Competition: Summer Speed 2022

Information:
  • 48 athletes from 4 nations
  • 24 women and 24 men
  • 3 distances (500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 70 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Summer Speed 2022
23.07.2022
Olympic Oval (CAN)

500 meter (Women), 23.07.2022

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Mia Tetrault        D1   CAN   49.82               PB       
2     Willa Dowse         D2   CAN   50.20     +0.380    PB       
3     Osa Chomiak         C1   CAN   50.65     +0.830    SB       
4     Renata Kenzie       C2   CAN   52.68     +2.860    SB       
      Julianne Lazzari    C2   CAN   52.68     +2.860    SB       
6     Ava Lynn Skinstad   D2   NOR   52.89     +3.070    PB       
7     Rachael Butt        C2   CAN   53.70     +3.880    PB       
8     Kate Folmer         C1   CAN   56.40     +6.580    PB       
9     Gemma Kenyon        D2   CAN   59.59     +9.770    PB       
10    Sadie Neil          C1   CAN   1:00.02   +10.200   PB       
11    Kaylee Siemens      C1   CAN   1:05.19   +15.370   PB       
12    Hannah Textor       C1   CAN   1:06.02   +16.200   PB       
13    Gina Ricci          C2   CAN   1:06.13   +16.310   PB       
DNS   Sophia Major        C2   CAN   -                            



500 meter (Men), 23.07.2022

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Patrick Gu        B1   CAN   46.31               PB       
2     Ioan Parkinson    D2   CAN   52.79     +6.480    PB       
3     Jacob Paradela    E2   CAN   53.25     +6.940    PB       
4     Isaiah Kotak      E2   CAN   55.82     +9.510    PB       
5     Henry Eeson       D1   CAN   55.96     +9.650    PB       
6     Seth Allen        D1   CAN   56.20     +9.890    PB       
7     Jared Roberts     C1   CAN   56.96     +10.650   PB       
8     Alex Yaschyshyn   C2   CAN   58.58     +12.270   PB       
9     Xander Haaheim    D2   CAN   58.72     +12.410   PB       
10    Levi Derry        C1   CAN   1:03.04   +16.730   PB       
11    Kason Coombs      D1   CAN   1:07.52   +21.210   PB       
DNS   Angus Hicks       C1   CAN   -                            



2x500 meter (Women), 23.07.2022

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE              500M 2. RACE                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Phoebe Stänz         Senior   SUI   45.51          (1)        45.12          (1)    PB    90.630              SB        
2     Cassandra Tetrault   M35      CAN   46.54          (2)        46.08          (2)    SB    92.620    +1.990    PB        
3     Jennifer Gibson      M45      CAN   47.40          (3)        47.27          (3)    NRM   94.670    +4.040    NRM       
4     Shaline Ruegger      Neo      CAN   48.43          (5)        47.46          (4)    PB    95.890    +5.260    PB        
5     Alexia Turunen       A1       SUI   47.96          (4)   PB   47.96          (5)    PB    95.920    +5.290    PB        
6     Kim Reid             M50      CAN   49.36          (6)        49.14          (6)    SB    98.500    +7.870    NRM       
7     Diane Silzer         M60      CAN   49.70          (7)   SB   50.55          (7)          100.250   +9.620    NRM       
8     Kathleen Toth        M45      SUI   54.49          (8)        54.26          (8)    PB    108.750   +18.120   PB        
9     Hilles Hamersley     M60      CAN   56.09          (9)   PB   56.09          (9)    PB    112.180   +21.550   PB        
      Karen Doolan         M65      CAN   -                         1:03.75        (10)   PB    -                             



2x500 meter (Men), 23.07.2022

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Joshua Stänz        Senior   SUI   39.75          (1)         39.54          (1)    SB   79.290              PB        
2     Thibault Métraux    Neo      SUI   40.58          (2)         40.50          (2)    PB   81.080    +1.790    PB        
3     Dietrich Varaklis   Senior   SUI   40.96          (3)         40.95          (4)    PB   81.910    +2.620    PB        
4     Cyril Meyer         M30      SUI   41.30          (5)         40.81          (3)    PB   82.110    +2.820    PB        
5     Jeff Kitura         M40      CAN   41.18          (4)         41.02          (5)    SB   82.200    +2.910    NRM       
6     Bob Irvine          M65      CAN   45.08          (7)    SB   45.55          (6)         90.630    +11.340             
7     Robert Black        M55      AUS   46.33          (8)    SB   46.65          (7)         92.980    +13.690   NRM       
8     Oliver Bathe        M55      CAN   46.96          (9)         46.95          (8)    SB   93.910    +14.620   PB        
9     Scott Anderson      M55      CAN   49.30          (10)        49.06          (9)    SB   98.360    +19.070   PB        
10    Kunio Tsuyuhara     M45      CAN   52.47          (11)   PB   52.62          (10)        105.090   +25.800   PB        
11    John Morris         M55      CAN   52.81          (12)   PB   53.04          (11)        105.850   +26.560   PB        
      Ian Dwyer           M45      CAN   42.59          (6)    SB   -                          -                             



Summer Speed 2022
23.07.2022
Olympic Oval (CAN)

NAME                AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          500M             
                                                                             Juniors          
Jeff Kitura         M40      41.18            (4)    41.02            (5)                     
Scott Anderson      M55      49.30            (10)   49.06            (9)                     
Bob Irvine          M65      45.08            (7)    45.55            (6)                     
John Morris         M55      52.81            (12)   53.04            (11)                    
Oliver Bathe        M55      46.96            (9)    46.95            (8)                     
Ian Dwyer           M45      42.59            (6)    DNS                                      
Robert Black        M55      46.33            (8)    46.65            (7)                     
Dietrich Varaklis   Senior   40.96            (3)    40.95            (4)                     
Joshua Stänz        Senior   39.75            (1)    39.54            (1)                     
Thibault Métraux    Neo      40.58            (2)    40.50            (2)                     
Kunio Tsuyuhara     M45      52.47            (11)   52.62            (10)                    
Cyril Meyer         M30      41.30            (5)    40.81            (3)                     
Patrick Gu          B1                                                       46.31     (1)    
Angus Hicks         C1                                                       DNS              
Jared Roberts       C1                                                       56.96     (7)    
Levi Derry          C1                                                       1:03.04   (10)   
Alex Yaschyshyn     C2                                                       58.58     (8)    
Jacob Paradela      E2                                                       53.25     (3)    
Ioan Parkinson      D2                                                       52.79     (2)    
Isaiah Kotak        E2                                                       55.82     (4)    
Henry Eeson         D1                                                       55.96     (5)    
Seth Allen          D1                                                       56.20     (6)    
Xander Haaheim      D2                                                       58.72     (9)    
Kason Coombs        D1                                                       1:07.52   (11)   

NAME                 AG       500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)          500M             
                                                                             Juniors          
Jennifer Gibson      M45      47.40            (3)   47.27            (3)                     
Diane Silzer         M60      49.70            (7)   50.55            (7)                     
Hilles Hamersley     M60      56.09            (9)   56.09            (9)                     
Kim Reid             M50      49.36            (6)   49.14            (6)                     
Cassandra Tetrault   M35      46.54            (2)   46.08            (2)                     
Karen Doolan         M65      DNF                    1:03.75          (10)                    
Phoebe Stänz         Senior   45.51            (1)   45.12            (1)                     
Alexia Turunen       A1       47.96            (4)   47.96            (5)                     
Shaline Ruegger      Neo      48.43            (5)   47.46            (4)                     
Kathleen Toth        M45      54.49            (8)   54.26            (8)                     
Sophia Major         C2                                                      DNS              
Renata Kenzie        C2                                                      52.68     (4)    
Julianne Lazzari     C2                                                      52.68     (4)    
Mia Tetrault         D1                                                      49.82     (1)    
Ava Lynn Skinstad    D2                                                      52.89     (6)    
Osa Chomiak          C1                                                      50.65     (3)    
Sadie Neil           C1                                                      1:00.02   (10)   
Willa Dowse          D2                                                      50.20     (2)    
Kaylee Siemens       C1                                                      1:05.19   (11)   
Rachael Butt         C2                                                      53.70     (7)    
Kate Folmer          C1                                                      56.40     (8)    
Gemma Kenyon         D2                                                      59.59     (9)    
Hannah Textor        C1                                                      1:06.02   (12)   
Gina Ricci           C2                                                      1:06.13   (13)