NAME                 AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Petteri Lehtiniemi   Neo   SWE   47.39               SB       
2     Olav Gjelten         M80   SWE   1:08.35   +20.960   SB       



1000 meter (Men), 18.11.2023

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Carl Baatz Nagel   E1   SWE   2:46.60          PB       



1500 meter (Men), 18.11.2023

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Nils van der Poel   Senior   SWE   1:59.27          SB       



3000 meter (Women), 18.11.2023

POS   NAME             AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Elin Fryckberg   Senior   SWE   5:01.62          SB       



3000 meter (Men), 18.11.2023

POS   NAME           AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Olav Gjelten   M80   SWE   7:15.92          SB       



5000 meter (Men), 18.11.2023

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Nils van der Poel   Senior   SWE   7:14.80          SB       



Mini Combination (Women), 18. - 19.11.2023

POS   NAME                  AG    NAT   500M               1500M                1000M                3000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Beyonce Andersson     C2    SWE   47.13   (1)        2:28.64   (1)        1:33.78   (1)   SB   5:11.39   (1)   SB   195.464             SB        
2     Johanna Lindqvist     Neo   SWE   53.70   (4)   SB   2:43.92   (2)   SB   1:47.61   (3)   SB   5:49.71   (2)   SB   220.429   +24.965   SB        
3     Tyra Pousette Hjelm   B2    SWE   50.62   (2)   SB   2:51.35   (3)        1:44.95   (2)   SB   6:04.04   (3)        220.884   +25.420             
4     Karin Winnerstam      M45   SWE   51.86   (3)   SB   2:52.75   (4)   SB   1:50.25   (4)   SB   6:12.95   (4)   SB   226.726   +31.262   SB        



Mini Combination (Men), 18. - 19.11.2023

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   500M               1500M                1000M                3000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Wilhelm Ekensskär    Senior   SWE   40.22   (1)        2:01.39   (1)        1:17.95   (1)   SB   4:15.12   (2)   SB   162.178             SB        
2     Gustav Arnell        Senior   SWE   40.38   (2)        2:02.07   (2)        1:19.48   (2)        4:13.10   (1)        162.993   +0.815              
3     Emil Klockar         Neo      SWE   40.75   (3)   SB   2:05.29   (3)   SB   1:21.68   (3)   SB   4:25.54   (3)   SB   167.609   +5.431    SB        
4     Anton Eriksson       A1       SWE   44.19   (5)   SB   2:17.11   (4)   SB   1:29.73   (5)   SB   4:45.47   (4)        182.336   +20.158   SB        
5     Fredrik Forsell      M35      SWE   42.50   (4)   SB   2:17.78   (5)   SB   1:27.28   (4)   SB   5:02.37   (5)   SB   182.461   +20.283   SB        



Sprint Combination (Men), 18. - 19.11.2023

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE              1000M 1. RACE              500M 2. RACE            1000M 2. RACE            POINTS    DIFF        RECORDS   
1     David Karlingsjö        Senior   SWE   39.39          (1)        1:21.29         (1)        38.93          (1)      1:18.08         (1)      158.005               TR, SB    
2     Daniel Thuné Moghimi    Senior   SWE   55.34          (4)        1:57.18         (4)        55.95          (2)      1:57.63         (2)      228.695   +1.10.690             
      Michael Sanglier        M35      SWE   51.51          (3)   PB   1:45.49         (3)   SB   -                       -                        -                               
      Arvid Karlingsjö        Neo      SWE   40.30          (2)        1:23.05         (2)        -                       -                        -                               



Sverige Cup 2
18. - 19.11.2023
Slättbergshallen (SWE)

NAME                    AG       500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         500M            500M          1000M (1. RACE)         1000M (2. RACE)         1000M           1000M           1500M           1500M           3000M           3000M           5000M           
David Karlingsjö        Senior   39.39            (1)   38.93            (1)                                 1:21.29           (1)   1:18.08           (1)                                                                                                                   
Arvid Karlingsjö        Neo      40.30            (2)   DNS                                                  1:23.05           (2)   DNS                                                                                                                                     
Michael Sanglier        M35      51.51            (3)   DNS                                                  1:45.49           (3)   DNS                                                                                                                                     
Daniel Thuné Moghimi    Senior   55.34            (4)   55.95            (2)                                 1:57.18           (4)   1:57.63           (2)                                                                                                                   
Olav Gjelten            M80                                                    1:08.35   (2)                                                                                                                                 7:15.92   (1)                                   
Petteri Lehtiniemi      Neo                                                    47.39     (1)                                                                                                                                                                                 
Fredrik Forsell         M35                                                                    42.50   (4)                                                                   1:27.28   (4)                   2:17.78   (5)                   5:02.37   (5)                   
Gustav Arnell           Senior                                                                 40.38   (2)                                                                   1:19.48   (2)                   2:02.07   (2)                   4:13.10   (1)                   
Wilhelm Ekensskär       Senior                                                                 40.22   (1)                                                                   1:17.95   (1)                   2:01.39   (1)                   4:15.12   (2)                   
Anton Eriksson          A1                                                                     44.19   (5)                                                                   1:29.73   (5)                   2:17.11   (4)                   4:45.47   (4)                   
Emil Klockar            Neo                                                                    40.75   (3)                                                                   1:21.68   (3)                   2:05.29   (3)                   4:25.54   (3)                   
Carl Baatz Nagel        E1                                                                                                                                   2:46.60   (1)                                                                                                   
Nils van der Poel       Senior                                                                                                                                                               1:59.27   (1)                                                   7:14.80   (1)   

NAME                  AG       500M          1000M           1500M           3000M           3000M           
Johanna Lindqvist     Neo      53.70   (4)   1:47.61   (3)   2:43.92   (2)                   5:49.71   (2)   
Karin Winnerstam      M45      51.86   (3)   1:50.25   (4)   2:52.75   (4)                   6:12.95   (4)   
Tyra Pousette Hjelm   B2       50.62   (2)   1:44.95   (2)   2:51.35   (3)                   6:04.04   (3)   
Beyonce Andersson     C2       47.13   (1)   1:33.78   (1)   2:28.64   (1)                   5:11.39   (1)   
Elin Fryckberg        Senior                                                 5:01.62   (1)