Competition: Svealandsmästerskapen Ungdom

Information:
  • 42 athletes from 2 nations
  • 42 women
  • 3 distances (1000m, 1500m, 500m)
  • 66 races

Text view of the competition results

Svealandsmästerskapen Ungdom
25.01.1970
Isstadion (SWE)

500 meter (Women), 25.01.1970

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Annette Karlsson     D2   SWE   54.20                        
2     Birgitta Thorén      C1   SWE   54.90     +0.700             
3     Åsa Weiner           C1   SWE   58.90     +4.700             
4     Anja Pettersson      C1   SWE   59.20     +5.000             
5     Annica.57 Carlsson   D2   SWE   1:01.50   +7.300             
6     Anette Eliasson      D2   SWE   1:02.80   +8.600             
7     Eva Kedevik          D2   SWE   1:03.90   +9.700             
8     Christina Rahm       C1   SWE   1:04.80   +10.600            
9     Anna Jonasson        C1   SWE   1:05.00   +10.800   PB       



500 meter (Women), 25.01.1970

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Maria Carlstedt       D1   SWE   58.10                        
2     Anita Hurtig          D1   SWE   1:00.80   +2.700             
      Ingegerd Knutsson     E2   SWE   1:00.80   +2.700             
4     Siri Anthonisen       D1   SWE   1:06.00   +7.900             
5     Ann-Sofi.58 Larsson   D1   SWE   1:07.90   +9.800             
6     Maria Wikman          D1   SWE   1:10.60   +12.500            
7     Mari Hammarsten       D1   SWE   1:11.90   +13.800            
8     Maria Palm            D1   SWE   1:12.00   +13.900            
9     Monica.59 Karlsson    E2   SWE   1:15.80   +17.700   SB       



Allround (Women), 25.01.1970

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   500M               1500M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Sylvia Filipsson    B2   SWE   50.10   (1)        2:40.70   (1)   TRJ   103.666                       
2     Elisabeth Fors      B2   SWE   52.40   (2)        2:49.30   (3)         108.833   +5.167              
3     Inger.53 Carlsson   B2   SWE   53.20   (3)        2:47.50   (2)         109.033   +5.367              
4     Sonja Sundin        B1   SWE   53.40   (4)        3:08.30   (7)         116.166   +12.500             
5     Inga Swahn          A1   SWE   56.10   (7)        3:01.40   (4)         116.566   +12.900             
6     Yvonne Lesiak       B2   SWE   55.00   (5)        3:06.60   (6)         117.200   +13.534             
7     Inger Ollas         B2   SWE   56.80   (8)   SB   3:02.50   (5)         117.633   +13.967             
8     Laila Söderlind     B2   SWE   57.30   (9)        3:26.20   (8)         126.033   +22.367             
9     Eva Bergman         B1   SWE   55.70   (6)        -                     55.700                        



Allround (Women), 25.01.1970

POS   NAME                     AG   NAT   500M                  1000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Marit Olsson             C2   SWE   52.00     (2)         1:51.50   (2)         107.750                       
2     Kristina Ljung           B1   SWE   51.60     (1)         1:58.30   (6)         110.750   +3.000              
3     Anna-Karin Brink         C2   SWE   53.50     (3)         1:56.60   (5)         111.800   +4.050              
4     Sirkka-Liisa Similä      C2   FIN   55.40     (6)         1:55.10   (4)    SB   112.950   +5.200              
5     Lena Jonasson            C2   SWE   53.80     (4)    SB   2:00.40   (7)         114.000   +6.250              
6     Karin Alexandersson      B1   SWE   54.80     (5)         2:01.10   (9)         115.350   +7.600              
7     Jennifer Molén           C2   SWE   56.80     (8)         2:00.70   (8)         117.150   +9.400              
8     Ann-Christine Sols       C1   SWE   56.60     (7)         2:01.50   (10)        117.350   +9.600              
9     Christina.55 Johansson   C2   SWE   58.50     (9)    SB   2:08.40   (11)        122.700   +14.950             
10    Inger Wahlberg           C2   SWE   1:02.70   (10)        2:21.50   (13)   PB   133.450   +25.700             
11    Ing-Marie Axelsson       B1   SWE   -                     1:49.00   (1)         54.500                        
12    Christina Larsson        C1   SWE   -                     1:53.90   (3)         56.950                        
13    Eva Dellbeck             C1   SWE   -                     2:11.40   (12)        65.700                        
14    Anja Skarén              C2   SWE   1:05.80   (11)   SB   -                     65.800              SB        
15    Inger Dellbeck           C1   SWE   -                     2:36.40   (14)        78.200                        



Svealandsmästerskapen Ungdom
25.01.1970
Isstadion (SWE)

NAME                     AG   500M             500M              500M             500M             1000M             1500M            
                              Junior B         Junior C          Junior D         Junior E         Junior C          Junior B         
Sylvia Filipsson         B2   50.10      (1)                                                                         2:40.70    (1)   
Inger.53 Carlsson        B2   53.20      (3)                                                                         2:47.50    (2)   
Elisabeth Fors           B2   52.40      (2)                                                                         2:49.30    (3)   
Inga Swahn               A1   56.10      (7)                                                                         3:01.40    (4)   
Laila Söderlind          B2   57.30      (9)                                                                         3:26.20    (8)   
Yvonne Lesiak            B2   55.00      (5)                                                                         3:06.60    (6)   
Sonja Sundin             B1   53.40      (4)                                                                         3:08.30    (7)   
Eva Bergman              B1   55.70      (6)                                                                                          
Inger Ollas              B2   56.80      (8)                                                                         3:02.50    (5)   
Christina Larsson        C1                                                                        1:53.90    (3)                     
Ing-Marie Axelsson       B1                                                                        1:49.00    (1)                     
Kristina Ljung           B1                    51.60      (1)                                      1:58.30    (6)                     
Ann-Christine Sols       C1                    56.60      (7)                                      2:01.50    (10)                    
Marit Olsson             C2                    52.00      (2)                                      1:51.50    (2)                     
Christina.55 Johansson   C2                    58.50      (9)                                      2:08.40    (11)                    
Anna-Karin Brink         C2                    53.50      (3)                                      1:56.60    (5)                     
Lena Jonasson            C2                    53.80      (4)                                      2:00.40    (7)                     
Jennifer Molén           C2                    56.80      (8)                                      2:00.70    (8)                     
Karin Alexandersson      B1                    54.80      (5)                                      2:01.10    (9)                     
Anja Skarén              C2                    1:05.80    (11)                                                                        
Sirkka-Liisa Similä      C2                    55.40      (6)                                      1:55.10    (4)                     
Inger Wahlberg           C2                    1:02.70    (10)                                     2:21.50    (13)                    
Eva Dellbeck             C1                                                                        2:11.40    (12)                    
Inger Dellbeck           C1                                                                        2:36.40    (14)                    
Annette Karlsson         D2                                      54.20      (1)                                                       
Annica.57 Carlsson       D2                                      1:01.50    (5)                                                       
Birgitta Thorén          C1                                      54.90      (2)                                                       
Åsa Weiner               C1                                      58.90      (3)                                                       
Eva Kedevik              D2                                      1:03.90    (7)                                                       
Anja Pettersson          C1                                      59.20      (4)                                                       
Anna Jonasson            C1                                      1:05.00    (9)                                                       
Anette Eliasson          D2                                      1:02.80    (6)                                                       
Christina Rahm           C1                                      1:04.80    (8)                                                       
Anita Hurtig             D1                                                       1:00.80    (2)                                      
Maria Carlstedt          D1                                                       58.10      (1)                                      
Ingegerd Knutsson        E2                                                       1:00.80    (2)                                      
Siri Anthonisen          D1                                                       1:06.00    (4)                                      
Monica.59 Karlsson       E2                                                       1:15.80    (9)                                      
Maria Wikman             D1                                                       1:10.60    (6)                                      
Maria Palm               D1                                                       1:12.00    (8)                                      
Mari Hammarsten          D1                                                       1:11.90    (7)                                      
Ann-Sofi.58 Larsson      D1                                                       1:07.90    (5)